High School Sports

This week’s Mecklenburg County spring sports schedule

WWW.MICZEKPHOTO.COM

Baseball

Monday, April 4

North Mecklenburg at Pine Lake Prep

North Stanly at Rocky River

Victory Christian (Gastonia) at Grace Academy

Tuesday, April 5

A.L. Brown at Hough

Ardrey Kell at South Mecklenburg

Ashbrook at Lake Norman Charter

Berry at Olympic

Butler at Independence

Charlotte Country Day at Covenant Day

Charlotte Latin at Charlotte Christian

Charlotte Stampede at Queens Grant

East Mecklenburg at Myers Park

Harding at West Mecklenburg

Hickory Christian at Carmel Christian

Hickory Grove at Concord First Assembly

Mount Pleasant at North Mecklenburg

Providence at Charlotte Catholic

Providence Day at Cannon School

Rocky River at Porter Ridge

SouthLake Christian at Northside Christian

Statesville Christian at Victory Christian

Vance at Mallard Creek

West Charlotte at Hopewell

Wesleyan Christian at Davidson Day

Wednesday, April 6

Forestview at Mallard Creek

Harding at West Charlotte

Hopewell at Mooresville

Hough at Ardrey Kell

South Mecklenburg at Independence

Thursday, April 7

Berry at North Mecklenburg

Cannon at Providence Day

Charlotte Christian at Charlotte Latin

Christ the King at Carmel Christian

Covenant Day at Charlotte Country Day

Davidson Day at Wesleyan Christian

Hickory Grove at Charlotte Stampede

Queens Grant at Metrolina Christian

Victory Christian at Hickory Christian

Friday, April 8

Albemarle at Queens Grant

Butler at Garinger

Charlotte Catholic at Berry

Charlotte Country Day at Covenant Day

Charlotte Latin at Charlotte Christian

Concord First Assembly at SouthLake Christian

Hopewell at West Charlotte

Hough at A.L. Brown

Independence at East Mecklenburg

Lake Norman Charter at North Gaston

Mallard Creek at Vance

Myers Park at Rocky River

Northside Christian at Hickory Grove

Olympic at Providence

Providence Day at Cannon School

Salem Baptist at Davidson Day

South Mecklenburg at Harding

West Mecklenburg at Ardrey Kell

Saturday, April 9

Butler at Providence

Charlotte Country Day Alumni Game, 1

Softball

Monday, April 4

Charlotte Country Day at Hickory Grove

Northwestern (SC) at Charlotte Catholic

Tuesday, April 5

A.L. Brown at Hopewell

Ardrey Kell at South Mecklenburg

Ashbrook at Lake Norman Charter

Berry at Olympic

Butler at Independence

Charlotte Christian at Charlotte Country Day

Charlotte Latin at Cannon School

Covenant Day at Providence Day

East Mecklenburg at Myers Park

Harding at West Mecklenburg

Hickory Grove at Concord First Assembly

Hough at Vance

Mallard Creek at North Mecklenburg

Providence at Charlotte Catholic

Rocky River at Porter Ridge

Wednesday, April 6

Charlotte Catholic at Independence

Hough at Ardrey Kell

Lake Norman Charter at North Mecklenburg

Mooresville at Hopewell

Olympic at Porter Ridge

West Stanly at Butler

Thursday, April 7

Charlotte Country Day at Cannon School

Covenant Day at Charlotte Latin

Pine Lake Prep at SouthLake Christian

Providence Day at Charlotte Christian

South Mecklenburg at Mallard Creek

Friday, April 8

Albemarle at Queens Grant

A.L. Brown at North Mecklenburg

Butler at Garinger

Charlotte Catholic at Berry

Concord First Assembly at SouthLake Christian

Hickory Grove at Wesleyan Christian

Hopewell at Hough

Independence at East Mecklenburg

Lake Norman Charter at North Gaston

Mallard Creek at West Charlotte

Metrolina Christian at Charlotte Christian

Myers Park at Rock River

Olympic at Providence

South Mecklenburg at Harding

West Mecklenburg at Ardrey Kell

Saturday, April 9

Iroquois (PA) at Providence Day, 10 a.m.

