High School Sports

2015-16 Observer-area prep basketball schedules

WWW.MICZEKPHOTO.COM

Charlotte Observer High School Basketball Schedules 2015-16

A.L. BROWN

N30 Salisbury

D1 at Mooresville

D3 Cox Mill

D8 North Mecklenburg

D11 Vance

D14 Thomasville

D16 South Rowan

D18 at Hough

D29-30 at South Mecklenburg New Year’s Classic (Girls)

J5 Mallard Creek

J6 at Northwest Cabarrus

J8 at West Charlotte

J15 at Hopewell

J20 at Concord

J22 at North Mecklenburg

J26 at Vance

J28 Northwest Cabarrus

F2 Hough

F5 at Mallard Creek

F9 West Charlotte

F12 Hopewell

F15-19 at MECKA 4A Conference Tournament (at Hough)

ARDREY KELL

N16 at Concord (Boys only)

N17 at Marvin Ridge

N20 Myers Park

N24 at Weddington

N28 vs. Providence Day (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge

(Girls only), Noon

D1 Rocky River

D3 North Rowan

D7 at Hough

D8 at West Mecklenburg

D11 Olympic

D15 at Harding

D18 Providence

D28-30 at Charlotte Latin Tournament (Boys only)

D28-30 at Dorman Classic (SC) (Girls only)

J5 at Berry

J8 Charlotte Catholic

J15 at South Mecklenburg

J22 West Mecklenburg

J26 at Olympic

J29 Harding

F2 at Providence

F5 Berry

F9 at Charlotte Catholic

F12 South Mecklenburg

F15-19 at SoMeck8 Conference Tournament

ASHBROOK

N19 Shelby

N24 Crest

D2 Hickory

D4 Lincoln Charter

D5 High Point Christian

D9 at Crest

D11 at Stuart Cramer

D15 North Gaston

D17 at South Point

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys)

J5 East Gaston

J6 at Kings Mountain

J8 Forestview

J15 at Lake Norman Charter

J19 at Hunter Huss

J22 Stuart Cramer

J26 at North Gaston

J29 South Point

F2 at East Gaston

F5 at Forestview

F9 Lake Norman Charter

F12 Hunter Huss

F15-19 at Big South Conference Tournament

BERRY

N17 East Mecklenburg

N20 at Rocky River

N24 Vance

N27 at Marvin Ridge Classic (Boys)

N28 at Marvin Ridge Classic (Boys)

D4 West Charlotte

D5 at Holiday Hoops Classic at Vance (Boys)

D5 at West Mecklenburg Hoops Classic

D8 at Charlotte Catholic

D11 South Mecklenburg

D15 Providence

D18 at Harding

D28-30 at State Farm Holiday Classic at Dorman (SC)

D29-30 at South Mecklenburg New Year’s Classic

J5 Ardrey Kell

J8 West Mecklenburg

J15 at Olympic

J22 Charlotte Catholic

J26 at South Mecklenburg

J29 at Providence

F2 Harding

F5 at Ardrey Kell

F9 at West Mecklenburg

F12 Olympic

F15-19 at SoMeck8 Conference Tournament

BESSEMER CITY

N12 North Lincoln

N17 at Hunter Huss

N23 Chase

N24 North Gaston

D1 South Point

D4 Mountain Island Charter

D8 at South Point

D9 at North Gaston

D11 at Piedmont Charter

D15 Pine Lake Prep

D16 at Mountain Island Charter

D18 at Community School of Davidson

D28-29 at Bud Black/Dennis Tate Cherryville Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

J8 Lincoln Charter

J15 Cherryville

J19 at Highland Tech

J22 Piedmont Charter

J26 Community School of Davidson

J29 at Lincoln Charter

F2 at Pine Lake Prep

F5 at Cherryville

F9 Thomas Jefferson Academy

F12 Highland Tech

F15-19 at South Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

BUTLER

N17 Olympic

N19 at Mallard Creek

N24 at South Mecklenburg

N28 vs. Jay M. Robinson (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge

(Boys), 4:30

D1 Hough

D2 Charlotte Catholic

D5 vs. Vance in Best of Carolinas Classic (at Hickory Ridge)

D8 Garinger

D11 at East Mecklenburg

D15 Myers Park

D18, 19, 21 at Y.C. Winborn Classic at Rock Hill (Boys only)

D21-23 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Girls only)

D28-30 at Hoodies’ House Hoops Classic (at Providence Day) (Boys only)

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Girls only)

J5 at Rocky River

J8 Porter Ridge

J19 at Independence

J22 at Garinger

J26 East Mecklenburg

J29 at Myers Park

F2 Rocky River

F5 at Porter Ridge

F12 Independence

F15-19 Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament (at Myers Park)

CANNON SCHOOL

N14 at Cary Academy

N17 Central Academy

N20 Durham Academy in Cannon Classic (Boys)

N20 Metrolina Christian in Cannon Classic (Girls)

N21 Metrolina or High Point Christian in Cannon Classic (Boys)

N21 Durham Academy or High Point Christian in Cannon Classic (Girls)

N24 at Concord First Assembly

N28 vs. Olympic (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys only)

D3 Pine Lake Prep

D5 North Raleigh Christian

D8 at Greensboro Day

D11 SouthLake Christian

D18 Statesville Christian

D21 Australian Travel Team (Boys only)

D28-30 The Rock Holiday Classic (Orlando, FL at Windermere Prep) (Boys only)

J5 at Forsyth Country Day

J8 Hickory Grove

J12 at Providence Day

J15 Charlotte Christian

J18 vs. Faith Academy (FL) in MLK Showcase in Atlanta

J19 Covenant Day

J22 at Charlotte Latin

J26 Charlotte Country Day

J29 Providence Day

F2 at Charlotte Christian

F5 at Covenant Day

F9 Charlotte Latin

F12 at Charlotte Country Day

CARMEL CHRISTIAN

N10 Westminster Catawba

N13 at Caldwell Academy

N14 at Westchester Country Day (Boys only)

N17 at Asheville Christian

N19 Davidson Day

N21 Asheville School

N24 Christ the King

N27 vs. Grace Christian (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge

(Boys only), 3:30

D1 at Hickory Christian

D4 at Carolina Day

D5 at Southeast Nike Hoopsfest (at Vance) (Boys only)

