Prep Insider Blog

2017-18 Charlotte Observer-area high school basketball schedules

ALBEMARLE

N20 Northwest Cabarrus

N21 Cabarrus Charter

N28 North Rowan

D1 at Uwharrie Charter

D2 West Stanly

D5 at North Stanly (at Pfeiffer University)

D6 Carolina International

D8 North Moore

D11 at West Stanly

D12 West Montgomery

D15 Gray Stone Day

D27-29 at Mount Pleasant Holiday Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J2 at South Davidson

J5 Australian National Team (Boys)

J9 South Stanly

J12 at North Rowan

J16 Uwharrie Charter

J19 North Stanly (at Pfeiffer University)

J23 at North Moore

J26 at West Montgomery

J30 at Gray Stone Day

F2 South Davidson

F9 at South Stanly

F12-16 at Yadkin Valley 1A Conference Tournament

A.L. BROWN

N20 Lake Norman Charter (Girls)

N21 Mallard Creek (Boys)

N27 at Providence

D1 at Mooresville

D5 East Rowan

D6 at Davie County

D8 Carson

D11 Central Cabarrus

D12 at West Rowan

D15 at Carson

D18 at North Stanly

D20 West Rowan

J3 at Northwest Cabarrus

J5 at East Rowan

J12 at Cox Mill

J19 Jay M. Robinson

J23 Concord

J26 at Central Cabarrus

J30 Cox Mill

F2 Northwest Cabarrus

F6 at Jay M. Robinson

F8 at Concord

F12-16 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

ALEXANDER CENTRAL

N21 at Ashe County

N25 vs. Charles D. Owen in Coaches

D1 at Davie County

D6 at North Iredell

D8 Statesville

D12 at Statesville

D13 Ashe County

D15 at West Caldwell

D19 Watauga

D27-29 at Dick

J2 St. Stephens

J5 McDowell

J9 at Freedom

J12 at Hickory

J16 at South Caldwell

J19 West Caldwell

J23 at Watauga

J26 at St. Stephens

J30 at McDowell

F2 Freedom

F6 Hickory

F9 South Caldwell

F12-16 at Northwestern 3A/4A Conference Tournament

ANDREW JACKSON

N20 vs. North Central in Lady Lion Tournament at Lewisville (Girls), 5:30

N21 vs. TBD in Lady Lion Tournament at Lewisville (Girls)/Consolation, 5:30/Championship, 7

D1 at Lancaster

D5 at Indian Land

D11 Lancaster

D12 North Central

D15 at Central Pageland

D29 Comporium Classic Tournament (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J2 at Cheraw

J9 Chesterfield

J12 Lee Central

J15 at Buford

J19 at North Central

J23 Central Pageland

J27 Cheraw

J30 Indian Land

F1 at Chesterfield

F6 at Lee Central

F9 Buford

ANSON COUNTY

FILL

ARBORBROOK CHRISTIAN

N9 South Charlotte Thunder (Boys)

N9 Tabernacle Christian (Girls)

N14 at Metrolina Christian

N20 at Parkwood

N21 at Westminster Catawba

N28 at Carolina Christian

D1 at Charlotte Secondary

D5 at Westminster Catawba

D7 at Woodlawn School

D8 Comenius

D12 Grace Academy

D14 First Assembly Monroe

TBD Holiday Tournament

J2 Metrolina Christian

J4 Liberty Prep (Boys)

J5 at South Charlotte Thunder (Boys)

J9 at First Assembly Monroe

J11 Carolina Christian

J16 Woodlawn School

J19 at Covenant Classical

J23 at Comenius

J25 Victory Christian

J26 at Lake Norman Christian

J30 Covenant Classical

F1 at Grace Academy

F2 Charlotte Secondary

F5 Christ the King

F12-16 at Charlotte Area Christian Basketball Conference Tournament

ARDREY KELL

N14 at Marvin Ridge

N17 Myers Park

N21 at Weddington

N24 vs. Concord First Assembly (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N25 vs. Mallard Creek (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N28 Rocky River

N30 at Charlotte Catholic

D1 at Hough

D5 at Providence

D8 West Mecklenburg

D12 at South Mecklenburg

D15 at Harding

D18 Covenant Day in Hickory Tavern, Chik-Fil-A Classic (Boys) (Host), 7:30

D19 Metrolina Christian in Hickory Tavern, Chik-Fil-A Classic (Boys) (Host), 7:30

D27-29 at Ashbrook Holiday Classic Tournament (Boys)

D28-30 at Leon Brogden Invitational in Wilmington (Girls)

J3 Hopewell

J5 Berry

J9 Olympic

J19 Providence

J23 at West Mecklenburg

J26 South Mecklenburg

J30 Harding

F2 at Berry

F6 at Olympic

F12-16 at SoMeck7 Conference Tournament

ASHBROOK

N17 Piedmont Charter

N21 at Shelby

N28 at Lincolnton

D1 at Lake Norman Charter

D5 Hickory

D12 at Burns

D15 Forestview

D19 Crest

D22 South Point

D27-29 at Ashbrook Holiday Tournament (Boys)

D29-30 at South Meck New Year

J2 Kings Mountain

J4 Clover

J5 at Stuart Cramer

J9 North Gaston

J12 at Hunter Huss

J19 Burns

J23 at Forestview

J26 at Crest

J30 at Kings Mountain

F2 Stuart Cramer

F6 at North Gaston

F9 Hunter Huss

F12-16 at Big South Conference Tournament

ASHE COUNTY

N21 Alexander Central

N28 Avery County

D1 at Watauga

D5 at East Wilkes

D8 Watauga

D12 Alleghany

D13 at Alexander Central

D15 at Elkin

D21 at Hibriten

D28 vs. West Caldwell in Colvard Oil Classic (Host) (Girls), 6

D28 vs. West Caldwell in Colvard Oil Classic (Host) (Boys), 7:30

D29 vs. Hibriten/Watauga winner/loser in Colvard Oil Classic

D29 vs. Hibriten/Watauga winner/loser in Colvard Oil Classic

J2 North Wilkes

J5 Wilkes Central

J9 Starmount

J10 at Avery County

J12 at West Wilkes

J16 at Starmount

J19 at Alleghany

J23 Elkin

J26 at North Wilkes

J30 at Wilkes Central

F2 East Wilkes

F6 West Wilkes

F8-9, 12-16 at Mountain Valley Athletic 1A/2A Conference Tournament at Starmount

BANDYS

N20 St. Stephens

N21 at Bunker Hill

D1 Patton

D5 at West Iredell

D6 at Fred T. Foard

D8 Bunker Hill

D12 at Maiden

D15 Newton Conover

D19 at Lincolnton

D20 West Iredell

D26-28 at Peoples

J2 at East Lincoln

J5 West Lincoln

J9 at Lake Norman Charter

J12 North Lincoln

J19 Maiden

J23 at Newton Conover

J26 Lincolnton

J30 East Lincoln

F2 at West Lincoln

F6 Lake Norman Charter

F9 at North Lincoln

F12-16 at South Fork 2A Conference Tournament

BESSEMER CITY

N7 North Lincoln (Girls)

N7 North Gaston (Boys)

N14 at Hunter Huss

N28 at Chase

D4 Carolina International

D5 at South Point

D8 at Carolina International

D12 South Point

D15 Hibriten

D18 at West Caldwell

D19 Chase

D27-28 at Bud Black/Dennis Tate Cherryville Holiday Classic (at Cherryville) (Boys/Girls)

J2 Highland Tech

J5 at Cherryville

J9 at Lincoln Charter

J12 Cherryville

J16 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

J19 Piedmont Charter

J23 at Highland Tech

J24 at Hibriten

J26 Lincoln Charter

J30 at Cherryville

F2 at Piedmont Charter

F6 Thomas Jefferson Academy

F9 Highland Tech

F12-16 at Southern Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

BRADFORD PREP

N14 at Piedmont Charter

N16 at Langtree Charter

N20 Cabarrus Charter

N29 Langtree Charter

D1 at Sugar Creek Charter

D5 at Covenant Classical

D7 Piedmont Charter

D12 at Pine Lake Prep

D15 at Queens Grant

D19 at Community School of Davidson

J4 South Stanly

J5 Mountain Island Charter

J9 at Carolina International

J12 at Cabarrus Charter

J16 Union Academy

J19 Pine Lake Prep

J23 Queens Grant

J24 Community School of Davidson

J30 at Mountain Island Charter

F2 Carolina International

F5 Covenant Classical

F6 Sugar Creek Charter

F9 at Union Academy

F12-16 at Piedmont Athletic Conference 7 (PAC 7, 1A) Tournament

BUNKER HILL

N15 South Iredell

N17 at St. Stephens

N21 Bandys

N28 Newton Conover

N29 at Maiden

D1 St. Stephens

D5 at Newton Conover

D6 Maiden

D8 at Bandys

D12 at Hibriten

D15 Fred T. Foard

D19 at Draughn

D27-29 at Dicks

J3 East Burke

J5 at West Iredell

J9 Patton

J19 Hibriten

J23 at Fred T. Foard

J26 Draughn

J30 at East Burke

F2 West Iredell

F6 at Patton

F12-16 at Northwest Foothills

BERRY

N13 West Charlotte

N17 Highland Tech

N21 at East Mecklenburg

N24 vs. Charlotte Latin (at Berry Academy) at Charlotte Hoops

N28 Mallard Creek

D1 North Mecklenburg

D5 at Olympic

D12 Harding

D15 South Mecklenburg

D18 Garinger

D19 at Myers Park

D27-29 at Ashbrook Holiday Tournament (Boys)

D27-29 at Holiday Classic at Shelby High (Girls)

J5 at Ardrey Kell

J9 Providence

J12 at West Mecklenburg

J19 Olympic

J23 South Pointe (SC)

J26 at Harding

J30 at South Mecklenburg

F2 Ardrey Kell

F6 at Providence

F9 West Mecklenburg

F12-16 at SoMeck7 Tournament

BURNS

N17 Chase

N28 at Draughn

D1 Shelby

D5 Draughn

D12 Ashbrook

D15 at Hunter Huss

D18 at Shelby

D19 Stuart Cramer

D22 at Chase

D27-29 at Cleveland County Holiday Classic at Kings Mountain (Boys)

J2 at Forestview

J5 at Kings Mountain

J9 Crest

J12 North Gaston

J19 at Ashbrook

J23 Hunter Huss

J26 at Stuart Cramer

J30 Forestview

F2 Kings Mountain

F6 at Crest

F9 at North Gaston

F12-16 at Big South Conference Tournament

BUTLER

N21 at South Mecklenburg

N25 vs. Cannon School (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N25 vs. Providence Day (at Berry Academy in Charlotte Hoops

N28 York Prep

N30 at Mallard Creek

D5 Rocky River

D8 Porter Ridge

D12 at Myers Park

D15 at Independence

D21-23 at Y.C. Winborn Holiday Classic at Rock Hill (Boys/Girls)

D27-29 at Hoodies

J5 Hickory Ridge

J9 Garinger

J12 at East Mecklenburg

J19 at Rocky River

J23 at Porter Ridge

J26 Myers Park

J30 Independence

F2 at Hickory Ridge

F6 at Garinger

F9 East Mecklenburg

F12-16 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament at Myers Park

CANNON SCHOOL

N10 vs. Lee (AL) in Phenom Hoops

N11 vs. United Faith in Phenom Hoops

N17 Word of God (Boys)

N17 vs. Freedom Christian in Spartan Classic in Burlington School (Girls), 3:30

N18 in Spartan Classic in Burlington School (Girls)

N18 Cardinal Newman (Boys)

N25 vs. Butler (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N28 Hickory Grove

D1 High Point Christian

D2 at Nike Southeast Challenge at Vance (Boys)

D5 at Forsyth Country Day

D8 Christ School (Boys)

D8 St. Mary

D12 at Greensboro Day

D15 Hickory Christian

D21-23 at Chik-Fil-A Classic Classic (in Columbia, SC)

D28-30 at John Wall Classic (in Raleigh, NC)

J4 Piedmont Classical

J9 Covenant Day

J12 Charlotte Country Day

J16 at Charlotte Christian

J19 Providence Day

J23 Charlotte Latin

J26 at Covenant Day

J30 at Charlotte Country Day

F2 Charlotte Christian

F6 at Providence Day

F9 at Charlotte Latin

CARMEL CHRISTIAN

N10 vs. Christ School at Phenom Hoops

N10 Westridge Academy (Girls)

N11 vs. Lee High at Phenom Hoops

N17 at Carolina Day

N18 at Asheville Christian

N21 Victory Christian

N24 vs. Discovery High in Holiday Hoopsgiving (in Atlanta) (Boys), 11:15 a.m.

