High School Sports

Saturday’s high school wrestling results

Providence Day School vs. Charlotte Christian School @ Charger Duals on 12/10/2016.

Providence Day School (PDS) 54.00 Charlotte Christian School (CCS) 18.00

106: Nathaniel Friedman (PDS) over Andrew Barnett (CCS) (Fall 3:31) 113: Joey Ricco (PDS) over (CCS) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Jake Framm (PDS) over (CCS) (For.) 132: Jacob Cruz (PDS) over Boone Foster (CCS) (Fall 1:07) 138: Nick McAllister (PDS) over (CCS) (For.) 145: Max Wallach (PDS) over Nate Gentlesk (CCS) (Fall 1:47) 152: Johnathon Peach (CCS) over (PDS) (For.) 160: Ben Joyner (PDS) over (CCS) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Christian Furnari (CCS) over (PDS) (For.) 195: Giorgio Antonacci (PDS) over Christopher Carpenter (CCS) (Fall 3:57) 220: Ruffin McLennan IV (CCS) over (PDS) (For.) 285: Ike Ekwonu (PDS) over Jack Bennett (CCS) (Fall 1:27)

Marvin Ridge vs. Providence Day School @ Charger Duals on 12/10/2016.

Marvin Ridge (MARI) 42.00 Providence Day School (PDS) 31.00

126: Max Lynn Lato (MARI) over Jake Framm (PDS) (Dec 9-2) 132: Jacob Cruz (PDS) over Daniel Eaton (MARI) (Dec 4-0) 138: Nick McAllister (PDS) over Harrison Fortney (MARI) (Fall 1:53) 145: Djeeraj Pannem (MARI) over Max Wallach (PDS) (Dec 15-10) 152: Connor Sabinske (MARI) over (PDS) (For.) 160: Ben Joyner (PDS) over Thomas Milden (MARI) (Fall 3:18) 170: JC Ciaramella (MARI) over (PDS) (For.) 182: Patrick Healy (MARI) over (PDS) (For.) 195: Giorgio Antonacci (PDS) over Khaled Alboga (MARI) (Fall 2:33) 220: Austin Nowicky (MARI) over (PDS) (For.) 285: Matthew Wahlers (MARI) over Ike Ekwonu (PDS) (Fall 0:31) 106: Nathaniel Friedman (PDS) over Samuel Sledd (MARI) (Fall 3:12) 113: Joey Ricco (PDS) over Jacob Yim (MARI) (MD 11-1) 120: Casey Kelly (MARI) over (PDS) (For.)

Hough vs. Providence Day School @ Charger Duals on 12/10/2016.

Hough (HOUG) 63.00 Providence Day School (PDS) 18.00

120: Nick Pepe (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 126: Caleb Kreitter (HOUG) over Jake Framm (PDS) (Fall 0:49) 132: Carson Pervier (HOUG) over Jacob Cruz (PDS) (Fall 0:47) 138: Seth Kerr (HOUG) over Nick McAllister (PDS) (Fall 2:53) 145: Sam Russ (HOUG) over Max Wallach (PDS) (Fall 1:29) 152: Mitchell Newell (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 160: Ben Joyner (PDS) over Drew Sincock (HOUG) (Fall 3:00) 170: Andrew Boykin (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 182: Collin Paradis (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 195: Dean Wright (HOUG) over Giorgio Antonacci (PDS) (Fall 1:00) 220: Connor Newell (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 285: Ike Ekwonu (PDS) over Nick Salazar (HOUG) (Fall 1:14) 106: Nathaniel Friedman (PDS) over (HOUG) (For.) 113: Sam Westmoreland (HOUG) over Joey Ricco (PDS) (Dec 5-0)

Hough vs. Providence Day School @ Charger Duals on 12/10/2016.

Hough (HOUG) 63.00 Providence Day School (PDS) 18.00

120: Nick Pepe (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 126: Caleb Kreitter (HOUG) over Jake Framm (PDS) (Fall 0:49) 132: Carson Pervier (HOUG) over Jacob Cruz (PDS) (Fall 0:47) 138: Seth Kerr (HOUG) over Nick McAllister (PDS) (Fall 2:53) 145: Sam Russ (HOUG) over Max Wallach (PDS) (Fall 1:29) 152: Mitchell Newell (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 160: Ben Joyner (PDS) over Drew Sincock (HOUG) (Fall 3:00) 170: Andrew Boykin (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 182: Collin Paradis (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 195: Dean Wright (HOUG) over Giorgio Antonacci (PDS) (Fall 1:00) 220: Connor Newell (HOUG) over (PDS) (For.) 285: Ike Ekwonu (PDS) over Nick Salazar (HOUG) (Fall 1:14) 106: Nathaniel Friedman (PDS) over (HOUG) (For.) 113: Sam Westmoreland (HOUG) over Joey Ricco (PDS) (Dec 5-0)

East Mecklenburg vs. Providence Day School @ Charger Duals on 12/10/2016.

