High School Sports

Mecklenburg County Prep Basketball Standings

MECKA 8

BOYS

School Overall Conf.
North Mecklenburg 3-0 0-0
Hopewell 2-0 0-0
Robinson 2-0 0-0
West Charlotte 2-0 0-0
Hough 2-1 0-0
Vance 1-1 0-0
AL Brown 0-1 0-0
Mallard Creek 0-3 0-0

GIRLS

School Overall Conf.
North Mecklenburg 4-0 0-0
AL Brown 2-0 0-0
Hough 2-0 0-0
Hopewell 2-0 0-0
Robinson 1-0 0-0
Mallard Creek 2-1 0-0
West Charlotte 1-2 0-0
Vance 0-1 0-0

Southwestern 4A

BOYS

School Overall Conf.
Myers Park 3-0 0-0
Porter Ridge 1-0 0-0
Butler 2-1 0-0
Garinger 1-4 0-0
East Mecklenburg 0-3 0-0
Independence 0-3 0-0
Rocky River 0-4 0-0

GIRLS

School Overall Conf.
Myers Park 3-0 0-0
Butler 3-0 0-0
Rocky River 2-0 0-0
Porter Ridge 1-0 0-0
East Mecklenburg 0-3 0-0
Independence 0-3 0-0
Garinger 0-3 0-0

SoMeck 8

BOYS

School Overall Conf.
Berry 2-0 0-0
Charlotte Catholic 2-0 0-0
Olympic 2-0 0-0
Harding 2-0 0-0
Ardrey Kell 3-1 0-0
South Mecklenburg 2-2 0-0
Providence 1-1 0-0
West Mecklenburg 1-2 0-0

GIRLS

School Overall Conf.
Berry 2-1 0-0
Charlotte Catholic 2-0 0-0
Ardrey Kell 2-2 0-0
Harding 1-1 0-0
Providence 1-1 0-0
South Mecklenburg 2-3 0-0
West Mecklenburg 1-2 0-0
Olympic 0-1 0-0

CISAA

BOYS

School Overall Conf.
Charlotte Christian 4-0 0-0
Charlotte Latin 2-2 0-0
Providence Day 2-2 0-0
Cannon 2-2 0-0
Covenant Day 0-4 0-0
Charlotte Country Day 0-6 0-0

GIRLS

School Overall Conf.
Covenant Day 5-1 0-0
Charlotte Christian 3-1 0-0
Providence Day 2-1 0-0
Cannon 3-3 0-0
Charlotte Latin 1-2 0-0
Charlotte Country Day 1-3 0-0

TUESDAY’S OBSERVER-AREA SCHEDULE

Arborbrook at Fletcher School

Ardrey Kell at Rocky River

Berry at Mallard Creek

Charlotte Catholic at Charlotte Latin

Charlotte Christian at Weddington

Concord at South Rowan

Concord First Assembly at Hickory Grove

Cox Mill at Hickory Ridge

Crossroads Charter at Veritas Christian Academy

Cuthbertson at Indian Land

East Mecklenburg at North Mecklenburg

Forest Hills at Piedmont

Forestview at Lincolnton

Franklin Heights at Carolina Christian (Girls)

Gaston Christian at Hickory Christian

Grace Academy at Pine Lake Prep

Hopewell at Lake Norman Charter

Hough at Mooresville

Independence at Olympic

Kennedy Charter at 22-feet Under Academy

Kings Mountain at Ashbrook

Lancaster at Nation Ford

Lincoln Charter at South Point

Metrolina Christian at Gaston Day

Monroe at Albemarle (Girls)

North Gaston at Cherryville

Northwestern at Dorman

Piedmont Charter at Bessemer City

Porter Ridge at Marvin Ridge

Providence at Parkwood

Providence Day at Greensboro Day

Quality Education at Charlotte United Christian (Boys)

Salisbury at South Iredell

SouthLake Christian at Northside Christian

South Mecklenburg at Myers Park

Statesville at Hickory

Stuart Cramer at Highland Tech

Sun Valley at Central Cabarrus

Uhwarie Charter at Mount Pleasant

Union Academy at Central Academy

Union County (SC) at York

Vance at Hunter Huss

Victory Christian at Statesville Christian

West Charlotte at Harding

West Iredell at Hibriten

West Mecklenburg at Garinger

Westminster Catawba at Covenant Day

West Rowan at Northwest Cabarrus

West Wilkes at North Iredell

  Comments