Lake Norman & Mooresville

Football schedules

Cannon

Aug. 21 vs. Christ School

Aug. 27 vs. Northside Christian

Sept. 3 vs. Victory Christian

Sept. 10 at Harrells Christian

Sept. 17 at Lake Norman Charter

Oct. 2 at Kestrel Heights School

Oct. 8 at Fayetteville Christian

Oct. 15 vs. Asheville School

Oct. 22 vs. Carolina Pride

Oct. 29 vs. AFC Rangers

Davidson Day (JV)

Aug. 21 at Hilton Head (S.C)

Aug. 26 vs. Charlotte Latin

Sept. 2 at South Pointe (S.C.)

Sept. 10 at Christ School

Sept. 17 at Westminster Catawba

Sept. 22 at Asheville School

Oct. 9 at Charlotte Country Day

Oct. 15 vs. Metrolina Christian

Oct. 21 at Pinewood Prep (S.C.)

Oct. 28 at Providence Country Day

East Lincoln

Aug. 27 vs. Newton-Conover

Sept. 3 vs. Kennedy Charter

Sept. 10 vs. East Gaston

Sept. 17 at Bandys

Sept. 24 at SouthLake

Oct. 1 vs. Q Foundation

Oct. 8 at Bessemer City

Oct. 15 vs. Lincolnton

Oct. 22 vs. Cherryville

Oct. 29 at West Lincoln

Nov. 5 at North Lincoln

Hopewell

Aug. 20 at West Meck

Sept. 3 vs. Myers Park

Sept. 11 at Providence

Sept. 17 vs. Harding University

Sept. 24 at West Charlotte

Oct. 1 vs. Hough

Oct. 8 at Lake Norman

Oct. 15 at Mooresville

Oct. 22 vs. Mallard Creek

Oct. 29 vs. Vance

Nov. 5 at North Meck

Hough

Aug. 27 at Rocky River

Sept. 3 vs. Waddell

Sept. 11 vs. Garinger

Sept. 24 vs. Vance

Oct. 1 at Hopewell

Oct. 8 vs. North Meck

Oct. 15 vs. West Charlotte

Oct. 22 at Mooresville

Oct. 29 at Lake Norman

Nov. 5 vs. Mallard Creek

Lake Norman

Aug. 27 vs. South Iredell

Sept. 3 vs. Statesville

Sept. 10 at West Iredell

Sept. 17 vs. North Iredell

Sept. 24 vs. North Meck

Oct. 1 at Mallard Creek

Oct. 8 vs. Hopewell

Oct. 15 at Vance

Oct. 22 at West Charlotte

Oct. 29 vs. Hough

Nov. 5 vs. Mooresville

Lake Norman Charter

Aug. 20 at Union Academy

Aug. 27 vs. Hickory Grove

Sept. 3 at Garinger

Sept. 10 vs. Wake Christian Academy

Sept. 17 vs. Cannon

Sept. 24 at Asheville School

Oct. 1 vs. Providence Day

Oct. 15 at Carolina Pride

Oct. 22 at Trinity Christian

Oct. 29 vs. Oak Ridge Military

Nov. 5 vs. Highland Tech

Mallard Creek

Aug. 20 at Independence

Aug. 27 vs. Harding University

Sept. 3 vs. East Meck

Sept. 17 vs. Chester (S.C.)

Sept. 24 at Mooresville

Oct. 1 vs. Lake Norman

Oct. 8 vs. Vance

Oct. 15 at North Meck

Oct. 22 at Hopewell

Oct. 29 vs. West Charlotte

Nov. 5 at Hough

Mooresville

Aug. 20 vs. Northwest Cabarrus

Sept. 3 at Bandys

Sept. 10 vs. Alexander Central

Sept. 17 at West Rowan

Sept. 24 vs. Mallard Creek

Oct. 1 at Vance

Oct. 8 at West Charlotte

Oct. 15 vs. Hopewell

Oct. 22 vs. Hough

Oct. 29 vs. North Meck

Nov. 5 at Lake Norman

North Meck

Aug. 20 at Olympic

Aug. 27 vs. Ardrey Kell

Sept. 3 vs. Providence

Sept. 11 vs. Myers Park

Sept. 24 at Lake Norman

Oct. 1 West Charlotte

Oct. 8 at Hough

Oct. 15 vs. Mallard Creek

Oct. 22 vs. Vance

Oct. 29 at Mooresville

Nov. 5 vs. Hopewell

SouthLake Christian

Aug. 20 at Westminster

Aug. 28 at North Raleigh

Sept. 3 vs. Wake Christian

Sept. 10 at High Point Christian

Sept. 17 at Hickory Grove

Sept. 24 vs. East Lincoln

Oct. 1 vs. Asheville School

Oct. 8 at Christ School

Oct. 15 vs. First Assembly

Oct. 22 vs. Village Christian

Oct. 29 at FCD

Vance

Aug. 27 vs. East Meck

Sept. 3 vs. Butler

Sept. 10 at Sun Valley

Sept. 17 vs. Independence

Sept. 24 at Hough

Oct. 1 vs. Mooresville

Oct. 8 at Mallard Creek

Oct. 15 vs. Lake Norman

Oct. 22 at North Meck

Oct. 29 at Hopewell

Nov. 5 vs. West Charlotte

West Charlotte

Aug. 20 at East Meck

Aug. 27 vs. West Meck

Sept. 3 at Harding

Sept. 10 vs. Independence

Sept. 24 at Hopewell

Oct. 1 vs. North Meck

Oct. 8 vs. Mooresville

Oct. 15 at Hough

Oct. 22 vs. Lake Norman

Oct. 29 at Mallard Creek

Nov. 5 at Vance

  Comments