Prep Insider Blog

Charlotte-area regional fall sports statistics 09.25.17

BOYS SOCCER

Goals

Player

Team

Goals

Malik Timmons

Forest Hills

29

Gabriel Walker

Hickory Christian

25

Toni Pineda

Statesville

23

Jacob Neely

Gaston Christian

22

Jake McMillen

Pine Lake Prep

21

Jackson Raymer

Hough

18

Joseph Little

Vance

18

Chase Viscomi

Gray Stone Day

18

Cvan Than

Independence

18

Brycen Burns

University Christian

16

Luis Alanis-Arroyo

East Mecklenburg

16

Davis McBee

Gaston Christian

16

Carter Beck

East Gaston

16

Lisandro Lopez

Alexander Central

16

Mikey Puskar

Jay M. Robinson

15

Nolan Raby

Kings Mountain

14

Zack Norman

Gray Stone Day

14

Trevlyn Riggs

Thomas Jefferson Academy

12

Drake Bowen

Woodlawn School

12

Seth Scoggins

North Gaston

12

Francisco Tapia

Newton Conover

12

Jim Cail

Union Academy

12

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Tanner Knauer

Pine Lake Prep

14

Gabriel Walker

Hickory Christian

14

Davis McBee

Gaston Christian

14

Sam Johnson

Statesville

13

Chase Yow

Kings Mountain

13

Jaxon Maness

Gray Stone Day

12

Adam Sumner

Gray Stone Day

12

Jacob Neely

Gaston Christian

10

Coleman Ulry

Covenant Day

10

Sam Gagnon

Watauga

9

Grant Woodard

Jay M. Robinson

9

Ben Joseph

Bandys

9

Christian Sanchez

Forest Hills

8

Josue Torres

Vance

8

Mark Binkley

Pine Lake Prep

8

David Gomez

Jay M. Robinson

8

James Schmidt

Weddington

8

Frank Lopez

Gaston Christian

8

German Delgado

South Rowan

8

Alex Ramirez

A.L. Brown

8

Josue Molina-Garcia

Kings Mountain

8

Francisco Tapia

Newton Conover

8

Shutouts

Player

Team

Shutouts

Connor McPhilliamy

Charlotte Country Day

8

Patrick Hannagan

Pine Lake Prep

7

Alex Palomares

A.L. Brown

6

Omar Arellano

Independence

5

Jacob Humer

Hough

5

John Harris

Kings Mountain

5

Ryan Costner

East Lincoln

4

Milan Patel

Concord

4

Harrison Floyd

Carmel Christian

4

Harish Yamashita

Mallard Creek

4

Scott Okel

Charlotte Latin

4

Goals Against Average (per game)

