High School Sports

Charlotte-area regional fall sports statistical leaders 09.18.17

West Charlotte’s girls volleyball team in action
West Charlotte’s girls volleyball team in action

BOYS SOCCER

Goals

Player

Team

Goals

Malik Timmons

Forest Hills

26

Jake McMillen

Pine Lake Prep

20

Jacob Neely

Gaston Christian

16

Brycen Burns

University Christian

16

David Mbuyu

Garinger

15

Cvan Than

Independence

15

Jackson Raymer

Hough

13

Joseph Little

Vance

13

Toni Pineda

Statesville

13

Carter Beck

East Gaston

13

Davis McBee

Gaston Christian

12

Drake Bowen

Woodlawn School

12

Mikey Puskar

Jay M. Robinson

12

Chase Viscomi

Gray Stone Day

12

Jacob Morris

Sun Valley

10

Burke Robertson

Davidson Day

10

Trevlyn Riggs

Thomas Jefferson Academy

10

Nolan Raby

Kings Mountain

10

Francisco Tapia

Newton Conover

9

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Chase Yow

Kings Mountain

12

Tanner Knauer

Pine Lake Prep

11

Davis McBee

Gaston Christian

10

Coleman Ulry

Covenant Day

9

German Delgado

South Rowan

9

Josue Torres

Vance

8

Adam Sumner

Gray Stone Day

8

James Schmidt

Weddington

8

Ben Joseph

Bandys

8

Sam Gagnon

Watauga

8

Mark Binkley

Pine Lake Prep

7

Edgar Cuevas

Forest Hills

7

Frank Lopez

Gaston Day

7

Vitaliy Mozhelyuk

Piedmont

7

Jacob Neely

Gaston Christian

7

Christian Sanchez

Forest Hills

7

Jack Hebert

Independence

7

Josh Visoso

Kings Mountain

7

Shutouts

Player

Team

Shutouts

Connor McPhilliamy

Charlotte Country Day

8

Patrick Hannagan

Pine Lake Prep

6

Alex Palomares

A.L. Brown

6

John Harris

Kings Mountain

5

Omar Arellano

Independence

5

Milan Patel

Concord

4

Scott Okel

Charlotte Latin

4

Goals Against Average (per game)

