High School Sports

Schedule for Friday’s NC/SC football playoff games

Games at 7:30.

North Carolina

4AA

West

West Forsyth (11-2) at Greensboro Page (12-1)

Vance (12-1) at Butler (12-1)

East

Wake Forest Heritage (11-2) at Wake Forest (13-0)

Raleigh Garner (12-1) at Apex Middle Creek (13-0)

4A

West

Greensboro Dudley (12-1) at Davie County (12-1)

Charlotte Catholic (12-1) at East Forsyth (12-1)

East

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons (12-1) at Fayetteville Cape Fear (13-0)

Wilmington Hoggard (8-5) at Scotland County (13-0)

3AA

West

Weddington (10-3) at Asheville Reynolds (11-2)

Marvin Ridge (8-5) at Hickory Ridge (11-2)

East

Jacksonville (9-4) at Lee County (12-1)

Western Alamance (11-2) at Eastern Guilford (13-0)

3A

West

West Rowan (10-3) at Lenoir Hibriten (13-0)

Canton Pisgah (12-1) at South Point (9-4)

East

Havelock (12-1) at West Craven (12-0)

Rocky Mount (11-2) at Southern Guilford (11-2)

2AA

West

Hunter Huss (10-3) at Shelby (13-0)

East Lincoln (11-2) at Monroe (11-2)

East

Hertford County (9-4) at East Duplin (12-1)

Jacksonville Northside (10-3) at Clinton (13-0)

2A

West

Hendersonville (10-3) at Lincolnton (12-1)

North Rowan (11-2) at Reidsville (13-0)

East

Edenton Holmes (11-2) at Elizabeth City Northeastern (11-2)

East Bladen (9-4) at South Columbus (11-2)

1AA

West

Whiteville (8-5) at Mount Airy (12-1)

East Montgomery (12-1) at West Montgomery (13-0)

East

Tarboro (11-2) at East Carteret (12-1)

Wallace-Rose Hill (12-1) at Lakewood (10-3)

1A

West

Mountain Island Charter (10-3) at Murphy (12-1)

Cherokee (9-4) at Mitchell (12-1)

East

North Edgecombe (11-1) at Plymouth (10-3)

Northampton County (7-6) at Chocowinity Southside (9-4)

South Carolina

Class 5A

Upper State

Dorman (8-4) at Spartanburg (9-3)

Gaffney (8-4) at Boiling Springs (12-1)

Lower State

Conway (8-4) at Fort Dorchester (11-1)

White Knoll (8-4) at Dutch Fork (12-0)

Class 4A

Upper State

South Pointe (11-1) at Belton-Honea Path (11-1)

Columbia Ridge View (10-2) at South Aiken (11-1)

Lower State

North Myrtle Beach (11-1) at Chapin (10-2)

Orangeburg-Wilkinson (7-5) at Hartsville (11-1)

Class 3A

Upper State

Williamston Palmetto (10-2) at Newberry (9-3)

Chapman (9-3) at Powderville (11-1)

Lower State

Brookland-Cayce (11-1) at Bluffton (12-0)

St. Stephens Timberland (9-3) at Dillon (11-1)

Class 2A

Class 5A

Upper State

Dorman (8-4) at Spartanburg (9-3)

Gaffney (8-4) at Boiling Springs (12-1)

Lower State

Conway (8-4) at Fort Dorchester (11-1)

White Knoll (8-4) at Dutch Fork (12-0)

Class 4A

Upper State

South Pointe (11-1) at Belton-Honea Path (11-1)

Columbia Ridge View (10-2) at South Aiken (11-1)

Lower State

North Myrtle Beach (11-1) at Chapin (10-2)

Orangeburg-Wilkinson (7-5) at Hartsville (11-1)

Class 3A

Upper State

Williamston Palmetto (10-2) at Newberry (9-3)

Chapman (9-3) at Powderville (11-1)

Lower State

Brookland-Cayce (11-1) at Bluffton (12-0)

St. Stephens Timberland (9-3) at Dillon (11-1)

Class 2A

  Comments