N24 vs. TPLS Christian Academy in Headliners

N25 vs. St. Frances Academy at Holiday Hoopsgiving (in Atlanta) (Boys), 1

N25 vs. Headliners

N28 Westchester Country Day (Boys)

N28 Charlotte Christian (Girls)

N30 at SouthLake Christian

D1 Freedom Christian

D8 Davidson Day

D9 vs. Wilson (SC) at LBI Invitational

D12 at Hickory Grove

D15 Gaston Day

D21-23 at Queen City Clash at Charlotte Country Day (Boys/Girls)

D27-29 at Hoodies

D26-30 at Title IX Classic in Washington, D.C. (Girls)

J5 Christ the King

J6 Greensboro Day

J12 at Forsyth Country Day

J15 at Phenom Hoops

J15 at Providence Day

J16 Calvary Day School

F1 at Concord First Assembly

F8 at High Point Christian

CAROLINA INTERNATIONAL

N1 at Cabarrus Charter

N7 at Langtree Academy

N9 at Piedmont Charter

N17 at Central Academy

N21 Central Academy

N27 Mount Pleasant

N30 N.C. School for the Deaf

D1 Langtree Academy

D4 at Bessemer City

D6 at Albemarle

D7 Bessemer City

D12 Queens Grant

D15 at Community School of Davidson

D19 Union Academy

TBD Holiday Tournaments

D27-29 at Record & Landmark Tournament at Mooresville (Boys)

J5 at Pine Lake Prep

J9 Bradford Prep

J12 at Mountain Island Charter

J18 South Stanly

J19 at Queens Grant

J23 Community School of Davidson

J26 at Union Academy

J30 Pine Lake Prep

F2 at Bradford Prep

F6 Mountain Island Charter

F12-16 at PAC 7 (1A) Conference Tournament

CARSON

N18 Hopewell (Girls)

N20 Hickory Ridge

N28 Concord

D1 Northwest Cabarrus (at Pfeiffer University)

D2 Albemarle (at Pfeiffer University)

D6 at South Rowan

D8 at A.L. Brown

D12 Central Cabarrus

D15 A.L. Brown

D18 at Central Cabarrus

D19 Davie County

D28-30 at Sam Moir Holiday Classic at Catawba College (Boys/Girls)

J5 Statesville

J9 at North Iredell

J12 at East Rowan

J19 West Rowan

J23 at South Iredell

J26 North Iredell

J30 East Rowan

F2 at Statesville

F6 at West Rowan

F8 South Iredell

F12-16 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament

CENTRAL ACADEMY

N14 Weddington

N15 at Highland Tech

N17 Carolina International

N21 at Carolina International

N28 Sun Valley

N29 Highland Tech

D1 Union Academy

D4 at Piedmont Charter

D6 at Weddington

D8 at Union Academy

D11 at Parkwood

D13 Porter Ridge

D14 at Sun Valley

D19 at Cuthbertson

J3 Mount Pleasant

J5 at West Stanly

J9 Anson County

J12 at Forest Hills

J19 at East Montgomery

J26 at Mount Pleasant

J30 West Stanly

F2 at Anson County

F6 Forest Hills

F9 East Montgomery

F12-16 at Rocky River Conference Tournament at Forest Hills

CENTRAL CABARRUS

N21 at East Rowan

N24 at Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg (Boys/Girls)

N25 at Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg (Boys/Girls)

N28 Forest Hills

D1 West Rowan

D8 at West Rowan

D11 at A.L. Brown

D15 Mount Pleasant

D18 at Carson

D19 Piedmont

D28-30 at Laurie Ann Cruse Holiday Classic at Mount Pleasant (Boys/Girls)

J5 Carson

J10 at Hickory Ridge

J12 Northwest Cabarrus

J16 Concord

J19 at Cox Mill

J23 at Jay M. Robinson

J26 A.L. Brown

J30 at Northwest Cabarrus

F2 at Concord

F6 Cox Mill

F9 Jay M. Robinson

F12-16 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

CENTRAL PAGELAND

FILL

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC

N16 Charlotte Country Day

N28 at Covenant Day

N30 Ardrey Kell

D2 at Southeast National Hoops Festival (Boys)

D5 at Piedmont

D8 at Cuthbertson

D12 Parkwood

D15 at Weddington

D18 Charlotte Latin

D28-30 at St. Pius X Tournament in Atlanta, GA (Boys/Girls)

J3 Sun Valley

J5 at Marvin Ridge

J9 Monroe

J12 Piedmont

J16 Cuthbertson

J19 at Parkwood

J26 Weddington

J30 at Sun Valley

F2 at Monroe

F7 at South Mecklenburg

F9 Marvin Ridge

F12-16 at Southern Carolinas

CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN

N9 at Spartanburg Day

N17 Victory Christian

N21 at Kings Mountain

N24 at Holiday Hoopsgiving Tournament (in Atlanta) (Boys)

N25 at Holiday Hoopsgiving Tournament (in Atlanta) (Boys)

N26 at Holiday Hoopsgiving Tournament (in Atlanta) (Boys)

N28 at Carmel Christian (Girls)

D1 Forsyth Country Day

D2 at SouthLake Christian

D5 at Greensboro Day

D7-9 at Millenium Financial Classic at Victory Christian (Girls)

D8 at Gonzaga Tournament (Boys)

D9 at Gonzaga Tournament (Boys)

D10 at Gonzaga Tournament (Boys)

D15 at Hickory Grove

D18 York Prep

D27-30 at Roundball Classic (in Charleston, SC) (Boys)

D27-30 at Carolina Invitational (in Charleston, SC) (Girls)

J5 Ravenscroft

J6 Wake Christian

J9 at Charlotte Country Day

J12 at Providence Day

J16 Cannon School

J19 Charlotte Latin

J20 in N.C. Scholastic Classic at Greensboro Coliseum (Boys)

J23 at Covenant Day

J25 Charlotte Country Day

J26 Rabun Gap Nacoochee

J30 Providence Day

F2 at Cannon School

F3 Christ School (Boys)

F6 at Charlotte Latin

F9 Covenant Day

CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY

N14 Sugar Creek Charter

N16 at Charlotte Catholic

N21 at Wesleyan Christian

N24 in Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg (Boys)

N25 in Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg (Boys)

N28 Gaston Christian

D1 at Greensboro Day

D2 at High Point Christian

D5 Hickory Grove

D11 Metrolina Christian

D21-23 at Queen City Clast (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J5 Wake Christian

J6 Ravenscroft

J9 Charlotte Christian

J12 at Cannon School

J17 at Charlotte Latin

J19 Covenant Day

J20 at Asheville School, 3:30

J23 at Providence Day

J25 at Charlotte Christian

J27 at SouthLake Christian, 3

J30 Cannon School

F2 Charlotte Latin

F6 at Covenant Day

F9 Providence Day

CHARLOTTE LATIN

N17 at Hickory Grove

N21 at Greensboro Day

N24 at Berry in Charlotte Hoops

N28 SouthLake Christian

D1 at Durham Academy

D2 at Ravenscroft

D5 at Metrolina Christian

D8 North Raleigh Christian

D9 St. Mary

D12 Christ the King

D18 at Charlotte Catholic

D20-22 at Doc Maples

D28-30 at Myers Park Holiday Classic (Boys)

J3 Pine Lake Prep

J5 Cary Academy

J9 at Providence Day

J12 at Covenant Day

J16 at Forsyth Country Day

J17 Charlotte Country Day

J19 at Charlotte Christian

J23 at Cannon School

J26 Providence Day

J30 Covenant Day

F2 at Charlotte Country Day

F6 Charlotte Christian

F9 Cannon School

CHARLOTTE LEARNING ACADEMY

**All Games Boys Varsity Only

N8 Elevation Prep

N10 at Victory Christian

N14 at Highland Tech

N20 Cherryville

N28 at Cherryville

N30 Greater Cabarrus Stallions

D1 at Sugar Creek

D5 at Cabarrus Charter

D7 vs. Oak Hill in Millennium Classic (at Victory Christian) (Boys), 7

D8 at Victory Christian in Millennium Classic (at Victory Christian) (Boys), 8

D12 at Walnut Grove Christian

D14 at Comenius

D21 at Greater Cabarrus Stallions

J9 Cabarrus Charter

J11 at Union Academy

J16 Walnut Grove Christian

J19 Elevation Prep

J23 at Mountain Island Charter

J25 at Charlotte Secondary

F1 Greater Cabarrus Stallions

F2 Union Academy

CHASE

FILL

CHERAW

FILL

CHERRYVILLE

N14 South Point (Boys)

N20 at Charlotte Learning Academy

N21 at Sugar Creek Charter

N28 Charlotte Learning Academy

N29 North Gaston

D1 West Lincoln

D5 at Tri-County

D6 at Lincoln Charter

D8 at West Lincoln

D12 Tri-County

D15 Thomas Jefferson Academy

D19 at Highland Tech

D27-28 Bud Black/Dennis Tate Holiday Classic at Cherryville (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J5 Bessemer City

J9 Piedmont Charter

J12 at Bessemer City

J19 Highland Tech

J23 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

J25 Sugar Creek Charter

J26 at Piedmont Charter

J30 Bessemer City

F2 at Highland Tech

F6 Lincoln Charter

F9 Thomas Jefferson Academy

F12-16 at Southern Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

CHESTER

N20 vs. Covenant Day in Fort Mill Yellow Jacket Invitational, 6

N21 vs. Buford in Fort Mill Yellow Jacket Invitational, 6

N22 at Fort Mill in Fort Mill Yellow Jacket Invitational, 7:30

N28 Northwestern

N29 Rock Hill

D1 at York Prep

D5 at Northwestern

D6 at Rock Hill

D8 York Prep

D12 at Lancaster

D13 at White Knoll

D15 Lancaster

D18 White Knoll

D20 at Clinton

D29-30 at Andrew Jackson Holiday Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J5 Indian Land

J9 at Columbia

J12 Camden

J19 at Fairfield Central

J26 at Indian Land

J30 Columbia

F2 at Camden

F6 Fairfield Central

CHRIST THE KING

N14 at Gaston Christian

N15 Carolina International

N17 Salem Baptist

N21 Davidson Day

N28 Gaston Day

N30 at Mountain Island Charter

D1 at Hickory Grove

D4 Lake Norman Christian

D5 Greater Cabarrus Stallions

D7 at Calvary Day

D12 at Charlotte Latin

D15 Caldwell Academy

D18 Community School of Davidson

D19 at Pine Lake Prep

D27-30 at Craze Tournament at Harding (Boys)

J5 at Carmel Christian

J19 Liberty Prep (Boys)

J20 St. Joseph

J22 at Covenant Day

J24 at Sugar Creek Charter

J27 at Northside Christian

J29 Mountain Island Charter

J30 at Greater Cabarrus Stallions

F2 at Davidson Day

F5 at Arborbrook Christian

TBD at SPAA Tournament

CLOVER

N21 vs. Indian Land in Lady Blue Eagles

N22 vs. TBD Lady Blue Eagles

N28 Forestview

D1 Hunter Huss

D5 at Forestview

D8 York

D13 at Hunter Huss

D15 at York

D21-23 at Y.C. Winborn Holiday Classic at Rock Hill (Boys)

D28-30 at Bennie Bennett Tournament at Newberry High (Boys)

D28-30 at Leon Brogden Invitational in Wilmington (Girls)

J4 at Ashbrook

J5 Aussie Travelers

J9 Northwestern

J12 at Nation Ford

J16 at Fort Mill

J19 Rock Hill

J23 Boiling Springs

J26 at Northwestern

J30 Nation Ford

F2 Fort Mill

F6 at Rock Hill

F9 at Boiling Springs

COMENIUS

N9 Faith Assembly (Boys)

N9 Victory Christian (Girls)

N10 vs. Asheville Christian in Northside Christian Tip-Off (Boys), 5

N10 vs. Asheville Christian in Northside Christian Tip-Off (Girls), 3:30

N11 vs. Salem Baptist in Northside Christian Tip-Off (Boys), 1

N11 vs. Salem Baptist in Northside Christian Tip-Off (Boys), 1

N14 South Charlotte Thunder (Boys)

N16 at Greater Cabarrus Stallions

N17 at York Prep

N21 at Lincoln Charter

N28 at Metrolina Christian

N30 at Sugar Creek Charter (Girls)

D1 at East Lincoln

D2 Word of God

D5 Charlotte Secondary

D7 at Legacy Charter

D8 Arborbrook Christian

D9 vs. Charlotte Christian in Millennium Classic (at Victory Christian) (Girls), 2

D9 vs. Word of God in Millennium Classic (at Victory Christian) (Boys), 3

D12 First Assembly Monroe (Girls)

D14 Charlotte Learning Academy (Boys)

D15 at Faith Assembly

D19 vs. Northside Christian in Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Boys), 6:30

D21-22 in Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (2 games)

J6 Westridge Academy

J9 Grace Academy (Girls)

J11 Elevation Prep (Boys)

J11 Sugar Creek Charter (Girls)

J12 Liberty Heights (Boys)

J12 Covenant Classical (Girls)

J13 Mount Zion Academy

J16 Carolina Christian (Girls)

J17 Legacy Charter

J19 at Carolina Christian (Girls)

J23 at Arborbrook Christian

J25 York Prep

J26 at Word of God

J30 at South Charlotte Thunder (Boys)

F1 Homecoming TBD

F2 at First Assembly Monroe (Girls)

F3 at Mount Zion Academy

F5 at Concord First Assembly

F6 at Elevation Prep (Boys)

COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON

N17 Woodlawn School

N21 Piedmont Charter

D1 at Bishop McGuinness

D12 at Piedmont Charter

D15 Carolina International

D18 at Christ the King

D19 Bradford Prep

D26-29 at Laurie Ann Cruse Holiday Tournament at Mount Pleasant (Boys)

