High School Sports

Tuesday’s high school swimming, wrestling results

WRESTLING

Fort Mill H.S. (FMHS) 60.00 Charlotte Latin School (CLS) 18.00

120: Jacob Sturgeon (FMHS) over Ryan Schellpfeffer (CLS) (Dec 5-4) 126: Brody Classsen (FMHS) over Michael Feld (CLS) (Fall 5:45) 132: Nick Greek (FMHS) over Jack Davis (CLS) (Fall 0:24) 138: Christopher King (FMHS) over Harrison Flouhouse (CLS) (Fall 1:20) 145: AJ Leitten (FMHS) over (CLS) (For.) 152: JAKE HART (FMHS) over Taylor Pearce (CLS) (Fall 1:17) 160: Malik Campbell (FMHS) over Smith O`leary (CLS) (Fall 1:16) 170: Jordan Markowski (FMHS) over Ryan Ensor (CLS) (Dec 13-11) 182: Greg Vernon (FMHS) over Adam Riescher (CLS) (Fall 1:50) 195: Wade Brock (FMHS) over Henry Omirly (CLS) (Fall 5:38) 220: Jack Kelly (FMHS) over Denton Clark (CLS) (Fall 3:01) 285: Harrison Karp (CLS) over Micah Griggs (FMHS) (Fall 1:27) 106: Ben Okel (CLS) over Avery Wilcox (FMHS) (Fall 0:54) 113: Michael McClelland (CLS) over JACKSON STRONG (FMHS) (Fall 0:46)

South Iredell (SOIR) 45.00 Maiden (MAID) 30.00

160: Lane Tolley (SOIR) over Austin Vance (MAID) (Fall 5:42) 170: Mikie Van Buren (SOIR) over James Canterbury (MAID) (Fall 0:54) 182: Sam Marler (SOIR) over Jesse Hewitt (MAID) (Fall 3:18) 195: Alex Nesbit (SOIR) over Alex Smith (MAID) (Dec 16-12) 220: Drew Andrews (MAID) over Justys Miller (SOIR) (Fall 0:58) 285: Cameron Miller (SOIR) over Brian Barnett (MAID) (Fall 1:08) 106: Christopher Kerley (SOIR) over (MAID) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Colton Henry (MAID) over Bradley Coleman (SOIR) (Fall 1:44) 126: Christian Small (SOIR) over Tyler Thomas (MAID) (Fall 0:35) 132: Jared Doyle (SOIR) over Zach Cobb (MAID) (Fall 0:44) 138: Schuyler Spurrier (MAID) over (SOIR) (For.) 145: Ronald Turcios (MAID) over (SOIR) (For.) 152: Joshua Beard (MAID) over (SOIR) (For.)

West Wilkes (WEWI) 66.00 South Iredell (SOIR) 18.00

145: Ethan Call (WEWI) over (SOIR) (For.) 152: Juan (Tony) Marroquin (WEWI) over (SOIR) (For.) 160: Hunter Piepenbrok (WEWI) over Lane Tolley (SOIR) (Fall 5:08) 170: Chandler Adams (WEWI) over Sam Marler (SOIR) (Fall 5:16) 182: Stefan Wagoner (WEWI) over Alex Nesbit (SOIR) (Fall 0:27) 195: Ethan Nichols (WEWI) over (SOIR) (For.) 220: TJ Brown (WEWI) over (SOIR) (For.) 285: Cameron Miller (SOIR) over Jake Shepherd (WEWI) (Fall 0:44) 106: William Walker (WEWI) over Christopher Kerley (SOIR) (Fall 1:11) 113: Rylee Billings (WEWI) over (SOIR) (For.) 120: Andrew Deleon (WEWI) over Bradley Coleman (SOIR) (Fall 0:50) 126: Christian Small (SOIR) over Dillon Hollar (WEWI) (Fall 1:33) 132: Jared Doyle (SOIR) over Chris Tobias (WEWI) (DQ) 138: Cameron Reynolds (WEWI) over (SOIR) (For.)

SWIMMING

Girls

Charlotte Latin 60 Providence Day 34

Charlotte Latin 76 Davidson Day 16

Charlotte Country Day 50 Charlotte Latin 44

Boys

Charlotte Latin 70 Charlotte Country Day 20

Charlotte Latin 72 Davidson Day 18

Charlotte Latin 62 Providence Day 31

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'A' 1:54.66. 2, Providence Day School - Var

'A' (Sellars, Sydney , Cochell, Abigail , Oxrider, Isabelle , Gerlach, Taylor

), 2:04.15. 3, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Barlow, Ashton ,

Simpson, Matigan , Peters, Evelyn , Madjarova, Sophie 17), 2:04.25. 4,

Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'B' 2:15.24.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Davis, Jackson , Ragoowansi, Kieran

, Neely, Connor , Padgett, Matt 18), 1:49.95. 2, Providence Day School - Var

'A' (Clay, Hayden , Constantine, Alex , Sherrill, Tyler , Cooley, Nick ),

1:52.39. 3, Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'A' 1:59.63. 4, Charlotte Latin

School Varsity-NC 'B' (Balogh, Jack 18, Meanor, JB , Bowman, Scotty 17,

Wellons, Spencer ), 2:03.34.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Francis, Sophie, CCD-NC, 1:58.13. 2, Dragelin, Amy, CLSV-NC, 1:59.20. 3,

Hatlem, Emma, CCD-NC, 2:22.58. 4, Groenhout, Katie, Providence Day, 2:31.24.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Mahoney, Sam, CLSV-NC, 1:51.35. 2, D'Allaird, Tyler, CLSV-NC, 1:53.11. 3,

