Prep Insider Blog

Charlotte Observer girls soccer standings

SOUTHERN MECK 8 4A

League All

W L W L

Providence 11 1 16 6

Ardrey Kell 11 2 17 6

Catholic 11 2 13 7

South Meck 7 5 8 13

Olympic 6 7 10 9

Berry Academy 3 10 5 13

West Meck 2 11 6 14

Harding 0 13 2 14

SOUTHWESTERN 4A

League All

W L W L

Butler 10 1 12 10

Myers Park 9 2 17 2

East Meck 8 3 14 8

Independence 5 6 10 13

Porter Ridge 4 6 11 9

Rocky River 2 9 2 21

Garinger 0 1 0 15

MECKA 4A

League All

W L W L

Hough 10 0 15 6

A.L. Brown 8 2 17 4

SOUTHERN MECK 8 4A

League All

W L W L

Providence 11 1 16 6

Ardrey Kell 11 2 17 6

Catholic 11 2 13 7

South Meck 7 5 8 13

Olympic 6 7 10 9

Berry Academy 3 10 5 13

West Meck 2 11 6 14

Harding 0 13 2 14

SOUTHEASTERN 4A

League All

W L W L

Purnell Swett 6 2 13 7

Pinecrest 6 3 16 6

Richmond Sr. 5 4 14 9

Scotland 4 5 15 6

Lumberton 4 4 7 12

Hoke County 1 8 5 17

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

League All

W L W L

Foard (3A) 11 2 13 5

S. Caldwell 10 3 15 4

Hickory (3A) 8 4 14 8

Hibriten (3A) 7 5 11 8

Watauga 5 7 8 12

St. Stephens (3A) 5 8 9 12

Patton (3A) 3 9 7 15

Freedom (3A) 1 12 5 14

NORTH PIEDMONT 3A-4A

League All

W L W L

Lake Norman 11 2 18 3

Alexander Cent 10 3 15 8

South Iredell (3A) 8 4 13 7

North Lincoln (3A) 8 5 13 5

Mooresville 8 5 11 11

North Iredell (3A) 4 8 7 12

Statesville (3A) 1 12 1 16

West Iredell (3A) 1 12 5 17

SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A

League All

W L W L

West Rowan 12 4 16 5

Carson 12 5 15 7

J.M. Robinson 11 5 13 7

South Rowan 11 5 14 8

East Rowan 11 6 15 8

Cox Mill 10 6 11 9

Hickory Ridge 7 10 10 11

C. Cabarrus 7 10 10 12

Concord 1 15 2 18

NW Cabarrus 0 16 0 21

SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A

League All

W L W L

Marvin Ridge 12 1 19 3

Weddington 9 4 16 6

Cuthbertson 8 5 15 7

Piedmont 6 7 9 12

Sun Valley 5 9 12 11

Anson 0 14 6 17

BIG SOUTH 2A-3A

League All

W L W L

North Gaston 11 2 16 4

South Point 10 2 16 5

L. Norman

Charter (2A)

9 3 15 4

Stuart Cramer

(2A)

8 5 12 10

Forestview 6 7 10 11

East Gaston 5 8 7 13

Ashbrook 2 11 8 14

Hunter Huss (2A) 0 13 3 18

SOUTH MOUNTAIN 2A-3A

League All

W L W L

East Rutherford

(2A)

11 2 16 4

R-S Central (2A) 11 2 18 3

Crest 9 4 12 6

Draughn (2A) 8 6 12 7

Burns 7 6 8 11

Kings Mountain 8 7 10 11

Shelby 5 9 9 11

East Burke (2A) 1 12 3 17

Chase (2A) 1 13 1 17

SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7 2A

League All

W L W L

East Lincoln 10 3 14 7

Bunker Hill 8 5 13 8

Maiden 8 5 12 8

West Caldwell 8 5 8 11

Lincolnton 7 6 8 10

West Lincoln 6 7 9 10

Bandys 3 10 5 15

Newton-Conover 2 11 4 16

ROCKY RIVER 2A

League All

W L W L

West Stanly 9 1 14 8

Mt. Pleasant 7 2 14 6

Parkwood 7 2 12 9

Central Academy 3 6 9 10

Forest Hills 2 7 6 14

Monroe 0 10 0 14

CENTRAL CAROLINA

League All

W L W L

West Davidson 9 0 16 5

East Davidson 7 2 12 7

Salisbury 5 3 11 9

North Rowan 3 4 8 11

Thomasville 0 7 2 16

Lexington 0 8 6 10

SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A

League All

W L W L

Cherryville 14 1 21 1

Lincoln Charter 13 2 16 5

Highland Tech 11 4 13 7

Pine Lake Prep 9 5 11 5

Bessemer City 7 7 10 12

Mtn. Island Ch. 5 10 5 13

Comm. School of Davidson 4 9 5 9

Thomas Jefferson Acad. 1 13 1 14

Piedmont Charter 0 11 0 15

UWHARRIE 1A

League All

W L W L

Union Academy 8 1 15 4

North Stanly 7 2 15 5

South Stanly 6 3 11 11

Gray Stone Day 3 6 7 11

Albemarle 1 7 2 18

Queens Grant

Ch

1 7 8 13

CISAA

League All

W L W L

Clt. Christian 10 0 24 2

Country Day 9 1 23 3

Providence Day 7 3 15 5

Covenant Day 2 6 9 13

Cannon School 0 9 6 11

Clt. Latin 0 9 3 14

SOUTHERN PIEDMONT ATHLETIC

League All

W L W L

Statesville Chr. 5 0 11 4

Carmel Chr 7 1 10 3

Hickory Chr. 3 3 6 7

United Faith 2 5 2 7

North Hills Chr. 0 4 0 4

Victory Chr. 0 5 0 8

METROLINA ATHLETIC

League All

L W L

Northside Chr. 8 0 17 2

Westminster

Catawba

8 1 13 1

Southlake Chr. 7 3 11 9

Metrolina Chr. 6 3 13 9

Gaston Day 2 6 3 11

Concord First

Assembly

1 7 2 10

Gaston Chr. 0 6 5 8

Hickory Grove

Christian

0 6 1 14

  Comments