Save Money in this Sunday's paper


Top Numbers

 

Baseball

Doubles

Name Sch G Doubles
L.Sherer EME 20 8
D.Marvin EME 20 7
J.Strong EME 20 7
D.Stack PROVDAY 5 5
J.Thomas EME 11 4
L.Briggs DAD 5 4
A.Burnick PROVDAY 5 3
A.Parker EME 20 3
D.Hanff LAT 3 3
E.Jones PROVDAY 5 3
J.Belote EME 19 3
J.Greene CCDS 5 3
K.Hughes PROVDAY 5 3
N.Giordano PROVDAY 3 3
R.Long HICKGRO 10 3
R.Sapp EME 20 3
R.Webster EME 20 3
S.Montanez BUTLER 9 3
T.Bergsma HPN 4 3
W.Shaffer HPE 10 3
B.Adams EME 18 2
B.Trew EME 20 2
C.Moser HICKGRO 10 2
I.Acuna HPE 10 2
K.Marlow HICKGRO 10 2
M.Donnelly PROVDAY 5 2
M.Hanes BUTLER 9 2
O.Fricker PROVDAY 4 2
T.Crowell BUTLER 9 2
T.Lawley DAD 5 2

Triples

Name Sch G Triples
D.Marvin EME 20 1
J.Kells DAD 5 1
J.Willaimson HGH 3 1
K.Marlow HICKGRO 10 1
M.Hanes BUTLER 9 1
P.Barnhill CCDS 5 1
R.Sapp EME 20 1
R.Webster EME 20 1

RBI

Name Sch G RBI
J.Strong EME 20 22
L.Sherer EME 20 22
R.Webster EME 20 17
M.Donnelly PROVDAY 5 14
D.Stack PROVDAY 5 13
R.Sapp EME 20 13
R.Ford CCDS 5 12
D.Marvin EME 20 10
J.Belote EME 19 10
K.Hughes PROVDAY 5 10
W.Grier DAD 5 10
B.Trew EME 20 9
C.Moser HICKGRO 10 9
D.Concepcion HICKGRO 10 9
A.Burnick PROVDAY 5 8
A.Parker EME 20 8
B.Adams EME 18 7
E.Jones PROVDAY 5 7
S.Montanez BUTLER 9 6
C.Zalewa HPE 10 5
J.Norman BUTLER 9 5
J.Thomas EME 11 5
N.Gregor PROVDAY 5 5
T.Crowell BUTLER 9 5
A.Burkheimer QueenGr 3 4
A.Camplo QueenGr 2 4
I.Acuna HPE 10 4
J.Hill HPE 10 4
J.McGoldrick QueenGr 3 4
J.Reuttgers HICKGRO 10 4

Home runs

Name Sch G Homers
L.Sherer EME 20 7
M.Donnelly PROVDAY 5 3
R.Webster EME 20 3
A.Camplo QueenGr 2 2
C.Moser HICKGRO 10 2
D.Stack PROVDAY 5 2
K.Hughes PROVDAY 5 2
B.Brearly CCDS 5 1
B.Gragilla HGH 3 1
C.Zalewa HPE 10 1
E.Jones PROVDAY 5 1
J.Corley HICKGRO 8 1
J.Willen PROVDAY 5 1
L.Beehler KEL 3 1
N.Gregor PROVDAY 5 1
P.Brady CCDS 5 1
R.Ford CCDS 5 1
R.Sapp EME 20 1
T.Bergsma HPN 4 1
W.Grier DAD 5 1
Z.Featherstone KEL 3 1

Batting Average

Name Sch G BA
H.Yett SMECK 4 1.333
B.Gragilla HGH 3 1.000
E.McMellon HPE 10 1.000
G.Wise BUTLER 9 1.000
K.Anderson RR 3 1.000
K.McDonald HPE 10 1.000
M.Epley PIN 6 1.000
R.Marley CCDS 5 1.000
Butler RCO 6 0.833
T.Bergsma HPN 4 0.833
C.Smith KEL 3 0.750
R.Ford CCDS 5 0.750
Z.Featherstone KEL 3 0.750
D.Stack PROVDAY 5 0.722
D.Hanff LAT 3 0.714
A.Camplo QueenGr 2 0.667
A.Hanff LAT 3 0.667
B.McLelland LAT 3 0.667
D.Ober HGH 3 0.667
Gibson RCO 6 0.667
Hampton CCHRIST 1 0.667
L.Beehler KEL 3 0.667
M.Hanes BUTLER 9 0.667
M.Petit RCO 6 0.667
O.Fricker PROVDAY 4 0.667
Z.Roddy ACH 1 0.667
E.Jones PROVDAY 5 0.632
M.Donnelly PROVDAY 5 0.611
J.Whittingham BUTLER 9 0.583
S.Montanez BUTLER 9 0.583

Pitching

Name Sch G Wins Losses
L.Sherer EME 20 4 4
A.Smith HPE 10 3
D.Marvin EME 20 3 2
A.Burnick PROVDAY 5 2
C.Moser HICKGRO 10 2
D.Loepprich CCDS 5 2
D.Rowan HPE 10 2
J.Goss DAD 4 2
M.Wiley BUTLER 9 2
R.Webster EME 20 2 1
R.Sapp EME 20 2 2
A.Camplo QueenGr 2 1 0
A.Wynn SMECK 4 1
B.Donahue KEL 3 1
B.White HPN 4 1
C.Cavanaugh HICKGRO 9 1
C.Leviner RCO 6 1
C.Zalewa HPE 10 1
D.Goodman HPE 10 1
E.Jones PROVDAY 5 1
E.Oliver SMECK 4 1
H.Smith LAT 3 1
J.Freedman CCDS 5 1
J.Reuttgers HICKGRO 10 1
J.Willen PROVDAY 5 1
M.Hanes BUTLER 9 1
N.Bullard RCO 6 1
N.Gregor PROVDAY 5 1
P.Barnhill CCDS 5 1
S.Hemrick HPN 4 1

Saves

Name Sch G Saves
C.Zalewa HPE 10 2
R.Sapp EME 20 2
D.Stack PROVDAY 5 1
H.Davis BUTLER 9 1
R.Webster EME 20 1

Strikeouts

Name Sch G Strikeouts
L.Sherer EME 20 63
R.Sapp EME 20 42
D.Marvin EME 20 37
M.Hanes BUTLER 9 22
J.Kells DAD 5 16
R.Webster EME 20 16
B.Clark ACH 1 11
A.Burnick PROVDAY 5 10
J.Goss DAD 4 10
S.Traxler LAT 3 9
A.Camplo QueenGr 2 8
J.McGoldrick QueenGr 3 7
J.Reuttgers HICKGRO 10 6
T.Stevens DAD 5 6
C.Cavanaugh HICKGRO 9 5
C.Morris QueenGr 3 5
N.Gregor PROVDAY 5 5
S.Hemrick HPN 4 5
C.Moser HICKGRO 10 4
A.Roupas PROVDAY 3 3
B.White HPN 4 3
D.Stack PROVDAY 5 3
A.Wynn SMECK 4 2
K.Hughes PROVDAY 5 2
T.Crowell BUTLER 9 2
A.Grayson EME 8 1
E.Jones PROVDAY 5 1
J.Willen PROVDAY 5 1

Team runs

School G R RPG
Covenant Day 1 12 12.0
Ardrey Kell 3 33 11.0
Providence Day 7 75 10.7
High Point Christian 4 40 10.0
Weddington 1 10 10.0
Charlotte Country Day 5 49 9.8
North Gaston 1 9 9.0
Olympic 9 72 8.0
Providence 2 16 8.0
Hough 3 23 7.7
Hopewell 10 75 7.5
Davidson Day 5 37 7.4
Charlotte Latin 3 22 7.3
East Mecklenburg 20 141 7.0
East Gaston 1 6 6.0
Butler 9 52 5.8
Hickory Ridge 3 17 5.7
Forestview 2 11 5.5
Queens Grant Charter 4 21 5.2
Lake Norman 1 5 5.0
Hickory Grove 10 43 4.3
Richmond County 6 26 4.3
Myers Park 4 17 4.2
South Mecklenburg 4 16 4.0
Cannon School 2 8 4.0
Metrolina Christian 2 8 4.0
North Mecklenburg 1 4 4.0
Pinecrest 6 22 3.7
First Assembly Christian 2 7 3.5
Westminister Catawba Christian 1 3 3.0

Team runs allowed

School G R RPG
Mallard Creek 2 1 0.5
Davidson Day 5 3 0.6
Covenant Day 1 1 1.0
West Stanly 1 2 2.0
Ardrey Kell 3 6 2.0
Ragsdale 2 5 2.5
Queens Grant Charter 4 10 2.5
South Mecklenburg 4 12 3.0
Charlotte Country Day 5 19 3.8
Asheville Christian 1 4 4.0
Sun Valley 1 4 4.0
Metrolina Christian 2 8 4.0
Hickory Ridge 3 12 4.0
High Point Christian 4 16 4.0
Olympic 9 37 4.1
Hopewell 10 42 4.2
Hough 3 13 4.3
Forestview 2 9 4.5
Providence 2 9 4.5
Pinecrest 6 28 4.7
Providence Day 7 33 4.7
Richmond County 6 29 4.8
Butler 9 44 4.9
Southlake Christian 1 5 5.0
East Mecklenburg 20 99 5.0
First Assembly Christian 2 11 5.5
Independence 4 23 5.8
North Gaston 1 6 6.0
North Mecklenburg 1 6 6.0
Lake Norman 1 6 6.0

