High School Sports

Prep Results 02.28.15

Basketball

Girls

South Caldwell 54,

Providence 36

SC (19-6): Anna Lee Bollinger 18, Caleigh Raby 16, Williams 4, Hart 4, Gosnell 4, Lockhart 2, Lail 2, Annas 2.

P (11-13): Michaela Daniels 10, Chi-Chi Maduegbunam 10, Meghan Fleury 10, Stathakis 3, Danz 2.

P

5

9

6

15

35

SC

12

13

12

17

54

Lake Norman Charter 51,

Wheatmore 45

LNC: Sarah Novroski 20, Bissinger 8, Russ 8, Bock 7, Taylor 4, Johnson 2, Williams 1, Behnke 1.

WTM: Davey Albertson 12, McDaniel 9, Grubb 8, Stevenson 8, Williams 4, Smith 3, Stout 1.

LNC

6

17

8

20

51

WTM

13

7

6

19

45

Weddington 66,

AC Reynolds 41

ACR (14-12): Swicegood 8, Douglas 1, Sluder 6, M. Warren 4, Perkins 3, Crawford 3, D. Warren 7, Griffith 6. Bissinger 3.

WED (27-1): Stephanie Watts 40, Roberts 8, Mann 5, Schuster 3, Addison 2, McCarthy 2, Mitchell 6.

ACR

12

6

9

14

41

WED

23

19

20

4

66

Providence 36,

Rabun Gap 29

PD: Kennedy Boyd 13, Janelle Bailey 10, Ives 6, Whalen 4, Brown 1, Gallant 2.

RG: M.Feathers 11, Earnhardt 8, Cahrert 3, Wilkins 3, Gardiner 2, Madzalevic 2.

PD

6

8

10

12

36

RG

8

2

8

11

29

Monroe 45,

North Wilkes 41

NW: A. Livengood 20, Wyatt 6, Rhodes 4, Wood 4.

M: T. Stevenson 12 , Z. Barrett 11, J. Smith 10, Houston 9, Roddy 3.

NW

10

8

10

13

41

M

11

7

13

13

45

East Davidson 66,

East Burke 56

ED: Madi Hallman 22, Catitlin Lookabill 12, Miranda Compton 11, Brooke Andes 11, Plummer 5, Isome 3, Jones 1, Garcia 1.

EB: Reece Davis 15, Sydney Hicks 15, K. Houser 13, Smith 8, Crump 4, Coble 1.

ED

22

12

11

21

66

EB

7

16

21

12

56

Hopewell 46,

Hough 43

H

13

11

11

5

3

43

HW

11

7

10

12

6

46

Boys

Hickory Ridge 80,

McMichael 63

MC: D. Moore 14, Williams 5, D. Brown 20, Lowe 14, Mayo 2, Dique 2, Kemp 2, Martin 4.

HR: Jaylen Stowe 29, Avery Metcalf 19, J. Smith 2, An. Metcalf 8, K. Meertins 3, A. Walker 2, B. Babson 8, R. Garner 9.

MC

16

18

15

14

63

HR

22

15

16

27

80

Lake Norman 75,

Grimsley 56

LN (16-8): Hunter Seacat 29, Louis Simms 10, Scott 8, Ford 8, Gill 8, Angelucci 4, Green 4, Jones 4.

G (12-10): Mike Featherston 17, John Puryear 13, Davis 7, M. Moore 6, Inge 6, N. Moore 4, Cheston 2, Brannack 1.

LN

16

17

20

22

75

G

12

13

12

19

56

West Charlotte 84,

JM Robinson 64

JMR: Lavar Batts Jr. 20, Daniel Spencer 14, Jordan McKenzie 12, Boothe 6, Jernigan 4, Dalton 2, Trammell 2, Manning 2.

WC: Isaiah Blackmon 21, Simieon Carter 17, Michael Boone 13, Malik Massey 12, Nakia Rivers 12, Williams 6, Sanders 3.

JMR

11

26

12

15

64

WC

17

19

25

23

84

Butler 57,

Olympic 50

OLY (19-7): Malik Constantine 12, Demari Parris 11, Jaylen McGill 10, Mercer 6, Eaddy 3, Ray-Campbell 3, Harris 3, Ruth 2.

BUT (23-3): RaeQuan Scott 20, Orlando Robinson 13, Jah'Lil Carter 12, Labinowicz 8, Griffin 2, Stowe 2.

OLY

14

4

16

6

50

BUT

15

7

13

22

57

Concord First Assembly 56,

Northside Christian 49

CFA: Wheet 8, Beasley 9, Charles Minlend 15, Vojin Todorovic 2, Nico Payne 22.

NSC: Cumberbatch 6, Scott 4, Hankins 9, Tucker 24, Bracey 6.

CFA

12

17

6

21

56

NSC

7

13

14

15

49

Ardrey Kell 83,

South Caldwell 33

AK: Steven Santa Ana 19, Devin Cooper 13, Wes Morgan 11, Rhyle Scott 10.

SC: Jordan Greene 13.

AK

17

28

21

17

83

SC

5

8

3

17

33

  Comments