Prep Insider Blog

Southwestern 4A all-conference fall sports teams

Tennis

Katie Webber (MP)

Aleena Oakley (I)

Emmy Woodson (PR)

Kayle Swart (HR)

Vivian Vassilski (PR)

Leah Wallihan (MP)

Lily Edwards (HR)

Nadia Bogomolovia (B)

Victoria Riabtseva (PR)

Alese Duey (MP)

Ayahna Vital (B)

Martha Sui (EM)

Allison Lindsay (I)

Deborah Fawehinmi (RR)

Player of the Year Katie Webber- MP

Coach of the Year Thomas McQueen-Porter Ridge

Cross-Country

Boy the Year- Marshall Williamson, Sr -Myers Park

Girlnner of the Year- Tyler Brading, Jr-Myers Park

Boy Coach of the Year- Debbie Deeg- Butler

GirlSchmidt- Hickory Ridge

Boys

1 Marshall Williamson 12 Myers Park 16:38.0

2 Michael Ly 12 Myers Park 16:39.9

3 Tristan Wick 10 Myers Park 16:58.5

4 John Hood 12 Myers Park 17:27.2

5 Jack Osment 12 Myers Park 17:35.4

6 Bryson Brading 9 Myers Park 17:45.9

7 Erik Seuster 10 Myers Park 17:52.1

8 Kevin Mclaughlin 12 Hickory Ridge 17:54.2

9 Luke Dillard 12 Porter Ridge 18:01.8

10 Michael Beckerman 11 Porter Ridge 18:07.3

11 Niklas Bader 12 Myers Park 18:09.0

12 Julian Mendoza 9 Hickory Ridge 18:22.8

Girls

1 Tyler Brading 11 Myers Park 20:34.0

2 Zoe Dunlap 11 Myers Park 20:36.3

3 Caroline Fagan 10 Porter Ridge 20:41.0

4 Joelle Ryan 11 Myers Park 20:41.7

5 Jaleah Taylor 9 Hickory Ridge 20:59.3

6 Victoria Zeemer 10 Porter Ridge 21:18.9

7 Kaitlyn Schmidt 11 Hickory Ridge 21:19.2

8 Jasmine Donohue 10 East Mecklenburg 21:33.7

9 Sarah Divincenzo 11 Hickory Ridge 21:36.3

10 Caroline Grier 12 Myers Park 21:41.3

11 Gracie Landrum 9 Myers Park 21:45.4

12 Jordan Cruce 12 Hickory Ridge 21:59.4

Soccer

Ron

Ladimir

Porter Ridge

Conference Coach of the Year

Melvin

Covert

Porter Ridge

Senior

Forward

Conference Player of the Year

Julio

Rangel

Porter Ridge

Senior

Keeper

Conference Keeper of the Year

Luis

Alanis

East Meck

Junior

Forward

Sam

Bass

Myers Park

Junior

Forward

William

Blair

Myers Park

Sophomore

Defender

Ian

Bliss

Hickory Ridge

Junior

Keeper

Ross

Cameron

Myers Park

Senior

Forward

Chase

Davis

Independence

Junior

Midfielder

Ryan

Fowler

Porter Ridge

Junior

Defender

Walter

Gomez

East Meck

Junior

Midfielder

Omar

Gonzalez

Independence

Senior

Defender

Brady

Graham

Porter Ridge

Senior

Midfielder

Josh

Harper

Hickory Ridge

Senior

Defender

Jack

Herbert

Independence

Senior

Midfielder

Alexi

Hernandez

Butler

Junior

Midfielder

Isaac

Johnson

Porter Ridge

Junior

Midfielder

William

Martin

Myers Park

Senior

Midfielder

Myers

Martin

Myers Park

Senior

Midfielder

Jalen

McMillian

Hickory Ridge

Junior

Defender

Sebastian

Molina

Porter Ridge

Senior

Midfielder

Jacob

Money

Butler

Junior

Defender

Ronald

Reyes

Butler

Junior

Defender

Cvan

Than

Independence

Junior

Forward

Collin

Thomas

East Meck

Freshman

Defender

Daniel

Watts

Myers Park

Junior

Midfielder

Volleyball

2017 All Conference Selections Volleyball

Coach of the Year

School

Patti Chasson

Hickory Ridge

Player of the Year

School

Rami Mullen

Hickory Ridge

All Conference

School

Rami Mullen

Hickory Ridge

Jayda Carlton

Hickory Ridge

Maggie Mullen

Hickory Ridge

Clair Miklaucic

Myers Park

Ashley Hanson

Myers Park

Brianna Warren

Porter Ridge

Marisa Howell

Porter Ridge

Madison Thorpe

Butler

Emma Morgan

Butler

Emma Morgan

Butler

Mariah Atwater

Rocky River

Jada Cuthbertson

Independence

Janiyha Burns

East Meck

Girls Golf

PARKER MELTING- INDY- PLAYER OF THE YEAR

AUDREY NELSON- MYERS PARK

LIZ SPENCE- PORTER RIDGE

NICOLE CONTE- PORTER RIDGE

CLAUDIA WINTERBERG- HICKORY RIDGE

LILY McCONNELL- HICKORY RIDGE

COACH OF THE YEAR- JASON LOCKWOOD- MYERS PARK

  Comments