D8 at University Christian

D11 Woodlawn School

D12 at Christ the King

D15 Statesville Christian

D18 at Westminster Catawba

D19 Gaston Day

D28-30 at Queen City Holiday Classic at Vance (Boys only)

J12 Victory Christian

J15 Hickory Christian

J18 at Cary Christian

J21 at United Faith

J22 University Christian

J26 at Woodlawn School

J29 United Faith

F2 at Statesville Christian

F5 at Victory Christian

F9-12 South Piedmont Athletic Association Conference Tournament (at

Hickory Christian)

CAROLINA CHRISTIAN

N10 at Sheets Memorial Christian

N13 Lee Christian

N17 at First Assembly Monroe

N20 Covenant Classical

N24 Comenius

D1 Arborbrook Christian

D4 at Central (Boys)

D8 North Hills Christian

D11 Charlotte United Christian

J5 at Forsyth Home Educators

J8-9 at No Boundaries Tournament (at Conover)

J12 at North Hills Christian

J14 at Comenius

J19 First Assembly Monroe

J22 at Arborbrook Christian

J26 Lake Norman Christian (Girls)

J26 Central (Boys)

J29 at Charlotte United Christian

F1 at Covenant Classical

F2 Forsyth Home Educators

F5 Tri-City Christian

F15-19 CACAA Tournament at Carolina Christian (Girls)

F22-26 at CACAA Tournament at First Assembly Monroe (Boys)

CENTRAL ACADEMY

N17 at Cannon School

N19 Cuthbertson

N23 at Marvin Ridge

D1 Sun Valley

D2 at Mountain Island Charter

D3 Union Academy

D8 North Stanly

D10 First Assembly Monroe

D15 at Cuthbertson

D17 Piedmont

D28-29 at Gaston Christian Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J6 Mountain Island Charter

J7 at Union Academy

J8 Monroe

J15 West Stanly

J19 Mount Pleasant

J22 Forest Hills

J26 at Parkwood

J29 at Monroe

F2 at West Stanly

F5 at Mount Pleasant

F10 at Forest Hills

F13 Parkwood

F15-19 at Rocky River Conference Tournament (at Mount Pleasant)

CENTRAL ACADEMY AT LAKE PARK

N3 Community Christian

N5 South View

N10 Tabernacle Christian

N13 Grace Christian

N17 at Charlotte United Christian

N19 First Assembly Monroe

N23 at South Pointe Christian (SC)

D1 at Comenius

D4 Carolina Christian

D11 Arborbrook Christian

D28-29 Central Academy at Lake Park Tournament

J5 Charlotte United Christian

J8 at First Assembly Monroe

J11 at South View

J14 at Westminster Catawba

J21 Comenius

J22 Victory Christian

J26 at Carolina Christian

J29 at Arborbrook Christian

F1 Westminster Catawba

F8 at Community Christian

F19 at Victory Christian

F22-26 at CACAA Tournament at First Assembly Monroe

CENTRAL CABARRUS

N17 Mount Pleasant

N18 at West Stanly

N20 at Sun Valley

N24 Carson

N27 vs. South Mecklenburg in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (at Myers Park)

(Girls only)

D1 at Jay M. Robinson

D4 Hickory Ridge

D8 at Concord

D11 West Rowan

D15 at South Rowan

D18 at Cox Mill

D29-30 at South Meck New Year’s Eve Classic (Girls only)

Boys’ Christmas Tournament TBD

J5 at East Rowan

J8 Northwest Cabarrus

J15 at Carson

J19 Jay M. Robinson

J22 at Hickory Ridge

J26 Concord

J29 at West Rowan

F2 South Rowan

F5 Cox Mill

F9 East Rowan

F12 at Northwest Cabarrus

F15-19 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC

N16 Rocky River

N17 at Charlotte Latin

N20 Charlotte Country Day

N28 at Myers Park in Charlotte Hoops Challenge, 3

D1 Covenant Day

D2 at Butler

D4 Christ the King (Boys only)

D5 vs. West Charlotte in Nike Hoops Classic at Vance

D8 Berry

D10 Providence Day (Girls only)

D11 Harding

D15 Olympic

D17 at South Mecklenburg

D21-22 at Belmont Abbey Holiday Tournament (Girls only)

D29-30 at Holiday Tourney in New York City (Boys only)

J5 at West Mecklenburg

J8 at Ardrey Kell

J9 Carson-Newman (SC)

J15 Providence

J22 at Berry

J26 at Harding

J29 at Olympic

F2 South Mecklenburg

F5 West Mecklenburg

F9 Ardrey Kell

F12 at Providence

F15-19 at SoMeck8 Conference Tournament

CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN

N12 Porter Ridge (Boys)

N12 Charlotte Catholic (Girls)

N16 Christ the King

N20-21 at Knights’ Tip Off Tournament at North Raleigh Christian

N24 Queens Grant

N27 vs. Rocky River (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge

D3 at Hickory Grove

D4 Weddington

D5 at Wesleyan Christian (Girls)

D8 Marvin Ridge

D10 Australian Team (Girls)

D10 vs. Miller Grove (UT) at FreeTaxUSA.com Shootout in Orem, UT (Boys)

D11 vs. Mesa Mountain View (AZ) at FreeTaxUSA.com Shootout in Orem, UT (Boys)

D12 vs. Imhotep High (PA) at FreeTaxUSA.com Shootout in Orem, UT (Boys)

D18 Christ the King

D19 David Crockett High (Boys)

D28-30 at Carolina Invitational (Charleston, SC) (Girls)

D28-30 Tournament TBD (Boys)

J5 at Greensboro Day

J8 Ravenscroft

J9 Cary Academy

J12 at Covenant Day

J14 Mountain Island Charter

J15 at Cannon School

J19 Charlotte Latin

J22 at Charlotte Country Day

J23 Metrolina Christian (Boys)

J26 at Providence Day

J28 Forsyth Country Day

J29 Covenant Day

F2 Cannon School

F5 at Charlotte Latin

F9 Charlotte Country Day

F12 Providence Day

CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY

N17 Community School of Davidson

N20 at Charlotte Catholic

N21 at Greensboro Day (Boys only)

N24 at Victory Christian

N30 at SouthLake Christian

D2 at Queens Grant

D4 Hickory Grove

D7 Davidson Day (Boys only)

