Union County

union

PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (93,627 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 10,821 (33.8%)
One Stop 20,088 (62.7%)
Absentee by Mail 1,123 (3.5%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Obama/Biden - 32,032 Votes (34.2% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 22,912 (37.9%)
One Stop 33,487 (55.4%)
Absentee by Mail 4,069 (6.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Romney/Ryan - 60,468 Votes (64.6% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 523 (58.8%)
One Stop 338 (38.0%)
Absentee by Mail 28 (3.2%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Johnson/Gray - 889 Votes (1.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 139 (58.4%)
One Stop 91 (38.2%)
Absentee by Mail 8 (3.4%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 238 Votes (0.3% of all votes)

STRAIGHT PARTY

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (54,731 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 5,444 (27.6%)
One Stop 13,607 (69.0%)
Absentee by Mail 668 (3.4%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Democratic - 19,719 Votes (36.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 11,476 (33.3%)
One Stop 20,349 (59.0%)
Absentee by Mail 2,677 (7.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Republican - 34,502 Votes (63.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 249 (48.8%)
One Stop 251 (49.2%)
Absentee by Mail 10 (2.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Libertarian - 510 Votes (0.9% of all votes)

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 8

32 of 32 Precincts Reporting (41,205 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 4,946 (31.6%)
One Stop 10,205 (65.1%)
Absentee by Mail 519 (3.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Larry Kissell - 15,670 Votes (38.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 9,772 (38.9%)
One Stop 13,897 (55.3%)
Absentee by Mail 1,452 (5.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Richard Hudson - 25,121 Votes (61.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 91 (22.0%)
One Stop 306 (73.9%)
Absentee by Mail 17 (4.1%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 414 Votes (1.0% of all votes)

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 9

27 of 27 Precincts Reporting (50,394 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 6,192 (36.1%)
One Stop 10,260 (59.9%)
Absentee by Mail 679 (4.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Jennifer Roberts - 17,131 Votes (34.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 11,770 (36.9%)
One Stop 17,725 (55.6%)
Absentee by Mail 2,394 (7.5%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Robert Pittenger - 31,889 Votes (63.3% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 727 (52.9%)
One Stop 572 (41.6%)
Absentee by Mail 75 (5.5%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Curtis Campbell - 1,374 Votes (2.7% of all votes)

NC GOVERNOR

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (93,074 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 7,150 (29.7%)
One Stop 16,077 (66.7%)
Absentee by Mail 881 (3.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Walter H. Dalton - 24,108 Votes (25.9% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 26,198 (38.9%)
One Stop 36,972 (54.8%)
Absentee by Mail 4,250 (6.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Pat McCrory - 67,420 Votes (72.4% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 807 (53.0%)
One Stop 655 (43.0%)
Absentee by Mail 61 (4.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Barbara Howe - 1,523 Votes (1.6% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 9 (39.1%)
One Stop 11 (47.8%)
Absentee by Mail 3 (13.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 23 Votes (0.0% of all votes)

NC LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (90,590 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 10,390 (33.5%)
One Stop 19,528 (63.0%)
Absentee by Mail 1,059 (3.4%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Linda D. Coleman - 30,977 Votes (34.2% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 22,562 (37.8%)
One Stop 33,044 (55.4%)
Absentee by Mail 4,007 (6.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Dan Forest - 59,613 Votes (65.8% of all votes)

NC ATTORNEY GENERAL

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (47,411 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 16,343 (34.5%)
One Stop 29,229 (61.7%)
Absentee by Mail 1,839 (3.9%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Roy Cooper - 47,411 Votes (100.0% of all votes)

NC AUDITOR

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (88,484 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 10,949 (33.6%)
One Stop 20,473 (62.8%)
Absentee by Mail 1,191 (3.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Beth A. Wood - 32,613 Votes (36.9% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 21,126 (37.8%)
One Stop 30,946 (55.4%)
Absentee by Mail 3,799 (6.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Debra Goldman - 55,871 Votes (63.1% of all votes)

