Local

How Charlotteans fared at the Boston Marathon

Here are the 145 runners from the Charlotte area who completed the Boston Marathon on Monday, listed by order of finish.

Billy Shue, Charlotte: 2:36:01.

Sean Beaty, Charlotte: 2:40:37.

Mike Moran, Huntersville, 2:44:21.

Caleb Boyd, Charlotte, 2:47:33.

Eric Bilbrey, Charlotte, 2:49:09.

Charlie McGoogan, Charlotte: 2:49:34.

Chatham Ellwanger, Hickory: 2:50:42.

Ping Hu, Charlotte: 2:51:05.

Zachary Kessell, Charlotte: 2:51:29.

Christopher Czech, Davidson: 2:51:45.

Chunfeng She, Charlotte: 2:53:01.

Kevin Cutts, Fort Mill: 2:53:09.

John Ashcraft, Huntersville: 2:57:47.

Lewis Hannah, Charlotte: 2:58:38.

John McCormick, Charlotte: 2:59:46.

Adam Cornelius, Rockwell: 3:01:23.

Chris Williams, Fort Mill: 3:01:34.

Andrew Charters, Charlotte: 3:01:42.

Brandon Webb, Charlotte: 3:03:17.

J Nicholson, Charlotte: 3:02:04.

David Sanctis, Charlotte: 3:02:10.

Raj Ravi, Charlotte: 3:02:56.

Peter Harris, Charlotte: 3:04:00.

Carolyn Yang, Charlotte: 3:05:16.

Ryan Werner, Cornelius: 3:06:40.

Stephen Salisbury, Charlotte: 3:07:14.

Joshua Kollman, Waxhaw: 3:07:27.

Robert Ducsay, Fort Mill: 3:07:33.

Brian Moroz, Charlotte: 3:07:52.

Katie Strohschein, Charlotte: 3:07:59

Kris Koziarz, Monroe: 3:10:06.

Michael Putman, Charlotte: 3:12:48.

Lee Whitaker, Fort Mill: 3:13:22.

Richard Heinrich, Mooresville: 3:13:46.

Brian Morris, Charlotte: 3:13:56.

Brian Costa, Charlotte: 3:14:06.

Douglas Long, Charlotte: 3:14:42.

John Dewalt, Fort Mill: 3:15:36.

Heather Hofmann, Charlotte: 3:15:42.

Mark McGeough, Huntersville: 3:17:42.

Baki Oguz, Charlotte: 3:17:42.

Geoffrey Haggart, Marvin: 3:18:59.

Brian Donehoo, Mooresville: 3:19:04.

David Dubay, Charlotte: 3:21:46

Cybil Szymanski, Stanley: 3:21:56.

Despina Kabouris, Matthews: 3:21:59.

Allen Strickland, Charlotte: 3:22:18.

Bryan Hurley, Kannapolis: 3:22:41.

Bill Riter, Huntersville: 3:23:09.

Elizabeth Bennett, Charlotte: 3:23:19.

David Scott, Waxhaw: 3:23:23.

Aregai Girmay, Gastonia: 3:23:24.

David Douglass, Concord: 3:23:38.

Amy Meredith, Charlotte: 3:24:41.

Laura Strickland, Charlotte: 3:25:00.

Caitlin Nakayama, Charlotte: 3:25:32.

Doreen McCormick, Stanley: 3:26:06.

Heather Carpenter, Charlotte: 3:26:28.

Rodolfo Sequeyro, Charlotte: 3:27:10.

Jason Harris, Hickory: 3:27:53.

Barbara Cherry, Charlotte: 3:28:29.

Michael Schreder, Charlotte: 3:28:40.

Johanna Remes, Charlotte: 3:28:49.

Rebecca McKeever, Davidson: 3:28:54.

Melissa Gannon, Matthews: 3:29:03.

Alli Murr, Charlotte: 3:29:08.

John Schaaf, Davidson: 3:29:14.

Hannah Sanborn, Huntersville: 3:29:32.

Bonnie Darrenkamp, Huntersville: 3:32:27.

Jennifer Ishee, Charlotte: 3:33:04.

Owen Lillywhite, Charlotte: 3:33:15.

Stephen Krall, Waxhaw: 3:33:42.

