Prep Insider Blog

I-MECK all-conference swim teams announced

Here is the I-MECK 4A all-conference swim teams as voted on by the league coaches

The girls and boys coach of the year is Hopewell’s Kitty Wennborg. The girls swimmer of the year is Hough’s Lilly Higgs. The boys swimmer of the year is Hopewell’s Chase Allison.

I-Meck All-Conference Girls

Hough

Kensley Merritt

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hough

Lillian Higgs

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hough

Marissa Lassell

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hough

Heidi Lowe

200 Yard Medley Relay

Lake Norman

Aiden Goodrick

200 Yard Medley Relay

Lake Norman

Desirae Mangaoang

200 Yard Medley Relay

Lake Norman

Isabella Anton

200 Yard Medley Relay

Lake Norman

Gracie Stellhammer

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hough

Kensley Merritt

200 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Marissa Lassell

200 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Lillian Higgs

200 Yard IM

Lake Norman

Desirae Mangaoang

200 Yard IM

Hough

Heidi Lowe

50 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Brianna Wike

50 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Olivia Tarpley

1 Meter Diving

Hough

Madison Malec

1 Meter Diving

Hough

Marissa Lassell

100 Yard Butterfly

Mallard Creek

Elan Booker

100 Yard Butterfly

Hough

Heidi Lowe

100 Yard Freestyle

Lake Norman

Desirae Mangaoang

100 Yard Freestyle

Lake Norman

Gracie Stellhammer

500 Yard Freestyle

Mooresville

Lauren Evans

500 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Marissa Lassell

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Madelyn Brotherton

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Brianna Wike

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Katelyn Yount

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lake Norman

Macyn Garlick

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lake Norman

Abigail Newton

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lake Norman

Helena Bradsley

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lake Norman

Madelyn Sursi

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Kensley Merritt

100 Yard Backstroke

Lake Norman

Aiden Goodrick

100 Yard Backstroke

Hough

Lillian Higgs

100 Yard Breaststroke

Lake Norman

Ashley Bienstock

100 Yard Breaststroke

Hough

Kensley Merritt

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Heidi Lowe

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Davis Cates

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Lillian Higgs

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lake Norman

Madelyn Sursi

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lake Norman

Gracie Stellhammer

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lake Norman

Isabella Anton

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Lake Norman

Desirae Mangaoang

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

I-Mecklenburg All-Conference Boys Swim Team

Hough

Oskar Menkhaus

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hough

Griffin Sansbury

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hough

Ethan Schneider

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hough

Kenneth Lowe

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hopewell

Markus Wennborg

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hopewell

Michael Womack

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hopewell

Chase Allison

200 Yard Medley Relay

Hopewell

Ryan Riggs

200 Yard Medley Relay

North Mecklenburg

Avery Gambill

200 Yard Freestyle

Hopewell

Markus Wennborg

200 Yard Freestyle

Hopewell

Chase Allison

200 Yard IM

Hopewell

Markus Wennborg

200 Yard IM

Hough

Kenneth Lowe

50 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Josh Ausenmoore

50 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Ethan Schneider

100 Yard Butterfly

Lake Norman

Sam Marttila

100 Yard Butterfly

Hough

Kenneth Lowe

100 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Tommy Frey

100 Yard Freestyle

North Mecklenburg

Avery Gambill

500 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Alex Athlerton

500 Yard Freestyle

Hough

Oskar Menkhaus

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Griffin Sansbury

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Josh Ausenmoore

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Kenneth Lowe

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hopewell

Dylan Dixon

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hopewell

Ryan Riggs

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hopewell

Michael Womack

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hopewell

Zach Braun

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hopewell

Chase Allison

100 Yard Backstroke

Lake Norman

Sam Marttila

100 Yard Backstroke

Hopewell

Markus Wennborg

100 Yard Breaststroke

Hough

Griffin Sansbury

100 Yard Breaststroke

Hopewell

Zach Braun

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hopewell

Dylan Dixon

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hopewell

Chase Allison

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hopewell

Markus Wennborg

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Alex Athlerton

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Josh Ausenmoore

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Tommy Frey

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hough

Ethan Schneider

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

  Comments