D7 Woodlawn School (Girls only)

D11 at Durham Academy

D18-19 BSN Sports Tournament at Charlotte Country Day (Boys only)

D19-D21 at Porter Gaud Tournament in Charleston, SC (Girls only)

D21 Woodberry Forest (Boys only)

J5 Christ School (Boys only)

J8 Cary Academy

J9 Ravenscroft

J12 at Charlotte Latin

J15 at Covenant Day

J19 Providence Day

J22 Charlotte Christian

J26 at Cannon School

J29 Charlotte Latin

J30 at Asheville School

F2 Covenant Day

F5 at Providence Day

F9 at Charlotte Christian

F12 Cannon School

CHARLOTTE LATIN

N17 Charlotte Catholic

N20 Forsyth Country Day

N24 at Greensboro Day

N30 at Christ the King

D4 at Durham Academy

D5 at Ravenscroft

D11 Clover

D18 at Hickory Grove

D19 SouthLake Christian

D28-30 Charlotte Latin Holiday Tournament (Boys)

J5 Davidson Day

J8 Metrolina Christian

J12 Charlotte Country Day

J15 at Providence Day

J19 at Charlotte Christian

J22 Cannon School

J23 Asheville School

J26 at Covenant Day

J29 at Charlotte Country Day

F2 Providence Day

F5 Charlotte Christian

F9 at Cannon School

F11 Covenant Day

CHARLOTTE UNITED CHRISTIAN

N5 at 22 Feet Academy (Boys)

N6-7 at York Prep Tournament (Boys)

N12 at Mt. Mission (VA) (Boys)

N13 at Huntington Prep (WV) (Boys)

N14 at Wesley Christian (KY) (Boys)

N17 Central Academy (Girls)

N19 York Prep

N21 Mount Zion

N23 Kennedy Charter (Boys)

N27-28 at Bull City Classic (Durham, NC) (Boys)

D1 Sugar Creek Charter (Girls)

D3 Grace Academy (Boys)

D4 Positive Day School (Boys)

D5 at Comenius

D7 Australian Team (Boys)

D8 Arborbrook Christian (Girls)

D10 at Forest Trail Academy

D11 at Carolina Christian (Girls)

D12 at Northside Christian

D18-19 at Millennial Tournament (Boys)

D21 Crossroads Charter (Boys)

J4 Northside Christian

J8 Comenius (Girls)

J9 Mt. Mission (VA) (Boys)

J12 at Arborbrook Christian (Girls)

J14 Forest Trail Academy

J16 Comenius (at Time Warner Cable Arena) (Boys)

J21 at York Prep

J23 at Mount Zion

J25 at Kennedy Charter (Boys)

J26 at Grace Academy (Boys)

J29 Carolina Christian (Girls)

F1 at Crossroads Charter (Boys)

F5 at Positive Day School (Boys)

F11 at Sugar Creek Christian (Girls)

F12 22 Feet Academy (Boys)

F15-19 at CACAA Girls Conference Tournament (Girls)

F18-20 C-MAC Tournament at York Prep (Boys)

F23-27 at NACA Tournament (Dayton, TN) (Boys)

M3-5 USA Nationals (Myrtle Beach, SC) (Boys)

CHERRYVILLE

N23 North Gaston

N24 Sugar Creek Charter

D1 at West Lincoln

D2 at North Gaston

D4 West Lincoln

D9 at Mountain Island Charter

D11 at Lincoln Charter

D15 at Community School of Davidson

D18 Pine Lake Prep

D21 at Mitchell

D28-29 at Bud Black/Dennis Tate Holiday Classic at Cherryville

J4 Mountain Island Charter

J5 at Piedmont Charter

J8 at Highland Tech

J15 at Bessemer City

J19 Thomas Jefferson

J22 Lincoln Charter

J26 at Pine Lake Prep

J29 Highland Tech

F2 Community School of Davidson

F5 Bessemer City

F9 Piedmont Charter

F12 at Thomas Jefferson

F16-20 at South Piedmont Conference 1A Tournament

CHRIST THE KING

N10 at Carolina Day

N13-14 at Calvary Baptist Tournament TBD

N17 at Calvary Baptist

N20 Carolina Day (Boys)

N20 Statesville Christian (Girls)

N23 at Davidson Day

N24 at Carmel Christian

N30 Charlotte Latin

D1 United Faith (Boys)

D4 Charlotte Catholic (Girls)

D8 at Holy Day

D11 at Hickory Christian

D12 Carmel Christian

D18 at Charlotte Christian

D19 Woodberry Forest (Boys)

D20-22 at Belmont Abbey Tournament (Girls)

D28-30 at Asheville Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J5 Statesville Christian

J8 University Christian

J12 Woodlawn School

J14 Victory Christian

J15 at United Faith

J19 Forest Trail Academy

J26 Hickory Christian

J29 at Statesville Christian

F2 at University Christian

F4 Victory Christian

F5 at Woodlawn School

F9-12 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF DAVIDSON

N17 at Charlotte Country Day

N20 North Mecklenburg

N24 North Hills Christian

N27-28 Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg

D1 Davidson Day

D4 Alleghany

D11 at Pine Lake Prep

D15 Cherryville

D18 Bessemer City

D22 at Statesville Christian

J5 Highland Tech

J7 at SouthLake Christian

J8 at South Stanly

J15 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

J19 at Lincoln Charter

J20 at Mountain Island Charter

J22 Pine Lake Prep

J26 at Bessemer City

J29 Mountain Island Charter

F2 at Cherryville

F5 Thomas Jefferson Academy

F9 at Highland Tech

F12 Lincoln Charter

F15-19 at South Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

CONCORD

N16 Ardrey Kell (Boys only)

N23 at Hickory Ridge

D1 South Rowan

D4 at East Rowan

D8 Central Cabarrus

D11 Cox Mill

D15 Carson

D18 at West Rowan

D19 at Forest Hills

D21-23 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Girls)

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys)

J5 Northwest Cabarrus

J8 Jay M. Robinson

J15 Hickory Ridge

J19 at South Rowan

J20 A.L. Brown

J22 East Gaston

J26 at Central Cabarrus

J29 at Cox Mill

F2 at Carson

F5 West Rowan

F9 at Northwest Cabarrus

F12 at Jay M. Robinson

F15-19 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

CONCORD FIRST ASSEMBLY

N20 at Calvary Baptist

N24 Cannon School

N27 vs. Rocky River (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge,

12:30 (Boys only)

