Prep Insider Blog

Charlotte Observer-area fall sports statistics 10.17.17

BOYS SOCCER

Goals

Player

Team

Goals

Malik Timmons

Forest Hills

50

Toni Pineda

Statesville

41

Gabriel Walker

Hickory Christian

37

Jacob Neely

Gaston Christian

34

Jake McMillen

Pine Lake Prep

31

Brycen Burns

University Christian

28

Jackson Raymer

Hough

27

Chase Viscomi

Gray Stone Day

27

Cvan Than

Independence

27

Davis McBee

Gaston Christian

27

Trevlyn Riggs

Thomas Jefferson Academy

25

Carter Beck

East Gaston

22

Jim Cail

Union Academy

21

Nolan Raby

Kings Mountain

21

Joseph Little

Vance

20

Jose Arellano

Jay M. Robinson

20

Luis Alanis-Arroyo

East Mecklenburg

19

Ross Blong

Carmel Christian

19

Chase Gilley

East Lincoln

19

Drake Bowen

Woodlawn School

19

Seth Scoggins

North Gaston

19

Zack Norman

Gray Stone Day

19

Josh Megson

Albemarle

19

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Sam Johnson

Statesville

29

Davis McBee

Gaston Christian

25

Tanner Knauer

Pine Lake Prep

24

Gabriel Walker

Hickory Christian

23

Jacob Neely

Gaston Christian

22

Francisco Tapia

Newton Conover

19

Ulises Trejo

North Gaston

17

Chase Yow

Kings Mountain

17

Adam Sumner

Gray Stone Day

17

Frank Lopez

Gaston Christian

13

Ben Joseph

Bandys

13

Christian Sanchez

Forest Hills

13

Toni Pineda

Statesville

12

Jaxon Maness

Gray Stone Day

12

Coleman Ulry

Covenant Day

12

Davis Ashbrook

Hough

12

James Schmidt

Weddington

12

Karebo Maretlane

Carmel Christian

12

Shutouts

Player

Team

Shutouts

Connor McPhilliamy

Charlotte Country Day

14

Joey Jeiger

Providence

10

Patrick Hannagan

Pine Lake Prep

10

Owen Duncan

Hickory Christian

9

Jacob Humer

Hough

8

Harrison Floyd

Carmel Christian

8

Jose Duarte

Queens Grant

8

Mark Tutton

Covenant Day

7

Omar Arellano

Independence

7

Goals Against Average (per game)