Providence Day School (PDS) 42.00 East Mecklenburg (EAME) 30.00

138: Nick McAllister (PDS) over Van Ting (EAME) (Fall 1:43) 145: Max Wallach (PDS) over Lawrence Campbell (EAME) (Fall 0:59) 152: Robert Pettis (EAME) over (PDS) (For.) 160: Joshua Dixon (EAME) over Ben Joyner (PDS) (Dec 8-6) 170: Felix Ramirez (EAME) over (PDS) (For.) 182: Caleb Mingo (EAME) over (PDS) (For.) 195: Giorgio Antonacci (PDS) over Rameses Shaw (EAME) (Fall 0:40) 220: Maxim Ciscato (EAME) over (PDS) (For.) 285: Ike Ekwonu (PDS) over Dakota Allen (EAME) (Fall 0:33) 106: Nathaniel Friedman (PDS) over Mesiah Jones (EAME) (Fall 4:53) 113: Joey Ricco (PDS) over Lal Nung (EAME) (Fall 1:35) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Jake Framm (PDS) over Tyshod Brown (EAME) (Fall 2:27) 132: Nebyu Assefa (EAME) over Jacob Cruz (PDS) (Dec 4-3)

Cox Mill vs. Providence Day School @ Charger Duals on 12/10/2016.

Cox Mill (COMI) 51.00 Providence Day School (PDS) 18.00

132: Conor Davis (COMI) over Jacob Cruz (PDS) (Fall 0:42) 138: Nick Gee (COMI) over Nick McAllister (PDS) (Dec 7-2) 145: Zachery Rodgers (COMI) over Max Wallach (PDS) (Fall 1:23) 152: Supraj Janampalli (COMI) over (PDS) (For.) 160: Ben Joyner (PDS) over Jarod Snyder (COMI) (Dec 5-2) 170: Anton Nikulsin (COMI) over (PDS) (For.) 182: Christopher Illiano (COMI) over (PDS) (For.) 195: Giorgio Antonacci (PDS) over Nicholas Castro (COMI) (Fall 0:53) 220: Jeff Meendering (COMI) over (PDS) (For.) 285: Gavin McCullough (COMI) over Ike Ekwonu (PDS) (Fall 2:54) : 106: Nathaniel Friedman (PDS) over Caelyn Davis (COMI) (Dec 4-0) 113: John Farnandez (PDS) over (COMI) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Cade Davis (COMI) over Jake Framm (PDS) (Fall 0:25)

Carver vs. South Iredell @ Tabor Duals on 12/10/2016.

South Iredell (SOIR) 54.00 Carver (CARV) 24.00

120: Christian Small (SOIR) over (CARV) (For.) 126: Bradley Coleman (SOIR) over (CARV) (For.) 132: Jared Doyle (SOIR) over Nathan Campbell (CARV) (Fall 1:09) 138: Lawson Kerley (SOIR) over (CARV) (For.) 145: Kaleb Childress (CARV) over (SOIR) (For.) 152: Tyrese Murphy (CARV) over (SOIR) (For.) 160: Mikie Van Buren (SOIR) over (CARV) (For.) 170: Quentin Horne (CARV) over (SOIR) (For.) 182: Alex Nesbit (SOIR) over (CARV) (For.) 195: Chrissiar Brooks (CARV) over (SOIR) (For.) 220: Justys Miller (SOIR) over (CARV) (For.) 285: Cameron Miller (SOIR) over (CARV) (For.) 106: Christopher Kerley (SOIR) over (CARV) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit

Walkertown vs. South Iredell @ Tabor Duals on 12/10/2016.