N28 vs. Collins Hill (VA) (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops

Challenge, 1:30 (Boys only)

D1 at Northside Christian

D3 Davidson Day

D4 Westminister Catawba

D8 Gaston Day

D11 Hickory Grove

D21-23 at Greenfield Tournament (Boys only)

J5 at SouthLake Christian

J7 Victory Christian

J8 Mount Mission

J11 at Comenius

J12 at Burlington

J15 Tabernacle (Boys only)

J19 at Gaston Christian

J22 at Westchester Academy (Boys only)

J26 Metrolina Christian

J29 Northside Christian

F2 at Westminster Catawba

F5 at Gaston Day

F8-11 Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

COVENANT CLASSICAL

N20 at Carolina Christian

N23 at Arborbrook Christian

N30 Carolina International

D1 at Victory Christian

D8 Australian Travel Team (Boys only)

D14 at Challenger (Boys only)

D18 at Carolina International

J7 Victory Christian

J8 Grace Academy (Boys only)

J12 Piedmont Charter

J14 at Bradford Prep (Boys only)

J15 Tri-City Conover

J19 Grace Christian

J22 Cabarrus Stallions

J26 at North Hills Christian

J29 First Assembly Monroe

F1 Carolina Christian

F4 at Piedmont Charter

F5 Albemarle

F9 at Grace Christian

F11 Challenger

F16 North Hills Christian

F22-26 at Conference Tournament

COVENANT DAY

N16 Greensboro Day

N19 Westminster Catawba (Boys only)

N20 United Faith

N24 Metrolina Christian

D1 at Charlotte Catholic

D3 Forest Hills

D8 Hickory Grove

D11 at Metrolina Christian

D12 Durham Academy

D21-23 at Sun Valley Tournament (Girls)

J5 Tabernacle Christian

J7 Gaston Christian

J9 at SouthLake Christian

J12 Charlotte Christian

J15 Charlotte Country Day

J19 at Cannon School

J22 Providence Day

J26 Charlotte Latin

J29 at Charlotte Christian

F2 at Charlotte Country Day

F5 Cannon School

F9 Providence Day

F12 at Charlotte Latin

COX MILL

N20 Weddington

N24 East Rowan

D1 Hickory Ridge

D3 at A.L. Brown

D4 at Northwest Cabarrus

D8 at South Rowan

D9 Lake Norman Charter

D11 at Concord

D15 Jay M. Robinson

D18 Central Cabarrus

D21-23 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Girls)

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys)

J5 at West Rowan

J8 Carson

J15 at East Rowan

J19 at Hickory Ridge

J22 Northwest Cabarrus

J26 South Rowan

J29 Concord

F2 at Jay M. Robinson

F5 at Central Cabarrus

F9 West Rowan

F12 at Carson

F15-19 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

CROSSROADS CHARTER

N3 Walnut Grove

N5 Kennedy Charter

N10 Grace Academy

N12 vs. Christ Chapel Academy in Tabernacle Christian Tip-Off Classic

N13 vs. Mount Zion in Tabernacle Christian Tip-Off Classic

N14 vs. Restoration Academy in Tabernacle Christian Tip-Off Classic

N17 at Greater Cabarrus Stallions

N20 at Lincoln Charter

N23 at Kennedy Charter

N25 vs. R.J. Reynolds in Roscoe Turner Classic (at Parkland High)

D1 York Prep

D4-5 Crossroads Charter Tournament

D8 Evelyn Mack

D11 New Life Christian

D15 at North Rowan

D18-19 at Victory Christian Millieum Classic

D21 at Charlotte United Christian

J5 at Statesville Christian

J8 at Walnut Grove

J11 Greater Cabarrus Stallions

J15 at Forest Trail Academy

J19 at Comenius

J22 at New Garden Friends

J27 at South Iredell

J29 Prominence Academy

F1 Charlotte United Christian

F3 at Union Academy

F5 New Garden Friends

F9 at York Prep

F12 Comenius

F15 Piedmont Charter

F16 at Grace Academy

F18 at CMAC Tournament

F23 Forest Trail Academy

F26 at New Life Christian

M3-5 USA National Prep Tournament (at Myrtle Beach, SC)

CUTHBERTSON

N18 at Central Academy

N20 at Parkwood

N23 vs. East Mecklenburg (at Sun Valley)

N24 vs. Union Academy (at Sun Valley)

D1 Indian Land

D4 Parkwood

D8 at Indian Land

D11 Monroe

D15 Central Academy

D17 at Union Academy

D21-22 at Anson Holiday Tournament (Girls)

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic Tournament (Boys)

J5 Weddington

J8 at Anson

J15 at Piedmont

J19 Sun Valley

J22 Marvin Ridge

J26 at Weddington

J29 Anson

F2 Piedmont

F5 at Marvin Ridge

F9 at Sun Valley

F15-19 at Southern Carolinas’ Conference Tournament at Marvin Ridge

DAVIDSON DAY

N16 at Woodlawn School

N17 Westchester Country Day (Boys only)

N19 at Carmel Christian

N23 at Christ the King (Girls only)

N24 at Gaston Day

N27 vs. South Mecklenburg in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (at Myers Park)

(Boys only), 3

N28 at Myers Park in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Girls only), 6

D1 at Community School of Davidson

D3 at Concord First Assembly

D5 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee

D7 at Charlotte Country Day (Boys only)

D7 at Northside Christian

D9 York Prep

D11 Asheville Christian

D14 at Carolina Day

D17 vs. North Rowan in Novant Health Tournament at Northwest Guilford

(Boys only)

D18 vs. Independence in Novant Health Tournament at Northwest Guilford

(Boys only)

D28-30 at Asheville Christmas Tournament (Girls only)

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys only)