Softball

Doubles

Name Sch G Doubles
H.Reid PRO 23 11
M.Hooper WME 26 11
L.Birch INDY 16 9
M.Arroyo MARVRID 23 8
H.Gimber PIE 23 7
J.Haasl KEL 22 7
J.Sprague WME 26 7
A.Keneddy KEL 22 6
J.Ewert KEL 22 6
M.Benson INDY 16 6
S.Bortz PRO 23 6
S.Helms FORESTH 19 6
A.McGowan MARVRID 23 5
A.Pruit MARVRID 19 5
C.Brescia HGH 7 5
C.Pressley PIE 23 5
C.Spinelli MARVRID 23 5
G.Beatty OLY 12 5
A.Hastings BUTLER 22 4
B.Bjorson MET 13 4
C.Eberle CAT 19 4
J.Curtis MARVRID 21 4
K. Shifflett HGH 7 4
K.Dattolo CAT 19 4
A.Crammond MET 13 3
C.BARNETTE BUTLER 22 3
C.Medlin FORESTH 20 3
C.Thompson WME 25 3
E.Powers KEL 22 3
E.Swenson BUTLER 22 3

Triples

Name Sch G Triples
E.Powers KEL 22 4
A.Crammond MET 13 3
J.Haasl KEL 22 3
J.Sprague WME 26 3
L.McCoy OLY 12 3
S.Bortz PRO 23 3
S.Ivie MET 13 3
S.Tucker PIE 23 3
C.BARNETTE BUTLER 22 2
E.Lopez OLY 12 2
H.Shaul CAT 19 2
J.VonCannon PIE 23 2
K.Dattolo CAT 19 2
K.Nestor MET 13 2
L.Murray HGH 7 2
R.Alexander HPE 7 2
V.Gonzalez OLY 12 2
A.Anderson RR 7 1
A.Franks KEL 22 1
A.Keneddy KEL 22 1
A.Smith WME 26 1
B.Bjorson MET 13 1
C.Bricken MET 13 1
C.Eberle CAT 19 1
C.Spinelli MARVRID 23 1
C.Wiese CAT 19 1
E.McCann PRO 23 1
G.Beatty OLY 12 1
G.O'Brien CAT 17 1
H.Davis KEL 15 1

RBI

Name Sch G RBI
H.Reid PRO 23 36
M.Hooper WME 26 34
A.High FORESTH 20 26
E.Powers KEL 22 24
A.Davis WME 24 23
S.Helms FORESTH 19 23
A.McGowan MARVRID 23 22
J.Curtis MARVRID 21 20
J.Haasl KEL 22 20
M.Arroyo MARVRID 23 20
S.Bortz PRO 23 20
S.Tucker PIE 23 20
J.Ewert KEL 22 19
G.Beatty OLY 12 18
S.Ivie MET 13 18
C.Pressley PIE 23 17
J.Sprague WME 26 17
V.Gonzalez OLY 12 17
B.Bjorson MET 13 16
A.Hastings BUTLER 22 15
A.Pruit MARVRID 19 15
A.Crammond MET 13 14
C.Eberle CAT 19 14
E.Swenson BUTLER 22 14
J.Griffin FORESTH 20 13
K. Shifflett HGH 7 13
J.Birch INDY 16 12
K.Kaz MARVRID 23 12
M.Dattolo CAT 18 12
M.Reece CAT 19 12

Home runs

Name Sch G Homers
H.Gimber PIE 23 7
M.Hooper WME 26 7
J.Haasl KEL 22 6
J.Curtis MARVRID 21 5
A.Hastings BUTLER 22 4
S.Helms FORESTH 19 4
B.Bjorson MET 13 3
M.Arroyo MARVRID 23 3
S.Tucker PIE 23 3
A.Borrelli WED 10 2
A.McGowan MARVRID 23 2
A.Pruit MARVRID 19 2
B.Story NSIDE 8 2
C.Eberle CAT 19 2
C.Pressley PIE 23 2
E.Powers KEL 22 2
H.Reid PRO 23 2
H.Smith POR 6 2
J.Birch INDY 16 2
J.Sprague WME 26 2
K. Shifflett HGH 7 2
L.Birch INDY 16 2
L.Raker INDY 16 2
M.Whitecavage HPE 7 2
N.Strausberger PRO 20 2
V.Gonzalez OLY 12 2
A.Button CAT 18 1
A.Dobner HICKGRO 1 1
A.Keneddy KEL 22 1
A.Smith WME 26 1

Batting Average

Name Sch G BA
A.Miller FORESTH 19 1.000
D.Wilson LNM 2 1.000
H.Munroe INDY 7 1.000
K.Pervier HGH 2 1.000
M.Bowden KEL 23 1.000
S.Bailey LNM 2 1.000
T.Hall HGH 1 1.000
B.Myers HPE 7 0.750
J.Forester FORESTH 18 0.750
L.Rushing PIE 22 0.750
M.Blochaviak ALX 1 0.750
S.Sebastian LAT 2 0.750
J.Goodrich HGH 6 0.714
L.Deal 1stAsse 6 0.714
L.Birch INDY 16 0.700
H.Jones HGH 7 0.692
A.Fox LAT 2 0.667
C.Bode FCD 3 0.667
K.Breeney LAT 2 0.667
K.Cates 1stAsse 6 0.667
K.King SOLAKE 5 0.667
K.Millsaps ALX 1 0.667
M.Harris CCHRIST 4 0.667
M.Little PIE 23 0.667
S.Poole ERO 1 0.667
E.Lopez OLY 12 0.655
E.Brescia HGH 6 0.625
L.Evans LAT 2 0.625
C.Brescia HGH 7 0.619
K. Shifflett HGH 7 0.619

Pitching

Name Sch G Wins Losses
P.Jordan MARVRID 22 17 3
C.Pressley PIE 23 13 3
H.Reid PRO 23 13 8
L.Bjorson MET 13 9 2
C.Eberle CAT 19 9 4
S.MAS BUTLER 22 9 6
M.Hooper WME 26 9 12
L.McCoy OLY 12 8
J.Forester FORESTH 18 6 1
D.DelBene PIE 23 5 2
S.Strickland KEL 20 5 3
M.Benson INDY 16 4 2
J.Curtis MARVRID 21 3
K.Cassel HGH 7 3
L.Raker INDY 16 3 2
R.Oxendine MPK 13 3 6
S.Kegley KEL 13 2
E.McNeil WED 10 2 1
H.Jones HGH 7 2 1
B.Story NSIDE 8 2 2
E.Swenson BUTLER 22 2 3
A.Crammond MET 13 1
A.Keneddy KEL 22 1
B.Rhoney ALX 1 1
H.Hoskins HICKGRO 1 1
K.Jonas POR 6 1
M.Wilson CCHRIST 4 1
S.Blalock WSTANLY 6 1
W.Folmar PRO 23 1
C.Lucas LAT 2 1 1

Saves

Name Sch G Saves
A.High FORESTH 20 1
K.Lail OLY 11 1
P.Jordan MARVRID 22 1
W.Folmar PRO 23 1

Strikeouts

Name Sch G Strikeouts
P.Jordan MARVRID 22 146
C.Eberle CAT 19 145
C.Pressley PIE 23 126
S.MAS BUTLER 22 113
H.Reid PRO 23 103
L.Bjorson MET 13 91
M.Hooper WME 26 78
R.Oxendine MPK 13 58
L.McCoy OLY 12 49
E.Swenson BUTLER 22 32
S.Strickland KEL 20 31
B.Story NSIDE 8 27
D.DelBene PIE 23 25
J.Forester FORESTH 18 24
K.Cassel HGH 7 21
C.Wiese CAT 19 19
M.Benson INDY 16 19
J.Curtis MARVRID 21 17
A.High FORESTH 20 16
S.Kegley KEL 13 16
E.McNeil WED 10 13
H.Jones HGH 7 12
L.Raker INDY 16 12
B.T ANS 4 10
M.Johnson 1stAsse 6 9
C.Lucas LAT 2 8
M.Wilson CCHRIST 4 8
N.Amos HPE 6 7
S.Dunning RR 7 6
S.Linerode HGH 5 6

Team runs

School G R RPG
Hunter Huss 1 15 15.0
Mount Pleasant 2 27 13.5
Ashbrook 1 13 13.0
Hough 8 99 12.4
Cuthbertson High 5 60 12.0
Lake Norman Charter 1 12 12.0
South Point 2 23 11.5
Charlotte Latin 2 22 11.0
Southlake Christian 5 50 10.0
Alexander Central 1 10 10.0
West Mecklenburg 26 257 9.9
Olympic 13 129 9.9
Jay M. Robinson 5 48 9.6
Independence 16 151 9.4
Ardrey Kell 24 218 9.1
Charlotte Catholic 20 181 9.1
Hopewell 8 72 9.0
Mooresville 1 9 9.0
Metrolina Christian 13 111 8.5
High Point Christian 3 25 8.3
Providence 23 184 8.0
Charlotte Christian 4 31 7.8
Piedmont 24 182 7.6
Porter Ridge 6 45 7.5
Marvin Ridge 23 169 7.3
West Stanly 6 44 7.3
Mallard Creek 3 22 7.3
Fred T. Foard 2 14 7.0
Central Cabarrus 2 14 7.0
East Rowan 1 7 7.0

