Lake Norman & Mooresville

Football schedules

Bandys

Aug. 19 at St. Stephens

Aug. 26 vs. Fred T. Foard

Sept. 2 at East Lincoln

Sept. 9 vs. North Lincoln

Sept. 16 vs. Draughn

Sept. 23 vs. Newton-Conover

Sept. 30 at West Caldwell

Oct. 7 vs. Maiden

Oct. 14 at South Iredell

Oct. 21 at East Burke

Oct. 28 vs. Bunker Hill

Cannon

Aug. 19 at N. Raleigh Christian

Aug. 26 vs. Westminster Catawba

Sept. 2 at Victory Christian

Sept. 9 vs. Harrells Christian

Sept. 16 vs. Asheville School

Sept. 23 BYE

Sept. 30 at Christ School

Oct. 7 at Hickory Grove

Oct. 14 at Forsyth Country Day

Oct. 22 vs. Carolina Pride

Oct. 27 vs. Metrolina Christian

Davidson Day

Aug. 19 at Harrells Christian

Aug. 26 at Trinity Christian

Sept. 2 at Camden Military

Sept. 9 vs. Village Christian (at Johnson C. Smith)

Sept. 16 at Monroe Parkwood

Sept. 23 at Asheville School

Sept. 30 BYE

Oct. 7 at Hargrave Military

Oct. 14 at North Lenoir

Oct. 21 at Charlotte Latin

Oct. 28 at Victory Christian

East Lincoln

Aug. 19 vs. Newton-Conover

Aug. 26 at Hopewell

Sept. 2 vs. Bandys

Sept. 9 at East Gaston

Sept. 16 at Bessemer City

Sept. 23 vs. North Lincoln

Sept. 30 at Lincolnton

Oct. 7 vs. West Lincoln

Oct. 14 vs. Lake Norman Charter

Oct. 21 at Highland Tech

Oct. 28 at Cherryville

Hopewell

Aug. 19 vs. Providence

Aug. 26 vs. East Lincoln

Sept. 2 at Ardrey Kell

Sept. 9 BYE

Sept. 16 vs. West Charlotte

Sept. 23 at Hough

Sept. 30 vs. Lake Norman

Oct. 7 vs. Mooresville

Oct. 14 at Mallard Creek

Oct. 21 at Vance

Oct. 28 vs. North Mecklenburg

Hough

Aug. 19 vs. Independence

Aug. 26 at Myers Park

Sept. 2 at Providence

Sept. 9 vs. Berry

Sept. 16 at Vance

Sept. 23 vs. Hopewell

Sept. 30 at North Mecklenburg

Oct. 7 at West Charlotte

Oct. 14 vs. Mooresville

Oct. 21 vs. Lake Norman

Oct. 28 at Mallard Creek

Lake Norman

Aug. 19 at South Iredell

Aug. 26 at North Iredell

Sept. 2 vs. Statesville

Sept. 9 vs. West Iredell

Sept. 16 at North Mecklenburg

Sept. 23 vs. Mallard Creek

Sept. 30 at Hopewell

Oct. 7 vs. Vance

Oct. 14 vs. West Charlotte

Oct. 21 at Hough

Oct. 28 at Mooresville

Lake Norman Charter

Aug. 19 vs. Community School of Davidson

Aug. 26 vs. St. Jude

Sept. 2 at Lincolnton

Sept. 9 at Wake Forest

Sept. 16 BYE

Sept. 23 vs. West Lincoln

Sept. 30 at Bessemer City

Oct. 7 vs. North Lincoln

Oct. 14 at East Lincoln

Oct. 21 vs. Cherryville

Oct. 28 at Highland Tech

Mallard Creek

Aug. 19 vs. Butler

Aug. 26 at Sun Valley

Sept. 2 at Berry

Sept. 9 BYE

Sept. 16 vs. Mooresville

Sept. 23 at Lake Norman

Sept. 30 at Vance

Oct. 7 vs. North Mecklenburg

Oct. 14 vs. Hopewell

Oct. 21 at West Charlotte

Oct. 28 vs. Hough

Mooresville

Aug. 19 vs. West Rowan

Aug. 26 vs. South Mecklenburg

Sept. 2 at Burns

Sept. 9 at Northwest Cabarrus

Sept. 16 at Mallard Creek

Sept. 23 vs. Vance

Sept. 30 vs. West Charlotte

Oct. 7 at Hopewell

Oct. 14 at Hough

Oct. 21 at North Mecklenburg

Oct. 28 vs. Lake Norman

North Mecklenburg

Aug. 19 vs. Olympic

Aug. 26 vs. Independence

Sept. 2 at East Mecklenburg

Sept. 9 vs. Myers Park

Sept. 16 vs. Lake Norman

Sept. 23 at West Charlotte

Sept. 30 vs. Hough

Oct. 7 at Mallard Creek

Oct. 14 at Vance

Oct. 21 vs. Mooresville

Oct. 28 at Hopewell

South Iredell

Aug. 19 vs. Lake Norman

Aug. 26 at Statesville

Sept. 2 vs. West Iredell

Sept. 9 at North Iredell

Sept. 16 vs. West Caldwell

Sept. 23 at Bunker Hill

Sept. 30 at Maiden

Oct. 7 vs. Draughn

Oct. 14 vs. Bandys

Oct. 21 at Newton-Conover

Oct. 28 vs. East Burke

SouthLake Christian

Aug. 19 vs. Westminster Catawba

Aug. 26 vs. N. Raleigh Christian

Sept. 2 at Wake Christian

Sept. 9 BYE

Sept. 16 vs. Hickory Grove

Sept. 23 vs. High Point Christian

Sept. 30 at Asheville School

Oct. 6 vs. Christ School

Oct. 14 at Rabun Gap (Ga.)

Oct. 21 at Village Christian

Oct. 28 vs. Forsyth Country Day

Vance

Aug. 19 at Berry

Aug. 26 vs. Garinger

Sept. 2 at Independence

Sept. 9 at Butler

Sept. 16 vs. Hough

Sept. 23 at Mooresville

Sept. 30 vs. Mallard Creek

Oct. 7 at Lake Norman

Oct. 14 vs. North Mecklenburg

Oct. 21 vs. Hopewell

Oct. 28 at West Charlotte

West Charlotte

Aug. 19 at Concord

Aug. 26 at West Mecklenburg

Sept. 2 vs. Harding

Sept. 9 at Independence

Sept. 16 at Hopewell

Sept. 23 vs. North Mecklenburg

Sept. 30 at Mooresville

Oct. 7 vs. Hough

Oct. 14 at Lake Norman

Oct. 21 vs. Mallard Creek

Oct. 28 vs. Vance

  Comments