J5 at Charlotte Latin

J8 Wesleyan Christian

J11 Calvary Baptist

J15 at Greensboro Day

J21 Westminster Catwaba

J22 at Forsyth Country Day

J26 at High Point Christian

J29 at Wesleyan Christian

F1 at SouthLake Christian

F3 Christ the King

F5 Greensboro Day

F9 Forsyth Country Day

F11 High Point Christian

EAST GASTON

N18 Crest

N20 at Burns

N24 Burns

D2 at Crest

D7 at Hopewell

D9 West Lincoln

D11 at South Point

D15 at Lake Norman Charter

D17 Hunter Huss

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam

J5 at Ashbrook

J8 North Gaston

J15 at Stuart Cramer

J19 Forestview

J22 South Point

J26 Lake Norman Charter

J29 at Hunter Huss

F2 Ashbrook

F5 at North Gaston

F9 Stuart Cramer

F12 at Forestview

F15-19 at Big South Conference Tournament

EAST LINCOLN

D9 at North Lincoln

D11 at Bandys

D15 at Lincolnton

D16 North Lincoln

D18 Bunker Hill

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys/Girls)

J2 at Hibriten

J5 at Newton Conover

J8 West Caldwell

J15 Maiden

J19 at West Lincoln

J22 Bandys

J23 vs. South Mecklenburg at Time Warner Cable (Boys)

J26 Lincolnton

J29 at Bunker Hill

F2 Newton Conover

F5 at West Caldwell

F9 at Maiden

F12 West Lincoln

F15-19 at Southern District 7 Tournament

EAST MECKLENBURG

N17 Berry

N18 Hickory Ridge

N20 South Mecklenburg

N23 vs. Cuthbertson (at Sun Valley)

N24 at Sun Valley

D1 at Harding

D4 at Providence

D8 at Independence

D11 Butler

D15 Rocky River

D17 North Mecklenburg

D28-30 at Charlotte Latin Holiday Tournament (Boys)

J8 at Garinger

J15 Porter Ridge

J19 at Myers Park

J22 Independence

J26 at Butler

J29 at Rocky River

F5 Garinger

F9 at Porter Ridge

F12 Myers Park

F15-19 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament

EVELYN MACK ACADEMY

N3 Mount Mission (VA)

N6 at Wytheville CC (Post Grad)

N7 at Hargrave Military (Post Grad)

N13-15 at Robinson School Invitational (Newark, NJ)

N19 at Quality Education Academy

N22 Stillwater Prep

N27-28 at Bull City Classic (Durham, NC)

D4 at Wytheville CC (Post Grad)

D6 vs. Wesley Christian (KY) in Nissan Legacy Classic (in London, KY)

D18-19 at Victory Christian Tournament

D21-22 at I-95 Pre-Christmas Showcase (in Erwin, NC)

J8 at Word of God

J9-11 at Ballin’ at the Beach Classic (in Delray Beach, FL)

J15-17 at MLK Classic (in Atlanta)

J22 at Stillwater Prep

J25 Washington Academy

J28 at Princeton Hall

J31 Swish City Prep

F6 at Word of God

F11 Princeton Hall

F12 ESBA

F19-21 at IMG Beach Blast (in Bradenton, FL)

F25 at Teayas Valley Christian (WV)

F26 at Huntington Prep (WV)

M3-5 at USA National Prep Tournament (in Myrtle Beach, SC)

FIRST ASSEMBLY MONROE

N6 Tabernacle Christian

N10 South Pointe Christian

N17 Carolina Christian

N19 at Central Academy at Lake Park

D1 Shining Light Baptist

D4 at Arborbrook Christian

D10 at Central Academy

D15 Comenius

J8 Central Academy at Lake Park

J12 at Comenius

J19 at Carolina Christian

J22 at Tabernacle Christian

J26 Arborbrook Christian

J29 at Covenant Classical

F5 Grace Academy

F15-19 at CACAA Tournament at Carolina Christian (Girls)

F22-26 CACAA Tournament at First Assembly Monroe (Boys)

FOREST HILLS

N28 vs. Riverside in Coaches vs. Cancer Classic at UNC Asheville (Girls)

N28 vs. Crest in Coaches vs. Cancer Classic at UNC Asheville (Boys)

D1 Piedmont

D3 at Covenant Day

D4 Anson

D11 at Piedmont

D12 at Anson

D15 at Sun Valley

D16 at Central Cabarrus

D19 Concord

D21-23 at Sun Valley Tournament (Girls)

D28-30 at Farm Bureau Classic at Chesterfield High (SC) (Boys)

J6 at Union Academy

J8 at Mount Pleasant

J15 Parkwood

J19 West Stanly

J22 at Central Academy

J26 at Monroe

J27 at Porter Ridge

J29 Mount Pleasant

F2 at Parkwood

F5 at West Stanly

F9 Central Academy

F12 Monroe

F15-19 at Rocky River Conference Tournament

FORESTVIEW

N20 Kings Mountain

N30 Clover

D2 Lincolnton

D7 at Lincolnton

D9 Weddington

D11 Lake Norman Charter

D15 Stuart Cramer

D16 Forest Hills

D17 at North Gaston

D22 at Clover

D28-30 at Burke County Invitational (Girls)

D28-30 at Cleveland County Tournament at Shelby (Boys)

J5 South Point

J8 at Ashbrook

J15 Hunter Huss

J19 at East Gaston

J22 at Lake Norman Charter

J26 at Stuart Cramer

J29 North Gaston

F2 at South Point

F5 Ashbrook

F9 at Hunter Huss

F12 East Gaston

F15-19 at Big South Conference Tournament

FORT MILL

N23-25 at Lower Richland Thanksgiving Tip-Off (Boys only)

D1 at South Pointe (SC)

D3 South Point (NC)

D8 South Pointe (SC)

D11 at Westwood

D15 Northwestern

D17 at York

D28-30 at Lowes’ Classic at Chesnee High (SC) (Boys only)

J5 Westwood

J8 Clover

J12 Gaffney

J15 Rock Hill

J19 at Northwestern

J22 at Nation Ford

J26 York

F2 at Clover

F5 at Gaffney

F9 at Rock Hill

F12 Nation Ford

GARINGER

N17 Hopewell

N20 at Harding

N23 North Mecklenburg

N24 at West Mecklenburg

D1 Mallard Creek

D2 at Weddington

D8 at Butler

D11 at Rocky River

D15 Porter Ridge

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys)

D29-30 at South Mecklenburg New Year’s Classic (Girls)

