South Charlotte

Eagle Scouts

Here is the most recent list of local youths who earned the rank of Eagle Scout. Below is the name of the Eagle Scout, his hometown, parents’ name, troop number and church sponsor.

An Nguyen, Charlotte, Thanh Van Phan, Troop 147, Cokesbury United Methodist.

Binh Nguyen, Charlotte, Thanh Van Phan, Troop 147, Cokesbury United Methodist.

William Hoke Carlton, Charlotte, Nancy and Kern Carlton, Troop 55, Myers Park Presbyterian.

Matthew Ryan Gil, Cornelius, Bobbie Gil, Troop 10, Mt. Zion United Methodist Church.

Jackson MacRae Guilfoyle, Harrisburg, Tim Guilfoyle, Troop Troop 49, Back Creek ARP.

Jason Alexander Blackwood, Charlotte, Marla and Walter Blackwood, Troop 33, Sardis Presbyterian.

Sean S. Fisher, Mint Hill, Steve and Tracey Fisher, Troop 144, Blair Road United Methodist.

Daniel Rinaldi Paris, Charlotte, Todd Paris, Troop 15, St. Francis United Methodist Church.

Callum Ross Williams, Charlotte, Teg and Lee Williams, Troop 167, Good Shepherd United Methodist Church.

Daniel Thomas Sardo, Charlotte, Vincent Sardo, Troop 8, St. Matthew Catholic Church.

Blake Franklin Giler, Charlotte, Paul and Linda Giler, Troop 215, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints.

Philip Long Jacobson, Charlotte, Richard Jacobson, Troop 148, Mallard Creek Presbyterian Church.

James Francis Haberberger, Charlotte, Sheila and Edward Haberberger, Troop 148, Mallard Creek Presbyterian Church.

John Joseph Tirella, Charlotte, Paul Tirella, Troop 174, St. Gabriel Catholic Church.

Preston Hagen Webber, Charlotte, Tracy Webber, Troop 186, Robinson Presbyterian Church.

Andrew Joseph Ingram, Mint Hill, Joseph Ingram, Troop 447, Garr Memorial.

George Freeman Bell, Charlotte, Doug and Beth Bell, Troop 17, Christ Episcopal Church.

Daniel Tyler Smith, Huntersville, Richard Smith, Troop 97, St. Mark Catholic Church.

Erik Matthew Milde, Mint Hill, Rick Milde, Troop 39, Matthews United Methodist.

Thomas Jackson Leugers, Indian Trail, Robert and Cynthia Leugers, Troop 198, St. Luke Catholic Church.

Brendan David Hanks, Charlotte, Richard and Carrie Hanks, Troop 515, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints-St. Matthews Ward.

Thomas Steven Jegier, Charlotte, Steve Jegier, Troop 15, St. Francis United Methodist Church.

Jack Huntington Christensen, Charlotte, Courtney Christensen, Troop 116, St. John’s Episcopal Church.

Cole Ashton Davis, Matthews, Jeff Davis, Troop 515, St. Luke Catholic Church.

William Wescott Mackay, Charlotte, Andrew Mackay, Troop 16, First Presbyterian.

Zion Christoffer Phifer, Charlotte, Sylvia Smith-Phifer, Troop 356, Mount Carmel Baptist Church.

Ernest Lawrence Meland III, Charlotte, Cece Meland, Troop 3, Myers Park United Methodist.

Sean Gray Smith, Charlotte, Mark Smith, Troop 9, St. Patrick Catholic Church.

Ryan Clair Bryer, Huntersville, Karen Bryer, Troop 218, Trinity United Methodist Church.

Austin Taylor Tucker, Charlotte, Jerry Tucker, Troop 23, Christ United Methodist Church.

Garrett Thomas Botkin, Matthews, Len Botkin, Troop 15, St. Francis United Methodist Church.

  Comments