Player

Team

Goals Against Average

Levi Rosser

Gray Stone Day

0.0

Josephe Banos Rosales

Vance

0.1

Connor McPhilliamy

Charlotte Country Day

0.4

Harrison Floyd

Carmel Christian

0.4

Patrick Hannagan

Pine Lake Prep

0.5

John Harris

Kings Mountain

0.5

Max Reuter

Charlotte Country Day

0.7

Jacob Humer

Hough

1.0

Cesar Bonilla

South Mecklenburg

1.0

Omar Arellano

Independence

1.0

Alex Palomares

A.L. Brown

1.0

Matthew Switzer

Thomas Jefferson Academy

1.0

VOLLEYBALL

Kills

Player

Team

Kills

Taylor Weber

Covenant Day

392

Zoe Weatherington

Charlotte Country Day

357

Kennedy Smith

SouthLake Christian

309

Lauralee Hurst

Gaston Day

284

Taylor Rowland

Cox Mill

278

Janiya Downs

South Rowan

234

Cierra Huntley

Davidson Day

233

Skyy Howard

Mallard Creek

227

Emma Holtel

Westminster Catawba

224

Rebekah Farthing

Watauga

221

Lucy Ann Ferguson

West Iredell

206

Kylee Garrison

SouthLake Christian

201

Kira Rymer

South Rowan

198

Hattie Rodriguez

Charlotte Catholic

193

Makena Deaton

Kings Mountain

191

Brooke Byrd

Watauga

189

Sylvia Duggan

Ardrey Kell

188

Brooklin Hart

R.S. Central

188

Mallory Weast

Carson

182

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Kayla Spangler

Charlotte Country Day

626

Courtney Weber

Cox Mill

618

Elisabeth Norris

R.S. Central

509

Grace Hayes

Watauga

489

Madilee Boyd

Westminster Catawba

476

Meg Hopkins

Covenant Day

460

Rachel Brown

Davidson Day

452

Adriana Jordan

Marvin Ridge

450

Katherine Pon Cooper

Mallard Creek

441

Grace Iannarino

SouthLake Christian

429

Alexandra Bragg

Pine Lake Prep

425

Mackenzie Hayes

Crest

422

Lauren Hall

Charlotte Catholic

413

Kacey Payne

Alexander Central

391

Grace Thomas

Carson

388

Macy Pope

West Iredell

383

Celeste Hall

Cannon School

380

Michaela Hallman

South Rowan

367

Sidney Bing

Gaston Day

355

Chloe Gary

Draughn

344

Blocks

Player

Team

Blocks

Morgan Fletcher

Mooresville

73

Emma Clark

Watauga

73

McKenzy Sharpe

West Iredell

65

Bentley Earnest

Lincoln Charter

65

Lindsay Elmore

Carson

65

Savannah Mock

Gray Stone Day

64

Riley Haas

East Burke

64

Sage Harrington

Alexander Central

62

Chesney Millsaps

Alexander Central

59

Jayda Carlton

Hickory Ridge

57

Kaylah Sloop

Mount Pleasant

57

Tegan Allan

Watauga

54

Toriy Culliver

Bandys

49

Jordyn Burrell

Forestview

48

Camryn Bess

Cherryville

47

Madison Dagenhart

Statesville

46

Lauren Messer

Pine Lake Prep

46

Angel Roland

Monroe

46

Digs

Player

Team

Digs

Alexis Klohr

Covenant Day

373

Braden Nash

Charlotte Country Day

348

Taylor Weber

Covenant Day

332

Kary Hales

Carson

313

Baleigh Hill

East Rowan

297

Hope Curtis

Lake Norman Charter

281

Kayleigh Sigmon

Draughn

273

Kyann Crocker

King Mountain

270

Grace Kinsch

East Lincoln

258

Jenna Strickland

South Rowan

258

Elizabeth Thompson

South Iredell

249

Caroline Cabe

Forestview

244

Camryn McLellan

Pine Lake Prep

243

Morgan Allen

Mallard Creek

231

Meg Hopkins

Covenant Day

228

Kennedy Smith

SouthLake Christian

227

Lauren Barbee

Northwest Cabarrus

222

Brooke Byrd

Watauga

216

Madison Dagenhart

Statesville

214

Emma Farmer

Alexander Central

211

Aces

Player

Team

Aces

Kylee Garrison

SouthLake Christian

65

Chandler Chapman

North Mecklenburg

61

Abbie Wilemon

Davidson Day

60

Mia Handlogten

SouthLake Christian

59

Altman Griffin

Richmond Senior

58

Mattie Hinson

South Stanly

56

Kennedy Smith

SouthLake Christian

55

Caroline Shoemaker

Forestview

55

Rami Mullen

Hickory Ridge

54

Lauren Phillips

Cox Mill

52

Erin Nicholson

East Gaston

51

Alonna Clouse

Hickory Ridge

45

Jaden Vaughn

Carson

44

Lauralee Hurst

Gaston Day

43

Drew Brown

Gaston Day

43

Alison Siersma

Cox Mill

43

Login Williams

Hough

43

Anna Blume

South Rowan

42

Courtney Weber

Cox Mill

42

Makena Deaton

Kings Mountain

42

Girls

Player

Team

9-Hole Average

Lauren Martin

Mooresville

35.0

Anna McDonald

Hickory

35.3

Parker Melting

Independence

36.0

Amanda Sambach

Cannon School

36.1

Nina Kouchi

Providence

36.4

Alyssa Campbell

Clover

36.5

Kelley Topiwala

Carmel Christian

36.8

Michelle Harn

Charlotte Country Day

37.0

Muskan Uppal

Cannon School

37.0

Charleigh Hodges

Lake Norman

37.0

Kasey Owenby

Forestview

37.0

Alexis Sudjianto

Charlotte Latin

37.4

Natalie Lutz

Kings Mountain

37.5

Hailey Pendleton

Sun Valley

37.7

Sophie Holland

Cannon School

39.0

Riya Modak

Cox Mill

39.4

Amber Capote

Marvin Ridge

39.8

Annabelle Millard

Metrolina Christian

40.0

Elena Jacoby

Cannon School

40.5

Kayla Yang

Maiden

41.2

Layla Meric

Parkwood

41.3

Rhea Bhagia

Providence Day

41.6

Haley McCrossan

Marvin Ridge

41.8

Erica Boyd

Providence Day

42.1

Carmen Cary

Marvin Ridge

42.3

Field Hockey

Goals

Player

Team

Goals

Laney Diehl

Providence Day

14

Caroline Balogh

Charlotte Latin

13

Megan Frost

Myers Park

12

Emma Goldean

Providence Day

12

Caroline Juckett

Charlotte Latin

11

Jacquelyn Ives

Providence Day

9

Annabelle Oates

Charlotte Latin

8

Grayson Buben

Providence Day

8

Carter Murr

Charlotte Country Day

7

Cecelia Monnin

Charlotte Latin

7

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Emma Goldean

Providence Day

11

Cecelia Monnin

Charlotte Latin

8

Jacquelyn Ives

Providence Day

7

Megan Frost

Myers Park

6

Myah Pease

Charlotte Latin

6

Caroline Balogh

Charlotte Latin

6

Caroline Juckett

Charlotte Latin

6

Claire Kloiber

Charlotte Catholic

6

Saves

Player

Team

Saves

Grace Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

41

Sienna Joseph

Charlotte Country Day

35

Kyle Murray

Myers Park

35

Colette Morgan

Charlotte Catholic

30

Annie Marchesan

Providence Day

19

Abbey Anne Briggs

Providence Day

12

Boys

Player

Team

Time

Noah Dolhare

Providence Day

15:36.62

Gavin Mouat

South Iredell

15:40.36

Brandon Hernandez

A.L. Brown

15:43.84

Marshall Williamson

Myers Park

15:51.50

Connor White

Christ the King

15:57.06

Brian Risse

North Lincoln

16:00.54

Kyle Durham

Weddington

16:04.43

Andrew Kiss

Cuthbertson

16:08.54

Russell Engle

Providence

16:11.89

Michael Ly

Myers Park

16:12.20

Girls

Player

Team

Time

Sarah Latour

Cuthbertson

18:16.53

Madeline Hill

Cuthbertson

18:31.20

Izzy Evely

Lake Norman Charter

18:31.69

Sarah Parrish

Providence

18:39.70

Anna Bristle

Parkwood

18:39.80

Sarah Bechtel

Weddington

18:43.40

Alexis McDonnell

Hough

18:43.83

Sydney Burke

Weddington

18:57.00

Jaeden Phelix

Piedmont

18:59.00

Gabriella Castro

Cuthbertson

19:09.40

**Source: ncrunners.com

  Comments