Girls’ Soccer

Monday, April 4

Lincoln Charter at South Point

Northside Christian at Bradford Prep

North Stanly at Queens Grant

West Mecklenburg at Hopewell

Tuesday, April 5

Ardrey Kell at South Mecklenburg

Berry at Olympic

Butler at Independence

Charlotte Latin at Cannon School

Charlotte Country Day at Charlotte Christian

Covenant Day at Providence Day

East Mecklenburg at Myers Park

Forsyth Country Day at Davidson Day

Harding at West Mecklenburg

Hickory Christian at Carmel Christian

Hickory Grove at Concord First Assembly

Hough at West Charlotte

Mallard Creek at A.L. Brown

Providence at Charlotte Catholic

Rocky River at Porter Ridge

SouthLake Christian at Northside Christian

Vance at North Mecklenburg

Wednesday, April 6

Albemarle at Queens Grant

Ashbrook at Lake Norman Charter

Hopewell at Lincoln Charter

Hough at Ardrey Kell

Mount Tabor at North Mecklenburg

Thursday, April 7

Ardrey Kell at Butler

Cannon School at Charlotte Country Day

Charlotte Christian at Providence Day

Christ the King at Carmel Christian

Covenant Day at Charlotte Latin

Pine Lake Prep at Grace Academy

Stuart Cramer at Olympic

Wesleyan Christian at Davidson Day

Friday, April 8

A.L. Brown at North Mecklenburg

Butler at Garinger

Carolina International at Queens Grant

Central Academy at Lake Norman Charter

Charlotte Catholic at Berry

Charlotte Latin at SouthLake Christian

Concord First Assembly at SouthLake Christian

Hopewell at Vance

Independence at East Mecklenburg

Myers Park at Rocky River

North Mecklenburg at Hough

Olympic at Providence

South Mecklenburg at Harding

West Mecklenburg at Ardrey Kell

Saturday, April 9

Charlotte Catholic at T.C. Roberson, 1

Myers Park at South Mecklenburg, 6

Boys’ Tennis

Monday, April 4

Marvin Ridge at Ardrey Kell

North Stanly at Queens Grant

Tuesday, April 5

Berry at South Mecklenburg

Butler at East Mecklenburg

Cannon School at Charlotte Latin

Charlotte Catholic at Harding

Charlotte Country Day at Charlotte Christian

Covenant Day at Providence Day

East Gaston at Lake Norman Charter

Hough at Mallard Creek

Independence at Porter Ridge

North Mecklenburg at Hopewell

Olympic at Ardrey Kell

Providence at West Mecklenburg

Wednesday, April 6

Albemarle at Queens Grant

Charlotte Catholic at Nation Ford

Marvin Ridge at Providence Day

Myers Park at North Mecklenburg

Thursday, April 7

Berry at Providence

Cannon School at Charlotte Country Day

Charlotte Catholic at Olympic

Charlotte Christian at Providence Day

Christ the King at Carmel Christian

Covenant Day at Charlotte Latin

Harding at Ardrey Kell

Hopewell at West Charlotte

Mallard Creek at Vance

Myers Park at Butler

Stuart Cramer at Lake Norman Charter

Friday, April 8

Carolina International at Queens Grant

Covenant Day at Cardinal Gibbons

Saturday, April 9

Covenant Day at Cary Academy

Boys’ Golf

Monday, April 4

Butler at Porter Ridge

Big South Conference Match at Forestview

Carmel Christian at SouthLake Christian at Davidson Day at NorthStone

Country Club

East Mecklenburg at Garinger

MECKA 4A Conference Match at The Tradition (Host: Mallard Creek)

Myers Park at Treyburn Invitational at Treyburn Country Club (Durham, NC)

Providence Day at Charlotte Latin at Cedarwood Country Club

Tuesday, April 5

Charlotte Latin at Charlotte Country Day (at Longview Country Club)

Hickory Grove at Westminster Catawba

Wednesday, April 6

Myers Park at Butler at Olde Sycamore Golf Club

Providence at Ardrey Kell at Providence Country Club

Providence Day at Marvin Ridge at Firethorne Country Club

Thursday, April 7

Ardrey Kell at Weddington at Monroe Country Club

Charlotte Latin at Hilton Head Academy, 8 a.m.

