PGA Championship

2017 PGA Championship at Quail Hollow | Tee times for Charlotte’s first golf major

The Associated Press

Rory McIlroy, ranked fourth in the world, will play in a group with Rickie Fowler and Spain's Jon Rahm in next week’s PGA Championship, the first major golf tournament in Charlotte history, at Quail Hollow Club.
Rory McIlroy, ranked fourth in the world, will play in a group with Rickie Fowler and Spain's Jon Rahm in next week’s PGA Championship, the first major golf tournament in Charlotte history, at Quail Hollow Club. AP

Here are the tee times for the first two rounds of the 99th playing of the PGA Championship, set for Quail Hollow Club in Charlotte from Aug. 10-13.

At Quail Hollow Club

Charlotte, N.C.

Purse: TBA

Yardage: 7,600; Par: 71

All Times EDT

Thursday-Friday

First hole-10th hole

7:20 a.m.-12:30 p.m. _ Grayson Murray, United States; Rich Berberian Jr., United States; Peter Uihlein, United States.

7:30 a.m.-12:40 p.m. _ Adam Rainaud, United States; Tony Finau, United States; Fabrizio Zanotti, Paraguay.

7:40 a.m.-12:50 p.m. _ Younghan Song, South Korea; Dave McNabb, United States; Charles Howell III, United States.

7:50 a.m.-1 p.m. _ Sung Kang, South Korea; Wesley Bryan, United States; Dylan Frittelli, South Africa.

8 a.m.-1:10 p.m. _ William McGirt, United States; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Jim Herman, United States.

8:10 a.m.-1:20 p.m. _ Gary Woodland, United States; Andy Sullivan, England; Kyle Stanley, United States.

8:20 a.m.-1:30 p.m. _ Rich Beem, United States; Vijay Singh, Fiji; John Daly, United States.

8:30 a.m.-1:40 p.m. _ Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Danny Willett, England; J.B. Holmes, United States.

8:40 a.m.-1:50 p.m. _ Thomas Pieters, Belgium; Xander Schauffele, United States; Rod Pampling, Australia.

8:50 a.m.-2 p.m. _ Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark; Brendan Steele, United States; Hudson Swafford, United States.

9 a.m.-2:10 p.m. _ Cameron Smith, Australia; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria; Brandon Stone, South Africa.

9:10 a.m.-2:20 p.m. _ K.T. Kim, South Korea; Greg Gregory, United States; James Hahn, United States.

9:20 a.m.-2:30 p.m. _ Richard Sterne, South Africa; Ryan Vermeer, United States; TBD-Barracuda Championship winner.

12:35 p.m.-7:25 a.m. _ Lucas Glover, United States; Matt Dobyns, United States; Hideto Tanihara, Japan.

12:45 p.m.-7:35 a.m. _ Mike Small, United States; Jason Kokrak, United States; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan.

12:55 p.m.-7:45 a.m. _ Thomas Bjorn, Denmark; Branden Grace, South Africa; Pat Perez, United States.

1:05 p.m.-7:55 a.m. _ Adam Scott, Australia; Luke Donald, England; Webb Simpson, United States.

1:15 p.m.-8:05 a.m. _ Billy Horschel, United States; Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Si Woo Kim, United States.

1:25 p.m.-8:15 a.m. _ Jimmy Walker, United States; Phil Mickelson, United States; Jason Dufner, United States.

1:35 p.m.-8:25 a.m. _ Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Jon Rahm, Spain; Rickie Fowler, United States.

1:45 p.m.-8:35 a.m. _ Matt Kuchar, United States; Justin Rose, England; Brandt Snedeker, United States.

1:55 p.m.-8:45 a.m. _ Daniel Berger, United States; Jim Furyk, United States; Kevin Kisner, United States.

2:05 p.m.-8:55 a.m. _ Ross Fisher, England; Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain; Ryan Moore, United States.

2:15 p.m.-9:05 a.m. _ Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela; Bryson DeChambeau, United States; Jordan Smith, England.

2:25 p.m.-9:15 a.m. _ Alex Beach, United States; Sean O’Hair, United States; Kevin Na, United States.

2:35 p.m.-9:25 a.m. _ Chris Moody, United States; Luke List, United States; Jamie Lovemark, United States.

Thursday-Friday

10th hole-First hole

7:25 a.m.-12:35 p.m. _ Shane Lowry, Ireland; Stuart Deane, United States; Pablo Larrazabal, United States.

7:35 a.m.-12:45 p.m. _ Alex Noren, Sweden; Scott Hebert, United States; Russell Knox, Scotland.

7:45 a.m.-12:55 p.m. _ Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Ernie Els, South Africa; Ian Poulter, England.

7:55 a.m.-1:05 p.m. _ Daniel Summerhays, United States; Robert Streb, United States; Chris Wood, England.

8:05 a.m.-1:15 p.m. _ Tommy Fleetwood, England; Justin Thomas, United States; Patrick Reed, United States.

8:15 a.m.-1:25 p.m. _ Bubba Watson, United States; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Paul Casey, England.

8:25 a.m.-1:35 p.m. _Sergio Garcia, Spain; Brooks Koepka, United States; Jordan Spieth, United States.

8:35 a.m.-1:45 p.m. _ Jason Day, Australia; Dustin Johnson, United States; Henrik Stenson, Sweden.

8:45 a.m.-1:55 p.m. _ Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Keegan Bradley, United States; Davis Love III, United States.

8:55 a.m.-2:05 p.m. _ Zach Johnson, United States; Lee Westwood, England; Charley Hoffman, United States.

9:05 a.m.-2:15 p.m. _ David Lingmerth, Sweden; Scott Brown, United States; Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium.

9:15 a.m.-2:25 p.m. _ Scott Hend, Australia; Kenny Pigman, United States; Andrew Johnston, England.

9:25 a.m.-2:35 p.m. _ Kelly Kraft, United States; Brian Smock, United States; Patrick Rodgers, United States.

12:30 p.m.-7:20 a.m. _ David Muttitt, United States; Bud Cauley, United States; Graham DeLaet, Canada.

12:40 p.m.-7:30 a.m. _ Rod Perry, United States; Yuta Ikeda, Japan; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina.

12:50 p.m.-7:40 a.m. _ Joost Luiten, Netherlands; Paul Claxton, United States; Russell Henley, United States.

1 p.m.-7:50 a.m. _ Patrick Cantlay, United States; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand; Soren Kjeldsen, Denmark.

1:10 p.m.-8 a.m. _ Omar Uresti, United States; Y.E. Yang, South Korea; Shaun Micheel, United States.

1:20 p.m.-8:10 a.m. _ Danny Lee, New Zealand; Marc Leishman, Australia; Anirban Lahiri, India.

1:30 p.m.-8:20 a.m. _ Beyong Hun An, South Korea; Kevin Chappell, United States; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada.

1:40 p.m.-8:30 a.m. _ Jonas Blixt, Sweden; Steve Stricker, United States; Brian Harman, United States.

1:50 p.m.-8:40 a.m. _ D.A. Points, United States; Tyrrell Hatton, England; Adam Hadwin, Canada.

2 p.m.-8:50 a.m. _ Martin Laird, Scotland; Bill Haas, United States; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland.

2:10 p.m.-9 a.m. _ Jeunghan Wang, South Korea; Alexander Levy, France; Jamie Broce, United States.

2:20 p.m.-9:10 a.m. _ J.J. Wood, United States; Ryan Fox, New Zealand; Li Haotong, China.

2:30 p.m.-9:20 a.m. _ Jaysen Hansen, United States; Cody Gribble, United States; TBD-Bridgestone Invitational winner.

  Comments