J4 at Davidson Day

J5 at Union Academy

J9 at Queens Grant

J12 Pine Lake Prep

J16 at Mountain Island Charter

J18 at Greater Cabarrus Stallions

J19 Sugar Creek Charter

J23 at Carolina International

J24 at Bradford Prep

J30 Union Academy

F2 Queens Grant

F6 at Pine Lake Prep

F8 Greater Cabarrus Stallions

F9 Mountain Island Charter

F12-16 at Piedmont Athletic Conference 7 (PAC 7), 1A Tournament

CONCORD

N14 at Hopewell

N17 Statesville

N20 at Monroe (Girls)

N21 Monroe (Girls)

N28 at Carson

D1 Gaston Christian in Queen City Extravaganza (at Concord) (Host), 8:30

D2 Northside Christian in Queen City Extravaganza (at Concord) (Host), 2:30

D5 at South Iredell

D6 Kings Mountain

D8 East Rowan

D13 at Providence

D15 at Forest Hills

D19 Hickory Ridge

D27-29 at Bank of the Ozarks

D27-29 at Cleveland County Holiday Classic at Kings Mountain (Boys)

J9 at Cox Mill

J12 Jay M. Robinson

J16 at Central Cabarrus

J19 Northwest Cabarrus

J23 at A.L. Brown

J26 Cox Mill

J30 at Jay M. Robinson

F2 Central Cabarrus

F6 at Northwest Cabarrus

F8 A.L. Brown

F12-16 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

CONCORD FIRST ASSEMBLY

N14 at York Prep

N17 Calvary Day School

N20 Legacy Charter

N24 vs. Ardrey Kell (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N25 vs. Kings Mountain (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N28 at Victory Christian

D5 Davidson Day

D8 Westminster Catawba

D9 at Hickory Ridge (Girls)

D12 at Legacy Charter

D14 Jay M. Robinson

D15-16 at Carolina Holiday Showcase (Girls)

D20-23 at Holiday Tournament in Tennessee (Boys)

D27-29 at Hoodies

D27-30 at Carolina Invitational in Charleston, SC (Girls)

J5 at Gaston Day

J9 at Northside Christian

J11 Greater Cabarrus Stallions (Girls)

J12 at SouthLake Christian

J16 Hickory Grove

J19 Metrolina Christian

J23 at Gaston Christian

J26 at Westminster Catawba

J30 Gaston Day

F1 Carmel Christian

F2 Northside Christian

F5 Comenius

F6-9 at Metrolina Athletic Conference (MAC)

COVENANT CLASSICAL

N7 Lake Norman Christian

N14 Langtree Charter

N17 Union Academy

N20 Gray Stone Day

N28 at Union Academy

N30 at Westminster Catawba

D1 at Gaston Christian

D5 Bradford Prep

D11 at Gray Stone Day

D15 Westminster Catawba

J4 at Langtree Charter

J12 at Comenius

J19 Arborbrook Christian

J23 Grace Academy

J25 Gaston Christian

J30 at Arborbrook Christian

F2 at Lake Norman Christian

F5 at Bradford Prep

F6 Comenius

COVENANT DAY

N14 Hickory Grove

N16 South Charlotte Thunder (Boys)

N17 at Metrolina Christian

N20 vs. Chester in Fort Mill Invitational (Girls), 6

N21 at Fort Mill in Fort Mill Invitational (Girls), 7:30

N21 Queens Grant (Boys)

N22 vs. Buford in Fort Mill Invitational (Girls), 6

N28 Charlotte Catholic

N30 Marvin Ridge

D1 vs. Northside Christian in Queen City Extravaganza (at Concord) (Boys), 7

D2 vs. Gaston Christian in Queen City Extravaganza (at Concord (Boys), 1

D5 at Lake Norman Charter

D8 at East Rutherford

D18 at Ardrey Kell in Hickory Tavern, Chik-Fil-A Classic (Boys), 7:30

D19 vs. Providence Day in Hickory Tavern, Chik-Fil-A Classic at Ardrey Kell (Boys), 6

D19 vs. West Forsyth in Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Girls), 8

D21-22 Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Girls)

J2 East Rutherford

J5 Greensboro Day

J6 Cary Academy

J9 at Cannon School

J11 Victory Christian

J12 Charlotte Latin

J16 Providence Day

J19 at Charlotte Country Day

J22 Christ the King

J23 Charlotte Christian

J26 Cannon School

J30 at Charlotte Latin

F2 at Providence Day

F6 Charlotte Country Day

F9 at Charlotte Christian

COX MILL

N15 at Gray Stone Day (Girls)

N16 at Monroe (Girls)

N21 Hough

N24 at Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg (Girls)

N25 at Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg (Girls)

N25 vs. Providence Day (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N28 Rocky River

D1 Kings Mountain

D8 Lincoln Charter

D9 at Bojangles

D15 at West Rowan

D21-23 at Chik-Fil-A Classic Holiday Tournament (Columbia, SC) (Boys)

D26-30 at Beach Ball Classic Tournament (Myrtle Beach, SC) (Boys)

D27-29 at Myers Park Holiday Tournament (Girls)

J5 at Jay M. Robinson

J9 Concord

J12 A.L. Brown

J19 Central Cabarrus

J23 at Northwest Cabarrus

J26 at Concord

J30 at A.L. Brown

F2 Jay M. Robinson

F6 at Central Cabarrus

F8 Northwest Cabarrus

F12-16 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

CREST

N14 at R.S. Central

N16 at Erwin

N21 A.C. Reynolds

N30 R.S. Central

D6 Shelby

D12 at Forestview

D14 Erwin

D15 Stuart Cramer

D19 at Ashbrook

D21 at Shelby

D28-30 at Cleveland County Tournament at Kings Mountain (Boys)

J2 Hunter Huss

J5 at North Gaston

J9 at Burns

J12 Kings Mountain

J19 Forestview

J23 at Stuart Cramer

J26 Ashbrook

J30 at Hunter Huss

F2 North Gaston

F6 Burns

F9 at Kings Mountain

F12-16 at Big South Conference Tournament

CUTHBERTSON

N17 Porter Ridge

N21 vs. Nation Ford at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Classic (Girls), 4

N21 vs. Nation Ford at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Classic (Boys), 7

N22 vs. Lancaster at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Classic (Girls), 2:30

N22 vs. Fort Mill at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Classic (Boys), 5:30

N29 at Union Academy

D1 Indian Land

D5 at Sun Valley

D8 Charlotte Catholic

D12 at Marvin Ridge

D15 Piedmont

D18 at Indian Land

D19 Central Academy

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys/Girls)

J2 Monroe

J5 at Weddington

J9 at Parkwood

J12 Sun Valley

J16 at Charlotte Catholic

J19 Marvin Ridge

J26 at Piedmont

J30 at Monroe

F2 Parkwood

F9 Weddington

F12-16 at Southern Carolinas

DAVIDSON DAY

N14 Woodlawn School

N17 at Asheville School

N21 at Christ the King

N28 Hickory Christian

D1 at Gaston Day

D5 at Concord First Assembly

D7 Salem Baptist

D8 at Carmel Christian

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys/Girls)

J4 Community School of Davidson

J11 at Woodlawn School

J17 Grace Academy

J19 at Forsyth Country Day

J23 at Calvary Baptist Day

J25 at Pine Lake Prep

J30 Westchester Country Day

F2 Christ the King

F6 Greater Cabarrus Stallions

F9 Asheville Christian Academy

DRAUGHN

N14 at West Lincoln

N21 West Lincoln

N28 Burns

D1 Freedom

D5 at Burns

D7 at Freedom

D8 Lincolnton

D12 West Iredell

D15 at Patton

D19 Bunker Hill

D21 at Lincolnton

D22 Mitchell

D28-29 at (Draughn) Wildcat Invitational (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J3 at Hibriten

J5 Fred T. Foard

J10 at Mitchell

J12 at East Burke

J19 at West Iredell

J23 Patton

J26 at Bunker Hill

J30 Hibriten

F2 at Fred T. Foard

F8 East Burke

F12-16 at Northwest Foothills 2A Conference

EAST BURKE

FILL

EAST GASTON

N14 at Forestview

N17 at North Gaston

N21 Forestview

N28 at Piedmont Charter

D1 Stuart Cramer

D5 North Gaston

D6 at Stuart Cramer

D8 Piedmont Charter

D27-29 at Peoples

J3 Hunter Huss

J5 at South Point

J9 Chase

J12 Shelby

J19 at R.S. Central

J23 at East Rutherford

J26 South Point

J30 at Chase

F2 at Shelby

F6 R.S. Central

F9 East Rutherford

F12-16 at Southwestern 2A Conference Tournament

EAST LINCOLN

D1 Comenius

D4 Queensland Boomerangs

D6 at Statesville

D8 at North Gaston

D12 Lake Norman Charter

D13 Statesville

D15 at Lincolnton

D19 at North Lincoln

D20 South Iredell

D28-30 East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys/Girls) (Host)

J2 Bandys

J3 Southern Peninsula Sharks

J5 at Maiden

J9 West Lincoln

J12 at Newton Conover

J19 at Lake Norman Charter

J23 Lincolnton

J26 North Lincoln

J30 at Bandys

F2 Maiden

F6 at West Lincoln

F9 Newton Conover

F12-16 at South Fork 2A Conference Tournament

EAST MECKLENBURG

N14 at Providence

N17 at Weddington

N20 at Sun Valley

N21 Berry

N28 Stuart Cramer

D5 at Porter Ridge

D8 Independence

D12 Garinger

D15 at Rocky River

D18 South Mecklenburg

D27-29 at Ashbrook Holiday Hoopsfest (Boys/Girls)

J5 Myers Park

J9 at Hickory Ridge

J12 Butler

J19 Porter Ridge

J23 at Independence

J26 at Garinger

J30 Rocky River

F2 at Myers Park

F6 Hickory Ridge

F9 at Butler

F12-16 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament at Myers Park

EAST ROWAN

N14 South Davidson (Boys)

N17 at Central Davidson

N21 Central Cabarrus

N28 at Northwest Cabarrus

D1 Mount Pleasant

D5 at A.L. Brown

D8 at Concord

D13 South Rowan

D15 West Stanly

D18 at Mount Pleasant

D20 at North Davidson

D28-30 at Sam Moir Classic at Catawba College (Boys/Girls)

J5 A.L. Brown

J9 West Rowan

J12 Carson

J16 at South Iredell

J19 at Statesville

J23 North Iredell

J26 at West Rowan

J30 at Carson

F2 South Iredell

F6 Statesville

F8 at North Iredell

F12-16 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament

EAST RUTHERFORD

N11 Excel Center at Hendersonville

N25 vs. Triton High in Coaches vs. Cancer Classic at UNC Asheville (Boys), Noon

N25 vs. Northern Guilford in Coaches vs. Cancer Classic at UNC Asheville (Girls), 3:30

D2 Boomerangs (Australian National Team)

D5 at Brevard

D8 Covenant Day

D11 Boiling Springs

D13 Asheville Christian (Girls)

D14 Brevard

D16 vs. Lincoln Charter in Holy Angels Tournament at Belmont Abbey (Boys), 8

D21-23 at Greer FCA Classic (Boys)

D21-23 at Upstate Classic (in Easley) (Girls)

D28 vs. Westside in Lowes

D28 in Lowes

D29-30 in Lowes

J2 at Covenant Day

J5 at R.S. Central

J9 at South Point

J12 Chase

J19 at Shelby

J23 East Gaston

J26 R.S. Central

J30 South Point

F2 at Chase

F6 Shelby

F9 at East Gaston

F12-16 at Southwestern 2A Conference Tournament

FOREST HILLS

N28 Central Cabarrus

N29 Parkwood

D1 at Piedmont

D6 North Stanly

D9 Piedmont

D11 at Marvin Ridge

D13 Monroe

D15 Concord

D18 at Parkwood

D27-29 at Chesterfield Holiday Tournament (Boys)

D28 Marvin Ridge (Girls)

J3 West Stanly

J5 at East Montgomery

J9 Mount Pleasant

J12 Central Academy

J15 at MLK Phenom Hoops

J19 at Anson County

J26 at West Stanly

J27 at Monroe

J30 East Montgomery

F2 at Mount Pleasant

F6 at Central Academy

F9 Anson County

F13-16 Rocky River Conference Tournament at Forest Hills (Host)

FORESTVIEW

N14 East Gaston

N21 at East Gaston

N28 Clover

N29 South Point

D5 Clover

D8 at South Point

D12 Crest

D15 at Ashbrook

D16 vs. Collins Hill (GA) in Holy Angels

D19 at North Gaston

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Girls)

D28-29 TBD Holiday Tournament (Boys)

J2 Burns

J5 Hunter Huss

J9 at Kings Mountain

J12 Stuart Cramer

J19 at Crest

J23 Ashbrook

J26 North Gaston

J30 at Burns

F2 at Hunter Huss

F6 Kings Mountain

F9 at Stuart Cramer

F12-16 at Big South Conference Tournament

FORT MILL

N20 vs. Buford in Fort Mill Yellow Jacket Classic (Girls) (Host), 7:30

N21 at Marvin Ridge in Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys), 8:30

N21 vs. Covenant Day in Fort Mill Yellow Jacket Classic (Girls) (Host), 7:30

N22 vs. Cuthbertson in Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys), 5:30

N22 vs. Chester in Fort Mill Yellow Jacket Classic (Girls) (Host), 7:30

N28 at South Pointe (SC)

D1 at York

D5 at Lancaster

D6 South Pointe (SC)