NC COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (89,044 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 9,955 (33.2%)
One Stop 18,977 (63.3%)
Absentee by Mail 1,047 (3.5%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Walter Smith - 29,979 Votes (33.7% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 22,292 (37.7%)
One Stop 32,810 (55.5%)
Absentee by Mail 3,963 (6.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Steve Troxler - 59,065 Votes (66.3% of all votes)

NC COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (88,699 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 10,960 (33.3%)
One Stop 20,722 (63.0%)
Absentee by Mail 1,189 (3.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Wayne Goodwin - 32,871 Votes (37.1% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 21,068 (37.7%)
One Stop 30,953 (55.4%)
Absentee by Mail 3,807 (6.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Mike Causey - 55,828 Votes (62.9% of all votes)

NC COMMISSIONER OF LABOR

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (89,388 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 9,320 (32.1%)
One Stop 18,732 (64.4%)
Absentee by Mail 1,026 (3.5%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
John C. Brooks - 29,078 Votes (32.5% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 23,090 (38.3%)
One Stop 33,226 (55.1%)
Absentee by Mail 3,994 (6.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Cherie Berry - 60,310 Votes (67.5% of all votes)

NC SECRETARY OF STATE

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (89,676 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 11,457 (34.2%)
One Stop 20,834 (62.2%)
Absentee by Mail 1,227 (3.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Elaine Marshall - 33,518 Votes (37.4% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 21,022 (37.4%)
One Stop 31,332 (55.8%)
Absentee by Mail 3,804 (6.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Ed Goodwin - 56,158 Votes (62.6% of all votes)

NC SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (88,808 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 11,467 (33.9%)
One Stop 21,079 (62.4%)
Absentee by Mail 1,241 (3.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
June Atkinson - 33,787 Votes (38.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 20,624 (37.5%)
One Stop 30,648 (55.7%)
Absentee by Mail 3,749 (6.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
John Tedesco - 55,021 Votes (62.0% of all votes)

NC TREASURER

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (89,102 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 12,340 (35.4%)
One Stop 21,218 (61.0%)
Absentee by Mail 1,253 (3.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Janet Cowell - 34,811 Votes (39.1% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 19,953 (36.8%)
One Stop 30,590 (56.3%)
Absentee by Mail 3,748 (6.9%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Steve Royal - 54,291 Votes (60.9% of all votes)

NC STATE SENATE DISTRICT 35

48 of 48 Precincts Reporting (61,567 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 23,473 (38.1%)
One Stop 34,247 (55.6%)
Absentee by Mail 3,847 (6.2%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Tommy Tucker - 61,567 Votes (100.0% of all votes)

NC STATE SENATE DISTRICT 36

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting (4,969 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 1,712 (34.5%)
One Stop 2,933 (59.0%)
Absentee by Mail 324 (6.5%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Fletcher L. Hartsell, Jr. - 4,969 Votes (100.0% of all votes)

NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 55

16 of 16 Precincts Reporting (22,339 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 2,399 (35.7%)
One Stop 4,089 (60.9%)
Absentee by Mail 223 (3.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Dale Nelson - 6,711 Votes (30.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 6,839 (43.8%)
One Stop 7,903 (50.6%)
Absentee by Mail 886 (5.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Mark Brody - 15,628 Votes (70.0% of all votes)

NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 68

21 of 21 Precincts Reporting (34,602 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 3,963 (32.9%)
One Stop 7,614 (63.1%)
Absentee by Mail 481 (4.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Kenneth J. Baker - 12,058 Votes (34.8% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 8,180 (36.3%)
One Stop 12,633 (56.0%)
Absentee by Mail 1,731 (7.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Craig Horn - 22,544 Votes (65.2% of all votes)

NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 69

21 of 21 Precincts Reporting (23,259 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 8,173 (35.1%)
One Stop 13,692 (58.9%)
Absentee by Mail 1,394 (6.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Dean Arp - 23,259 Votes (100.0% of all votes)

DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 20B - Unexpired term ending 2014

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (65,939 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 24,806 (37.6%)
One Stop 36,976 (56.1%)
Absentee by Mail 4,157 (6.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Trey Robison - 65,939 Votes (100.0% of all votes)