J5 at Independence

J8 East Mecklenburg

J15 Myers Park

J22 Butler

J26 Rocky River

J29 at Porter Ridge

F2 Independence

F5 at East Mecklenburg

F9 at Myers Park

F15-19 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament

GASTON CHRISTIAN

N12 Hickory Christian

N13 at North Hills Christian

N17 at Victory Christian

N19 Hickory Grove

N20 at York Prep

D1 at Metrolina Christian

D4 at SouthLake Christian

D28 vs. Cramerton Christian Academy (at Piedmont Charter Tournament)

(Boys/Girls)

D29 vs. TBD (at Piedmont Charter Tournament) (Boys/Girls)

J5 Westminster Catawba

J7 at Covenant Day

J12 at Gaston Day

J15 North Hills Christian

J19 Concord First Assembly

J26 at Northside Christian

J28 Metrolina Christian

F2 SouthLake Christian

F4 at Hickory Grove

F9-12 at MAC Tournament

GASTON CHRISTIAN

N12 Hickory Christian

N13 at North Hills Christian

N17 at Victory Christian

N19 Hickory Grove

N20 at York Prep

D1 at Metrolina Christian

D4 at SouthLake Christian

D28 vs. Cramerton Christian in Piedmont Charter Tournament (Boys/Girls)

D29 vs. TBD in Piedmont Charter Tournament

J5 Westminster Catawba

J7 at Covenant Day

J12 at Gaston Day

J15 North Hills Christian

J19 Concord First Assembly

J26 at Northside Christian

J28 Metrolina Christian

F2 SouthLake Christian

F4 at Hickory Grove

F9-12 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

GASTON DAY

N17 Piedmont Charter

N20 Carolina Gladiators (Boys only)

N24 Davidson Day

D1 at Westminster Catawba

D4 at Asheville Christian

D5 at Carolina Day

D8 at Concord First Assembly

D11 Australian Team

D18 Westchester Country Day (Boys only)

D19 at Carmel Christian

D28-30 at Kings Mountain Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Metrolina Christian

J8 Northside Christian

J12 Gaston Christian

J14 at SouthLake Christian

J15 Carolina Gladiators (Boys only)

J22 Victory Christian

J26 Hickory Grove

J29 Westminster Catawba

F2 at Northside Christian

F5 Concord First Assembly

F9-12 Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

GRACE ACADEMY

N10 at Crossroads Charter

N12 Liberty Prep

N19 Comenius

D1 Greater Cabarrus

D3 at Charlotte United Christian

D8 Charlotte Secondary

D11 York Prep

D15 at Victory Christian

J7 at North Hills Christian

J8 at Covenant Classical

J12 Charlotte Secondary

J15 at Carolina Christian

J21 at Arborbrook Christian

J22 North Hills Christian

J26 Charlotte United Christian

J29 at Greater Cabarrus

F2 at York Prep

F5 at First Assembly Monroe

F9 Franklin Christian

F11 Victory Christian

F16 Crossroads Charter

**Only has boys’ basketball team

**All home games at Crews Road Recreation Center (Matthews)

HARDING

N16 at Hough

N18 North Rowan

N20 Garinger

N24 at West Charlotte

D1 East Mecklenburg

D4 at North Rowan

D8 at South Mecklenburg

D11 at Charlotte Catholic

D15 Ardrey Kell

D18 Berry

D28-30 at Charlotte Latin Holiday Tournament (Boys only)

D29-30 at Carolina Invitational (Charleston, SC) (Girls only)

J5 at Providence

J8 Olympic

J15 at West Mecklenburg

J22 South Mecklenburg

J26 Charlotte Catholic

J29 at Ardrey Kell

F2 at Berry

F5 Providence

F9 at Olympic

F12 West Mecklenburg

F15-19 at SoMeck8 Conference Tournament

HICKORY GROVE

N12 Greater Cabarrus

N17 at Forsyth Country Day

N19 at Gaston Christian

N23 Greensboro Day

D1 SouthLake Christian

D3 Charlotte Christian

D4 at Charlotte Country Day

D8 at Covenant Day

D10 at Metrolina Christian

D11 at Concord First Assembly

D18 Charlotte Latin

D19 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee

D28-30 at Wells Fargo Holiday Classic in Asheville (Boys/Girls)

J5 Northside Christian

J7 Metrolina Christian

J8 at Cannon School

J19 Westminster Catawba

J22 at North Raleigh Christian

J23 at Ravenscroft

J26 at Gaston Day

J29 at SouthLake Christian

F5 Gaston Christian

F9-12 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

HICKORY RIDGE

N18 at East Mecklenburg

N19 at Marvin Ridge

D1 at Cox Mill

D4 at Central Cabarrus

D7 Concord

D8 East Rowan

D11 Jay M. Robinson

D15 at Northwest Cabarrus

D18 at South Rowan

D21-23 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Girls only)

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys only)

J5 at Carson

J8 West Rowan

J15 at Concord

J19 Cox Mill

J22 Central Cabarrus

J26 at East Rowan

J29 at Jay M. Robinson

F2 Northwest Cabarrus

F5 South Rowan

F9 Carson

F12 at West Rowan

F15-19 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

HIGHLAND TECH

N17 at Stuart Cramer

N19 Burns

N20 at Piedmont Charter

N24 at South Point

N30 at Mountain Island Charter

D1 Stuart Cramer

D4 South Point

D8 Mountain Island Charter

D9 at Burns

D11 Thomas Jefferson Academy

D15 at Lincoln Charter

D17 Piedmont Charter

D29-30 at Draughn Christmas Tournament

J5 at Community School of Davidson

J8 Cherryville

J15 Pine Lake Prep

J19 Bessemer City

J22 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

J29 at Cherryville

F2 Lincoln Charter

F5 at Pine Lake Prep

F9 Community School of Davidson

F12 at Bessemer City

F15-19 at South Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

HOPEWELL

N17 at Garinger

N23 at West Mecklenburg

N28 vs. Northside Christian (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops

Challenge (Girls), 2

N28 vs. Grace Christian (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge

(Boys), 12:30

D1 Lake Norman Charter

D4 at Olympic

D7 East Gaston

D8 Hough

D11 at Mallard Creek

D15 at North Mecklenburg

D18 West Charlotte

D21-23 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Girls only)

D28-30 at Queen City Holiday Classic at Vance (Boys only)