Player

Team

Goals Against Average

Connor McPhilliamy

Charlotte Country Day

0.3

Joseph Banos Rosales

Vance

0.4

Joey Jeiger

Providence

0.5

Levi Rosser

Gray Stone Day

0.5

Patrick Hannagan

Pine Lake Prep

0.7

Harrison Floyd

Carmel Christian

0.7

Cesar Bonilla

South Mecklenburg

0.8

Owen Duncan

Hickory Christian

0.8

Davis Moore

Gaston Christian

0.8

Jacob Humer

Hough

0.8

Scout Hix

North Iredell

0.9

John Harris

Kings Mountain

1.0

Max Reuter

Charlotte Country Day

1.0

Shawn An

Gray Stone Day

1.0

VOLLEYBALL

Kills

Player

Team

Kills

Taylor Weber

Covenant Day

547

Zoe Weatherington

Charlotte Country Day

465

Taylor Rowland

Cox Mill

433

Lauralee Hurst

Gaston Day

420

Kennedy Smith

SouthLake Christian

371

Rebekah Farthing

Watauga

349

Skyy Howard

Mallard Creek

346

Janiya Downs

South Rowan

337

Hattie Rodriguez

Charlotte Catholic

332

Mallory Weast

Carson

322

Cierra Huntley

Davidson Day

304

Kira Rymer

South Rowan

303

Makena Deaton

Kings Mountain

296

Lucy Ann Ferguson

West Iredell

294

Carly Owens

Marvin Ridge

293

Brooke Byrd

Watauga

281

Kaylah Sloop

Mount Pleasant

280

Lindsay Elmore

Carson

275

Emma Holtel

Westminster Catawba

267

Brooklin Hart

R.S. Central

265

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Courtney Weber

Cox Mill

945

Kayla Spangler

Charlotte Country Day

840

Grace Hayes

Watauga

749

Adriana Jordan

Marvin Ridge

746

Grace Thomas

Carson

705

Meg Hopkins

Covenant Day

684

Lauren Hall

Charlotte Catholic

675

Elisabeth Norris

R.S. Central

674

Macy Pope

West Iredell

660

Katherine Pon-Cooper

Mallard Creek

645

Madilee Boyd

Westminster Catawba

640

Mackenzie Hayes

Crest

617

Kacey Payne

Alexander Central

595

Alexandra Bragg

Pine Lake Prep

590

Ava Link

West Rowan

586

Rachel Brown

Davidson Day

586

Sidney Bing

Gaston Day

581

Grace Iannarino

SouthLake Christian

566

Chloe Gary

Draughn

552

Layla Harris

Kings Mountain

548

Blocks

Player

Team

Blocks

Emma Clark

Watauga

118

McKenzy Sharpe

West Iredell

115

Lindsay Elmore

Carson

104

Jayda Carlton

Hickory Ridge

98

Kaylah Sloop

Mount Pleasant

93

Sage Harrington

Alexander Central

90

Savannah Mock

Gray Stone Day

87

Tegan Allan

Watauga

84

Morgan Fletcher

Mooresville

81

Jordyn Burrell

Forestview

76

Camryn Bess

Cherryville

76

Chesnee Millsaps

Alexander Central

72

Toriy Culliver

Bandys

71

Catherine Causby

Patton

70

Bentley Earnest

Lincoln Charter

70

Grace Simmons

North Gaston

70

Braelyn Faust

West Rowan

69

Triniti Bryant

Draughn

69

Sophie Andrews

Carson

69

Digs

Player

Team

Digs

Grace Kinsch

East Lincoln

511

Alexis Klohr

Covenant Day

497

Kayleigh Sigmon

Draughn

493

Kary Hales

Carson

476

Katie Bridges

Shelby

462

Hope Curtis

Lake Norman Charter

462

Taylor Weber

Covenant Day

459

Braden Nash

Charlotte Country Day

453

Baleigh Hill

East Rowan

432

Jacey Rich

East Rutherford

400

Kyann Crocker

Kings Mountain

389

Jenna Strickland

South Rowan

374

Elizabeth Thompson

Statesville

372

Camryn McLellan

Pine Lake Prep

366

Shaedyn Housch

Draugh

349

Caroline Cabe

Forestview

346

Madison Dagenhart

Statesville

340

Aubrey Nicholson

East Gaston

338

Morgan Allen

Mallard Creek

337

Avery Jackson

St. Stephens

325

Aces

Player

Team

Aces

Rami Mullen

Hickory Ridge

113

Chandler Chapman

North Mecklenburg

96

Abbie Wilemon

Davidson Day

90

Kennedy Smith

SouthLake Christian

79

Taylor Parker

United Faith

75

Ally Flack

East Rutherford

72

Kaylah Sloop

Mount Pleasant

72

Lauren Phillips

Cox Mill

72

Kira Rymer

South Rowan

72

Makena Deaton

Kings Mountain

71

Aubrey Nicholson

East Gaston

71

Mattie Hinson

South Stanly

71

Kylee Garrison

SouthLake Christian

70

Altman Griffin

Richmond Senior

69

Lauralee Hurst

Gaston Day

68

Autumn Scruitsky

Union Academy

68

Taylor McClinton

Mountain Island Charter

67

Erin Nicholson

East Gaston

67

Caroline Shoemaker

Forestview

66

Alonna Clouse

Hickory Ridge

65

Jordan Duckett

Ashbrook

65

Sidney McSwain

South Stanly

65

Naiya Woodburn

Anson County

65

Girls

Player

Team

9-Hole Average

Anna McDonald

Hickory

35.1

Nicole Kramer

Ardrey Kell

35.2

Kasey Owenby

Forestview

35.8

Parker Melting

Independence

36.0

Muskan Uppal

Cannon School

36.0

Charleigh Hodges

Lake Norman

36.0

Ryann Sinclair

Davidson Day

36.1

Amanda Sambach

Cannon School

36.5

Kelley Topiwala

Carmel Christian

36.5

Alyssa Campbell

Clover

36.9

Lauren Martin

Mooresville

37.0

Michelle Harn

Charlotte Country Day

37.1

Alexis Sudjianto

Charlotte Latin

37.1

Nina Kouchi

Providence

37.3

Natalie Lutz

Kings Mountain

38.0

Sophie Holland

Cannon School

38.6

Audrey Nelson

Myers Park

38.7

Annabelle Millard

Metrolina Christian

39.0

Hailey Pendleton

Sun Valley

39.4

Alexis Jarrell

Comm. School of Davidson

39.5

Riya Modak

Cox Mill

39.7

Amber Capote

Marvin Ridge

39.8

Rhea Bhagia

Providence Day

40.0

Elena Jacoby

Cannon School

40.7

Field Hockey

Goals

Player

Team

Goals

Megan Frost

Myers Park

26

Caroline Balogh

Charlotte Latin

24

Caroline Juckett

Charlotte Latin

20

Laney Diehl

Providence Day

16

Emma Goldean

Providence Day

13

Caroline Jones

Charlotte Country Day

13

Lilly Whitman

Charlotte Country Day

12

Cecelia Monnin

Charlotte Latin

10

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Megan Frost

Myers Park

15

Cecelia Monnin

Charlotte Latin

15

Emma Goldean

Providence Day

13

Annabelle Oates

Charlotte Latin

12

Caroline Balogh

Charlotte Latin

10

Caroline Juckett

Charlotte Latin

9

Saves

Player

Team

Saves

Grace Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

59

Kyle Murray

Myers Park

57

Sienna Joseph

Charlotte Country Day

44

Abbey Anne Briggs

Providence Day

30

Boys Cross-Country

Runner

Team

Time

Noah Dolhare

Providence Day

15:36.52

Gavin Mouat

South Iredell

15:40.36

Brandon Hernandez

A.L. Brown

15:43.84

Connor White

Christ the King

15:44.60

Marshall Williamson

Myers Park

15:51.50

Kyle Durham

Weddington

15:53.29

Brian Risse

North Lincoln

16:00.54

Luke Wolaver

Marvin Ridge

16:05.29

Andrew Kiss

Cuthbertson

16:08.54

Will Mazur

Weddington

16:08.55

Girls Cross-Country

Runner

Team

Time

Sarah Latour

Cuthbertson

18:12.22

Mariah Howlett

Lake Norman Charter

18:15.56

Jonna Strange

North Iredell

18:31.00

Madeline Hill

Cuthbertson

18:31.20

Izzy Evely

Lake Norman Charter

18:31.69

Sarah Parrish

Providence

18:39.70

Anna Bristle

Parkwood

18:39.80

Sarah Bechtel

Weddington

18:43.40

Alexis McDonnell

Hough

18:43.83

Chandler McCaslin

North Lincoln

18:51.37

**Source: ncrunners.com

**Overall stats up to date through Sunday, Oct. 15.

  Comments