High School Sports

This week’s high school football schedule

Games at 7:30, unless noted.

North Carolina

WEDNESDAY

N.C. nonconference

Cuthbertson 48, Anson 6

Central Pageland at Forest Hills

East Rutherford 47, South Caldwell 7

THURSDAY

Mecklenburg nonconference

Concord (1-1) at Hough (0-2), 7

Garinger (0-2) at West Mecklenburg (2-0), 7

Hopewell (0-2) at Monroe (1-1), 6

Providence Day (1-1) at Kershaw (SC) Andrew Jackson (1-1)

Christ the King (0-2) at Pine Lake Prep (1-1), 7

N.C. nonconference

A.L. Brown (1-1) at Carson (1-1), 7

Weddington (1-0) at Porter Ridge (2-0), 6:30

Central Academy (0-2) at Union Academy (1-1), 7

Alexander Central (2-0) at North Iredell (0-2), 7

Burns (0-1) at Shelby (2-0), 7

Chase (0-2) at Bessemer City (2-0), 7

Cherryville (1-1) at West Lincoln (1-0), 7

Fred T. Foard (1-1) at North Lincoln (1-0), 7

East Burke (0-2) at Freedom (1-1), 6:30

East Gaston (1-1) at Stuart Cramer (2-0), 7

Jay M. Robinson (1-1) at Hickory Ridge (2-0), 6:30

Highland Tech (1-0) at South Davidson (0-2), 7

Metrolina Christian (2-0) at Statesville Christian (2-0), 6:30

Mooresville (1-0) at Davie County (0-2)

McDowell (1-1) at Patton (1-1), 6:30

North Rowan (1-1) at Lexington (1-0), 7

Jordan-Matthews (0-2) at South Stanly (0-2), 6:30

Statesville (2-0) at Northern Guilford (1-1), 7

West Iredell (1-1) at West Caldwell (1-0), 6:30

FRIDAY

Mecklenburg nonconference

Marvin Ridge (2-0) at Ardrey Kell (0-2), 7

Berry Academy (1-0) at East Mecklenburg (1-1), 7

Commonwealth Charter (0-1) at Cannon School (1-1)

Charlotte Catholic (2-0) at Charlotte Country Day (0-1)

Charlotte Christian (1-1) at Hendersonville (2-0)

Community School of Davidson (1-0) at Lake Norman Charter (1-1)

Concord First Assembly at Hickory Grove Christian (0-2)

Harding (2-0) at West Charlotte (1-1), 7

Northside Christian (0-2) at Hickory Hawks (0-2), 8

Independence (1-1) at Olympic (0-2), 7

Providence (2-0) at Myers Park (2-0), 7

Northwestern, SC (1-1) at South Mecklenburg (0-2), 7

Vance (1-1) at Rocky River (0-2), 7

North Raleigh Christian (1-1) at Southlake Christian (2-0)

N.C. nonconference

Eastern Randolph (0-2) at Albemarle (1-1)

East Lincoln (0-1) at Ashbrook (0-2)

Hibriten (2-0) at Ashe County (0-2)

Watauga (2-0) at Avery County (1-1)

Maiden (2-0) at Bunker Hill (0-2)

Pickens (SC) Carolina Wildcats (1-1) vs. Carolina Pride (2-0), at Weddington Optimist Park

Central Cabarrus (1-1) at Mount Pleasant (2-0)

Parkwood (2-0) at Cox Mill (0-2)

Draughn (0-2) at Brevard (1-1)

South Point (2-0) at Forestview (1-1)

Newton-Conover (1-0) at Hickory (0-1)

Skyland T.C. Roberson (0-2) at Kings Mountain (2-0)

Lake Norman (0-1) at South Iredell (2-0)

Lincolnton (0-2) at North Gaston (0-2)

Mountain Island Charter (1-1) at Graham (0-2)

West Stanly (1-1) at North Stanly (2-0)

Richmond County (1-1) at Fayetteville Pine Forest (0-2)

R-S Central (1-1) at Polk County (1-0)

Mountain Heritage (2-0) at Salisbury (1-1)

Chatham Central (1-1) at Thomas Jefferson Academy (2-0)

SATURDAY

Mecklenburg nonconference

Charlotte Latin (1-0) at Woodberry Forest (Va) School (0-0), 2

MONDAY

N.C. nonconference

East Rowan (1-1) at South Rowan (0-1), 7

South Carolina

WEDNESDAY

S.C. nonconference

Blackville-Hilda 46, Great Falls 14

Columbia Keenan at Chester

Buford 38, Lewisville 20

THURSDAY

S.C. nonconference

York (0-1) at Union (0-2), 7

Cheraw (1-1) at McBee (0-2), 6:30

East Clarendon (0-2) at Chesterfield (1-0)

FRIDAY

S.C. nonconference

Lewisville (2-0) at Buford (2-0)

Hunter Huss, NC (2-0) at Clover (2-0)

Lancaster (1-0) at Fort Mill (1-1)

Franklin Christian (0-2) at Sumter Crestwood (1-1)

Blacksburg (0-1) at Indian Land (0-2)

SATURDAY

S.C. nonconference

South Pointe (2-0) at Rock Hill (1-1), 11 a.m.

Cabarrus Stallions (0-1) vs. Carolina Crusaders (1-1), at Rock Hill District 3 Stadium

  Comments