D8 at Indian Land

D12 York

D15 Indian Land

D28-30 at Lowes

J3 Lancaster

J9 Geelong Supercats

J12 at Rock Hill

J16 Clover

J19 Northwestern

J23 at Nation Ford

J30 Rock Hill

F2 at Clover

F6 at Northwestern

F9 Nation Ford

FRED T. FOARD

N21 West Caldwell

N28 St. Stephens

N29 at West Caldwell

D1 at Maiden

D6 Bandys

D8 at St. Stephens

D12 Patton

D13 at Newton Conover

D15 at Bunker Hill

D19 Hibriten

D21 Maiden

D22 at McDowell

D27-29 at Dicks

J5 at Draughn

J9 East Burke

J12 at West Iredell

J19 at Patton

J23 Bunker Hill

J26 at Hibriten

F2 Draughn

F6 at East Burke

F8 West Iredell

F12-16 Northwest Foothills

FREEDOM

D1 at Draughn

D5 at Patton

D7 Draughn

D8 East Burke

D15 St. Stephens

D19 at Hickory

D21 at East Burke

D22 Patton

D27-29 Freedom Holiday Tournament (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J2 at West Caldwell

J5 at South Caldwell

J9 Alexander Central

J12 Watauga

J16 at McDowell

J19 at St. Stephens

J23 Hickory

J26 West Caldwell

J30 South Caldwell

F2 at Alexander Central

F6 at Watauga

F9 McDowell

F12-16 at Northwestern 3A/4A Conference Tournament

GARINGER

N14 West Charlotte

N17 Harding

N20 Highland Tech

N21 at West Mecklenburg

N29 at Providence

D5 Myers Park

D8 at Hickory Ridge

D12 at East Mecklenburg

D15 Porter Ridge

D18 at Berry

D19 Anson County

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam

J5 at Independence

J9 at Butler

J12 Rocky River

J19 at Myers Park

J23 Hickory Ridge

J26 East Mecklenburg

J30 at Porter Ridge

F2 Independence

F6 Butler

F9 at Rocky River

F12-16 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament at Myers Park

GASTON CHRISTIAN

N14 Christ the King

N16 Mountain Island Charter

N28 at Charlotte Country Day

N30 York Prep

D1 at Concord in Queen City Extravaganza, 8:30 (Boys)

D2 vs. Covenant Day in Queen City Extravaganza at Concord, 1 (Boys)

D5 at Asheville Christian

D8 at SouthLake Christian

D27-29 at Cleveland County Holiday Classic at Kings Mountain (Boys)

D28-30 at North Hills Christian Holiday Tournament (Girls)

J2 at United Faith

J5 Hickory Grove

J6 vs. Faith Christian at Westminster Catawba

J9 Metrolina Christian

J12 Westminster Catawba

J16 at Gaston Day

J19 at Northside Christian

J23 Concord First Assembly

J26 SouthLake Christian

J30 at Hickory Grove

F1 Charlotte Secondary

F2 at Metrolina Christian

F6-9 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

GASTON DAY

N14 Anderson Christian

N17 at Asheville Christian

N18 at Carolina Day

N21 Word of God

N24 vs. Providence Day (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N28 at Christ the King (Girls)

N28 Veritas Christian (Boys)

D1 Davidson Day

D2 Freedom Christian1

D5 Westchester Country Day

D8 at Northside Christian

D12 Spartanburg Day

D15 at Carmel Christian

D20 Liberty Heights (Boys)

D20 York Prep (Girls)

D27-29 at Farm Bureau Insurance Classic (at Dorman High) (Boys)

D28-30 at Craze Sports Holiday Tournament (at Northridge and C.C. Griffin Middle Schools) (Girls)

J5 Concord First Assembly

J9 Westminster Catawba

J12 at Metrolina Christian

J13 at Calvary Day School

J16 Gaston Christian

J19 at SouthLake Christian

J23 Hickory Grove

J26 Northside Christian

J30 at Concord First Assembly

F2 at Westminster Catawba

F6-9 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

GRAY STONE DAY

N17 Chatham Central

N21 at Mount Pleasant

N28 at North Moore

D1 West Montgomery

D5 at South Stanly

D8 at South Davidson

D15 at Albemarle

D26-29 at Laurie Ann Cruse Holiday Classic

J2 at North Rowan

J5 at Uwharrie Charter

J9 North Stanly

J11 at West Montgomery

J12 North Moore

J19 South Stanly

J23 South Davidson

J25 Mount Pleasant

J30 Albemarle

F2 North Rowan

F6 Uwharrie Charter

F7 at Chatham Central

F9 at North Stanly

F12-16 at Yadkin Valley 1A Conference Tournament

GREAT FALLS

N20 at Lewisville in Lady Lions

N21 in Lady Lions

N28 at Whitmire

D1 at C.A. Johnson

D5 Whitmire

D8 Columbia

D9 at Camden Military

D12 C.A. Johnson

D14 at Columbia

D19 Buford

J3 at Buford

J5 Camden Military

J9 at Timmonsville

J12 at Lamar

J16 at McBee

J19 Lewisville

J23 Governor

J26 Lamar

J30 Timmonsville

F2 at Lewisville

F6 McBee

F8 at Governor

HARDING

N14 at Hough

N16 North Mecklenburg

N20 Anson County

N21 at West Charlotte

N28 at Garinger

N30 Myers Park

D1 Mallard Creek

D5 West Mecklenburg

D8 Providence

D12 at Berry

D13 at Anson County

D15 Ardrey Kell

D27-30 in Craze Sports Tournament at Harding (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J3 at Myers Park

J5 at South Mecklenburg

J12 Olympic

J19 at West Mecklenburg

J23 at Providence

J26 Berry

J30 at Ardrey Kell

F2 South Mecklenburg

F9 at Olympic

F12-16 at SoMeck7 Conference Tournament

HIBRITEN

N17 North Lincoln

N21 Bessemer City

N28 West Caldwell

D1 at South Caldwell

D4 at North Lincoln

D5 South Caldwell

D8 at West Caldwell

D12 Bunker Hill

D15 at Bessemer City

D19 at Fred T. Foard

D21 Ashe County

D27-28 at Colvard Oil Holiday Classic (at Ashe County) (Boys/Girls)

J3 Draughn

J5 East Burke

J9 West Iredell

J12 at Patton

J19 at Bunker Hill

J26 Fred T. Foard

J30 at Draughn

F2 at East Burke

F6 at West Iredell

F8 Patton

F12-16 at Northwest Foothills

HICKORY

D1 at Newton Conover

D5 at Ashbrook

D6 at Statesville

D8 Newton Conover

D12 East Rutherford

D13 Statesville

D15 at McDowell

D19 Freedom

D27-29 at Dicks

J2 at South Caldwell

J5 at West Caldwell

J9 Watauga

J12 Alexander Central

J16 at St. Stephens

J19 McDowell

J23 at Freedom

J26 South Caldwell

J30 West Caldwell

F2 at Watauga

F6 at Alexander Central

F9 St. Stephens

F12-16 at Northwestern 3A/4A Conference Tournament

HICKORY CHRISTIAN

N14 at Asheville Christian Academy

N17 at Forsyth Homeschoolers

N27 at Challenger Early College High School at Catawba Valley Comm. College

N28 at Davidson Day

D1 at Victory Christian

D4 Millers Creek Christian

D7 Carolina Gladiators (Boys)

D12 at United Faith

D20-21 Hickory Christian Shootout (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Woodlawn School

J9 at Statesville Christian

J11 North Hills Christian

J16 University Christian

J19 Victory Christian

J23 United Faith

J26 Forsyth Homeschoolers

J30 Woodlawn School

F2 Statesville Christian

F6 at North Hills Christian

F9 at University Christian

HICKORY GROVE

N10 at North Raleigh Christian

N11 at Durham Academy

N14 at Covenant Day

N17 Charlotte Latin

N20 High Point Christian

N28 at Cannon School

D1 Christ the King

D5 at Charlotte Country Day

D8 at Metrolina Christian

D12 Carmel Christian

D15 Charlotte Christian

D16 at Providence Day

D27-29 at WNC Wells Fargo Holiday Classic at Carolina Day (Boys/Girls)

J2 SouthLake Christian

J5 at Gaston Christian

J16 Concord First Assembly

J19 Westminster Catawba

J20 Northside Christian

J23 at Gaston Day

J26 Metrolina Christian

J27 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee

J30 Gaston Christian

F2 at SouthLake Christian

F6-9 at Metrolina Athletic Conference (MAC) Tournament

HICKORY RIDGE

N16 Sun Valley

N20 at Carson

N24 vs. Northwood Temple (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

D1 at Jay M. Robinson

D5 at Independence

D8 Garinger

D12 Rocky River

D15 at Myers Park

D19 at Concord

D27-29 at Ashbrook Holiday Hoopsfest (at Ashbrook) (Boys)

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (at East Lincoln) (Girls)

J5 at Butler

J9 East Mecklenburg

J10 Central Cabarrus

J12 at Porter Ridge

J19 Independence

J23 at Garinger

J26 at Rocky River

J30 Myers Park

F2 Butler

F6 at East Mecklenburg

F9 Porter Ridge

F12-16 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament

HOPEWELL

N14 Concord

N17 Independence

N21 Lake Norman Charter

N22 vs. Lexington, Sr. at Roscoe Turner Classic at Parkland High (Boys), 6

N28 Olympic

D5 Hough

D8 Vance

D12 at North Mecklenburg

D15 Mallard Creek

D20 Page

D27-29 at Ashbrook Holiday Tournament (Boys)

J3 at Ardrey Kell

J5 Mooresville

J9 Lake Norman

J12 at West Charlotte

J19 at Hough

J23 at Vance

J26 North Mecklenburg

J30 Mallard Creek

F2 at Mooresville

F6 at Lake Norman

F9 West Charlotte

F12-16 at I-Meck 4A Conference Tournament

HOUGH

N14 Harding

N15 Myers Park

N17 at Providence

N21 at Cox Mill

N28 at Lake Norman Charter

D1 Ardrey Kell

D5 at Hopewell

D8 Mooresville

D12 at Lake Norman

D15 North Mecklenburg

D19 at Rocky River

D28-30 at Myers Park Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J5 at West Charlotte

J9 Mallard Creek

J12 Vance

J19 Hopewell

J23 at Mooresville

J26 Lake Norman

J30 at North Mecklenburg

F2 West Charlotte

F6 at Mallard Creek

F9 at Vance

F12-16 at I-Meck 4A Tournament

HUNTER HUSS

N14 Bessemer City

N16 Cherryville

N28 at Jay M. Robinson

D1 at Clover

D12 at North Gaston

D13 Clover

D15 Burns

D16 at Holy Angels

D19 Kings Mountain

D27-29 at Ashbrook Holiday Classic Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J2 at Crest

J3 at East Gaston

J5 at Forestview

J9 Stuart Cramer

J12 Ashbrook

J19 North Gaston

J23 at Burns

J26 at Kings Mountain

J30 Crest

F2 Forestview

F6 at Stuart Cramer

F9 at Ashbrook

F12-16 at Big South Conference Tournament

INDEPENDENCE

N15 at North Mecklenburg

N17 at Hopewell

N21 at Olympic

N28 West Mecklenburg

D5 Hickory Ridge

D8 at East Mecklenburg

D12 at Porter Ridge

D15 Butler

D21-23 at Queen City Clash at Charlotte Country Day (Boys/Girls)

D28-30 at Phenom

J5 Garinger

J6 vs. R.J. Reynolds at Border Challenge at Winston-Salem Prep

J9 at Rocky River

J12 Myers Park

J19 at Hickory Ridge

J23 East Mecklenburg

J26 Porter Ridge

J30 at Butler

F2 at Garinger

F6 Rocky River

F9 at Myers Park

F12-16 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament at Myers Park

INDIAN LAND

N17 vs. South Pointe (SC) at Buford Yellow Jacket Tournament at Buford (Boys), 5:45

N18 vs. Lancaster at Buford Yellow Jacket Tournament at Buford (Boys), 12:45

N20 vs. McBee at Buford Yellow Jacket Tournament at Buford (Boys), 6

N21 at Clover in Lady Blue Eagles

N22 vs. TBD in Lady Blue Eagles

N28 Parkwood

D1 at Cuthbertson

D4 at Marvin Ridge

D5 Andrew Jackson

D8 Fort Mill

D15 at Fort Mill

D18 Cuthbertson

D27 vs. Heathwood Hall at Wing Bonz Tournament at York (Boys), 3:30

D28-29 at Wing Bonz Tournament at York (Boys) (2 Games)

Girls TBD

J5 at Chester

J10 at Parkwood

J12 Columbia

J19 at Camden

J23 Fairfield Central

J26 Chester

J30 at Andrew Jackson

F2 at Columbia

F6 Camden

F8 at Fairfield Central

JAY M. ROBINSON

N16 Marvin Ridge

N21 at North Mecklenburg

N28 Hunter Huss

D1 Hickory Ridge

D5 at South Mecklenburg

D7 Hickory

D14 at Concord First Assembly

D16 Mallard Creek

D21 Northern Guilford

D28-30 at East Lincolnton Winter Jam (Boys/Girls)

J3 at Mooresville

J5 Cox Mill

J9 Northwest Cabarrus

J12 at Concord

J19 at A. L. Brown

J23 Central Cabarrus

J26 at NW Cabarrus

J30 Concord

F2 at Cox Mill

F6 A.L. Brown

F9 at Central Cabarrus

F12-16 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

KINGS MOUNTAIN

N16 Shelby

N21 Charlotte Christian

N25 vs. Concord First Assembly (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 2:30