J6 Rocky River

J8 at Vance

J15 A.L. Brown

J20 at Lake Norman

J22 at Hough

J26 Mallard Creek

J27 Myers Park

J29 North Mecklenburg

F2 at West Charlotte

F9 Vance

F11 at A.L. Brown

F15-19 at MECKA 4A Conference Tournament

HOUGH

N16 Harding

N19 Mooresville

N20 at Lake Norman

D1 at Butler

D2 at Providence

D4 at Lake Norman Charter

D7 Ardrey Kell

D8 at Hopewell

D11 Myers Park

D15 Mallard Creek

D18 A.L. Brown

D21-23 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Girls)

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys)

J5 at West Charlotte

J8 North Mecklenburg

J15 at Vance

J22 Hopewell

J26 at Myers Park

J29 Mallard Creek

F2 at A.L. Brown

F5 West Charlotte

F10 at North Mecklenburg

F12 Vance

F15-19 MECKA 4A Conference Tournament at Hough

HUNTER HUSS

N24 Piedmont Charter

D1 at Vance

D4 at Clover

D5 vs. Northside Christian at Ashbrook (Boys)

D8 Clover

D9 Vance

D11 at North Gaston

D15 South Point

D17 at East Gaston

D28-30 at Kings Mountain Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Lake Norman Charter

J8 Stuart Cramer

J15 at Forestview

J19 Ashbrook

J22 North Gaston

J26 at South Point

J29 East Gaston

F2 Lake Norman Charter

F5 at Stuart Cramer

F9 Forestview

F12 at Ashbrook

F15-19 at Big South Tournament

INDEPENDENCE

N17 Mallard Creek

N20 at Olympic

D1 West Mecklenburg

D3 North Mecklenburg

D4 at Vance

D8 East Mecklenburg

D10 at Porter Ridge

D15 at Weddington

D17-18 at Novant Health Tournament (at Northwest Guilford) (Boys/Girls)

D21-23 at Sun Valley Spartan Invitational (Girls only)

D27-29 at Kings Mountain Tournament (Boys only)

J5 Garinger

J8 at Myers Park

J15 at Rocky River

J19 Butler

J22 at East Mecklenburg

J26 Porter Ridge

F2 at Garinger

F5 Myers Park

F9 Rocky River

F12 at Butler

F15-19 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament

INDIAN LAND

D1 at Cuthbertson

D2 Princeton (at Danville Gym)

D3 Marvin Ridge

D4 at York Prep

D8 Cuthbertson

D11 at Marvin Ridge

D15 Cheraw

D18 at Chesterfield

J5 at Central

J12 at North Central

J13 York Prep

J15 Buford

J19 Andrew Jackson

J22 at Cheraw

J26 Chesterfield

J29 Central

F5 Central

F9 at Buford

F12 at Andrew Jackson

JAY M. ROBINSON

N24 at West Rowan

N28 vs. Butler (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys only), 4:30

D1 Central Cabarrus

D4 at Carson

D7 at Rocky River

D8 Northwest Cabarrus

D11 at Hickory Ridge

D15 at Cox Mill

D17 East Rowan

D21-23 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Girls)

D28-30 at Raleigh Holiday Tournament (Boys)

J5 South Rowan

J8 at Concord

J15 West Rowan

J19 at Central Cabarrus

J22 Carson

J26 at Northwest Cabarrus

J29 Hickory Ridge

F2 Cox Mill

F5 at East Rowan

F9 at South Rowan

F12 Concord

F15-19 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

KENNEDY CHARTER

N12 Comenius

N13 Veritas Christian

N17 York Prep

N20 at Faith Assembly

N23 at Crossroads Charter

D1 at Comenius

D4 Walnut Grove Christian

D9 Crossroads Charter

D18-19 at VCC Christmas Tournament

J5 Victory Christian

J7 at Carolina International

J12 Prominence Academy

J14 Walnut Grove Christian

J19 Carolina International

J21 at Mount Zion Academy

J25 Charlotte United Christian

J26 at York Prep

F2 Charlotte Learning Academy

F4 at Charlotte United Christian

F9 Faith Assembly

F12 at Mount Zion Academy

F19 at Veritas Christian

F18-20 at CMAC Tournament

LAKE NORMAN

N20 Hough

N24 at Forestview

D1 at North Mecklenburg

D3 Salisbury

D4 at Bandys

D7 at Ronald Reagan

D8 Hopewell

D11 West Iredell

D15 Statesville

D17 at South Iredell

D28-30 Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys)

D28-30 East Lincoln Winter Jam (Girls)

J5 Alexander Central

J8 at North Iredell

J15 Mooresville

J19 at North Lincoln

J22 at West Iredell

J26 at Statesville

J29 South Iredell

F2 at Alexander Central

F5 North Iredell

F9 at Mooresville

F11 North Lincoln

F15-19 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

N20 vs. North Rowan in Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys/Girls)

N21 vs. TBD in Thanksgiving Tournament (Boys/Girls)

D1 at Hopewell

D4 Hough

D9 at Cox Mill

D11 at Forestview

D15 East Gaston

D17 Stuart Cramer

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys/Girls)

J5 Hunter Huss

J8 at South Point

J15 Ashbrook

J19 at North Gaston

J22 Forestview

J26 at East Gaston

J29 at Stuart Cramer

F2 at Hunter Huss

F5 South Point

F9 at Ashbrook

F12 North Gaston

F15-19 Big South Conference Tournament

LINCOLN CHARTER

N13 at Hiwasee Dam

N17 Comenius

N20 Crossroads Charter

D2 Statesville

D4 at Ashbrook

D8 Princeton Hall

D11 Cherryville

D12 at Myrtle Beach Christian (Boys)

D15 Highland Tech

D18 Thomas Jefferson

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jame

J5 at Pine Lake Prep

J8 at Bessemer City

J12 at Stuart Cramer

J15 Mountain Island Charter

J19 Community School of Davidson

J22 at Cherryville

J27 at Thomas Jefferson

J30 Bessemer City

F2 at Highland Tech

F5 at Mountain Island Charter

F9 Pine Lake Prep

F12 at Community School of Davidson

F15-19 at South Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

LINCOLNTON

D1 North Lincoln

D2 at Forestview

D4 at North Lincoln

D7 Forestview

D8 North Gaston

D11 at West Lincoln

D14 at North Gaston

D15 East Lincoln

D18 Bandys

D29-30 at Holiday Tournaments TBD (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Bunker Hill