Davidson Day at Grace Academy at Olde Sycamore Golf Club

University Christian at Carmel Christian

Boys’ Lacrosse

Monday, April 4

Independence at Porter Ridge

Sun Valley at Hough

Tuesday, April 5

Ardrey Kell at Lake Norman Charter

Butler at Weddington

Charlotte Christian at Charlotte Country Day

Charlotte Latin at Cannon School

Davidson Day at Forsyth Country Day

Lake Norman at Hough

Providence at Cuthbertson

Providence Day at Covenant Day

South Mecklenburg at Jay M. Robinson

Wednesday, April 6

Porter Ridge at Sun Valley

Thursday, April 7

Butler at Myers Park

Cannon School at Charlotte Country Day

Charlotte Catholic at Ardrey Kell

Charlotte Latin at Covenant Day

Community School of Davidson at Lake Norman Charter

Davidson Day at Wesleyan Christian

Porter Ridge at South Mecklenburg

Providence at Independence

Providence Day at Charlotte Christian

Friday, April 8

Charlotte Catholic at Mount Tabor

Charlotte Country Day at Durham Academy

Independence at Weddington

Pine Lake Prep at SouthLake Christian

Saturday, April 9

Charlotte Country Day Alumni Game, 11 a.m.

Hough at South Mecklenburg, 12:30

Marvin Ridge at Lake Norman, 6

Girls’ Lacrosse

Monday, April 4

Independence at Porter Ridge

Providence at Marvin Ridge

Sun Valley at Hough

Weddington at Butler

Tuesday, April 5

Ardrey Kell at Hough

Cuthbertson at Charlotte Latin

Davidson Day at Forsyth Country Day

Providence Day at Cox Mill

South Mecklenburg at Providence

Wednesday, April 6

Charlotte Country Day at Marvin Ridge

Lake Norman at Charlotte Catholic

Lake Norman Charter at Cox Mill

South Mecklenburg at Fort Mill

Thursday, April 7

Ardrey Kell at Charlotte Catholic

Butler at Myers Park

Davidson Day at Lake Norman Charter

Hough at Hickory

Porter Ridge at South Mecklenburg

Providence at Independence

Friday, April 8

Charlotte Country Day at Asheville School

Creekview (GA) at Charlotte Latin, 5

Independence at Weddington

Lake Norman at Leanardtown (MD), 7:30

Saturday, April 9

Lake Norman vs. St. Mary’s Ryken (MD) at Leonardtown (MD), Noon

Myers Park at Wilmington Hoggard, 1

Boys’ and Girls’ Track

Tuesday, April 5

Cuthbertson, East Mecklenburg, Monroe, Sun Valley, Weddington at Butler

SouthLake Christian at Victory Christian

Wednesday, April 6

Ardrey Kell, Ashbrook, Charlotte Catholic, Harding, Olympic, Piedmont

at Rocky River

Berry, Hough, North Mecklenburg at A.L. Brown

Cannon School, Charlotte Catholic at Providence Day

Charlotte Latin, Davidson Day at Charlotte Country Day

Garinger, Hopewell, West Charlotte, West Mecklenburg at Mallard Creek

Thursday, April 7

Northside Christian at Mount Pleasant

Queens Grant, Union Academy at South Stanly

Friday, April 8

Taco Bell Classic at Spring Valley High (Columbia, SC)

Saturday, April 9

Queen City Relays at Myers Park

Taco Bell Classic at Spring Valley High (Columbia, SC)

  Comments