D1 at Cox Mill

D5 East Burke

D6 at Concord

D8 at Shelby

D12 at Stuart Cramer

D15 North Gaston

D19 at Hunter Huss

D27-29 Cleveland County Holiday Classic at Kings Mountain (Boys) (Host)

TBD Girls

J2 at Ashbrook

J5 Burns

J9 Forestview

J12 at Crest

J19 Stuart Cramer

J23 at North Gaston

J26 Hunter Huss

J30 Ashbrook

F2 at Burns

F6 at Forestview

F9 Crest

F12-16 at Big South Conference Tournament

LAKE NORMAN

N16 at Mount Tabor

N27 West Rowan

N28 Statesville

D1 South Iredell

D4 at West Rowan

D5 at West Charlotte

D8 Mallard Creek

D12 Hough

D15 at Mooresville

D18 North Iredell

D27-29 at Record & Landmark Holiday Classic at Mooresville

J3 at South Iredell

J5 Vance

J9 at Hopewell

J12 at North Mecklenburg

J19 West Charlotte

J23 at Mallard Creek

J26 at Hough

J30 Mooresville

F2 at Vance

F6 Hopewell

F9 North Mecklenburg

F12-16 at I-Meck 4A Conference Tournament

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

N15 at Pine Lake Prep

N17 at Lincoln Charter

N20 at A.L. Brown (Girls)

N21 at Hopewell

N28 Hough

D1 Ashbrook

D5 Covenant Day

D7 at South Point

D12 at East Lincoln

D15 North Lincoln

D19 at Maiden

D20 South Point

J2 Newton Conover

J5 at Lincolnton

J9 Bandys

J12 at West Lincoln

J19 East Lincoln

J23 at North Lincoln

J26 Maiden

J30 at Newton Conover

F2 Lincolnton

F6 at Bandys

F9 West Lincoln

F12-16 at South Fork 2A Tournament

LANCASTER

N18 vs. Indian Land at Buford Yellow Jacket Tournament at Buford (Boys), 12:45

N29 at Northwestern

D1 Andrew Jackson

D5 Fort Mill

D8 at Andrew Jackson

D12 Chester

D13 Northwestern

D15 at Chester

Holiday Tournaments TBD (Boys)

J5 at York

J9 at Ridge View

J12 Westwood

J16 Richland Northeast

J19 at South Pointe (SC)

J26 York

J30 Ridge View

F2 at Westwood

F6 at Richland Northeast

F9 South Pointe (SC)

LEWISVILLE

N20 Great Falls in Lady Lion Tournament at Lewisville (Girls), 7

N21 vs. TBD in Lady Lion Tournament at Lewisville (Girls)/Consolation, 5:30/Championship, 7

N28 Buford

D1 Northwestern

D5 at Blacksburg

D6 at Northwestern

D8 at Buford

D11 at York Prep

D12 Chesterfield

D15 York Prep

D18 at Chesterfield

D19 Blacksburg

D28-30 at Lewisville Holiday Tournament (Host) (Boys)

J9 Governor

J12 Timmonsville

J16 Lamar

J19 at Great Falls

J23 McBee

J26 at Timmonsville

J30 at Governor

F2 Great Falls

F6 at Lamar

F8 at McBee

LINCOLN CHARTER

N7 Sugar Creek Charter

N14 at Uwharrie Charter

N17 Lake Norman Charter

N21 Comenius

N24 vs. Burlington School (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 4

N25 vs. Southwest Guilford in Bobby Martin Classic at R.J. Reynolds High (Winston-Salem) (Boys)

D8 at Cox Mill

D12 Elevation Prep (Boys)

D16 in Holy Angels

D21-23 at Queen City Clash at Charlotte Country Day (Boys)

D27-29 at Hoodies

J9 Bessemer City

J12 at Highland Tech

J16 Cherryville

J19 Thomas Jefferson Academy

J23 at Piedmont Charter

J26 at Bessemer City

J30 Highland Tech

F2 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

F6 at Cherryville

F9 Piedmont Charter

F13-17 at South Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

LINCOLNTON

N28 Ashbrook

D4 at Shelby

D7 South Iredell

D8 at Draughn

D12 at Newton Conover

D13 Shelby

D15 East Lincoln

D19 Bandys

D21 Draughn

D22 at West Lincoln

D27-29 at Peoples

J5 Lake Norman Charter

J9 at North Lincoln

J12 Maiden

J19 Newton Conover

J23 at East Lincoln

J26 at Bandys

J30 West Lincoln

F2 at Lake Norman Charter

F6 North Lincoln

F9 at Maiden

F12-16 at South Fork 2A Conference Tournament

MAIDEN

N25 vs. Westover in Coaches vs. Cancer Classic at UNC Asheville (Boys), 10:45 a.m.

N29 Bunker Hill

D1 Fred T. Foard

D6 at Bunker Hill

D8 at South Caldwell

D12 Bandys

D15 at West Lincoln

D16 South Caldwell

D19 Lake Norman Charter

D21 at Fred T. Foard

D27-29 at Dick

J3 at North Lincoln

J5 East Lincoln

J9 Newton Conover

J12 at Lincolnton

J19 at Bandys

J23 West Lincoln

J26 at Lake Norman Charter

J30 North Lincoln

F2 at East Lincoln

F6 at Newton Conover

F9 Lincolnton

F12-16 at South Fork 2A Conference Tournament

MALLARD CREEK

N21 at A.L. Brown

N25 vs. Ardrey Kell (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N28 at Berry

N30 Butler

D1 at Harding

D5 Vance

D8 at Lake Norman

D12 at West Charlotte

D15 Hopewell

D16 at Jay M. Robinson

D19 vs. Burlington School in Queen City Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Boys), 9:30

D20 vs. Rocky River in Queen City Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Girls), 8

D21-22 at Queen City Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Boys/Girls)

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys)

D28-30 at John Wall Tournament at Broughton High in Raleigh (Girls)

J5 at North Mecklenburg

J9 at Hough

J12 Mooresville

J19 at Vance

J23 Lake Norman

J26 West Charlotte

J30 at Hopewell

F2 North Mecklenburg

F6 Hough

F9 at Mooresville

F12-16 at I-Meck 4A Conference Tournament

MARVIN RIDGE

N14 Ardrey Kell

N16 at Jay M. Robinson (Girls)

N21 Lancaster at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Girls), 5:30

N21 Fort Mill at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys), 8:30

N22 Nation Ford at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Girls), 4

N22 Nation Ford at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys), 7

N28 at Porter Ridge

N30 at Covenant Day

D4 Indian Land

D5 Monroe

D8 at Piedmont

D11 Forest Hills

D12 Cuthbertson

D15 at Parkwood

D21-23 at Hilton Head Tournament (Boys)

D28 at Forest Hills (Girls)

J2 Weddington

J5 Charlotte Catholic

J9 at Sun Valley

J12 at Monroe

J16 Piedmont

J19 at Cuthbertson

J26 Parkwood

J30 at Weddington

F2 Sun Valley

F9 at Charlotte Catholic

F12-16 at Southern Carolinas

MCBEE

N28 Central Pageland

D1 Chesterfield

D5 at Central Pageland

D7 at Chesterfield

D8 at North Central

D11 Camden Military

D13 North Central

D18-20 at Chesterfield (SC) Holiday Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J8 at Camden Military

J9 Lamar

J12 at Governor

J16 Great Falls

J19 at Timmonsville

J23 at Lewisville

J26 Governor

J30 at Lamar

F2 Timmonsville

F6 at Great Falls

F8 Lewisville

METROLINA CHRISTIAN

N14 Arborbrook Christian

N17 Covenant Day

N20 at Porter Ridge in Brad Thompson Shootout, 8:30 (Boys)

N20 at Porter Ridge in Brad Thompson Shootout, 7 (Girls)

N21 vs. Union Academy in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge, 5:30 (Boys)

N21 vs. Union Academy in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge, 4 (Girls)

N28 Comenius

D1 at Wake Christian Tournament (Boys)

D2 at Wake Christian Tournament (Boys)

D5 Charlotte Latin

D8 Hickory Grove

D11 at Charlotte Country Day

D15 at Asheville School

D16 at Rabun Gap Nacoochee

D18 at Ardrey Kell

D19 at Providence

D20-23 Queen City Clash at Charlotte Country Day (Boys/Girls)

D26-29 at Orangeburg (SC) Sweet 16 Tournament (Boys)

J2 at Arborbrook Christian

J5 at SouthLake Christian

J9 at Gaston Christian

J12 Gaston Day

J16 Northside Christian

J19 at Concord First Assembly

J23 at Westminster Catawba

J26 at Hickory Grove

J30 SouthLake Christian

F2 Gaston Christian

F6-9 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

MONROE

N16 Cox Mill (Girls)

N17 at Queens Grant (Girls)

N20 Concord (Girls)

N21 at Concord (Girls)

D1 Anson County

D5 at Marvin Ridge

D8 Weddington

D12 at Piedmont

D13 at Forest Hills

D15 Sun Valley

D19 at West Stanly

J2 at Cuthbertson

J3 Porter Ridge

J5 Parkwood

J9 at Charlotte Catholic

J12 Marvin Ridge

J16 at Weddington

J19 Piedmont

J24 at Anson County

J26 at Sun Valley

J27 Forest Hills

J30 Cuthbertson

F2 Charlotte Catholic

F9 at Parkwood

F12-16 at Southern Carolinas

MOORESVILLE

N17 Northwest Cabarrus

N20 at Statesville

N28 at South Iredell

D1 A.L. Brown

D5 North Mecklenburg

D8 at Hough

D12 at Vance

D15 Lake Norman

D18 at West Rowan

D27-29 Iredell Hall of Fame Holiday Classic at Mooresville (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J3 Jay M. Robinson

J5 at Hopewell

J9 West Charlotte

J12 at Mallard Creek

J19 at North Mecklenburg

J23 Hough

J26 Vance

J30 at Lake Norman

F2 Hopewell

F6 at West Charlotte

F9 Mallard Creek

F12-16 at I-Meck 4A Conference Tournament

MOUNTAIN ISLAND CHARTER

N16 at Gaston Christian

N27 Thomas Jefferson Academy

N30 Christ the King

D1 Piedmont Charter

D6 Comenius

D12 at Union Academy

D13 Queens Grant

D18 at Uwharrie Charter

J8 at Davidson Day

J9 at Pine Lake Prep

J12 Carolina International

J16 Community School of Davidson

J17 at Bradford Prep

J19 Union Academy

J23 Charlotte Learning Academy

J26 at Queens Grant

J29 at Christ the King

J30 Bradford Prep

F2 Pine Lake Prep

F6 at Carolina International

F9 at Community School of Davidson

F12-16 at PAC 7 (1A) Conference Tournament

MOUNT PLEASANT

N21 Gray Stone Day

N27 at Carolina International

N29 at Stuart Cramer

D1 at East Rowan

D5 Stuart Cramer

D7 at South Stanly

D13 Uwharrie Charter

D15 at Central Cabarrus

D18 East Rowan

D19 South Davidson

D26-29 in Laurie Ann Cruse Holiday Classic at Mount Pleasant (Host) (Boys/Girls)

J3 at Central Academy

J5 Anson County

J9 at Forest Hills

J12 East Montgomery

J19 at West Stanly

J25 at Gray Stone Day

J26 Central Academy

J30 at Anson County

F2 Forest Hills

F6 at East Montgomery

F9 West Stanly

F12-16 at Rocky River Conference Tournament

MYERS PARK

N15 at Hough

N17 at Ardrey Kell

N21 Providence

N28 at South Mecklenburg

N30 at Harding

D5 at Garinger

D8 at Rocky River

D12 Butler

D15 Hickory Ridge

D19 Berry

D28-30 at Myers Park Holiday Classic Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J3 Harding

J5 at East Mecklenburg

J9 Porter Ridge

J12 at Independence

J19 Garinger

J23 Rocky River

J26 at Butler

J30 at Hickory Ridge

F2 East Mecklenburg

F6 at Porter Ridge

F9 Independence

F12-16 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament at Myers Park

NATION FORD

N21 vs. Cuthbertson at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Girls), 4

N21 vs. Cuthbertson at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys), 7

N22 at Marvin Ridge at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Girls), 4

N22 at Marvin Ridge at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys), 7

N28 at Boiling Springs

N30 at Lewisville

D1 at Gaffney

D5 Boiling Springs

D8 at Dorman

D11 Gaffney

D15 South Pointe (SC)

D16 at Phenom Hoops

D19 at South Pointe (SC)

D23 vs. Cardinal Newman at Spectrum Center (Charlotte Hornets

D27-30 at Farm Bureau Insurance Tournament at Dorman (Boys)