Player

Team

Goals Against Average

Levi Rosser

Gray Stone Day

0.0

Joseph Banos Rosales

Vance

0.2

Connor McPhilliamy

Charlotte Country Day

0.3

Patrick Hannagan

Pine Lake Prep

0.5

John Harris

Kings Mountain

0.5

Cesar Bonilla

South Mecklenburg

0.6

Max Reuter

Charlotte Country Day

0.7

Omar Arellano

Independence

1.0

Matthew Switzer

Thomas Jefferson Academy

1.1

Milan Patel

Concord

1.1

Alex Palomares

A.L. Brown

1.1

Scott Okel

Charlotte Latin

1.2

VOLLEYBALL

Kills

Player

Team

Kills

Taylor Weber

Covenant Day

322

Zoe Weatherington

Charlotte Country Day

280

Kennedy Smith

SouthLake Christian

272

Lauralee Hurst

Gaston Day

259

Cierra Huntley

Davidson Day

226

Sophie Fischer

Nation Ford

208

Taylor Rowland

Cox Mill

204

Emma Holtel

Westminster Catawba

204

Janiya Downs

South Rowan

200

Skyy Howard

Mallard Creek

193

Sylvia Duggan

Ardrey Kell

188

Rebekah Farthing

Watauga

180

Hattie Rodriguez

Charlotte Catholic

168

Kira Rymer

South Rowan

168

Kylee Garrison

SouthLake Christian

163

Sarah Kate Edwards

Cannon School

150

Brooke Byrd

Watauga

150

Mia Handlogten

SouthLake Christian

147

Kaylah Sloop

Mount Pleasant

147

Emma Ellis

Charlotte Catholic

146

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Elisabeth Norris

R.S. Central

468

Kayla Spangler

Charlotte Country Day

460

Courtney Weber

Cox Mill

446

Rachel Brown

Davidson Day

440

Madilee Boyd

Westminster Catawba

414

Grace Hayes

Watauga

393

Alexandra Bragg

Pine Lake Prep

381

Katherine Pon-Cooper

Mallard Creek

379

Meg Hopkins

Covenant Day

362

Eloise Monnin

Charlotte Latin

360

Adriana Jordan

Marvin Ridge

356

Kacey Payne

Alexander Central

355

Lauren Hall

Charlotte Catholic

353

Grace Iannarino

SouthLake Christian

345

Celeste Hall

Cannon School

324

Sidney Bing

Gaston Day

324

Michaela Hallman

South Rowan

317

Grace Scott

Nation Ford

310

Grace Thomas

Carson

309

Mackenzie Hayes

Crest

305

Blocks

Player

Team

Blocks

Morgan Fletcher

Mooresville

65

Emma Clark

Watauga

62

Bentley Earnest

Lincoln Charter

60

Carli Pigza

Nation Ford

57

Chesnee Millsaps

Alexander Central

56

Sage Harrington

Alexander Central

55

Neely Shugart

Rock Hill

53

Riley Haas

East Burke

52

Kaylah Sloop

Mount Pleasant

49

Jordyn Burrell

Forestview

47

Lindsay Elmore

Carson

46

Laura Messer

Pine Lake Prep

44

Camryn Bess

Cherryville

43

Jayda Carlton

Hickory Ridge

41

Savannah Mock

Gray Stone Day

41

Angel Roland

Monroe

41

Mackenzie Smith

South Iredell

41

McKenzy Sharpe

West Iredell

40

Sophie Fischer

Nation Ford

40

Digs

Player

Team

Digs

Alexis Klohr

Covenant Day

301

Taylor Weber

Covenant Day

285

Braden Nash

Charlotte Country Day

284

Kary Hales

Carson

263

Baleigh Hill

East Rowan

237

Caroline Cabe

Forestview

230

Hope Curtis

Lake Norman Charter

229

Kayleigh Sigmon

Draughn

224

Grace Kinsch

East Lincoln

221

Jenna Strickland

South Rowan

214

Camryn McLellan

Pine Lake Prep

211

Morgan Allen

Mallard Creek

206

Meredith Scott

Charlotte Latin

206

Emma Farmer

Alexander Central

203

Aly DeFrancisco

Gaston Day

200

Kyann Crocker

Kings Mountain

199

Kennedy Smith

SouthLake Christian

195

Meg Hopkins

Covenant Day

193

Abbie Wilemon

Davidson Day

186

Lauren Barbee

Northwest Cabarrus

182

Aces

Player

Team

Aces

Kylee Garrison

SouthLake Christian

60

Abbie Wilemon

Davidson Day

59

Chandler Chapman

North Mecklenburg

58

Mia Handlogten

SouthLake Christian

57

Caroline Shoemaker

Forestview

54

Kennedy Smith

SouthLake Christian

50

Erin Nicholson

East Gaston

49

Lauralee Hurst

Gaston Day

42

Rami Mullen

Hickory Ridge

41

Jaden Vaughn

Carson

40

Drew Brown

Gaston Day

40

Anna Blume

South Rowan

40

Lauren Phillips

Cox Mill

39

Makayla Martin

Lake Norman Charter

39

Allison Siersma

Cox Mill

38

Danielle Ensley

R.S. Central

37

Gwyn Brooks

Fred T. Foard

37

Aubrey Nicholson

East Gaston

37

Erin Ottavianelli

Ardrey Kell

36

Girls Golf

Player

Team

9-Hole Average

Nicole Kramer

Ardrey Kell

35.0

Anna McDonald

Hickory

35.0

Alyssa Campbell

Clover

36.0

Lauren Martin

Mooresville

36.0

Amanda Sambach

Cannon School

36.2

Hailey Pendleton

Sun Valley

36.3

Kelley Topiwala

Carmel Christian

36.8

Muskan Uppal

Cannon School

37.0

Michelle Harn

Charlotte Country Day

37.3

Nina Kouchi

Providence

37.3

Sophie Holland

Cannon School

38.8

Charleigh Hodges

Lake Norman

39.0

Elizabeth Spence

Porter Ridge

39.0

Riya Modak

Cox Mill

39.7

Annabelle Millard

Metrolina Christian

40.0

Audrey Nelson

Myers Park

40.0

Amber Capote

Marvin Ridge

40.2

Elena Jacoby

Cannon School

40.2

Kasey Owenby

Forestview

41.0

Lily McConville

Hickory Ridge

41.0

Haley McCrossan

Marvin Ridge

41.3

Layla Meric

Parkwood

41.3

Field Hockey

Goals

Player

Team

Goals

Caroline Balogh

Charlotte Latin

12

Megan Frost

Myers Park

12

Caroline Juckett

Charlotte Latin

9

Annabelle Oates

Charlotte Latin

8

Laney Diehl

Providence Day

8

Cecelia Monnin

Charlotte Latin

7

Julia Chaverin

Charlotte Catholic

6

Moira Darling

Charlotte Catholic

6

Assists

Player

Team

Assists

Cecelia Monnin

Charlotte Latin

8

Emma Goldean

Providence Day

7

Caroline Juckett

Charlotte Latin

6

Megan Frost

Myers Park

6

Claire Kloiber

Charlotte Catholic

6

Caroline Balogh

Charlotte Latin

5

Myah Pease

Charlotte Latin

5

Kennedy Fertitta

Charlotte Latin

5

Saves

Player

Team

Saves

Grace Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

37

Kyle Murray

Myers Park

35

Colette Morgan

Charlotte Catholic

30

Sienna Joseph

Charlotte Country Day

27

Abbey Anne Briggs

Providence Day

12

Annie Marchesan

Providence Day

7

Boys Cross Country

Player

Team

Time

Marshall Williamson

Myers Park

15:19.94

Michael Ly

Myers Park

15:38.33

Noah Dolhare

Providence Day

15:48.40

Johnathan Timberlake

Arborbrook Christian

15:48.53

Connor White

Christ the King

15:58.00

Kyle Durham

Weddington

16:04.43

Tristan Wick

Myers Park

16:05.52

Gavin Mouat

South Iredell

16:07.00

Russell Engle

Providence

16:11.89

Brandon Hernandez

A.L. Brown

16:12.00

Girls Cross Country

Player

Team

Time

Anna Bristle

Parkwood

17:45.24

Sarah Latour

Cuthbertson

18:16.53

Izzy Evely

Lake Norman Charter

18:34.20

Madeline Hill

Cuthbertson

18:37.77

Sarah Parrish

Providence

18:39.70

Alexis McDonnell

Hough

18:48.78

Sarah Bechtel

Weddington

18:49.95

Joelle Ryan

Myers Park

18:57.37

Elizabeth Timberlake

Arborbrook Christian

19:02.14

Sydney Burke

Weddington

19:06.60

**Source: ncrunners.com

  Comments