South Iredell (SOIR) 48.00 Walkertown (WALK) 34.00

106: Christopher Kerley (SOIR) over (WALK) (For.) 113: Dakota Howell (WALK) over (SOIR) (For.) 120: Christian Small (SOIR) over Devin Willard (WALK) (Fall 0:49) 126: Toby Merritt (WALK) over Bradley Coleman (SOIR) (Fall 1:54) 132: Lawson Kerley (SOIR) over Dylan Medley (WALK) (Fall 0:52) 138: Dakota Hughes (WALK) over Jared Doyle (SOIR) (MD 15-3) 145: Zach Monette (WALK) over (SOIR) (For.) 152: Lane Tolley (SOIR) over Cody Hawk (WALK) (Fall 3:32) 160: Mikie Van Buren (SOIR) over Zak Southernland (WALK) (Fall 0:14) 170: Alex Nesbit (SOIR) over (WALK) (For.) 182: William Crews (WALK) over (SOIR) (For.) 195: Chandler Swaim (WALK) over (SOIR) (For.) 220: Justys Miller (SOIR) over Adam Stogdale (WALK) (Fall 0:23) 285: Cameron Miller (SOIR) over Dalton Vest (WALK) (Fall 0:28)

South Iredell vs. Mt Tabor @ Tabor Duals on 12/10/2016.

Mt Tabor (MTTA) 47.00 South Iredell (SOIR) 27.00

126: Jalen Bartlett-Goodwin (MTTA) over Bradley Coleman (SOIR) (Fall 0:39) 132: Jared Doyle (SOIR) over Nae Fisher (MTTA) (Fall 1:15) 138: Jeremiah Jackson (MTTA) over Lawson Kerley (SOIR) (Fall 0:42) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Lane Tolley (SOIR) over (MTTA) (For.) 160: Mikie Van Buren (SOIR) over Jarvis Blanding (MTTA) (Dec 6-2) 170: Alireza Shokrighadikolaei (MTTA) over Alex Nesbit (SOIR) (Fall 3:11) 182: Matthew Muse (MTTA) over (SOIR) (For.) 195: Matthew Catana (MTTA) over (SOIR) (For.) 220: Justys Miller (SOIR) over Theaon Joe (MTTA) (Fall 5:10) 285: Cameron Miller (SOIR) over Jacob Eaton (MTTA) (Fall 1:05) 106: Michael Dalton (MTTA) over Christopher Kerley (SOIR) (TF 15-0 4:00) 113: Tahji Mickle (MTTA) over (SOIR) (For.) 120: Tra`nevis Fisher (MTTA) over Christian Small (SOIR) (Fall 5:10)

Providence Grove vs. South Iredell @ Tabor Duals on 12/10/2016.

South Iredell (SOIR) 42.00 Providence Grove (PRGR) 30.00

113: Double Forfeit 120: Christian Small (SOIR) over (PRGR) (For.) 126: Ethan Oakley (PRGR) over Bradley Coleman (SOIR) (Fall 2:19) 132: Nathan Oakley (PRGR) over Lawson Kerley (SOIR) (Fall 1:46) 138: Jared Doyle (SOIR) over (PRGR) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Skylr Stinson (PRGR) over (SOIR) (For.) 160: Lane Tolley (SOIR) over Eliel Bautista (PRGR) (Fall 0:18) 170: Mikie Van Buren (SOIR) over Chau`Lance Harris (PRGR) (DQ) 182: John Young (PRGR) over Alex Nesbit (SOIR) (Fall 2:50) 195: Justys Miller (SOIR) over (PRGR) (For.) 220: Franko Ramirez (PRGR) over (SOIR) (For.) 285: Cameron Miller (SOIR) over Korbin Atkins (PRGR) (Fall 1:34) 106: Christopher Kerley (SOIR) over (PRGR) (For.)

North Forsyth vs. South Iredell @ Tabor Duals on 12/10/2016.

South Iredell (SOIR) 48.00 North Forsyth (NOFO) 30.00

132: Sam Jackson (NOFO) over Lawson Kerley (SOIR) (Fall 1:36) 138: Jared Doyle (SOIR) over (NOFO) (For.) 145: Triston Vanhoy (NOFO) over (SOIR) (For.) 152: Lane Tolley (SOIR) over Jireh Green (NOFO) (Fall 2:46) 160: Mikie Van Buren (SOIR) over Maurice Fuller (NOFO) (Fall 1:31) 170: Alex Nesbit (SOIR) over Chris Turner (NOFO) (Fall 3:11) 182: Warren Torbit (NOFO) over (SOIR) (For.) 195: Justys Miller (SOIR) over (NOFO) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Cameron Miller (SOIR) over (NOFO) (For.) 106: Stephon Goodwin (NOFO) over (SOIR) (For.) 113: Christopher Kerley (SOIR) over (NOFO) (For.) 120: Christian Small (SOIR) over James Jobe (NOFO) (Fall 0:24) 126: Jonathan Harris (NOFO) over Bradley Coleman (SOIR) (Fall 1:33)

  Comments