High School Sports

Observer-area HS basketball leaders

Central Cabarrus guard Mahaley Holit the Observer-area girls basketball players in assists
Central Cabarrus guard Mahaley Holit the Observer-area girls basketball players in assists

Boys Scoring

Name

School

Avg

Nick Dietrich

Central Academy Lake Park

27.0

Kamil Chapman

Fort Mill (SC) Comenius

26.3

Maliek Wilcox

Kennedy Charter

26.2

Keyon Wesley

Rocky River

24.7

Cameron Hamilton

Vance

24.0

Davion Mintz

North Mecklenburg

22.0

Nenad Milenkovic

Concord First Assembly

21.0

Jairus Hamilton

Cannon School

20.6

Jaylen McManus

North Mecklenburg

19.5

Devon Dotson

Providence Day

18.5

Boys Rebounding

Name

School

Avg

Emeka Nwankwo

Metrolina Christian

14.2

Grant Williams

Providence Day

13.0

Damon Brown

Kennedy Charter

11.2

Phillip McKenzie

Cannon School

11.2

Cory Deveaux

Cannon School

10.1

Chaz Johnson

East Gaston

10.0

Cole Sossamon

Arborbrook Christian

9.8

Noah Marsh

West Lincoln

9.3

Daron Staton

Union Academy

9.3

Kenneth Davis

Kennedy Charter

9.2

Boys Assists

Name

School

Avg

Maliek Wilcox

Kennedy Charter

7.0

Davion Mintz

North Mecklenburg

6.0

Matt Broussard

Central Academy Lake Park

5.8

Kamil Chapman

Fort Mill (SC) Comenius

5.3

Zion Hendrix

Cannon School

5.2

Michah Shultz

Arborbrook Christian

4.8

Nick Dietrich

Central Academy Lake Park

4.7

RaeQuan Scott

Butler

4.7

Jacob Colard

East Gaston

4.7

Nick Worthy

Lake Norman Charter

4.7

Girls Scoring

Name

School

Avg

Dazia Lawrence

Vance

31.0

Zaria Wright

Concord First Assembly

29.0

Hannah Bonisa

Gaston Christian

28.0

Kerstie Phills

Charlotte Christian

27.0

Carrie Bennett

Providence

24.0

Ra’Shika White

Berry

23.7

Janelle Bailey

Providence Day

22.8

Jenesai Mohammad

Concord First Assembly

22.5

Erin Whalen

Providence Day

22.0

Amanda Cherry

Sun Valley

21.5

Allana Stewart

Mountain Island Charter

21.5

Girls Rebounding

Name

School

Avg

Ra’Shika White

Berry

16.7

Sarah Novroski

Lake Norman Charter

16.0

Destinee Little

Piedmont

14.5

Camryn Bess

Cherryville

14.0

Mary katelyn Nethery

Bible Baptist

13.0

Jania Ikard

Central Cabarrus

12.7

Caitlyn Logan

Metrolina Christian

12.5

Christa Hill

Cox Mill

12.0

Casey Almond

Highland Tech

11.0

Laura Trull

Stuart Cramer

10.7

Erica VanDusen

Covenant Day

10.7

Girls Assists

Name

School

Avg

Mahaley Holit

Central Cabarrus

6.3

Amanda Cherry

Sun Valley

5.8

Aja Stevens

South Mecklenburg

5.5

Gerlea Patton

Charlotte Christian

5.3

Jennifer Williams

Lake Norman Charter

5.0

Haley Bourhill

Stuart Cramer

5.0

Audrey Freeman

Arborbrook Christian

4.5

Izzy Gallant

Providence Day

4.5

Ariana Nance

Rocky River

4.0

Karli Mason

Sun Valley

3.8

Lydia Silver

Arborbrook Christian

3.8

  Comments