Kenneth McWilliams, Charlotte: 3:33:54.

Hampton Chandler, Charlotte: 3:34:13.

Bryan Allf, Gastonia: 3:35:19.

Katie Rose, Concord: 3:35:28.

Hane Tarris, Charlotte: 3:36:02.

Kay Sanborn, Huntersville: 3:36:38.

Kathleen Russo, Salisbury: 3:37:21.

Kim Cooke, Indian Land: 3:38:13.

Vicky Shannon, Charlotte: 3:39:21.

Chris Smith, Waxhaw: 3:39:23.

Porter Peterson, Concord: 3:40:34.

Kevin Ford, Belmont: 3:40:45.

Jay Reid, Fort Mill: 3:41:02.

Susan Watts, Charlotte: 3:41:40.

Rosy Wiseman, Matthews: 3:42:12.

Alice Feeney, Matthews: 3:42:18.

Katie Harbold, Charlotte: 3:42:39.

Chris Cox, Gastonia: 3:42:42.

Jamie Vollenweider, Charlotte: 3:43:22.

Mike Reitmeyer, Mooresville: 3:44:43.

Katerina Litomysska, Charlotte: 3:46:05.

Victor Rosado, Salisbury: 3:47:05.

Jennifer Challis, Fort Mill: 3:47:20

Annette Johnson, Fort Mill: 3:47:24.

John Karwatsky, Tega Cay: 3:48:53.

Alan McGillivray, Charlotte: 3:50:12.

Kathleen Grupp, Charlotte: 3:51:01.

Kristi Ray, Charlotte: 3:51:11.

Terry Wayne, Charlotte: 3:51:11.

Suzanne McAuliffe, Fort Mill: 3:51:26.

Paula Vantassell, Charlotte: 3:52:02.

Kelly Vanderhave, Charlotte: 3:52:39.

Beth Colling, Waxhaw: 3:53:22.

Anisia Tellefsen, Davidson: 3:53:35.

Anna Buttrey, Waxhaw: 3:53:46.

Rebecca Smith, Fort Mill: 3:53:48.

Cathy Kramer, Charlotte: 3:54:29.

Christine Elminowski, Monroe: 3:55:55.

Dexter Cherry, Huntersville: 3:56:53.

Barbara Hodges, Shelby: 3:57:34.

Joan Dodson, Concord: 3:57:39.

Willie Saake, Mooresville: 3:58:50.

Lynn Pettus, Charlotte: 3:58:58.

Carol Hauss, Salisbury: 4:00:04.

Angela Lowe, Charlotte: 4:00:09.

Georgia Brotherton, Huntersville: 4:00:25.

Siobhan Havlik, Indian Land: 4:01:43.

Peter Balletta, Weddington: 4:02:11.

Katherine Stewart, Charlotte: 4:02:14.

Joe Schlereth, Pineville: 4:02:25.

Molly Cybowski, Charlotte: 4:02:43.

Gary Rautenstrauch, Charlotte: 4:03:16.

Ben McCormick, Charlotte: 4:04:47.

Scott McLelland, Statesville: 4:06:18.

Kim Atkins, Cornelius: 4:06:20.

Ralph Maynard, Hickory: 4:07:46.

Tammy Horton, Cramerton: 4:09:56.

Johanne Hirschfield, Mooresville: 4:11:28.

Gaylon White, Cornelius: 4:11:57.

Dawson Hancock, Harrisburg: 4:13:34.

Stephanie Lasure, Charlotte: 4:21:11.

Paige Cole, Waxhaw: 4:22:02.

Jinbo Lu, Charlotte: 4:22:31.

Kurt Koller, Wingate: 4:26:47.

Amanda Iannello, Charlotte: 4:30:38.

Jennifer Brown, Charlotte: 4:33:13.

Stephen Porter, Charlotte: 4:37:19.

Todd Stancombe, Charlotte: 4:42:53.

Peter Withers, Waxhaw: 4:45:02.

Rebecca Buchanan, Charlotte: 4:52:02.

Hannah Stanfield, Concord: 4:56:44.

Carey Haas, Charlotte: 5:21:27.

Christopher Mandelaris, Charlotte: 5:33:28.

  Comments