Team runs allowed

School G R RPG
Lake Norman 2 1 0.5
Southwestern Randolph 1 1 1.0
Hickory Grove 1 1 1.0
Olympic 13 17 1.3
Alexander Central 1 2 2.0
Richmond County 1 2 2.0
Charlotte Christian 4 8 2.0
Marvin Ridge 23 47 2.0
Charlotte Catholic 20 51 2.5
Weddington 10 26 2.6
High Point Christian 3 8 2.7
Metrolina Christian 13 36 2.8
Ashbrook 1 3 3.0
Piedmont 24 77 3.2
Jay M. Robinson 5 18 3.6
Cuthbertson High 5 18 3.6
West Stanly 6 23 3.8
Hough 8 33 4.1
Porter Ridge 6 26 4.3
Butler 22 97 4.4
Mount Pleasant 2 9 4.5
South Point 2 9 4.5
Independence 16 72 4.5
Hopewell 8 41 5.1
Anson County 4 21 5.2
Providence 23 119 5.2
Lumberton 2 11 5.5
Cannon School 2 12 6.0
North Stanly 5 30 6.0
Southlake Christian 5 33 6.6

Boys Basketball

Points

Name Sch G PTS PPG
D.Rodgers ILHS 1 33 33.0
C.Byrd EBU 29 772 26.6
K.Beasley 1stAsse 25 608 24.3
G.Mack PRO 25 594 23.8
D.Airing COD 25 584 23.4
C.Hayes BERRY 26 598 23.0
J.Dominquez MET 31 704 22.7
T.Hyatt EBU 30 667 22.2
T.Nelson MET 31 660 21.3
S.Mitchell CUT 20 421 21.1
J.Lee QueenGr 21 434 20.7
A.Howard LINCHAR 3 62 20.7
B.Tyson ANS 16 327 20.4
A.Wheet NWCabb 23 451 19.6
D.Sheridan LUM 2 39 19.5
L.Maye HGH 29 547 18.9
B.James BES 27 507 18.8
C.Surratt ELN 24 451 18.8
C.Burchfield CRD 24 450 18.8
M.Mathews SMECK 18 337 18.7
S.Adams CUCA 37 685 18.5
S.Santa-Ana KEL 29 535 18.4
R.Hunt KVA 5 92 18.4
S. Ellerbe RCO 4 73 18.2
J.Emezie MARVRID 25 451 18.0
D.Henderson Mallard 29 512 17.7
M.Pollack CAT 25 437 17.5
J.Watkins PROVDAY 31 539 17.4
M.Fisher-Davis CCHRIST 27 469 17.4
J.Jordan DAD 26 452 17.4

Rebounds

Name Sch G R RPG
L.Maye HGH 29 405 14.0
K.Meeks WCHAR 28 363 13.0
B.James BES 27 337 12.5
T.Nelson MET 31 375 12.1
M.Mathews SMECK 18 205 11.4
J.Morrison EME 27 300 11.1
P.Reed NSIDE 33 361 10.9
R.Long GRR 23 243 10.6
P.Kalambayi BUTLER 21 218 10.4
L.Morrison NSIDE 34 337 9.9
R.Reigel LAT 28 252 9.0
L.Lane BERRY 26 235 9.0
J.Nabatoff LAT 28 237 8.5
P.Tape' QueenGr 21 178 8.5
J.Hines CUCA 34 284 8.4
R.Ferguson BUTLER 20 168 8.4
E.Oliver SMECK 25 204 8.2
B.Gladden OLY 30 242 8.1
D.Lane INDY 30 223 7.4
N.Mabson UNF 19 140 7.4
M.Thomas MPK 25 182 7.3
T.Small KEL 29 208 7.2
J.Emezie MARVRID 25 180 7.2
G.Hedberg SMECK 25 178 7.1
T.Hyatt EBU 30 206 6.9
L.Tonon LAT 28 192 6.9
K.Mbamalu Mallard 28 187 6.7
S.Santa-Ana KEL 29 182 6.3
J.Hackworth MPK 26 163 6.3
S.Burrough HARDING 25 158 6.3

Steals

Name Sch G S SPG
J.Lee QueenGr 21 106 5.0
J.Demery NSIDE 29 124 4.3
J.Ritter NSIDE 33 118 3.6
J.Hinkson WME 22 74 3.4
L.Clark EBU 29 86 3.0
C.Thompson SMECK 25 74 3.0
J.Watkins PROVDAY 31 89 2.9
S.Kostic CUCA 29 85 2.9
T.Meeks BES 26 76 2.9
C.Davis VANCE 25 68 2.7
C.Stribling BUTLER 21 56 2.7
A.Linton HARDING 25 66 2.6
W.Alec UNF 16 41 2.6
R.DesLauriers CUT 8 21 2.6
C.Jackson OLY 30 75 2.5
J.Patton OLY 30 74 2.5
D.Henderson Mallard 29 73 2.5
T.Foster WCHAR 29 72 2.5
K.Woods NSIDE 34 80 2.4
D.Parks OLY 30 71 2.4
J.Eison GRR 23 55 2.4
R.Ferguson BUTLER 20 47 2.4
M.Graves INDY 30 69 2.3
C.Byrd EBU 29 66 2.3
D.Potter Mallard 26 60 2.3
D.Mills PROVDAY 32 69 2.2
T.Hyatt EBU 30 67 2.2
P.Trout KEL 29 63 2.2
D.Clark HGH 28 62 2.2
M.Spears CCDS 31 65 2.1

Assists

Name Sch G A APG
J.Ritter NSIDE 33 281 8.5
D.Bell NSIDE 7 59 8.4
J.Patton OLY 30 240 8.0
C.Thompson SMECK 25 178 7.1
J.Lee QueenGr 21 144 6.9
P.Trout KEL 29 194 6.7
K.Woods NSIDE 34 206 6.1
T.Foster WCHAR 29 174 6.0
T.Meeks BES 26 157 6.0
J.Baynard LAT 27 157 5.8
J.Young EBU 30 169 5.6
D.Potter Mallard 26 143 5.5
L.Jackson MARVRID 23 119 5.2
W.Alec UNF 16 83 5.2
S.Kostic CUCA 29 147 5.1
M.Graves INDY 30 143 4.8
A.Dasent NSIDE 34 158 4.6
A.Linton HARDING 25 115 4.6
M.Spears CCDS 31 134 4.3
D.Clark HGH 28 119 4.2
C.Davis VANCE 25 106 4.2
C.Stribling BUTLER 21 86 4.1
L.Clark EBU 29 113 3.9
C.Jackson OLY 30 104 3.5
R.Reigel LAT 28 99 3.5
B.Robertson MPK 19 67 3.5
T.Gleaves INDY 30 101 3.4
C.Byrd EBU 29 99 3.4
J.Hinkson WME 22 72 3.3
J.Lancaster BERRY 26 84 3.2

Scoring Offense

School G PTS PPG
High Point Christian 8 653 81.6
Olympic 30 2435 81.2
Crest 1 81 81.0
Hickory 2 161 80.5
Northside Christian Academy 34 2678 78.8
Concord 24 1876 78.2
First Assembly Christian 25 1952 78.1
Christ School 4 310 77.5
Cuthbertson High 29 2233 77.0
East Burke 30 2254 75.1
Mt. Tabor 2 146 73.0
Shelby 3 216 72.0
Northwest Cabarrus 25 1794 71.8
Statesville 5 356 71.2
United Faith 19 1345 70.8
Albemarle 22 1553 70.6
Hunter Huss 2 140 70.0
A.L. Brown 19 1323 69.6
Davie County 2 139 69.5
Forsyth Country Day 8 555 69.4
West Charlotte 29 2004 69.1
Indian Land 1 69 69.0
Kennedy Charter 33 2237 67.8
Kerr-Vance 5 337 67.4
Queens Grant Charter 22 1477 67.1
Anson County 16 1072 67.0
Independence 30 2003 66.8
Cherryville 7 465 66.4
Providence Day 32 2123 66.3
Forest Hills 20 1323 66.2

Scoring Defense

School G PTS PPG
Kinston 3 123 41.0
Albemarle 22 958 43.5
Clover, SC 1 44 44.0
Sun Valley 26 1227 47.2
Northside Christian Academy 34 1662 48.9
Ardrey Kell 29 1429 49.3
Charlotte United Christian Academy 37 1846 49.9
West Charlotte 29 1450 50.0
Cuthbertson High 29 1467 50.6
Pinecrest 12 610 50.8
Lake Norman Charter 20 1016 50.8
Monroe 7 356 50.9
Oak Hill 1 51 51.0
Lincoln Charter 3 154 51.3
Zebulon Vance 25 1293 51.7
North Rowan 2 106 53.0
Lincoln Charter 6 318 53.0
Weddington 28 1487 53.1
Hickory Grove 17 914 53.8
Hough 29 1561 53.8
East Burke 30 1621 54.0
North Mecklenburg 24 1301 54.2
High Point Christian 8 435 54.4
Veritas Christian Academy 2 109 54.5
Watauga 1 55 55.0
East Lincoln 29 1614 55.7
Lake Norman 24 1339 55.8
Ashbrook 3 168 56.0
Mallard Creek 29 1624 56.0
Kerr-Vance 5 281 56.2