UNION COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (116,923 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 17,827 (33.8%)
One Stop 31,390 (59.5%)
Absentee by Mail 3,520 (6.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Frank Aikmus - 52,737 Votes (45.1% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 23,948 (37.3%)
One Stop 36,174 (56.4%)
Absentee by Mail 4,064 (6.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Richard Helms - 64,186 Votes (54.9% of all votes)

UNION COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (66,086 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 25,544 (38.7%)
One Stop 36,338 (55.0%)
Absentee by Mail 4,204 (6.4%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Crystal Crump - 66,086 Votes (100.0% of all votes)

NC SUPREME COURT ASSOCIATE JUSTICE - Newby Seat

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (73,042 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 7,133 (29.6%)
One Stop 15,729 (65.2%)
Absentee by Mail 1,271 (5.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Sam J. Ervin IV - 24,133 Votes (33.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 18,720 (38.3%)
One Stop 27,697 (56.6%)
Absentee by Mail 2,492 (5.1%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Paul Martin Newby - 48,909 Votes (67.0% of all votes)

NC COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - McGee Seat

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (70,705 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 13,329 (36.1%)
One Stop 21,845 (59.2%)
Absentee by Mail 1,704 (4.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Linda McGee - 36,878 Votes (52.2% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 12,156 (35.9%)
One Stop 19,690 (58.2%)
Absentee by Mail 1,981 (5.9%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
David S. Robinson - 33,827 Votes (47.8% of all votes)

NC COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Bryant Seat

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (69,967 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 10,802 (35.0%)
One Stop 18,752 (60.8%)
Absentee by Mail 1,305 (4.2%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Wanda Bryant - 30,859 Votes (44.1% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 14,465 (37.0%)
One Stop 22,271 (56.9%)
Absentee by Mail 2,372 (6.1%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Marty McGee - 39,108 Votes (55.9% of all votes)

NC COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thigpen Seat

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (69,273 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 15,724 (36.6%)
One Stop 24,782 (57.7%)
Absentee by Mail 2,423 (5.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Chris Dillon - 42,929 Votes (62.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 9,261 (35.2%)
One Stop 15,872 (60.2%)
Absentee by Mail 1,211 (4.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Cressie Thigpen - 26,344 Votes (38.0% of all votes)

NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 20B - Gwynn Seat

12 of 12 Precincts Reporting (7,427 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 2,605 (35.1%)
One Stop 4,500 (60.6%)
Absentee by Mail 322 (4.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Hunt Gwyn - 7,427 Votes (100.0% of all votes)

NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 20C - Higdon Seat

43 of 43 Precincts Reporting (58,694 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 15,070 (37.9%)
One Stop 22,455 (56.4%)
Absentee by Mail 2,271 (5.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Stephen Vincent Higdon - 39,796 Votes (67.8% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 6,403 (33.9%)
One Stop 11,665 (61.7%)
Absentee by Mail 830 (4.4%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Althea Richardson-Tucker - 18,898 Votes (32.2% of all votes)

NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 20C - Williams Seat

43 of 43 Precincts Reporting (46,731 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 18,166 (38.9%)
One Stop 25,874 (55.4%)
Absentee by Mail 2,691 (5.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Joseph J. Williams - 46,731 Votes (100.0% of all votes)

NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 20D - Helms Seat

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (72,999 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 14,278 (36.4%)
One Stop 22,938 (58.4%)
Absentee by Mail 2,053 (5.2%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Tripp Helms - 39,269 Votes (53.8% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 12,076 (35.8%)
One Stop 20,089 (59.6%)
Absentee by Mail 1,565 (4.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Sherryl West - 33,730 Votes (46.2% of all votes)

