Prep Insider Blog

All-CISAA swim team announced

Boys Team

CISAA All-Conf. Boys Swimming School Event

Tyler D'Aillard Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Medley Relay

Kieran Ragoowansi Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Medley Relay

Ikenna Eruchalu Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Medley Relay

Sam Mahoney Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Medley Relay

Sam Mahoney Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Freestyle

Kyle Barone Cannon School 200 Yard IM

Cole Von Cannon Charlotte Christian School 50 Yard Freestyle

Ikenna Eruchalu Charlotte Latin School 100 Yard Butterfly

Cole Von Cannon Charlotte Christian School 100 Yard Freestyle

Sam Mahoney Charlotte Latin School 500 Yard Freestyle

Kieran Ragoowansi Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Evan Dorsel Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Scotty Bowman Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Matt Padgett Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Kyle Barone Cannon School 100 Yard Backstroke

Evan Dorsel Charlotte Latin School 100 Yard Breaststroke

Tyler D'Aillard Charlotte Latin School 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Jackson Davis Charlotte Latin School 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Sam Mahoney Charlotte Latin School 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Ikenna Eruchalu Charlotte Latin School 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Girls Team

CISAA All-Conf. Girls Swimming School Event

Stephanie Nelson Charlotte Country Day 200 Yard Medley Relay

Sophie Francis Charlotte Country Day 200 Yard Medley Relay

Lucy Ellliot Charlotte Country Day 200 Yard Medley Relay

Ashley Townsend Charlotte Country Day 200 Yard Medley Relay

Amy Dragelin Charlotte Latin School 200 Yard Freestyle

Rachel Lee Charlotte Christian School 200 Yard IM

Sami Eagle Cannon School 50 Yard Freestyle

Sophie Lindner Covenant Day School 100 Yard Butterfly

Abigail Cochell Providence Day School 100 Yard Freestyle

Elizabeth Lancaster Charlotte Latin School 500 Yard Freestyle

Taylor Gerlach Providence Day School 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Sydney Sellars Providence Day School 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Katie Groenhout Providence Day School 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Abigail Cochell Providence Day School 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Stephanie Nelson Charlotte Country Day 100 Yard Backstroke

Abigail Cochell Providence Day School 100 Yard Breaststroke

Amy Dragelin Charlotte Latin School 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Jessica Flynn Charlotte Latin School 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Evelyn Peters Charlotte Latin School 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Elizabeth Lancaster Charlotte Latin School 400 Yard Freestyle Re

  Comments