Girls Basketball

Points

Name Sch G PTS PPG
S.Watts WED 27 598 22.1
A.Branch ALBEMAR 22 478 21.7
S.Wentz QueenGr 9 189 21.0
B.Erb CCDS 27 562 20.8
T.Yarborough NFD 3 60 20.0
E.Tsitouris PWD 25 486 19.4
A.Locklear SRO 23 447 19.4
J.White PROVDAY 29 557 19.2
M.Carter BES 25 476 19.0
B.Armstrong FVIEW 27 496 18.4
H.Riffe HPN 4 73 18.2
Z.Wright 1stAsse 24 433 18.0
L.Taylor INDY 22 397 18.0
D.Powell CCA 26 450 17.3
T.Everett FORESTH 26 442 17.0
M.Story BDY 18 306 17.0
M.Quinn BERRY 27 432 16.0
M.Hendrix FM 2 32 16.0
M.Whitesides GASTDAY 27 429 15.9
M.Caldwell DAD 24 379 15.8
S.Rossitch CAT 23 361 15.7
C.Williams Mallard 29 439 15.1
La.Smith FVIEW 27 405 15.0
J.Gaston WCHAR 25 375 15.0
A.Grevious FM 2 30 15.0
D.Newman CUCA 4 59 14.8
R.Porter WCHAR 25 364 14.6
G.Bailey CCHRIST 22 317 14.4
I.Bivens FORESTH 26 372 14.3
J.Gray WME 23 330 14.3

Rebounds

Name Sch G R RPG
B.Armstrong FVIEW 27 430 15.9
E.Tsitouris PWD 25 384 15.4
J.Gaston WCHAR 25 349 14.0
A.Branch ALBEMAR 22 304 13.8
T.Twitty RSCENTR 25 287 11.5
M.Caldwell DAD 24 273 11.4
E.Mbamalu LNC 24 268 11.2
S.McFarlane CCA 24 267 11.1
B.Nichols Mallard 28 308 11.0
T.Sanders KCH 10 107 10.7
J.White PROVDAY 29 308 10.6
E.McGill GASTDAY 26 275 10.6
O.Burns FORESTH 26 264 10.2
DD.Rogers MPK 27 269 10.0
H.Billiard COD 25 251 10.0
S.Watts WED 27 268 9.9
M.Carter BES 25 248 9.9
S.Billiard COD 26 239 9.2
C.Rieger PRO 24 221 9.2
K.Gist BES 1 9 9.0
A.Dobner HICKGRO 32 278 8.7
A.Locklear SRO 23 197 8.6
H.Kymonah Draughn 22 184 8.4
A.Parsons HICKGRO 30 245 8.2
T.James WME 23 189 8.2
B.Jones LAT 28 224 8.0
T.Everett FORESTH 26 202 7.8
K.Funderburk DAD 24 184 7.7
J.Gray WME 23 177 7.7
M.Whitesides GASTDAY 27 204 7.6

Steals

Name Sch G S SPG
T.Everett FORESTH 26 159 6.1
S.Watts WED 27 150 5.6
D.Powell CCA 26 142 5.5
M.Whitesides GASTDAY 27 143 5.3
C.Crouch COD 25 133 5.3
B.Armstrong FVIEW 27 141 5.2
A.Locklear SRO 23 114 5.0
T.Thorn WME 9 45 5.0
A.Watkins RSCENTR 25 122 4.9
J.Gray WME 23 113 4.9
D.Barrino NME 28 129 4.6
H.Kymonah Draughn 22 96 4.4
I.Williams FRE 27 102 3.8
La.Smith FVIEW 27 101 3.7
C.Crawford Mallard 20 74 3.7
I.Bivens FORESTH 26 90 3.5
Z.Wright 1stAsse 24 84 3.5
A.Medley WCHAR 25 86 3.4
C.Chipman SRO 23 78 3.4
S.Bost SRO 20 68 3.4
M.Story BDY 18 62 3.4
C.Rucker QueenGr 9 31 3.4
M.Graves QueenGr 9 31 3.4
DD.Rogers MPK 27 88 3.3
T.Bristol RSCENTR 25 83 3.3
K.McLendon ALBEMAR 22 73 3.3
B.Jones LAT 28 89 3.2
F.Sutton BUTLER 26 83 3.2
C.Rieger PRO 24 77 3.2
J.Horton EME 22 70 3.2

Assists

Name Sch G A APG
J.Bullock NME 27 148 5.5
J.Gray WME 23 124 5.4
M.Story BDY 18 98 5.4
I.Williams FRE 27 144 5.3
A.Watkins RSCENTR 25 125 5.0
T.Everett FORESTH 26 127 4.9
M.Whitesides GASTDAY 27 125 4.6
A.Locklear SRO 23 99 4.3
S.Bost SRO 20 87 4.3
B.Armstrong FVIEW 27 113 4.2
Z.Wright 1stAsse 24 102 4.2
K.Dowell LAT 28 112 4.0
B.Gabby Draughn 24 96 4.0
H.Adamczyk HICKGRO 32 125 3.9
C.Williams Mallard 29 113 3.9
F.Sutton BUTLER 26 98 3.8
M.Graves QueenGr 9 34 3.8
La.Smith FVIEW 27 95 3.5
D.Powell CCA 26 92 3.5
S.Watts WED 27 92 3.4
A.Mazyck MPK 24 81 3.4
O.Holland GASTDAY 27 90 3.3
J.Joyner HICKGRO 28 90 3.2
S.Timpton MPK 26 83 3.2
C.Huddy LNC 24 78 3.2
M.Daniels PRO 21 60 2.9
D.Mackins BES 25 66 2.6
I.Parr BERRY 25 64 2.6
B.Jones NME 28 71 2.5
R.Currence HARDING 26 65 2.5

Scoring Offense

School G PTS PPG
Asheville Christian 3 226 75.3
Central Davidson 2 150 75.0
Davie County 1 72 72.0
South Davidson 2 141 70.5
Bandys 18 1255 69.7
North Rowan 4 275 68.8
Crest 5 324 64.8
Hickory 2 129 64.5
Monroe 5 321 64.2
Myers Park 27 1727 64.0
Watauga 1 64 64.0
Harding 26 1640 63.1
Lake Norman Charter 25 1544 61.8
Maiden 3 184 61.3
Berry Academy 27 1643 60.9
Patton 8 487 60.9
North Mecklenburg 28 1681 60.0
Forestview 27 1614 59.8
R-S Central 25 1485 59.4
Salisbury 3 178 59.3
West Rowan 4 236 59.0
North Iredell 4 236 59.0
Mt. Tabor 1 59 59.0
East Burke 6 352 58.7
Alexander Central 3 175 58.3
Porter Ridge 14 811 57.9
Forest Hills 27 1555 57.6
Ardrey Kell 28 1609 57.5
Freedom 27 1549 57.4
North Lincoln 7 392 56.0

Scoring Defense

School G PTS PPG
Mt. Tabor 1 24 24.0
Providence Day 29 854 29.4
Clover, SC 1 31 31.0
Asheville Christian 3 100 33.3
First Assembly Christian 26 877 33.7
Charlotte United Christian Academy 4 144 36.0
Ardrey Kell 28 1015 36.2
Lake Norman Charter 25 918 36.7
Queens Grant Charter 9 339 37.7
Kerr-Vance 8 303 37.9
Nation Ford, S.C. 1 38 38.0
Jay M. Robinson 23 877 38.1
Hickory 2 77 38.5
Charlotte Latin 28 1077 38.5
Charlotte Christian 23 909 39.5
Myers Park 27 1068 39.6
Davidson Day 24 952 39.7
Nation Ford, S.C. 3 120 40.0
Weddington 28 1123 40.1
East Rowan 3 121 40.3
Freedom 27 1093 40.5
Porter Ridge 14 571 40.8
Walnut Grove Christian 1 41 41.0
Charlotte Catholic 24 1002 41.8
Hickory Grove 32 1364 42.6
West Rowan 4 173 43.2
Marvin Ridge 20 864 43.2
Kennedy Charter 10 436 43.6
Salisbury 3 131 43.7
Lake Norman 24 1054 43.9

