Other Sports

Wells Fargo Championship: Tee times, pairings for first round

Tee times and pairings for Thursday’s first round of the Wells Fargo Championship at Quail Hollow Club:

No. 1 Tee (morning)

7 a.m.: Jason Bohn, James Driscoll, David Hearn

7 :10: Kevin Chappell, Jim Renner, Shawn Stefani

7:20: Heath Slocum, Scott McCarron, Brice Garnett

7:30: John Merrick, Kyle Stanley, Angel Cabrera

7:40: D.A. Pointe, Vijay Singh, Mike Weir

7:50: Chesson Hadley, Hunter Mahan, Nevin Ha

8:00: Matt Jones, Gary Woodland, Charles Howell III

8:10: Sang-Moon Bae, Charlie Beljan, Robert Allenby

8:20: Nick Watney, Harrison Frazar, Y.E. Yang

8:30: Jason Gore, Nicholas Thompson, Robert Karleson

8:40: Troy Matteson, Pat Perez, Jamie Donaldson

8:50: Brad Fritsch, Hudson Swafford, Lee Williams

9:00: Andrew Loupe, Will Wilcox, Bronson La’Cassie

No. 10 Tee (Morning)

7 a.m.: Brian Stuard, Gonzalo Fdez-Castano, James Hahn

7:10: Stephen Ames, John Rollins, Chad Collins

7:20: Ricky Barnes,.Josh Teater, Scott Langley

7:30: Kevin Streelman, Mark Wilson, Lucas Glover

7:40: Martin Kaymer, Jhonattan Vegas, Jonathan Byrd

7:50: Seung-Yul Noh, Jimmy Walker, Bill Haas

8:00: Jonas Blixt, Rory McIlroy, Rickie Fowler

8:10: Darren Clarke, Stewart Cink, Davis Love III

8:20: Charlie Wi, Daniel Summerhays, Brendon Todd

8:30: Camilo Villegas, J.B. Holmes, Hideki Matsuyama

8:40: Morgan Hoffman, Brian Davis, Danny Lee

8:50: Jim Herman, Scott Gardiner, Wes Roach

9:00: Bud Cauley, Kevin Foley, Hunter Green

No. 1 Tee (afternoon)

12:25 p.m.: Sean O’Hair, Bo Van Pelt, Paul Goydos

12:35: Cameron Tringale, Greg Chalmers, David Lingmerth

12:45: Will MacKenzie, Martin Flores, Brian Harman

12:55: Brian Gay, Tommy Gainey, Rory Sabbatini

1:05: Woody Austin, Ben Curtis, George McNeill

1:15: Zach Johnson, Webb Simspon, Ernie Els

1:25: Phil Mickelson, Justin Rose, Lee Westwood

1:35: Derek Ernst, K.J. Choi, Retief Goosen

1:45: Padraig Harrington, Trevor Immelman, Thorbjorn Olesen

1:55: William McGirt, Nicolas Colsaerts, Brendon de Jonge

2:05: Billy Hurley III, Ben Kohles, Harold Varner III

2:15: Troy Merritt, Tyrone VanAswegen, Fielding Brewbaker

2:25: Andrew Svoboda, Peter Malnati, Kelly Mitchum

No. 10 Tee (afternoon)

12:25 p.m.: Steve Marino, Richard H. Lee, Michael Putnam

12:35: Peter Hanson, Roberto Castro, Jason Kokrak

12:45: Ben Crane, Spencer Levin, D.H. Lee

12:55: Michael Thompson, Ted Potter, Jr, Johnson Wagner

1:05: Carl Pettersson, Stuart Appleby, Geoff Ogilvy

1:15: Scott Stallings, Scott Brown, Jim Furyk

1:25: Russell Henley, Chris Kirk, Ryan Moore

1:35: Martin Laird, J.J. Henry, Brendan Steele

1:45: Andres Romero, Joe Ogilvie, Jeff Overton

1:55: Chris Stroud, Justin Hicks, John Peterson

2:05: Tim Wilkinson, Kevin Kisner, Jamie Lovemark

2:15: Frank Lickliter II, Robert Streb, Rod Perry

2:25: Ben Martin, Kevin Tway, Dustin Bray

  Comments