J3 at Central Pageland

J9 Rock Hill

J12 Clover

J16 at Northwestern

J19 Dorman

J23 Fort Mill

J26 at Rock Hill

J30 at Clover

F2 Northwestern

F9 at Fort Mill

NEWTON CONOVER

N28 at Bunker Hill

D1 Hickory

D4 at North Wilkes

D5 Bunker Hill

D8 at Hickory

D12 Lincolnton

D13 Fred T. Foard

D15 at Bandys

D19 at West Lincoln

D22 North Wilkes

D27-29 at Dick

J2 at Lake Norman Charter

J5 North Lincoln

J9 at Maiden

J12 East Lincoln

J19 at Lincolnton

J23 Bandys

J26 West Lincoln

J30 Lake Norman Charter

F2 at North Lincoln

F6 Maiden

F9 at East Lincoln

F12-16 at South Fork 2A Conference Tournament

NORTH GASTON

N15 Sun Valley

N17 East Gaston

N21 at South Caldwell

N29 at Cherryville

D1 South Point

D5 at East Gaston

D8 East Lincoln

D12 Hunter Huss

D15 at Kings Mountain

D19 Forestview

D27-29 at Peoples

J2 at Stuart Cramer

J5 Crest

J9 at Ashbrook

J12 at Burns

J19 at Hunter Huss

J23 Kings Mountain

J26 at Forestview

J30 Stuart Cramer

F2 at Crest

F6 Ashbrook

F9 Burns

F12-16 at Big South Conference Tournament

NORTH IREDELL

N17 West Iredell

N21 at West Wilkes

N28 at North Wilkes

D1 Wilkes Central

D5 North Wilkes

D6 Alexander Central

D8 Atkins

D12 at Davie County

D15 Davie County

D18 at Lake Norman

D20 West Wilkes

D27-30 at Iredell County Hall of Fame Tournament at Mooresville (Boys/Girls)

J5 West Rowan

J9 Carson

J12 at Statesville

J19 South Iredell

J23 at East Rowan

J26 at Carson

J30 Statesville

F2 at West Rowan

F6 at South Iredell

F8 East Rowan

F12-16 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament

NORTH LINCOLN

N17 at Hibriten

N21 at West Iredell

N28 West Iredell

D1 Chase

D4 Hibriten

D8 at Chase

D12 West Lincoln

D15 at Lake Norman Charter

D19 East Lincoln

TBD Holiday Tournament

J2 Maiden

J5 at Newton Conover

J9 Lincolnton

J12 at Bandys

J19 at West Lincoln

J23 Lake Norman Charter

J26 at East Lincoln

J30 at Maiden

F2 Newton Conover

F6 at Lincolnton

F9 Bandys

F12-16 at South Fork 2A Conference Tournament

NORTH MECKLENBURG

N15 at Harding

N21 Jay M. Robinson

N24 Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg (Host) (Boys/Girls)

N25 Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg (Host) (Boys/Girls)

D1 at Berry

D5 at Mooresville

D8 West Charlotte

D9 at Best of the Carolinas

D9 at Bojangles

D12 Hopewell

D15 at Hough

D26-29 at Arby

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Girls)

J5 Mallard Creek

J9 at Vance

J12 Lake Norman

J19 Mooresville

J23 at West Charlotte

J26 at Hopewell

J30 Hough

F2 at Mallard Creek

F6 Vance

F9 at Lake Norman

F12-16 at I-Meck 4A Conference Tournament

NORTH ROWAN

FILL

NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN

N10 vs. Salem Baptist in the Northside Christian Tip-Off (Girls), 3:30

N10 vs. Salem Baptist in the Northside Christian Tip-Off (Boys), 8

N11 vs. Asheville Christian in the Northside Christian Tip-Off (Girls), 2:30

N11 vs. Asheville Christian in the Northside Christian Tip-Off (Boys), 4

N17-18 at Village Christian Academy Classic (Boys/Girls)

N28 at Westminster Catawba

D1 vs. Covenant Day at Queen City Extravaganza at Concord High (Boys), 7

D2 at Concord at Queen City Extravaganza at Concord High (Boys), 2:30

D4 York Prep

D8 Gaston Day

D9 Westchester Country Day

D19 vs. Comenius in Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Boys)

D21-22 in Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Boys, 2 games)

D28-30 at Myers Park Holiday Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J9 Concord First Assembly

J12 at Grace Christian

J16 at Metrolina Christian

J19 Gaston Christian

J20 at Hickory Grove

J23 SouthLake Christian

J26 at Gaston Day

J27 Christ the King

J30 Westminster Catawba

F1 Hargrave Military Academy

F2 at Concord First Assembly

F6-9 at Metrolina Athletic Conference (MAC) Tournament

NORTH STANLY

N21 West Stanly at Pfeiffer University

N28 at South Davidson

D1 West Stanly at Pfeiffer University

D2 NW Cabarrus at Pfeiffer University

D5 Albemarle at Pfeiffer University

D6 at Forest Hills

D8 North Rowan

D12 at Uwharrie Charter

D15 at South Stanly

D18 A. L. Brown

D28-30 at Catawba Invitational (Boys and Girls) at Catawba College

J2 North Moore

J5 at West Montgomery

J9 at Gray Stone Day

J12 South Davidson

J19 at Albemarle at Pfeiffer University

J23 at North Rowan

J26 Uwharrie Charter

J30 South Stanly

F2 at North Moore

F6 West Montgomery

F9 Gray Stone Day

F12-16 at Yadkin Valley 1A Conference Tournament

NORTHWESTERN

FILL

NORTHWEST CABARRUS

N15 at Rocky River

N17 at Mooresville

N20 at Albemarle

N28 East Rowan

D1 vs. Carson at Pfeiffer University

D2 vs. North Stanly at Pfeiffer University

D5 Statesville

D8 at Stuart Cramer

D13 Hickory Ridge

D15 at Statesville

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys)

J3 A.L. Brown

J9 at Jay M. Robinson

J12 at Central Cabarrus

J19 at Concord

J23 Cox Mill

J26 Jay M. Robinson

J30 Central Cabarrus

F2 at A.L. Brown

F6 Concord

F8 at Cox Mill

F12-16 South Piedmont Conference

OLYMPIC

N17 Vance (Girls)

N21 Independence

N28 at Hopewell

D1 Forestview (Girls)

D5 Berry

D8 South Mecklenburg

D10 at National Hoopsfest in Washington, D.C. (Boys)

D12 at West Mecklenburg

D16 at United Faith Showcase (Girls)

D20-23 TBD

D27-30 at Governor

J5 at Providence

J9 at Ardrey Kell

J12 at Harding

J19 at Berry

J23 at South Mecklenburg

J26 West Mecklenburg

F2 Providence

F6 Ardrey Kell

F9 Harding

F12-16 at SoMeck7 Conference Tournament

PARKWOOD

N20 Arborbrook Christian

N28 at Indian Land

N29 at Forest Hills

D1 at Buford

D4 Buford

D5 at Weddington

D8 Sun Valley

D11 Central Academy

D12 at Charlotte Catholic

D15 Marvin Ridge

D18 Forest Hills

D22-23 at Anson County Holiday Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J2 at Piedmont

J5 at Monroe

J9 Cuthbertson

J10 Indian Land

J12 Weddington

J16 at Sun Valley

J19 Charlotte Catholic

J26 at Marvin Ridge

J30 Piedmont

F2 at Cuthbertson

F9 Monroe

F12-16 at Southern Carolinas

PATTON

FILL

PIEDMONT

N17 West Stanly

N20 vs. Union Academy in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Girls), 4

N20 vs. Union Academy in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Boys), 5:30

N21 at Porter Ridge in Brad Thompson Shootout (Girls), 7

N21 at Porter Ridge in Brad Thompson Shootout (Boys), 8:30

N28 Anson County

D1 Forest Hills

D5 Charlotte Catholic

D8 Marvin Ridge

D9 at Forest Hills

D12 Monroe

D15 at Cuthbertson

D19 at Central Cabarrus

D28-30 at Bobcat Classic at Bluffton High (SC) (Boys/Girls)

J2 Parkwood

J5 Sun Valley

J9 at Weddington

J12 at Charlotte Catholic

J16 at Marvin Ridge

J19 at Monroe

J26 Cuthbertson

J30 at Parkwood

F2 Weddington

F9 at Sun Valley

F12-16 at Southern Carolinas

PIEDMONT CHARTER

N2 at Sugar Creek Charter

N6 at Westminster Catawba

N9 Carolina International

N13 at Woodlawn School

N14 Bradford Prep

N17 at Ashbrook

N21 at South Point

N27 Woodlawn School

N28 East Gaston

D1 Lake Pointe Academy

D4 Central Academy

D8 at East Gaston

D12 at Community School of Davidson

D27-28 at Bud Black/Dennis Tate Cherryville Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J5 Highland Tech

J9 at Cherryville

J12 Thomas Jefferson Academy

J19 at Bessemer City

J23 Lincoln Charter

J26 Cherryville

J30 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

F2 Bessemer City

F6 at Highland Tech

F9 at Lincoln Charter

F12-16 at Southern Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

PINE LAKE PREP

N14 Cannon School (Girls)

N15 Lake Norman Charter

N17 at Sugar Creek Charter

N27 at Statesville Christian

N30 at Hickory

D1 at United Faith (Girls)

D5 SouthLake Christian

D8 Hickory Christian (Girls)

D12 Bradford Prep

D15 at Union Academy

D19 Christ the King

D28-30 at Iredell Hall of Fame Holiday Classic at Mooresville (Boys)

J3 at Charlotte Latin

J4 Australian National Team

J5 Carolina International

J9 Mountain Island Charter

J12 at Community School of Davidson

J16 Queens Grant

J19 at Bradford Prep

J23 Union Academy

J25 Davidson Day

J30 at Carolina International

F2 at Mountain Island Charter

F6 Community School of Davidson

F9 at Queens Grant

F12-16 at PAC 7 (1A) Conference Tournament

PORTER RIDGE

N17 at Cuthbertson

N20 Metrolina Christian in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Host) (Girls), 7

N20 Metrolina Christian in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Host) (Boys), 8:30

N21 Piedmont in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Host) (Girls), 7

N21 Piedmont in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Host) (Boys), 8:30

N28 Marvin Ridge

D1 at Sun Valley

D5 East Mecklenburg

D8 at Butler

D12 Independence

D13 at Central Academy

D15 at Garinger

D19 Weddington

D21-23 at Queen City Clash at Charlotte Country Day (Boys)

J3 at Monroe

J5 Rocky River

J9 at Myers Park

J12 Hickory Ridge

J19 at East Mecklenburg

J23 Butler

J26 at Independence

J30 Garinger

F2 at Rocky River

F6 Myers Park

F9 at Hickory Ridge

F12-16 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament at Myers Park

PROVIDENCE

N14 East Mecklenburg

N17 Hough

N21 at Myers Park

N27 A.L. Brown

N29 Garinger

D5 Ardrey Kell

D8 at Harding

D13 Concord

D15 at West Mecklenburg

D18 vs. Metrolina Christian (at Ardrey Kell) at Hickory Tavern, Chik-Fil-A Classic, 6

D19 vs. Covenant Day (at Ardrey Kell) at Hickory Tavern, Chik-Fil-A Classic, 6

D19 at Hopewell (Girls)

D21 at Weddington (Girls)

D28-30 at Myers Park Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J5 Olympic

J9 at Berry

J12 South Mecklenburg

J19 at Ardrey Kell

J23 Harding

J30 West Mecklenburg

F2 at Olympic

F6 Berry

F9 at South Mecklenburg

F12-16 at SoMeck7 Conference Tournament

PROVIDENCE DAY

N9 Sugar Creek Charter (Girls)

N10 vs. Northwood Temple at Phenom Hoops

N10 vs. Word of God at Phenom Hoops

N14 Legacy Charter

N21 at SouthLake Christian

N24 vs. Gaston Day (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 8:30

N24 vs. South Meck (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Girls), 11:30 a.m.

N25 vs. Cox Mill (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 8:30

N25 vs. Butler (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Girls), 10 a.m.

N28 Greensboro Day

D1 at Ravenscroft (Girls)

D2 at Durham Academy (Girls)

D2-10 at U.S./China World Basketball Spectacular in Beijing, China

D7 Carolina Day (Girls)

D9 vs. Northwood Temple in LBI Classic (at Rocky River), 4

D11 Wesleyan Christian (Girls)

D16 Hickory Grove

D19 Charlotte Catholic (Girls)

D21-23 at Chik-Fil-A Classica (in Columbia, SC) (Boys)

D27-29 at Hoodies

D27-30 at Carolina Invitational in Charleston, SC (Girls)

J5 York Prep

J6 vs. Rabun Gap Nacoochee at Christ School, 11:30 a.m.