Football

Rushing

Name Sch G Yds TD YPG
D.Burgess FRE 1 302 4 302.0
T.Bray SPT 11 1340 18 121.8
R.Hayes DUD 2 225 0 112.5
C.Duffy POR 14 1451 19 103.6
D.Lawrence CCHRIST 12 1222 13 101.8
J.Gass SOLAKE 12 1130 1 94.2
J.Kleitches CCDS 11 969 6 88.1
J.Robbins POR 14 1186 14 84.7
P.Brooks CRS 2 165 1 82.5
R.Washington SHELBY 12 979 10 81.6
R.Washington SOLAKE 12 852 0 71.0
C.Beal CS 3 202 2 67.3
T.Smith LNC 8 530 6 66.2
M.Radford CCDS 11 710 7 64.5
Q.Chambers MON 14 885 6 63.2
W.Grier DAD 13 813 8 62.5
C.Byrum MON 14 839 13 59.9
A.Scearce LNC 8 420 8 52.5
J.Brown DAD 13 589 12 45.3
J.Stradford MON 14 609 12 43.5
J.Pace CS 3 128 1 42.7
T.Wynn MON 14 547 9 39.1
J.Brooks SPT 11 423 5 38.5
A.Creech NEA 2 67 0 33.5
B.Daniels NEA 2 67 0 33.5
D.Robbins SPT 11 352 6 32.0
E.Deveaux CCHRIST 12 340 4 28.3
G.Guelli PROVDAY 12 340 3 28.3
B.Fields PROVDAY 12 324 3 27.0
J.Brooks SHELBY 12 304 4 25.3

Passing

Name Sch G A C Yds YPG
W.Grier DAD 13 414 324 5775 444.2
T.Watkins ERU 1 24 11 180 180.0
E.Lynch CCHRIST 12 238 134 2043 170.2
C.Ferguson PROVDAY 12 232 135 1824 152.0
M.Radford CCDS 11 159 78 1620 147.3
S.Clark SHELBY 12 226 127 1754 146.2
D.Cook-Brown BERRY 8 198 100 931 116.4
M.Dorsainvi LNC 8 94 53 868 108.5
Q.Chambers MON 14 142 84 1375 98.2
J.Clark KMT 2 32 15 190 95.0
T.Brice ABK 2 15 12 160 80.0
R.Schroeder SOLAKE 12 51 33 897 74.8
C.Montgomery BUR 2 15 8 128 64.0
C.Jewkes CS 3 11 6 187 62.3
N.Vagnone POR 14 87 59 719 51.4
D.Meadows VCN 7 32 20 319 45.6
R.Hayes DUD 2 11 8 82 41.0
N.Conklin Pat 1 9 5 41 41.0
I.HICKLIN POR 14 76 31 449 32.1
C.Fleetwood NEA 2 14 4 64 32.0
Z.DANIELSON POR 14 56 36 396 28.3
J.Brooks SPT 11 23 15 299 27.2
C.Hines SOLAKE 12 13 8 200 16.7
B.Black PIN 8 14 8 133 16.6
R.Tate CCDS 11 31 15 179 16.3
J.Mackey CP 8 17 9 91 11.4
O.Baker BERRY 8 8 3 82 10.2
K.Long VCN 7 5 4 45 6.4
D.Simpson PIN 8 5 2 40 5.0
G.Coates DAD 13 8 6 41 3.2

Receiving

Name Sch G Yds TD YPG
A.Seward DAD 13 1834 26 141.1
J.Brown DAD 13 1150 15 88.5
D.Allison SOLAKE 12 937 1 78.1
J.Young DAD 13 1007 9 77.5
E.Gates DAD 13 953 10 73.3
B.Hines CCHRIST 12 794 9 66.2
C.Hines SOLAKE 12 702 0 58.5
C.O'Donnell SOLAKE 12 634 0 52.8
A.Scearce LNC 8 364 7 45.5
T.Jackson CCDS 11 488 5 44.4
L.Bayly POR 14 614 6 43.9
B.Smith CCDS 11 440 6 40.0
M.Brame PROVDAY 12 475 4 39.6
B.Fields PROVDAY 12 461 6 38.4
A.Eyo CCDS 11 408 8 37.1
J.Barbour MON 14 454 3 32.4
J.Blazevich CCHRIST 12 379 4 31.6
K.Brim BERRY 8 247 0 30.9
J.Hammonds MON 14 419 6 29.9
D.Wilson SOLAKE 12 342 0 28.5
B.Bjork PROVDAY 12 323 9 26.9
G.Coates DAD 13 339 3 26.1
E.Davis CS 3 78 1 26.0
J.Kleitches CCDS 11 280 2 25.5
G.Bradbury CCHRIST 12 303 6 25.2
M.Stevens DAD 13 314 6 24.2
P.Fabian LNC 8 176 5 22.0
T.Sweeting CS 3 65 1 21.7
A.Durden CCHRIST 12 256 3 21.3
J.Cunningham LNC 8 170 1 21.2

Passing Efficiency

Name Sch G Yds TD Int EFF
J.Brooks SPT 11 299 8 1 280.5
W.Grier DAD 13 5775 71 6 249.1
R.Schroeder SOLAKE 12 897 1 0 218.9
D.Meadows VCN 7 319 5 0 197.8
C.Hines SOLAKE 12 200 0 0 190.8
M.Dorsainvi LNC 8 868 15 1 184.5
M.Radford CCDS 11 1620 22 7 171.5
Q.Chambers MON 14 1375 19 10 170.6
N.Vagnone POR 14 719 9 3 164.5
C.Ferguson PROVDAY 12 1824 28 4 160.6
E.Lynch CCHRIST 12 2043 25 8 156.3
S.Clark SHELBY 12 1754 11 8 130.4
Z.DANIELSON POR 14 396 2 2 128.3
I.HICKLIN POR 14 449 2 3 91.2
D.Cook-Brown BERRY 8 931 0 6 83.9

Scoring Offense

School G Pts PPG
Mallard Creek 1 76 76.0
Zebulon Vance 1 55 55.0
Davidson Day 13 664 51.1
Christ School 3 153 51.0
Lake Norman Charter 8 386 48.2
Freedom 1 48 48.0
Albemarle 1 47 47.0
South Point 11 500 45.5
Richmond County 11 458 41.6
West Mecklenburg 1 39 39.0
Monroe 15 565 37.7
Porter Ridge 15 535 35.7
Victory Christian 9 314 34.9
Lakewood 2 69 34.5
Charlotte Catholic 2 69 34.5
Charlotte Country Day 11 378 34.4
Southlake Christian 13 442 34.0
Northeast Guilford 1 34 34.0
Charlotte Christian 12 393 32.8
Dudley 2 65 32.5
East Lincoln 1 32 32.0
Mount Airy 1 31 31.0
South Iredell 1 30 30.0
Weldon 3 89 29.7
Crest 2 59 29.5
A.L. Brown 2 58 29.0
Providence Day 12 346 28.8
North Rowan 1 28 28.0
Swain County 1 28 28.0
North Davidson 1 27 27.0

Rushing Offense

School G A Y YPG
Freedom 1 40 404 404.0
Dudley 2 76 523 261.5
Monroe 15 527 3734 248.9
Charlotte Country Day 11 419 2549 231.7
South Point 11 352 2444 222.2
Lake Norman Charter 8 237 1765 220.6
Porter Ridge 15 752 3226 215.1
Southlake Christian 13 274 2669 205.3
Charlotte Christian 12 347 2154 179.5
Central Davidson 1 0 150 150.0
Shelby 13 357 1851 142.4
Davidson Day 13 208 1793 137.9
Christ School 3 51 400 133.3
East Rutherford 2 55 173 86.5
Richmond County 11 94 924 84.0
Ashbrook 2 35 166 83.0
First Assembly Christian 4 47 320 80.0
Lakewood 2 0 150 75.0
Northeast Academy 2 48 147 73.5
Providence Day 12 132 686 57.2
R-S Central 1 34 54 54.0
Lincolnton 3 45 129 43.0
Pinecrest 8 70 301 37.6
Carolina Pride 8 34 260 32.5
High Point Christian 2 22 61 30.5
Burns 2 33 58 29.0
Patton 1 35 26 26.0
Cannon School 6 30 129 21.5
Kings Mountain 2 27 30 15.0
Berry Academy 8 113 113 14.1

Passing Offense

School G C A Y YPG
Davidson Day 13 330 422 5816 447.4
Southlake Christian 13 154 234 3121 240.1
East Rutherford 2 25 41 425 212.5
R-S Central 1 8 16 174 174.0
Charlotte Christian 12 138 257 2070 172.5
Charlotte Country Day 11 95 198 1785 162.3
Central Davidson 1 0 0 150 150.0
Shelby 13 110 200 1639 126.1
Dudley 2 23 42 246 123.0
Lake Norman Charter 8 55 96 935 116.9
Porter Ridge 15 124 221 1539 102.6
Kings Mountain 2 15 32 190 95.0
Monroe 15 91 154 1423 94.9
Providence Day 12 82 136 1049 87.4
First Assembly Christian 4 21 38 324 81.0
High Point Christian 2 15 41 161 80.5
Ashbrook 2 12 15 160 80.0
Lakewood 2 0 0 150 75.0
Freedom 1 5 10 75 75.0
Burns 2 8 15 128 64.0
Christ School 3 6 11 187 62.3
Richmond County 11 14 22 550 50.0
Patton 1 5 9 41 41.0
South Point 11 17 30 378 34.4
Northeast Academy 2 4 12 64 32.0
Pinecrest 8 10 20 173 21.6
Lincolnton 3 5 8 45 15.0
Berry Academy 8 9 21 97 12.1
Cannon School 6 2 7 25 4.2