UNION COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION AT-LARGE

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (129,335 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 5,847 (35.2%)
One Stop 10,008 (60.2%)
Absentee by Mail 772 (4.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Terri Evans - 16,627 Votes (12.9% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 8,037 (33.4%)
One Stop 15,028 (62.4%)
Absentee by Mail 1,023 (4.2%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Mike Guzman - 24,088 Votes (18.6% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 5,597 (35.9%)
One Stop 9,020 (57.9%)
Absentee by Mail 962 (6.2%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Todd Haynes - 15,579 Votes (12.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 9,610 (36.3%)
One Stop 15,856 (59.8%)
Absentee by Mail 1,036 (3.9%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Christina B. Helms - 26,502 Votes (20.5% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 7,248 (38.6%)
One Stop 10,539 (56.1%)
Absentee by Mail 994 (5.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Laura Minsk - 18,781 Votes (14.5% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 5,692 (36.5%)
One Stop 8,924 (57.2%)
Absentee by Mail 976 (6.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
David Scholl - 15,592 Votes (12.1% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 4,210 (36.2%)
One Stop 6,748 (58.0%)
Absentee by Mail 671 (5.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Lynn Southern - 11,629 Votes (9.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 216 (40.2%)
One Stop 296 (55.1%)
Absentee by Mail 25 (4.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 537 Votes (0.4% of all votes)

UNION COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1

17 of 17 Precincts Reporting (7,342 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 1,961 (26.9%)
One Stop 5,063 (69.3%)
Absentee by Mail 277 (3.8%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
John H. Crowder - 7,301 Votes (99.4% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 21 (51.2%)
One Stop 19 (46.3%)
Absentee by Mail 1 (2.4%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 41 Votes (0.6% of all votes)

UNION COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2

12 of 12 Precincts Reporting (12,335 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 1,835 (35.4%)
One Stop 3,100 (59.8%)
Absentee by Mail 246 (4.7%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Carolyn Lowder - 5,181 Votes (42.0% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 861 (46.4%)
One Stop 917 (49.4%)
Absentee by Mail 79 (4.3%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Chris Randall - 1,857 Votes (15.1% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 2,372 (45.1%)
One Stop 2,645 (50.3%)
Absentee by Mail 242 (4.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Kevin Stewart - 5,259 Votes (42.6% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 21 (55.3%)
One Stop 16 (42.1%)
Absentee by Mail 1 (2.6%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 38 Votes (0.3% of all votes)

UNION COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 5

9 of 9 Precincts Reporting (10,917 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 3,561 (32.9%)
One Stop 6,598 (60.9%)
Absentee by Mail 669 (6.2%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
John Collins - 10,828 Votes (99.2% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 34 (38.2%)
One Stop 51 (57.3%)
Absentee by Mail 4 (4.5%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 89 Votes (0.8% of all votes)

UNION COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 3 - Unexpired term ending 2014

8 of 8 Precincts Reporting (10,374 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 1,595 (34.4%)
One Stop 2,795 (60.2%)
Absentee by Mail 251 (5.4%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Dennis Rape - 4,641 Votes (44.7% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 2,263 (39.8%)
One Stop 3,203 (56.3%)
Absentee by Mail 227 (4.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Richard Yercheck - 5,693 Votes (54.9% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 14 (35.0%)
One Stop 23 (57.5%)
Absentee by Mail 3 (7.5%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 40 Votes (0.4% of all votes)

UNION COUNTY SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR

52 of 52 Precincts Reporting (60,403 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 21,462 (35.9%)
One Stop 35,283 (59.1%)
Absentee by Mail 3,003 (5.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Allan Baucom - 59,748 Votes (98.9% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 344 (52.5%)
One Stop 265 (40.5%)
Absentee by Mail 46 (7.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Write-in - 655 Votes (1.1% of all votes)

TOWN OF INDIAN TRAIL PARKS AND RECREATION BONDS REFERENDUM

14 of 14 Precincts Reporting (13,933 Votes)

Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 2,890 (35.2%)
One Stop 4,996 (60.9%)
Absentee by Mail 321 (3.9%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
Yes - 8,207 Votes (58.9% of all votes)
Vote TypeVotes
Election Day 1,995 (34.8%)
One Stop 3,443 (60.1%)
Absentee by Mail 288 (5.0%)
Transfer 0 (0.0%)
Provisional 0 (0.0%)
No - 5,726 Votes (41.1% of all votes)
PrecinctBallots CastTotal VotersVoter TurnoutReporting
001_BENTON HEIGHTS CHURCH OF GOD 734 1,403 52.32% 4
002_J. RAY SHUTE CENTER 1,228 1,834 66.96% 4
003_ST. LUKES LUTHERAN CHURCH 753 1,271 59.24% 4
004_SUTTON PARK RECREATION CENTER 964 1,526 63.17% 4
005_SPCC CONFERENCE CENTER 2,017 3,091 65.25% 4
006_BENTON HEIGHTS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 1,267 1,900 66.68% 4
007_MT. CARMEL METHODIST CHURCH 2,152 3,215 66.94% 4
008_WINGATE COMMUNITY CENTER 1,838 2,593 70.88% 4
009_BEAVER LANE VFD 1,050 1,546 67.92% 4
010_THE OLD ARMORY 900 1,311 68.65% 4
011_EUTO BAPTIST CHURCH 1,696 2,340 72.48% 4
012_BETHLEHEM PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 1,656 2,273 72.86% 4
013_UNIONVILLE VFD 1,869 2,583 72.36% 4
014_INDIAN TRAIL LIBRARY 942 1,656 56.88% 4
015_STALLINGS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 2,880 4,110 70.07% 4
016_HEMBY BRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,734 3,787 72.19% 4
017A_WESLEY CHAPEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,187 3,192 68.52% 4
017B_SILER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 2,599 3,453 75.27% 4
018_PROVIDENCE VFD 1,916 2,599 73.72% 4
019_MINERAL SPRINGS VFD 2,937 4,163 70.55% 4
020A_WAXHAW VFD 2,219 3,238 68.53% 4
020B_WAXHAW BIBLE CHURCH 1,987 2,795 71.09% 4
021_JACKSON VFD 1,590 2,273 69.95% 4
022_TIRZAH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 1,722 2,689 64.04% 4
023_GRIFFITH ROAD VFD 1,378 2,071 66.54% 4
024_PROSPECT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1,570 2,390 65.69% 4
025_ROCK REST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1,328 1,957 67.86% 4
026_UNION BAPTIST CHURCH 1,239 1,954 63.41% 4
027_ALLENS CROSSROADS VFD 1,252 1,838 68.12% 4
028A_SANDY RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,962 3,948 75.03% 4
028B_MARVIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,481 3,216 77.15% 4
028C_MARVIN AME ZION CHURCH 2,381 3,198 74.45% 4
028D_KENSINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,359 2,968 79.48% 4
029A_SHILOH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,794 4,030 69.33% 4
029B_BRANDON OAKS CLUBHOUSE 1,243 1,782 69.75% 4
029C_STALLINGS VFD 1,451 2,136 67.93% 4
030_GRACE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 2,809 4,182 67.17% 4
031_GRACE BAPTIST CHURCH 2,252 3,349 67.24% 4
032_FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,211 3,004 73.60% 4
033_WAXHAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1,705 2,549 66.89% 4
034_MIDWAY BAPTIST CHURCH 2,228 3,129 71.20% 4
035_ROCK HILL AME ZION CHURCH 1,443 1,966 73.40% 4
036_CROSSROADS AME ZION CHURCH 1,403 2,065 67.94% 4
037A_STALLINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,661 3,945 67.45% 4
037B_LIFELINE COMMUNITY CHURCH 1,101 1,449 75.98% 4
038A_SARDIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,186 3,614 60.49% 4
038B_LAKE PARK COMMUNITY CENTER 1,718 2,600 66.08% 4
039_PORTER RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1,404 1,976 71.05% 4
040_SPIRIT OF JOY LUTHERAN CHURCH 2,616 3,561 73.46% 4
041_WEDDINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2,274 3,049 74.58% 4
042_NEW SALEM BAPTIST CHURCH 1,244 1,943 64.02% 4
043_THE BAZEMORE CENTER 742 1,132 65.55% 4