J6 at Christ School (Boys), 1

J9 Charlotte Latin

J12 Charlotte Christian

J15 vs. Bishop McGuinness in Providence Day MLK Girls

J15 vs. Long Island Lutheran at Big Apple Basketball Classic in New York City

J16 at Covenant Day

J19 at Cannon School

J23 Charlotte Country Day

J26 at Charlotte Latin

J30 at Charlotte Christian

F2 Covenant Day

F6 Cannon School

F9 at Charlotte Country Day

QUEENS GRANT

N21 Covenant Day (Boys)

N28 at Langtree Charter

D1 in Bulldog Classic at Wake Christian (Boys)

D2 in Bulldog Classic at Wake Christian (Boys)

D8 Langtree Charter

D12 at Carolina International

D13 at Mountain Island Charter

D15 Bradford Prep

D21-23 at Queen City Clash at Charlotte Country Day (Boys)

D27-29 at WNC Wells Fargo Holiday Classic at Carolina Day (Boys)

J9 at Community School of Davidson

J12 Union Academy

J16 at Pine Lake Prep

J19 Carolina International

J23 at Bradford Prep

J26 Mountain Island Charter

J30 Sugar Creek Charter

F2 Community School of Davidson

F6 at Union Academy

F9 Pine Lake Prep

F12-16 at PAC 7 (1A) Conference Tournament

RICHMOND SENIOR

FILL

ROCK HILL

N28 Gaffney

N29 at Chester

D1 South Pointe (SC)

D5 at York

D6 Chester

D8 at South Pointe (SC)

D9 vs. Concord First Assembly at Best of Carolinas

D13 at Gaffney

D18 York

D21-23 at Y.C. Winborn Holiday Classic at Rock Hill (Host) (Boys/Girls)

D28-30 at Cleveland County Holiday Classic at Kings Mountain (Boys)

J9 at Nation Ford

J12 Fort Mill

J13 vs. West Charlotte in MLK Showcase at Johnson C. Smith (Girls), 1

J16 at Fairfield Central

J19 at Clover

J23 Northwestern

J26 Nation Ford

J30 at Fort Mill

F2 Fairfield Central

F6 Clover

F9 at Northwestern

ROCKY RIVER

N15 Northwest Cabarrus

N17 South Mecklenburg

N28 at Cox Mill

D1 at Vance

D5 at Butler

D8 Myers Park

D12 at Hickory Ridge

D15 East Mecklenburg

D19 Hough

D26-30 at Traditional Bank Holiday Classic (in Lexington, KY) (Boys)

J5 at Porter Ridge

J9 Independence

J12 at Garinger

J19 Butler

J23 at Myers Park

J26 Hickory Ridge

J30 at East Mecklenburg

F2 Porter Ridge

F6 at Independence

F9 Garinger

F12-16 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament at Myers Park

RS CENTRAL

FILL

SALISBURY

FILL

SHELBY

N16 at Kings Mountain

N21 Ashbrook

D1 at Burns

D4 Lincolnton

D6 at Crest

D8 Kings Mountain

D13 at Lincolnton

D19 Burns

D21 Crest

D27 vs. Collins Hill (GA) in Cleveland County Holiday Classic at Kings Mountain (Boys), 6

D28-29 in Cleveland County Holiday Classic at Kings Mountain (Boys)

D27-29 at Shelby Holiday Tournament (Girls) (Host)

J5 at Chase

J9 R.S. Central

J12 at East Gaston

J19 East Rutherford

J23 at South Point

J26 Chase

J30 at R.S. Central

F2 East Gaston

F6 at East Rutherford

F9 South Point

F12-16 at Southwestern 2A Conference Tournament

SOUTH CALDWELL

N21 North Gaston

N28 Patton

D1 Hibriten

D5 at Hibriten

D6 at Patton

D8 Maiden

D15 at Watauga

D16 at Maiden

D19 West Caldwell

D27-29 at Dicks

J2 at McDowell

J5 Freedom

J9 Hickory

J12 at St. Stephens

J16 Alexander Central

J19 Watauga

J23 at West Caldwell

J26 at Hickory

J30 at Freedom

F2 McDowell

F6 St. Stephens

F9 at Alexander Central

F12-16 at Northwestern 3A/4A Conference Tournament

SOUTH IREDELL

N15 at Bunker Hill

N28 Mooresville

D1 at Lake Norman

D5 Concord

D7 at Lincolnton

D8 West Iredell

D12 St. Stephens

D15 at Mount Airy

D19 at Wilkes Central

D20 at East Lincoln

D27-29 at Statesville R&L Holiday Classic at Mooresville (Boys/Girls)

J3 Lake Norman

J5 East Rowan

J9 Statesville

J12 at West Rowan

J19 at North Iredell

J23 Carson

J26 at Statesville

J30 West Rowan

F2 at East Rowan

F6 North Iredell

F9 at Carson

F12-16 at North Piedmont Conference (NPC) Tournament

SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN

N10 at North Raleigh Christian

N11 at Durham Academy

N18 at Greensboro Day

N21 Providence Day

N24 vs. Piedmont Classical (in Headliners

N28 at Charlotte Latin

N30 Carmel Christian

D2 Charlotte Christian

D5 at Pine Lake Prep

D8 Gaston Christian

D18 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee

D27-29 at WNC Wells Fargo Classic at Carolina Day (Boys/Girls)

J2 at Hickory Grove

J5 Metrolina Christian

J9 High Point Christian

J12 Concord First Assembly

J16 at Westminster Catawba

J19 Gaston Day

J23 at Northside Christian

J26 at Gaston Christian

J27 Charlotte Country Day

J30 at Metrolina Christian

F2 Hickory Grove

F6-9 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

SOUTH MECKLENBURG

N17 at Rocky River

N20 Vance

N21 Butler

N24 vs. Providence Day (at Berry Academy) at Charlotte Hoops

N24 vs. Victory Christian (at Berry Academy) at Charlotte Hoops

N28 Myers Park

D1 Weddington

D5 Jay M. Robinson

D8 Olympic

D9 vs. Legacy Charter in Best of Carolinas

D12 Ardrey Kell

D15 at Berry

D18 at East Mecklenburg

D27-30 at Craze Sports

D28-29 South Meck New Years

J5 Harding

J9 West Mecklenburg

J12 at Providence

J23 at Olympic

J26 at Ardrey Kell

J30 Berry

F2 at Harding

F6 at West Mecklenburg

F7 Charlotte Catholic

F9 Providence

F12-16 at SoMeck7 Conference Tournament

SOUTH POINT

N20 at Stuart Cramer

N21 Piedmont Community Charter

N27 at West Mecklenburg

N29 at Forestview

D1 at North Gaston

D5 Bessemer City

D7 Lake Norman Charter

D8 North Gaston

D12 at Bessemer City

D20 at Lake Norman Charter

D22 at Ashbrook

D28-30 at Bobcat Classic Tournament (at Bluffton (SC) High) (Boys)

J5 East Gaston

J9 East Rutherford

J12 at R.S. Central

J19 at Chase

J23 Shelby

J26 at East Gaston

J30 at East Rutherford

F2 R.S. Central

F6 Chase

F9 at Shelby

F12-16 at Southwestern 2A Conference Tournament

SOUTH POINTE (SC)

N21 vs. Boiling Springs in Lady Blue Eagles

N22 vs. TBD in Lady Blue Eagles

N28 Fort Mill

D1 Rock Hill

D6 at Fort Mill

D8 at Rock Hill

D12 Northwestern

D15 at Nation Ford

D16 at Carolina Showcase in Greenville (Girls)

D18 Nation Ford

D19 at Northwestern

D28-30 at Myers Park Holiday Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J5 Ridge View

J9 Richland Northeast

J12 at York

J16 at Westwood

J19 Lancaster

J23 at Berry

J26 at Ridge View

J30 at Richland Northeast

F2 York

F6 Westwood

F9 at Lancaster

SOUTH ROWAN

N28 at East Davidson

N29 Ledford

D1 North Davidson

D5 at Oak Grove

D6 Carson

D8 at West Davidson

D12 Thomasville

D13 at East Rowan

D15 at Lexington

D19 Central Davidson

D28-30 at Sam Moir Classic Tournament (Catawba) (Boys/Girls)

J3 at West Rowan

J5 at Salisbury

J9 East Davidson

J12 at Ledford

J19 at North Davidson

J23 Oak Grove

J26 West Davidson

J30 at Thomasville

F2 Lexington

F6 at Central Davidson

F9 Salisbury

F12-16 at Central Carolinas

SOUTH STANLY

N21 Cabarrus Stallions

N28 at West Montgomery

N30 East Montgomery

D1 at North Rowan

D5 Gray Stone Day

D7 Mount Pleasant

D8 at Uwharrie Charter

D12 at South Davidson

D14 West Stanly

D15 North Stanly

J4 at Bradford Prep

J5 at North Moore

J9 at Albemarle

J11 at West Stanly

J12 West Montgomery

J16 North Rowan

J18 at Carolina International

J19 at Gray Stone Day

J23 Uwharrie Charter

J26 South Davidson

J30 at North Stanly

F6 North Moore

F9 Albemarle

F12-16 at Yadkin Valley 1A Conference Tournament

ST. STEPHENS

N17 Bunker Hill

N20 at Bandys

N28 at Fred T. Foard

D1 at Bunker Hill

D8 Fred T. Foard

D12 at South Iredell

D15 at Freedom

D19 McDowell

D21 West Iredell

D27-29 Dicks

J2 at Alexander Central

J5 at Watauga

J9 at West Caldwell

J12 South Caldwell

J16 Hickory

J19 Freedom

J23 at McDowell

J26 Alexander Central

J30 Watauga

F2 West Caldwell

F6 at South Caldwell

F9 at Hickory

F13-16 Northwest 3A/4A Tournament at Freedom

STATESVILLE

N17 at Concord

N20 at Mooresville

N28 at Lake Norman

D1 at West Iredell

D5 at Northwest Cabarrus

D6 East Lincoln

D8 at Alexander Central

D12 Alexander Central

D13 at East Lincoln

D15 Northwest Cabarrus

D27-29 at Iredell Hall of Fame Tournament at Mooresville (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Carson

J9 at South Iredell

J12 North Iredell

J19 East Rowan

J23 at West Rowan

J26 South Iredell

J30 at North Iredell

F2 Carson

F6 at East Rowan

F8 West Rowan

F12-16 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament

STATESVILLE CHRISTIAN

N7 at Tri-City Christian

N9 Victory Christian

N21 Winston-Salem Christian

N27 Pine Lake Prep

D1 Lake Norman Christian

D2 Vandalia Christian

D5 University Christian

D8 at Wayne Country Day

D9 at Greenfield School

D14 Tabernacle Christian

D15 at Victory Christian

D21 at Davie County

D22 Oceanside Collegiate (Boys)

D28-30 at Holiday Classic of the Palm Beaches (Boys)

D27-30 at Craze Sports Invitational at Harding (Girls)

J5 United Faith

J6 The Burlington School

J9 Hickory Christian

J12 Woodlawn School

J16 North Hills Christian

J18 Victory Christian

J19 at University Christian

J24-26 at BJU Invitational (Boys/Girls)

J30 at United Faith

F2 at Hickory Christian

F3 at Hargrave Military Academy (Boys)

F5 Westover Christian (Boys)

F6 at Woodlawn School

F9 at North Hills Christian

TBD SPAA Conference Tournament

SUGAR CREEK CHARTER

N7 at Lincoln Charter

N9 at Providence Day (Girls)

N14 at Charlotte Country Day

N16 Westminster Catawba

N17 Pine Lake Prep

N21 Cherryville

N28 at Cabarrus Christian Outreach

N30 Comenius

D1 Bradford Prep

D5 at Woodlawn School

D7 at Pine Lake Prep

D8 at Highland Tech

D14 at Arborbrook Christian

D19 vs. Greater Cabarrus Stallions (Girls)

D19 Charlotte Secondary (Boys)

D27-28 at Cherryville Tournament (Boys/Girls)

D27-28 at Cherryville Tournament

J4 at Greater Cabarrus Stallions (GIRLS)

J9 Cabarrus Christian Outreach

J11 at Comenius

J16 Victory Christian

J18 Arborbrook Christian

J19 at Comm. School of Davidson

J24 Christ the King

J25 at Cherryville

J30 Queens Grant

F1 Woodlawn School

F6 at Bradford Prep

F8 Highland Tech

F19-24 at CAASC state playoffs.

SUN VALLEY

N15 at North Gaston

N16 at Hickory Ridge

N20 East Mecklenburg

N28 at Central Academy

N29 at West Stanly

D1 Porter Ridge

D5 Cuthbertson

D8 at Parkwood

D12 Weddington

D14 Central Academy

D15 at Monroe

D20 vs. Northwood Temple in Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Boys), 6:30

D21-22 at Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Boys)

D21-23 at Y.C. Winborn Holiday Classic at Rock Hill

J2 at Charlotte Catholic

J5 at Piedmont

J9 Marvin Ridge

J12 at Cuthbertson

J16 Parkwood

J19 at Weddington

J26 Monroe

J30 Charlotte Catholic

F2 at Marvin Ridge

F9 Piedmont

F12-16 at Southern Carolinas

THOMAS JEFFERSON ACADEMY

N30 Cabarrus Charter

D4 at Spartanburg Christian Academy

D5 at Landrum

D12 Asheville Trailblazers

D14 at Cabarrus Charter

D15 at Cherryville

D19 at Asheville Trailblazers

D28-30 Battle at the Border at Landrum High (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Oakbrook Prep

J9 Highland Tech

J12 at Piedmont Charter

J16 Bessemer City

J19 at Lincoln Charter

J23 Cherryville

J24 at T.C. Roberson

J26 at Highland Tech

J30 Piedmont Charter

F2 Lincoln Charter

F6 at Bessemer City

F9 at Cherryville

F12-16 at Southern Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

UNION ACADEMY

N17 at Covenant Classical

N21 vs. Piedmont in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Girls), 4

N21 vs. Piedmont in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Boys), 5:30

N21 vs. Metrolina Christian in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Girls), 4

N21 vs. Metrolina Christian in Brad Thompson Shootout at Porter Ridge (Boys), 5:30

N28 Covenant Classical

N29 Cuthbertson

D1 at Central Academy

D8 Central Academy

D12 at Mountain Island Charter

D15 Pine Lake Prep

D19 at Carolina International

D22-23 at Anson County Invitational (Boys/Girls)

D27-29 at Farm Bureau Classic at Chesterfield (Boys)