Scoring Defense

School G Pts PPG
West Mecklenburg 1 0 0.0
North Rowan 1 0 0.0
Weddington 1 0 0.0
Forsyth Country Day 1 2 2.0
Southlake Christian 13 58 4.5
Mallard Creek 1 6 6.0
Concord 1 7 7.0
Porter Ridge 15 161 10.7
Lake Norman Charter 8 98 12.2
Zebulon Vance 1 13 13.0
Northeast Guilford 1 13 13.0
Charlotte Country Day 11 153 13.9
Garinger 1 14 14.0
Albemarle 1 14 14.0
South Point 11 161 14.6
Richmond County 11 161 14.6
Monroe 15 219 14.6
Christ School 3 46 15.3
Freedom 1 16 16.0
A.C. Reynolds 1 16 16.0
East Mecklenburg 1 16 16.0
Providence Day 12 201 16.8
Charlotte Christian 12 206 17.2
Shelby 13 238 18.3
Marvin Ridge 2 39 19.5
Victory Christian 9 176 19.6
Ashbrook 2 40 20.0
A.L. Brown 2 41 20.5
Swain County 1 21 21.0
East Lincoln 1 21 21.0

Rushing Defense

School G A Y YPG
Garinger 1 0 0 0.0
Albemarle 1 0 0 0.0
Berry Academy 8 0 0 0.0
West Mecklenburg 1 0 0 0.0
East Gaston 2 0 0 0.0
North Lincoln 1 0 0 0.0
North Rowan 1 0 0 0.0
Kipp Pride 1 0 0 0.0
South Iredell 1 0 0 0.0
Northcross 1 0 0 0.0
Kinston 2 0 0 0.0
Weldon 3 0 0 0.0
Lake Norman Charter 8 0 0 0.0
Zebulon Vance 1 0 0 0.0
Westminister Catawba Christian 1 0 0 0.0
South Davidson 1 0 0 0.0
Northeast Guilford 1 0 0 0.0
Mallard Creek 1 0 0 0.0
South Point 11 13 73 6.6
Porter Ridge 15 33 106 7.1
Monroe 15 31 143 9.5
Southlake Christian 13 26 151 11.6
Anson County 2 263 36 18.0
Victory Christian 9 61 205 22.8
Davidson Day 13 70 391 30.1
Pinecrest 8 72 253 31.6
Lumberton 2 30 77 38.5
Richmond County 11 81 494 44.9
Charlotte Christian 12 111 605 50.4
Carolina Pride 8 59 440 55.0

Passing Defense

SchoolGCAYYPGInt
Garinger 1 0 0 0 0.0
Albemarle 1 0 0 0 0.0
Berry Academy 8 0 0 0 0.0
West Mecklenburg 1 0 0 0 0.0
East Gaston 2 0 0 0 0.0
North Lincoln 1 0 0 0 0.0
North Rowan 1 0 0 0 0.0
Kipp Pride 1 0 0 0 0.0
South Iredell 1 0 0 0 0.0
Northcross 1 0 0 0 0.0
Kinston 2 0 0 0 0.0
Weldon 3 0 0 0 0.0
Lake Norman Charter 8 0 0 0 0.0
Zebulon Vance 1 0 0 0 0.0
Westminister Catawba Christian 1 0 0 0 0.0
South Davidson 1 0 0 0 0.0
Northeast Guilford 1 0 0 0 0.0
Mallard Creek 1 0 0 0 0.0
Porter Ridge 15 7 14 44 2.9
Southlake Christian 13 3 15 57 4.4
Monroe 15 8 13 145 9.7
Pinecrest 8 12 28 104 13.0
Crest 2 2 3 31 15.5
South Point 11 20 39 228 20.7
Ashbrook 2 3 6 57 28.5
Richmond County 11 30 55 326 29.6
Northeast Academy 2 5 11 65 32.5
Forestview 1 3 5 35 35.0
Charlotte Country Day 11 39 81 495 45.0
Davidson Day 13 26 40 606 46.6

Boys Lacrosse

Points

Name Sch G Goal Ast Pts
S.Onak PROVDAY 23 61 36 97
D.Nix SMECK 15 48 18 66
P.Pittroff CCDS 23 45 19 64
P.White PROVDAY 22 39 24 63
J.Henry PROVDAY 23 42 20 62
J.Ford LNC 11 26 32 58
P.Fabian LNC 14 39 18 57
H.Davis CCDS 23 36 21 57
Z.Hutchko BUTLER 16 28 26 54
T.Hutchko BUTLER 16 33 20 53
C.Song LAT 12 25 21 46
D.Rabb PROVDAY 20 32 13 45
T.Asher PROVDAY 20 35 10 45
C.VanGinHoven BUTLER 16 24 18 42
J.Thorpe BUTLER 16 17 23 40
L.Koferl LNC 14 21 15 36
H.Harris LNC 14 26 7 33
W.Donohue LAT 12 20 10 30
B.Hamilton CCDS 23 20 10 30
O.Armstrong LAT 12 24 5 29
R.Teague CCDS 23 20 7 27
J.Watkins PROVDAY 22 16 8 24
C.Scott SMECK 15 14 10 24
J.Monnin LAT 12 10 14 24
S.Wilson CCDS 23 8 15 23
F.Echols SMECK 15 16 5 21
Z.Ciambotti LNC 14 14 7 21
W.Parada SMECK 15 16 5 21
B.McArdle PROVDAY 23 11 10 21
M.Zwier SMECK 15 19 2 21

Goals

Name Sch G Goal
S.Onak PROVDAY 23 61
D.Nix SMECK 15 48
P.Pittroff CCDS 23 45
J.Henry PROVDAY 23 42
P.White PROVDAY 22 39
P.Fabian LNC 14 39
H.Davis CCDS 23 36
T.Asher PROVDAY 20 35
T.Hutchko BUTLER 16 33
D.Rabb PROVDAY 20 32
Z.Hutchko BUTLER 16 28
J.Ford LNC 11 26
H.Harris LNC 14 26
C.Song LAT 12 25
C.VanGinHoven BUTLER 16 24
O.Armstrong LAT 12 24
L.Koferl LNC 14 21
W.Donohue LAT 12 20
R.Teague CCDS 23 20
B.Hamilton CCDS 23 20
M.Zwier SMECK 15 19
J.Thorpe BUTLER 16 17
J.Watkins PROVDAY 22 16
F.Echols SMECK 15 16
W.Parada SMECK 15 16
Z.Ciambotti LNC 14 14
C.Scott SMECK 15 14
M.Veith CCDS 23 14
T.Francamono LNC 13 14
K.Billings BUTLER 16 14

Scoring Offense

School G GF Avg
Charlotte Catholic 6 98 16.3
Lake Norman 1 15 15.0
Weddington 1 15 15.0
Lake Norman Charter 16 227 14.2
Myers Park 4 57 14.2
Lake Norman 2 26 13.0
Providence 4 50 12.5
Providence Day 23 271 11.8
Watauga 1 11 11.0
Charlotte Latin 12 126 10.5
Marvin Ridge 2 20 10.0
Fort Mill, SC 2 19 9.5
South Mecklenburg 15 137 9.1
Butler 16 143 8.9
Hough 4 35 8.8
Cannon School 8 66 8.2
Charlotte Country Day 23 184 8.0
Cuthbertson High 1 8 8.0
Mooresville 3 22 7.3
Independence 4 25 6.2
Forsyth Country Day 2 12 6.0
Charlotte Christian 6 34 5.7
Kerr-Vance 2 9 4.5
Hopewell 3 6 2.0
Porter Ridge 1 2 2.0
A.L. Brown 2 2 1.0

Scoring Defense

School G GA Avg
Lake Norman 1 0 0.0
Marvin Ridge 2 4 2.0
Providence 4 14 3.5
Myers Park 4 21 5.2
Charlotte Catholic 6 38 6.3
Lake Norman Charter 16 106 6.6
Charlotte Latin 12 81 6.8
Providence Day 23 166 7.2
Lake Norman 2 16 8.0
Forsyth Country Day 2 16 8.0
Charlotte Country Day 23 188 8.2
Cannon School 8 76 9.5
Weddington 1 10 10.0
Butler 16 166 10.4
Cuthbertson High 1 11 11.0
South Mecklenburg 15 165 11.0
Watauga 1 13 13.0
Porter Ridge 1 13 13.0
Asheville School 1 13 13.0
Fort Mill, SC 2 26 13.0
Independence 4 52 13.0
Kerr-Vance 2 28 14.0
Hough 4 57 14.2
Charlotte Christian 6 87 14.5
Hopewell 3 53 17.7
Mooresville 3 70 23.3
A.L. Brown 2 56 28.0

Shutouts

School G SO
Lake Norman Charter 16 1
Butler 16 1

Girls Lacrosse

Points

Name Sch G Goal Ast Pts
D.Nicholson MPK 14 55 31 86
N.Wallon CAT 14 57 24 81
C.Brown PROVDAY 15 47 12 59
H.Krueger CCDS 13 30 24 54
R.Harrison CCDS 13 34 16 50
R.Miller MPK 13 31 14 45
R.Wallon CAT 14 23 19 42
P.Strassner CAT 14 29 12 41
L.Pedlow CCDS 13 20 16 36
N.Framm PROVDAY 15 29 6 35
L.Vaughn CCDS 13 14 19 33
A.Norby SMECK 13 32 1 33
A.Murphy SMECK 13 25 4 29
E.Jette CAT 13 15 12 27
G.Shealy MPK 14 23 4 27
N.Italiano CAT 14 16 8 24
A.Comer CCDS 13 13 10 23
K.Haenlein SMECK 12 16 5 21
J.Shaw CAT 14 15 6 21
T.Vaccaro LNM 2 16 3 19
B.Ridgely MPK 14 8 10 18
K.Simpson CAT 14 12 6 18
C.O'Brien MPK 14 12 6 18
C.Vaccaro LNM 2 13 5 18
J.Holley SMECK 13 15 0 15
A.Harbacevich MPK 13 12 3 15
S.Heacock PROVDAY 15 12 3 15
C.Allbert CCDS 13 8 7 15
C.Ganzalez SMECK 13 10 4 14
A.Moore MPK 13 10 4 14

