High School Sports

Charlotte-area high school football schedules

Games at 7:30, unless noted.

North Carolina

FRIDAY

Mecklenburg nonconference

Marvin Ridge (2-0) at Ardrey Kell (0-2), 7

Berry Academy (1-0) vs. East Mecklenburg (1-1), at Berry Academy, 7

Commonwealth Charter (0-1) at Cannon School (1-1)

Charlotte Catholic (2-0) at Charlotte Country Day (0-1)

Charlotte Christian (1-1) at Hendersonville (2-0)

Community School of Davidson (1-0) at Lake Norman Charter (1-1)

Concord First Assembly at Hickory Grove Christian (0-2)

Harding (2-0) at West Charlotte (1-1), 7

Northside Christian (0-2) at Hickory Hawks (0-2), 8

Independence (1-1) at Olympic (0-2), 7

Providence (2-0) at Myers Park (2-0), 7

Northwestern, SC (1-1) at South Mecklenburg (0-2), 7

Vance (1-1) at Rocky River (0-2), 7

North Raleigh Christian (1-1) at Southlake Christian (2-0)

N.C. nonconference

Eastern Randolph (0-2) at Albemarle (1-1)

East Lincoln (0-1) at Ashbrook (0-2)

Hibriten (2-0) at Ashe County (0-2)

Watauga (2-0) at Avery County (1-1)

Maiden (2-0) at Bunker Hill (0-2)

Pickens (SC) Carolina Wildcats (1-1) vs. Carolina Pride (2-0), at Weddington Optimist Park

Central Cabarrus (1-1) at Mount Pleasant (2-0)

Parkwood (2-0) at Cox Mill (0-2)

Draughn (0-2) at Brevard (1-1)

South Point (2-0) at Forestview (1-1)

Newton-Conover (1-0) at Hickory (0-1)

Jay M. Robinson (1-1) at Hickory Ridge (2-0)

Skyland T.C. Roberson (0-2) at Kings Mountain (2-0)

Lincolnton (0-2) at North Gaston (0-2)

Mountain Island Charter (1-1) at Graham (0-2)

West Stanly (1-1) at North Stanly (2-0)

Richmond County (1-1) at Fayetteville Pine Forest (0-2)

R-S Central (1-1) at Polk County (1-0)

Mountain Heritage (2-0) at Salisbury (1-1)

Chatham Central (1-1) at Thomas Jefferson Academy (2-0)

SATURDAY

Mecklenburg nonconference

Charlotte Latin (1-0) at Woodberry Forest (Va) School (0-0), 2

MONDAY

N.C. nonconference

East Rowan (1-1) at South Rowan (0-1), 7

Lake Norman (0-1) at South Iredell (2-0), 7

North Rowan (1-1) at Lexington (1-0), 7

Central Academy (0-2) at Union Academy (1-1), 7

South Carolina

FRIDAY

S.C. nonconference

Lewisville (2-0) at Buford (2-0)

Hunter Huss, NC (2-0) at Clover (2-0)

Lancaster (1-0) at Fort Mill (1-1)

Franklin Christian (0-2) at Sumter Crestwood (1-1)

Blacksburg (0-1) at Indian Land (0-2)

SATURDAY

S.C. nonconference

South Pointe (2-0) at Rock Hill (1-1), 11 a.m.

  Comments