Prep Insider Blog

Rocky River, South Fork all-conference football team

Rocky River All-Conference football

RRC Conference Football 1st Team




Landon Honeycutt12MP
Ellis Horton12MP
Robert Tyler12MP
Fisher Furr12MP
Garrett Overbay12MP
Chance Daquila12MP
Ayden Honeycutt11MP
Cade McDonald12MP
Lukas Scott12WStanly
Jordan Poole10WStanly
Dalton Hatley12WStanly
Jaquan Ingram12WStanly
Cody Guyette12WStanly
Hunter Stoker12WStanly
Nick Parker12WStanly
Kendrick McLaurin12FHills
Jai Rorie12FHills
Keeshawn Tyson12FHills
Marion Holmes12FHills
Rowen Starnes9FHills
Romel Wright10FHills
Dequan Sturdivant11Anson
Alex Spencer12Anson
Rasheed Burns11Anson
Wesley lear11Anson
RJ Jackson10Anson
James Pegues12EMont
Aiden Watts11EMont
Chris Diggs11EMont
Ruben Valesco12EMont






Honorable Mention



Noah Berryman12MP
Cade Couch12MP
Carson Furr10MP
Ryan Tyson10MP
Kolten Hatley12WStanly
Daniel Hansen11WStanly
Travis Wilson11WStanly
Drake Cullingford11WStanly
Brian Smith10FHills
Jaquan Looby12FHills
Jayden Avalos11FHills
Brent Springs11FHills
Zack Sikas12Anson
Jalen Marshall11Anson
Jawon Powe12Anson
Adrian Clark12Anson
Travis Scott12E Mont
Z Kya Chambers12E Mont
Jayshon Moore11E Mont
Ziquan Smith9E Mont
Offensive Player of the Year




Kendrick McLaurin


Forest Hills






Defensive Player of the Year




Landon Honeycutt


Mount Pleasant






Special Teams Player of the Year




Ruben Valasco


East Montgomery






Coach of the Year




Mike Johns


Mount Pleasant






South Fork 2A All-Conference

Bandys

Ethan Howard

Nash Shook

Aaron Johnson

Jacob Ellis

Lake Hojnacki

Josh Williams

Nate Mirman

Jared Maynard

Elijah Clarke





North Lincoln

Clayton Cribb

Jake Soorus

Sam Brady

Joseph Elberti

Daniel Carter

Travali Price

Landon Beard

Jacob Harmon

West Lincoln

Dylan Beam

Canon Bridges

Jessie Hatcher

Brendon Ikard

Nakathon Phansook

Broderick Steele

Seth Willis

Maiden

Caleb McDaniel

Dylan Abernethy

Gannon Bishop

Chris Morgan

Lee Turner

Montrell Stinson



East Lincoln

Chazz Williams

Jud Reel

Ethan Martin

Spencer Sinyard

Sidney Dollar

Newton-Conover

Kyjuan Mcclain

Jaden Adair

Qualen Noell

Jaylon Corpening



Lincolnton

Caden Wyatt

Dajzay Powell

Zackary Smith

Lake Norman Charter

Davis Wilder

Jaden Goodman

Offensive POY Ethan Howard- Bandys

Defensive POY Travali Price-North Lincoln

Specialist of the Year

Dylan Abernethy-Maiden

Coach of the Year Nick Bazzle=North Lincoln

Football All Conference 2018 South Fork Athletic Conference

  Comments