Goals

Name Sch G Goal
N.Wallon CAT 14 57
D.Nicholson MPK 14 55
C.Brown PROVDAY 15 47
R.Harrison CCDS 13 34
A.Norby SMECK 13 32
R.Miller MPK 13 31
H.Krueger CCDS 13 30
N.Framm PROVDAY 15 29
P.Strassner CAT 14 29
A.Murphy SMECK 13 25
R.Wallon CAT 14 23
G.Shealy MPK 14 23
L.Pedlow CCDS 13 20
N.Italiano CAT 14 16
T.Vaccaro LNM 2 16
K.Haenlein SMECK 12 16
E.Jette CAT 13 15
J.Holley SMECK 13 15
J.Shaw CAT 14 15
L.Vaughn CCDS 13 14
A.Comer CCDS 13 13
C.Vaccaro LNM 2 13
K.Simpson CAT 14 12
A.Harbacevich MPK 13 12
C.O'Brien MPK 14 12
S.Heacock PROVDAY 15 12
C.Ganzalez SMECK 13 10
A.Moore MPK 13 10
G.Anderson LAT 6 10
H.Brown PROVDAY 15 10

Scoring Offense

School G GF Avg
Lake Norman 2 42 21.0
Charlotte Country Day 13 222 17.1
Charlotte Catholic 14 201 14.4
Myers Park 14 196 14.0
Charlotte Latin 6 74 12.3
Marvin Ridge 3 37 12.3
Weddington 3 36 12.0
Cuthbertson High 1 11 11.0
Providence 4 38 9.5
Fort Mill, SC 2 19 9.5
South Mecklenburg 13 113 8.7
Providence Day 15 116 7.7
Butler 6 23 3.8
Bishop McGuinness 1 3 3.0
Asheville School 3 7 2.3
Forsyth Country Day 2 2 1.0

Scoring Defense

School G GA Avg
Charlotte Catholic 14 89 6.4
Cuthbertson High 1 8 8.0
Charlotte Country Day 13 105 8.1
Myers Park 14 128 9.1
Charlotte Latin 6 66 11.0
Lake Norman 2 23 11.5
Fort Mill, SC 2 25 12.5
Providence Day 15 193 12.9
Weddington 3 42 14.0
South Mecklenburg 13 184 14.2
Providence 4 58 14.5
Butler 6 93 15.5
Asheville School 3 47 15.7
Forsyth Country Day 2 32 16.0
Marvin Ridge 3 48 16.0
Bishop McGuinness 1 19 19.0

Shutouts

School G SO
Charlotte Catholic 14 3
Myers Park 14 1

Boys Soccer

Points

Name Sch G Goal Ast Pts
CJ Bradley DAD 16 28 9 65
F.Fernendez OLY 21 22 15 59
H.Ali MPK 24 24 9 57
M.Djali 1stAsse 16 24 7 55
M.Basnett HGH 21 23 8 54
C.Broome HICKCHR 14 22 4 48
B.McDonough CAT 22 18 9 45
K.Carriker MPK 24 18 8 44
L.Lehman HICKCHR 14 12 14 38
R.Quigley CAT 22 12 11 35
R.Dowdy LAT 19 14 6 34
D.Davis OLY 21 15 4 34
J.Jackson HGH 21 14 2 30
M.Freeman WME 21 11 6 28
L.Irwin CCHRIST 16 10 7 27
Y.Xiong WME 21 7 12 26
L.Owen LNC 18 12 2 26
A.Ostendarp CAT 19 10 6 26
A.Adhanom EME 16 11 2 24
J.Duffy CAT 22 7 10 24
T.Perper CCDS 19 10 4 24
C.Basse EME 16 11 2 24
A.Givens BUTLER 19 10 4 24
C.Anyafo LAT 16 7 9 23
C.Massalay 1stAsse 14 8 6 22
C.Tesar HPE 11 9 4 22
C.Lovelock CAT 22 10 2 22
E.Lucas LNC 18 9 3 21
J.Sorensen BUTLER 21 7 6 20
D.Marvin EME 16 4 12 20

Goals

Name Sch G Goal
CJ Bradley DAD 16 28
M.Djali 1stAsse 16 24
H.Ali MPK 24 24
M.Basnett HGH 21 23
F.Fernendez OLY 21 22
C.Broome HICKCHR 14 22
B.McDonough CAT 22 18
K.Carriker MPK 24 18
D.Davis OLY 21 15
R.Dowdy LAT 19 14
J.Jackson HGH 21 14
L.Owen LNC 18 12
L.Lehman HICKCHR 14 12
R.Quigley CAT 22 12
A.Adhanom EME 16 11
M.Freeman WME 21 11
C.Basse EME 16 11
L.Irwin CCHRIST 16 10
T.Perper CCDS 19 10
A.Givens BUTLER 19 10
A.Ostendarp CAT 19 10
C.Lovelock CAT 22 10
C.Tesar HPE 11 9
E.Lucas LNC 18 9
C.Massalay 1stAsse 14 8
J.Yoh CCHRIST 16 8
M.Bass KEL 17 8
C.Church COD 10 8
C.Anyafo LAT 16 7
Y.Xiong WME 21 7

Assists

Name Sch G Assist
F.Fernendez OLY 21 15
L.Lehman HICKCHR 14 14
Y.Xiong WME 21 12
D.Marvin EME 16 12
R.Quigley CAT 22 11
J.Duffy CAT 22 10
A.Rodriguez OLY 21 9
C.Anyafo LAT 16 9
B.McDonough CAT 22 9
J.Denton 1stAsse 16 9
CJ Bradley DAD 16 9
H.Ali MPK 24 9
M.Ria'yang WME 21 8
K.Carriker MPK 24 8
J.Malak MPK 24 8
C.Kennedy HGH 21 8
M.Basnett HGH 21 8
E.Solorio OLY 21 7
K.Lynch CAT 22 7
L.Irwin CCHRIST 16 7
J.Schachner CAN 13 7
J.Mingoes LAT 19 7
M.Djali 1stAsse 16 7
J.Trenning MPK 24 7
J.Adams HICKCHR 14 6
C.Massalay 1stAsse 14 6
J.Sorensen BUTLER 21 6
J.Miller CAT 22 6
R.Dowdy LAT 19 6
M.Taylor LAT 19 6

Goalie Shutouts

School G SO
Charlotte Catholic 22 14
Lake Norman Charter 18 10
Myers Park 24 10
First Assembly Christian 19 9
Hickory Christian 15 9
Charlotte Latin 19 9
Davidson Day 16 7
Charlotte Country Day 20 6
West Mecklenburg 21 6
Butler 22 5
Providence Day 12 5
Ardrey Kell 17 5
Cannon School 16 5
Providence 13 4
Hough 21 4
Gaston Day 6 3
Covenant Day 11 3
Garinger 6 2
Berry Academy 9 2
Rocky River 11 2
Olympic 21 2
Forsyth Country Day 3 2
Charlotte Christian 16 2
Porter Ridge 3 2
East Mecklenburg 16 2
Kerr-Vance 5 2
Weddington 4 2
Mooresville 3 1
Lincolnton 3 1
Hopewell 11 1

Scoring Offense

School G GF Avg
Ashbrook 1 5 5.0
Central Cabarrus 1 5 5.0
Charlotte Catholic 22 95 4.3
Hickory Christian 15 62 4.1
Hickory Ridge 1 4 4.0
Davidson Day 16 54 3.4
First Assembly Christian 19 62 3.3
Lake Norman Charter 18 60 3.3
Kerr-Vance 5 16 3.2
Myers Park 24 72 3.0
Porter Ridge 3 9 3.0
Caldwell Christian 1 3 3.0
Olympic 21 58 2.8
Hough 21 58 2.8
East Mecklenburg 16 40 2.5
Hopewell 11 28 2.5
United Faith 11 27 2.5
Covenant Day 11 27 2.5
Butler 22 53 2.4
Charlotte Latin 19 43 2.3
South Mecklenburg 9 21 2.3
High Point Christian 3 7 2.3
Marvin Ridge 3 7 2.3
Weddington 4 8 2.0
Cuthbertson High 3 6 2.0
Hunter Huss 3 6 2.0
Sun Valley 3 6 2.0
High Point Central 1 2 2.0
West Mecklenburg 21 39 1.9
Ardrey Kell 17 33 1.9