Sherrill, Tyler, Providence Day, 1:54.26. 4, Eskind, Asher, Providence Day,

2:06.52.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Nelson, Stephanie, CCD-NC, 2:12.95. 2, Flynn, Jessica, CLSV-NC, 2:21.55. 3,

Elliott, Lucy, CCD-NC, 2:30.03. 4, Gerlach, Taylor, Providence Day, 2:36.06.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Egan, Will, CLSV-NC, 2:07.97. 2, Clay, Hayden, Providence Day, 2:19.17. 3,

Ratcliff, Adam, Davidson Day-NC, 2:22.80. 4, Howard, John, Providence Day,

2:26.99.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Sellars, Sydney, Providence Day, 25.89. 2, Dulaney, Anna Hawkins H, CCD-NC,

26.93. 3, Simpson, Matigan, CLSV-NC, 27.08. 4, Townsend, Ashley, CCD-NC,

27.81.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Eruchalu, Ikenna, CLSV-NC, 21.91. 2, Bowman, Scotty, CLSV-NC, 25.13. 3,

Padgett, Matt, CLSV-NC, 25.78. 4, Budsworth, Jack, CCD-NC, 26.80.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Peters, Evelyn, CLSV-NC, 1:02.93. 2, Lancaster, Elizabeth, CLSV-NC,

1:04.05. 3, Elliott, Lucy, CCD-NC, 1:07.98. 4, Sellars, Sydney, Providence

Day, 1:10.66.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Constantine, Alex, Providence Day, 1:01.73. 2, Garcia, Addison, CCD-NC,

1:08.31. 3, Howard, John, Providence Day, 1:08.44. 4, Merryman, Bobby,

Davidson Day-NC, 1:15.12.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Cochell, Abigail, Providence Day, 58.02. 2, Crawford, Olivia, CCD-NC,

1:02.81. 3, Redvanly, Elizabeth, CCD-NC, 1:06.09. 4, Barlow, Ashton, CLSV-NC,

1:07.26.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Mahoney, Sam, CLSV-NC, 51.99. 2, D'Allaird, Tyler, CLSV-NC, 52.27. 3,

Davis, Jackson, CLSV-NC, 52.97. 4, Ragoowansi, Kieran, CLSV-NC, 55.43.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Flynn, Jessica, CLSV-NC, 5:30.96. 2, Dulaney, Anna Hawkins H, CCD-NC,

6:00.24. 3, Harris, Morgan, Davidson Day-NC, 6:14.37. 4, Hatlem, Emma, CCD-NC,

6:19.41.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Neely, Connor, CLSV-NC, 5:32.96. 2, Ratcliff, Adam, Davidson Day-NC,

5:44.76. 3, Cooley, Nick, Providence Day, 5:47.22. 4, Constantine, Alex,

Providence Day, 5:52.05.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Flynn, Jessica , Dragelin, Amy ,

Simpson, Matigan , Lancaster, Elizabeth 18), 1:44.20. 2, Charlotte Country Day

School-NC 'A' 1:44.56. 3, Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'B' 1:58.15. 4,

Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'B' (Barlow, Ashton , Aljian, Katie ,

Fletcher, Lauren , Madjarova, Sophie 17), 1:59.48.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (D'Allaird, Tyler 17, Egan, Will ,

Mahoney, Sam , Eruchalu, Ikenna 17), 1:34.92. 2, Charlotte Latin School

Varsity-NC 'B' (Neely, Connor , Bowman, Scotty 17, Wellons, Spencer , Padgett,

Matt 18), 1:43.72. 3, Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'A' 1:49.52. 4,

Providence Day School - Var 'A' (Eskind, Asher , Howard, John , Hagler, Colin

, Dolgoff, Noah ), 1:51.09.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Nelson, Stephanie, CCD-NC, 59.79. 2, Dragelin, Amy, CLSV-NC, 1:02.49. 3,

Lancaster, Elizabeth, CLSV-NC, 1:07.36. 4, Crawford, Olivia, CCD-NC, 1:08.96.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Davis, Jackson, CLSV-NC, 56.86. 2, Sherrill, Tyler, Providence Day, 59.06.

3, Eruchalu, Ikenna, CLSV-NC, 59.43. 4, Cooley, Nick, Providence Day, 1:05.02.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cochell, Abigail, Providence Day, 1:09.41. 2, Francis, Sophie, CCD-NC,

1:09.77. 3, Peters, Evelyn, CLSV-NC, 1:14.44. 4, Simpson, Matigan, CLSV-NC,

1:15.93.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Egan, Will, CLSV-NC, 1:02.06. 2, Clay, Hayden, Providence Day, 1:10.01. 3,

Blanchat, Dirk, CCD-NC, 1:11.94. 4, Ragoowansi, Kieran, CLSV-NC, 1:12.24.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (Flynn, Jessica , Dragelin, Amy ,

Peters, Evelyn , Lancaster, Elizabeth 18), 3:55.18. 2, Providence Day School -

Var 'A' (Sellars, Sydney , Gerlach, Taylor , Groenhout, Katie , Cochell,

Abigail ), 4:06.31. 3, Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'A' 4:08.92. 4,

Charlotte Country Day School-NC 'B' 4:43.29.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'A' (D'Allaird, Tyler 17, Egan, Will ,

Eruchalu, Ikenna 17, Mahoney, Sam ), 3:33.19. 2, Providence Day School - Var

'A' (Cooley, Nick , Sherrill, Tyler , Constantine, Alex , Clay, Hayden ),

3:47.26. 3, Charlotte Latin School Varsity-NC 'B' (Ragoowansi, Kieran , Davis,

Jackson , Wellons, Spencer , Amin, Dilan ), 3:51.64. 4, Charlotte Country Day

School-NC 'A' 4:08.38.

  Comments