Prep Insider Blog

Charlotte Observer-area high school baseball standings 04.27.17

jsiner@charlotteobserver.com

SOUTHERN MECK 8 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Providence

11

1

16

6

Ardrey Kell

11

2

17

6

Catholic

11

2

13

7

South Meck

7

5

8

13

Olympic

6

7

10

9

Berry Academy

3

10

5

13

West Meck

2

11

6

14

Harding

0

13

2

14

SOUTHWESTERN 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Butler

10

1

12

10

Myers Park

9

2

17

2

East Meck

8

3

14

8

Independence

5

6

10

13

Porter Ridge

4

6

11

9

Rocky River

2

9

2

21

Garinger

0

1

0

15

MECKA 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Hough

10

0

15

6

A.L. Brown

8

2

17

4

Hopewell

7

3

10

11

Mallard Creek

5

5

8

11

North Meck

4

6

4

14

Vance

2

8

4

11

West Charlotte

0

12

1

14

SOUTHEASTERN 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Purnell Swett

6

2

13

7

Pinecrest

6

3

16

6

Richmond Sr.

5

4

14

9

Scotland

4

5

15

6

Lumberton

4

4

7

12

Hoke County

1

8

5

17

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Foard (3A)

11

2

13

5

S. Caldwell

10

3

15

4

Hickory (3A)

8

4

14

8

Hibriten (3A)

7

5

11

8

Watauga

5

7

8

12

St. Stephens (3A)

5

8

9

12

Patton (3A)

3

9

7

15

Freedom (3A)

1

12

5

14

NORTH PIEDMONT 3A-4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Lake Norman

11

2

18

3

Alexander Cent

10

3

15

8

South Iredell (3A)

8

4

13

7

North Lincoln (3A)

8

5

13

5

Mooresville

8

5

11

11

North Iredell (3A)

4

8

7

12

Statesville (3A)

1

12

1

16

West Iredell (3A)

1

12

5

17

SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

West Rowan

12

4

16

5

Carson

12

5

15

7

J.M. Robinson

11

5

13

7

South Rowan

11

5

14

8

East Rowan

11

6

15

8

Cox Mill

10

6

11

9

Hickory Ridge

7

10

10

11

C. Cabarrus

7

10

10

12

Concord

1

15

2

18

NW Cabarrus

0

16

0

21

SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Marvin Ridge

12

1

19

3

Weddington

9

4

16

6

Cuthbertson

8

5

15

7

Piedmont

6

7

9

12

Sun Valley

5

9

12

11

Anson

0

14

6

17

BIG SOUTH 2A-3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

North Gaston

11

2

16

4

South Point

10

2

16

5

L. Norman Charter (2A)

9

3

15

4

Stuart Cramer (2A)

8

5

12

10

Forestview

6

7

10

11

East Gaston

5

8

7

13

Ashbrook

2

11

8

14

Hunter Huss (2A)

0

13

3

18

SOUTH MOUNTAIN 2A-3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

East Rutherford (2A)

11

2

16

4

R-S Central (2A)

11

2

18

3

Crest

9

4

12

6

Draughn (2A)

8

6

12

7

Burns

7

6

8

11

Kings Mountain

8

7

10

11

Shelby

5

9

9

11

East Burke (2A)

1

12

3

17

Chase (2A)

1

13

1

17

SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

East Lincoln

10

3

14

7

Bunker Hill

8

5

13

8

Maiden

8

5

12

8

West Caldwell

8

5

8

11

Lincolnton

7

6

8

10

West Lincoln

6

7

9

10

Bandys

3

10

5

15

Newton-Conover

2

11

4

16

ROCKY RIVER 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

West Stanly

9

1

14

8

Mt. Pleasant

7

2

14

6

Parkwood

7

2

12

9

Central Academy

3

6

9

10

Forest Hills

2

7

6

14

Monroe

0

10

0

14

CENTRAL CAROLINA 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

West Davidson

9

0

16

5

East Davidson

7

2

12

7

Salisbury

5

3

11

9

North Rowan

3

4

8

11

Thomasville

0

7

2

16

Lexington

0

8

6

10

SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Cherryville

14

1

21

1

Lincoln Charter

13

2

16

5

Highland Tech

11

4

13

7

Pine Lake Prep

9

5

11

5

Bessemer City

7

7

10

12

Mtn. Island Ch.

5

10

5

13

Comm. School of Davidson

4

9

5

9

Thomas Jefferson Acad.

1

13

1

14

Piedmont Charter

0

11

0

15

UWHARRIE 1A

League

All

W

L

W

L

Union Academy

8

1

15

4

North Stanly

7

2

15

5

South Stanly

6

3

11

11

Gray Stone Day

3

6

7

11

Albemarle

1

7

2

18

Queens Grant Ch

1

7

8

13

CISAA

League

All

W

L

W

L

Clt. Christian

10

0

24

2

Country Day

9

1

23

3

Providence Day

7

3

15

5

Covenant Day

2

6

9

13

Cannon School

0

9

6

11

Clt. Latin

0

9

3

14

SOUTHERN PIEDMONT ATHLETIC

League

All

W

L

W

L

Statesville Chr.

5

0

11

4

Carmel Chr

7

1

10

3

Hickory Chr.

3

3

6

7

United Faith

2

5

2

7

North Hills Chr.

0

4

0

4

Victory Chr.

0

5

0

8

METROLINA ATHLETIC

League

All

L

W

L

Northside Chr.

8

0

17

2

Westminster Catawba

8

1

13

1

Southlake Chr.

7

3

11

9

Metrolina Chr.

6

3

13

9

Gaston Day

2

6

3

11

Concord First Assembly

1

7

2

10

Gaston Chr.

0

6

5

8

Hickory Grove Christian

0

6

1

14

  Comments