Scoring Defense

School G GA Avg
Porter Ridge 3 1 0.3
Charlotte Catholic 22 11 0.5
First Assembly Christian 19 11 0.6
Hickory Christian 15 11 0.7
Charlotte Latin 19 14 0.7
Weddington 4 3 0.8
Lake Norman Charter 18 14 0.8
Covenant Day 11 10 0.9
Providence Day 12 11 0.9
Southwestern Randolph 1 1 1.0
Ashbrook 1 1 1.0
Kinston 1 1 1.0
Caldwell Christian 1 1 1.0
Central Cabarrus 1 1 1.0
Forsyth Country Day 3 3 1.0
Myers Park 24 25 1.0
Providence 13 15 1.2
Lincolnton 3 4 1.3
Gaston Day 6 8 1.3
Hopewell 11 17 1.5
Cannon School 16 24 1.5
Ardrey Kell 17 26 1.5
Charlotte Country Day 20 32 1.6
High Point Christian 3 5 1.7
Mooresville 3 5 1.7
Marvin Ridge 3 5 1.7
South Mecklenburg 9 15 1.7
Davidson Day 16 27 1.7
Zebulon Vance 4 7 1.8
Mallard Creek 6 11 1.8

Shutouts

School G SO
Charlotte Catholic 22 14
Lake Norman Charter 18 10
Myers Park 24 10
First Assembly Christian 19 9
Hickory Christian 15 9
Charlotte Latin 19 9
Davidson Day 16 7
Charlotte Country Day 20 6
West Mecklenburg 21 6
Butler 22 5
Providence Day 12 5
Ardrey Kell 17 5
Cannon School 16 5
Providence 13 4
Hough 21 4
Gaston Day 6 3
Covenant Day 11 3
Garinger 6 2
Berry Academy 9 2
Rocky River 11 2
Olympic 21 2
Forsyth Country Day 3 2
Charlotte Christian 16 2
Porter Ridge 3 2
East Mecklenburg 16 2
Kerr-Vance 5 2
Weddington 4 2
Mooresville 3 1
Lincolnton 3 1
Hopewell 11 1

Girls Soccer

Points

Name Sch G Goal Ast Pts
A.Estep CAN 19 51 11 113
C.Rodriguez DAD 22 25 34 84
A.McCue COD 14 19 11 49
M.Clark DAD 22 15 14 44
E.Feldman OLY 22 12 18 42
B.Anderes MPK 20 18 5 41
C.Murphy DAD 22 19 3 41
S.Sipprell EME 13 18 4 40
K.Hunsaker OLY 22 14 11 39
B.Howell KEL 20 14 9 37
C.David OLY 20 14 8 36
A.Gray PROVDAY 18 15 5 35
A.Finke LAT 16 13 6 32
M.Swanger EME 14 13 5 31
M.Quattlebaum MPK 20 13 2 28
J.Cline CAT 3 12 3 27
L.Kelly LAT 16 11 5 27
M.Mosack PROVDAY 19 10 5 25
A.Kaika COD 19 6 11 23
E.Beaton OLY 22 10 2 22
ALynch DAD 22 7 7 21
E.Wise COD 15 10 1 21
T.Rodgers OLY 21 8 5 21
B.Arey HGH 8 7 6 20
A.Small KEL 20 10 0 20
L.Lucas PROVDAY 14 6 7 19
M.Woodrow DAD 22 7 5 19
C.Alexander MPK 20 5 9 19
C.Carroll HGH 8 6 6 18
S.Phillips KEL 20 7 4 18

Goals

Name Sch G Goal
A.Estep CAN 19 51
C.Rodriguez DAD 22 25
A.McCue COD 14 19
C.Murphy DAD 22 19
S.Sipprell EME 13 18
B.Anderes MPK 20 18
M.Clark DAD 22 15
A.Gray PROVDAY 18 15
C.David OLY 20 14
B.Howell KEL 20 14
K.Hunsaker OLY 22 14
M.Swanger EME 14 13
M.Quattlebaum MPK 20 13
A.Finke LAT 16 13
J.Cline CAT 3 12
E.Feldman OLY 22 12
L.Kelly LAT 16 11
E.Beaton OLY 22 10
A.Small KEL 20 10
M.Mosack PROVDAY 19 10
E.Wise COD 15 10
T.Rodgers OLY 21 8
B.Arey HGH 8 7
S.Phillips KEL 20 7
ALynch DAD 22 7
C.Crump HGH 8 7
M.Woodrow DAD 22 7
S.Vazquez KEL 20 6
C.Carroll HGH 8 6
G.Gentile KEL 20 6

Assists

Name Sch G Assist
C.Rodriguez DAD 22 34
E.Feldman OLY 22 18
M.Clark DAD 22 14
A.Estep CAN 19 11
A.Kaika COD 19 11
A.McCue COD 14 11
L.Baker CAN 19 11
K.Hunsaker OLY 22 11
M.Miller KEL 20 9
B.Howell KEL 20 9
I.Ragnone CAN 19 9
C.Alexander MPK 20 9
C.David OLY 20 8
A.McCarter LAT 16 7
L.Lucas PROVDAY 14 7
ALynch DAD 22 7
J.Metwalli CAN 19 6
L.Hauser OLY 22 6
B.Arey HGH 8 6
C.Carroll HGH 8 6
C.Clough LAT 15 6
A.Finke LAT 16 6
H.Wolter DAD 22 6
L.Drakeford HGH 8 5
M.Swanger EME 14 5
E.Wallace MPK 20 5
L.Kelly LAT 16 5
L.Parkhurst MPK 20 5
S.Parkhurst MPK 20 5
S.Arant MPK 20 5

Goalie Shutouts

School G SO
Myers Park 20 16
Ardrey Kell 20 12
Davidson Day 22 12
Olympic 22 11
Charlotte Latin 17 10
Providence Day 19 10
East Mecklenburg 14 8
Covenant Day 20 7
Hough 8 6
Butler 13 4
South Mecklenburg 7 4
Cannon School 19 4
Metrolina Christian 5 3
Charlotte Country Day 11 2
Pinecrest 3 2
Cuthbertson High 1 1
Queens Grant Charter 1 1
Charlotte Catholic 3 1
Providence 4 1
Charlotte Christian 12 1
Providence 2 1

Scoring Offense

School G GF Avg
Queens Grant Charter 1 7 7.0
Charlotte Catholic 3 19 6.3
Providence 2 10 5.0
Charlotte Latin 17 75 4.4
Weddington 3 13 4.3
Olympic 22 90 4.1
Davidson Day 22 89 4.0
Myers Park 20 79 4.0
Lake Norman 3 12 4.0
Ardrey Kell 20 76 3.8
Cannon School 19 69 3.6
Hough 8 29 3.6
East Mecklenburg 14 44 3.1
South Mecklenburg 7 22 3.1
Sun Valley 1 3 3.0
Marvin Ridge 1 3 3.0
South Point 1 3 3.0
Ashbrook 1 3 3.0
Covenant Day 20 57 2.9
Providence 4 11 2.8
Providence Day 19 51 2.7
Metrolina Christian 5 13 2.6
Butler 13 33 2.5
Charlotte Country Day 11 25 2.3
Hickory Christian 4 9 2.2
Mt. Tabor 3 5 1.7
Lake Norman Charter 2 3 1.5
Hopewell 5 5 1.0
Metrolina Christian 3 3 1.0
High Point Christian 2 2 1.0

Scoring Defense

School G GA Avg
Cuthbertson High 1 0 0.0
Queens Grant Charter 1 0 0.0
Metrolina Christian 5 1 0.2
Myers Park 20 4 0.2
Pinecrest 3 1 0.3
Providence 2 1 0.5
Charlotte Latin 17 8 0.5
South Mecklenburg 7 4 0.6
Hough 8 5 0.6
Providence Day 19 12 0.6
Charlotte Catholic 3 2 0.7
Ardrey Kell 20 15 0.8
Mallard Creek 1 1 1.0
Sun Valley 1 1 1.0
Marvin Ridge 1 1 1.0
Ashbrook 1 1 1.0
Providence 4 4 1.0
Davidson Day 22 21 1.0
Covenant Day 20 26 1.3
Cannon School 19 27 1.4
East Gaston 2 3 1.5
Charlotte Country Day 11 18 1.6
Olympic 22 42 1.9
South Point 1 2 2.0
Statesville Christian 1 2 2.0
Lake Norman Charter 2 4 2.0
Weddington 3 6 2.0
Lake Norman 3 7 2.3
East Mecklenburg 14 35 2.5
Mt. Tabor 3 8 2.7

Shutouts

School G SO
Myers Park 20 16
Ardrey Kell 20 12
Davidson Day 22 12
Olympic 22 11
Charlotte Latin 17 10
Providence Day 19 10
East Mecklenburg 14 8
Covenant Day 20 7
Hough 8 6
Butler 13 4
South Mecklenburg 7 4
Cannon School 19 4
Metrolina Christian 5 3
Charlotte Country Day 11 2
Pinecrest 3 2
Cuthbertson High 1 1
Queens Grant Charter 1 1
Charlotte Catholic 3 1
Providence 4 1
Charlotte Christian 12 1
Providence 2 1

Volleyball

Kills

Blocks

Digs

Service Aces

Scoring Offense

School G SCR SPG

Scoring Defense

School G SCR SPG
 
Your 2 Cents
Share your opinion with our Partners
Learn More
Quick Job Search