J5 Community School of Davidson

J11 Charlotte Learning Center

J12 Queens Grant

J16 at Bradford Prep

J19 Mountain Island Charter

J23 at Pine Lake Prep

J26 Carolina International

J30 at Community School of Davidson

F2 at Charlotte Learning Center

F6 at Queens Grant

F9 Bradford Prep

F12-16 at Piedmont Athletic Conference 7 (PAC 7), 1A

UNITED FAITH

N7 Charlotte Secondary

N10 at Phenom Hoops

N11 at Phenom Hoops

N14 at Wayne Country Day

N17 Northwood Temple Academy

N21 at Greenfield School

N25 vs. Liberty Heights (at Berry Academy) in Charlotte Hoops

N28 at Woodlawn School

D1 Christian Academy Myrtle Beach at Falcon Classic (Host) (Boys), 6

D2 Oceanside Collegiate in Falcon Classic (Host) (Boys), 3:30

D5 York Prep (Girls)

D8 North Hills Christian

D9 at BCB National Showcase (in Buford, GA) (Boys)

D12 Hickory Christian

D15 at University Christian

D20-22 at Chik-Fil-A Classic (Columbia, SC) at Richland Northeast High (Boys)

D28-30 at Phenom Hoops

J2 Gaston Christian

J5 at Statesville Christian

J9 Victory Christian

J12 Word of God

J16 at York Prep (Girls)

J19 at North Hills Christian

J23 at Hickory Christian

J26 University Christian

J30 Statesville Christian

F1 at Victory Christian (Girls)

F2 at Victory Christian

F6 Charlotte Secondary School

F9 Woodlawn School

VANCE

N14 West Mecklenburg

N17 at Olympic (Girls)

N20 at South Mecklenburg

N22 vs. R.J. Reynolds in Roscoe Turner Classic at Parkland High (Boys)

N24 at Glenn in Headliners

N25 vs. Greensboro Day in Headliners

N25 vs. Greensboro Day in Bobby Martin Classic at R.J. Reynolds

D1 Rocky River

D2 vs. Olympic in Nike Southeast Hoops

D5 at Mallard Creek

D8 at Hopewell

D12 Mooresville

D15 West Charlotte

D21-22 vs. Olympic in Queen City Jingle Bell Classic (Boys/Girls)

D27-30 at Craze Sports Tournament at Harding (Girls)

D27-29 at Ashbrook Holiday Hoopsfest (at Ashbrook) (Boys)

J5 at Lake Norman

J9 North Mecklenburg

J12 at Hough

J19 Mallard Creek

J23 Hopewell

J26 at Mooresville

J30 at West Charlotte

F2 Lake Norman

F6 at North Mecklenburg

F9 Hough

F12-16 at I-Meck 4A Conference Tournament

VICTORY CHRISTIAN

N9 at Comenius (Girls)

N10 Charlotte Learning Center

N14 at Neuse Christian

N17 at Charlotte Christian

N21 at Carmel Christian

N24 vs. South Mecklenburg at Berry in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 1

N28 Concord First Assembly

D1 Hickory Christian

D2 vs. West Mecklenburg at Southeast National Hoops Classic at Vance, Noon

D5 Cabarrus Charter

D7 vs. Charlotte Christian in Millennium Classic at Victory Christian (Host) (Girls), 4

D7 vs. Elevation Prep in Millennium Classic at Victory Christian (Host) (Boys), 5:30

D8 vs. Cabarrus Charter in Millennium Classic (at Victory Christian) (Boys), 8

D8 vs. Charlotte Learning Academy in Millennium Classic at Victory Christian (Host) (Boys), 8

D9 vs.

D9 vs. Oak Hill Academy in Millennium Classic at Victory Christian (Host) (Boys), 8

D12 Woodlawn School

D15 Statesville Christian

D19 vs. Burlington School in Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (Girls), 5

D20 vs. St. David

D21-22 in Queen City Holiday Classic at Johnson C. Smith (2 games) (Boys/Girls)

D27-29 at Hoodies

D27-29 at Wells Fargo in Holiday Classic (Girls)

J5 North Hills Christian

J9 at United Faith

J11 at Covenant Day

J12 University Christian

J16 at Sugar Creek Charter

J18 at Statesville Christian

J19 at Hickory Christian

J23 at Woodlawn School

J30 at North Hills Christian

F2 United Faith

F6 at University Christian

F9 Carmel Christian (Girls)

WATAUGA

N21 at Mountain Heritage

N28 at Wilkes Central

D1 at Ashe County

D6 Avery County

D8 Ashe County

D12 at Avery County

D15 South Caldwell

D19 at Alexander Central

D20 Wilkes Central

D28-29 at Ashe County/Colvard Oil Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J3 McDowell

J5 St. Stephens

J9 at Hickory

J12 at Freedom

J16 West Caldwell

J19 at South Caldwell

J23 Alexander Central

J26 at McDowell

J30 at St. Stephens

F2 Hickory

F6 Freedom

F9 at West Caldwell

F12-16 at Northwestern 3A/4A Tournament

WEDDINGTON

N14 at Central Academy

N17 East Mecklenburg

N21 Ardrey Kell

N25 vs. Northern Nash in Coaches

D1 at South Mecklenburg

D5 Parkwood

D6 Central Academy

D8 at Monroe

D12 at Sun Valley

D15 Charlotte Catholic

D19 Porter Ridge

D21 Providence (Girls)

D28-30 at Myers Park Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J2 at Marvin Ridge

J5 Cuthbertson

J9 Piedmont

J12 at Parkwood

J16 Monroe

J19 Sun Valley

J26 at Charlotte Catholic

J30 Marvin Ridge

F2 at Piedmont

F9 at Cuthbertson

F12-16 at Southern Carolinas

WEST CALDWELL

N21 at Fred T. Foard

N22 at Patton

N28 Hibriten

N29 Fred T. Foard

D2 at Avery County

D8 at Hibriten

D13 Avery County

D15 Alexander Central

D19 at South Caldwell

D20 Patton

D28-29 at Colvard Oil Holiday Classic at Ashe County (Boys/Girls)

J2 Freedom

J5 Hickory

J9 St. Stephens

J12 at McDowell

J16 at Watauga

J19 at Alexander Central

J23 South Caldwell

J26 at Freedom

J30 at Hickory

F2 at St. Stephens

F6 McDowell

F9 Watauga

F12-16 at Northwestern 3A/4A Tournament

WEST CHARLOTTE

N13 at Berry

N14 at Garinger

N17 West Mecklenburg

N21 Harding

D2 at Southeast Hoops

D5 Lake Norman

D8 at North Mecklenburg

D12 Mallard Creek

D15 at Vance

D21-23 at Queen City Clash (at Charlotte Country Day) (Girls)

D28-29 at South Mecklenburg New Year

D27-30 at John Wall Invitational in Raleigh (Boys)

J5 Hough

J9 at Mooresville

J12 Hopewell

J13 at MLK Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J19 at Lake Norman

J23 North Mecklenburg

J26 at Mallard Creek

J30 Vance

F2 at Hough

F6 Mooresville

F9 at Hopewell

F12-16 at I-Meck 4A Conference Tournament

WEST IREDELL

N17 at North Iredell

N20 Bessemer City

N21 North Lincoln

N28 at North Lincoln

D1 Statesville

D5 Bandys

D8 at South Iredell

D12 at Draughn

D15 East Burke

D20 at Bandys

D21 at St. Stephens

D26-29 at Statesville Record and Landmark Tournament at Mooresville (Boys/Girls)

J3 at Patton

J5 Bunker Hill

J9 at Hibriten

J12 Fred T. Foard

J19 Draughn

J23 at East Burke

J30 Patton

F2 at Bunker Hill

F6 Hibriten

F8 at Fred T. Foard

F12-16 at Northwestern 3A/4A Conference Tournament

WEST LINCOLN

N14 Draughn

N17 East Burke

N21 at Draughn

D1 at Cherryville

D8 Cherryville

D12 at North Lincoln

D14 at East Burke

D15 Maiden

D19 Newton Conover

D 27-29 at Peoples

J2 Lincolnton

J5 at Bandys

J9 at East Lincoln

J12 Lake Norman Charter

J19 North Lincoln

J23 at Maiden

J26 at Newton Conover

J30 at Lincolnton

F2 Bandys

F6 East Lincoln

F9 at Lake Norman Charter

F12- 16 at South Fork 2A Conference Tournament

WEST MECKLENBURG

N14 at Vance

N17 at West Charlotte

N21 Garinger

N27 South Point

N28 at Independence

D5 at Harding

D8 at Ardrey Kell

D12 Olympic

D15 Providence

D28-30 at Holiday Tournament in Maryland (TBD) (Boys)

J9 at South Mecklenburg

J12 Berry

J19 Harding

J23 Ardrey Kell

J26 at Olympic

J30 at Providence

F6 South Mecklenburg

F9 at Berry

F12-16 at SoMeck7 Conference Tournament

WESTMINSTER CATAWBA

FILL

WEST ROWAN

FILL

WEST STANLY

N17 at Piedmont

N21 North Stanly

N29 Sun Valley

D1 vs. North Stanly (at Pfeiffer University)

D2 at Albemarle

D6 West Montgomery

D11 Albemarle

D14 at South Stanly

D15 at East Rowan

D19 Monroe

D26-29 at Laurie Ann Cruse Holiday Classic at Mount Pleasant (Boys/Girls)

J3 at Forest Hills

J5 Central Academy

J9 at East Montgomery

J11 South Stanly

J12 at Anson County

J19 Mount Pleasant

J26 Forest Hills

J30 at Central Academy

F2 East Montgomery

F6 Anson County

F9 at Mount Pleasant

F12-16 at Rocky River Conference Tournament at Forest Hills

WOODLAWN SCHOOL

N9 at Langtree Charter

N13 Piedmont Charter

N14 at Davidson Day

N17 at Community School of Davidson

N27 at Piedmont Charter

N28 United Faith

D5 Success Institute

D7 Arborbrook Christian

D8 at Pine Lake Prep

D12 at Victory Christian

D14 at North Hills Christian

D28-30 at North Hills Christian Shoot Around Tournament (Boys)

J4 at Success Institute

J5 Hickory Christian

J8 at University Christian

J11 Davidson Day

J12 at Statesville Christian

J16 at Arborbrook Christian

J18 Langtree Charter

J23 Victory Christian

J25 at Liberty Prep (Boys)

J26 North Hills Christian

J30 at Hickory Christian

F2 University Christian

F6 Statesville Christian

F9 at United Faith

TBD SPAA Conference Tournament

YORK

N21 vs. Spartanburg (at Lady Blue Eagle Classic at Clover) (Girls), 7:30

N22 vs. TBD (at Lady Blue Eagle Classic at Clover) (Girls) (two games)

N27 at Gaffney

D1 Fort Mill

D4 Gaffney

D5 Rock Hill

D8 at Clover

D12 at Fort Mill

D15 Clover

D18 at Rock Hill

D21-23 at Y.C. Winborn Holiday Classic at Rock Hill (Boys)

D27-29 at York Holiday Tournament (Boys)

D28-30 Battle of the Border (at Landrum) (Girls)

J5 Lancaster

J9 at Westwood

J12 South Pointe (SC)

J16 at Ridge View

J19 at Richland Northeast

J26 at Lancaster

F30 Westwood

F2 at South Pointe (SC)

F6 Ridge View

F9 Richland Northeast

YORK PREP

N10 Lake Pointe Academy (Girls)

N11 at Greensboro Day in Phenom Hoops Challenge (Boys), 3

N14 Concord First Assembly

N17 Comenius

N18 vs. Greenfield School at Best of Carolinas

N25 vs. Northwood Temple at Berry in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 4

N28 at Butler

N30 at Gaston Christian

D1 at Chester (Girls)

D1 vs. 22 Fort Academy at Falcon Classic at United Faith 7:30 (Boys)

D2 vs. Christian Academy at Falcon Classic at United Faith 2:30 (Boys)

D4 at Northside Christian

D5 at United Faith (Girls)

D8 at Chester (Girls)

D9 vs. Hamilton Heights at BCB Buford Showcase at Buford (SC) (Boys), 1:30

D11 Lewisville (Girls)

D11 Australian All-Stars (Boys)

D12 at Asheville Christian

D15 at Lewisville (Girls)

D16 at vs. Hammond School (MD) at Cardinal Newman Showcase

D18 at Charlotte Christian

D20 at Gaston Day (Girls)

D21 at Blacksburg (Girls)

D20-22 at Chik-Fil-A Classic in Columbia (Boys)

D28-30 at C. Dan Joyner Poinsettia Classic at Greenville (Boys)

J5 at Providence Day

J6 Spartanburg Day, 3:30

J9 Elevation Prep (Boys)

J15 vs. Lakewood at Martin Luther King Bash in Columbia (Boys)

J16 United Faith (Girls)

J19 Oceanside Collegiate (Boys)

J23 Lincoln Academy (Boys)

J25 at Comenius

J27 Oak Hill Academy Red (Boys) 3:30

F2 Christ School (Boys)

F9 Cardinal Newman

F13 at Elevation Prep (Boys)

M1-3 at USA National Prep Championship at Myrtle Beach (Boys)

M9 at Oak Hill Academy Gold (Boys)

M20-23 at NACA National Championship at Myrtle Beach (Boys/Girls)

TBA The Grind Session World Championship

--JAY EDWARDS

  Comments