J8 Newton Conover

J15 at West Caldwell

J19 at Maiden

J22 West Lincoln

J26 at East Lincoln

J29 at Bandys

F2 Bunker Hill

F5 at Newton Conover

F9 West Caldwell

F12 Maiden

F15-19 at Southern District 7 Tournament

MALLARD CREEK

N17 at Independence

N19 Butler

N23 Mooresville

D1 at Garinger

D3 at Myers Park

D8 West Charlotte

D10 QLB Boomerangs (Australian Team)

D11 Hopewell

D15 at Hough

D17 Myers Park

D18 Vance

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Girls)

D28-30 Boys Tournament TBD

J5 at A.L. Brown

J7 at Glenn

J15 at North Mecklenburg

J22 at West Charlotte

J23 Glenn

J26 at Hopewell

J29 Hough

F2 at Vance

F5 A.L. Brown

F12 North Mecklenburg

F15-19 at MECKA 4A Conference Tournament

MARVIN RIDGE

N17 Ardrey Kell

N19 Hickory Ridge

N23 Central Academy

N27-28 Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Classic (Boys only)

(with York Prep, Metrolina Christian, Nation Ford)

D1 Providence

D3 at Indian Land

D4 at Porter Ridge

D8 at Charlotte Christian

D11 Indian Land

D15 at Parkwood

D18, 19, 21 at Y.C. Winborn Tournament at Rock Hill (Boys/Girls)

J5 Piedmont

J8 at Weddington

J15 Sun Valley

J19 Anson

J22 at Cuthbertson

J26 at Piedmont

J29 Weddington

F2 at Sun Valley

F5 at Anson

F9 Cuthbertson

F15-19 Southern Carolinas’ Conference Tournament

METROLINA CHRISTIAN

N17 at Arborbook

N20 vs. High Point Christian in Cannon Classic

N21 vs. Cannon School or Durham Academy in Cannon Classic

N24 at Covenant Day

N27-28 at Marvin Ridge Thanksgiving Classic (Boys only)

(Tournament with York Prep, Marvin Ridge, Nation Ford)

D1 Gaston Christian

D4 North Raleigh Christian

D7 Carolina Christian

D8 SouthLake Christian

D11 Covenant Day

D14 at Comenius

D18-19 at Charlotte Country Day Buccaneer Classic (Boys only)

D19-21 at Porter Gaud Classic (Girls only)

D28-29 at Greenbrier East Tournament (WV) (Boys only)

J5 Gaston Day

J7 at Hickory Grove

J8 at Mountain Island Charter

J12 at Westminster Catawba

J19 Northside Christian

J22 Mountain Island Charter

J23 at Union Academy (Girls only)

J23 at Charlotte Christian (Boys only)

J26 at Concord First Assembly

J28 at Gaston Christian

J29 North Hills Christian

F2 Hickory Grove

F5 at SouthLake Christian

F8-11 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

MONROE

D4 Piedmont

D8 Union Academy

D9 at Sun Valley

D11 at Cuthbertson

D15 Anson

D16 at Piedmont

D18 at Albemarle

D21-23 at Sun Valley Tournament (Girls only)

J5 at Lancaster

J8 at Central Academy

J15 at Mount Pleasant

J19 Parkwood

J20 Porter Ridge

J22 at West Stanly

J26 Forest Hills

J27 Weddington

J29 Central Academy

F2 Mount Pleasant

F3 Albemarle (Boys only)

F5 at Parkwood

F9 West Stanly

F10 at Anson

F12 at Forest Hills

F15-19 at Rocky River Conference Tournament at Mount Pleasant

MOORESVILLE

N19 at Hough

N23 at Mallard Creek

N27-28 at Leroy Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg

D1 A.L. Brown

D4 Stuart Cramer

D11 at Statesville

D15 at North Lincoln

D17 West Iredell

D28-30 Christmas Tournament TBD

J5 South Iredell

J8 Alexander Central

J15 at Lake Norman

J19 North Iredell

J20 at West Rowan

J22 Statesville

J26 North Lincoln

J29 at West Iredell

F2 at South Iredell

F5 at Alexander Central

F9 Lake Norman

F11 at North Iredell

F15-19 North Piedmont Conference Tournament

MOUNTAIN ISLAND CHARTER

N17 Queens Grant

N19 Pine Lake Prep

N24 Thomas Jefferson Academy

N30 Highland Tech

D2 Central Academy

D4 at Bessemer City

D8 at Highland Tech

D9 Cherryville

D11 at Queens Grant

D14 at Union Academy

D16 Bessemer City

D18 Charlotte Christian (Girls only)

D18 Arborbrook Christian (Boys only)

J4 at Cherryville

J6 at Central Academy

J12 at Pine Lake Prep

J14 at Charlotte Christian

J15 at Lincoln Charter

J20 Community School of Davidson

J22 at Metrolina Christian

J25 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

J27 Union Academy

J29 at Community School of Davidson

F5 Lincoln Charter

F9 at Arborbrook Christian (Boys only)

F15-19 at South Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

MOUNT PLEASANT

N17 at Central Cabarrus

N20 Northwest Cabarrus

N24 North Stanly

N28 vs. Enka in Coaches vs. Cancer Classic (at UNC Asheville)

D2 at Carson

D4 at Gray Stone Day

D9 East Rowan

D11 at Weddington

D16 Carson

D17 at South Stanly

D18 Gray Stone Day

D28-30 Mount Pleasant Holiday Classic

J8 Forest Hills

J15 Monroe

J19 at Central Academy

J22 Parkwood

J26 at West Stanly

J29 at Forest Hills

F2 at Monroe

F5 Central Academy

F9 at Parkwood

F12 West Stanly

F15-19 at Rocky River Conference Tournament at Mount Pleasant

MYERS PARK

N20 at Ardrey Kell

N24 at Providence

N28 Charlotte Catholic in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (at Myers Park), 3

(Boys only)

N28 Davidson Day in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (at Myers Park), 6 (Girls only)

D1 at South Mecklenburg

D3 Mallard Creek

D8 Rocky River

D11 at Hough

D15 at Butler

D17 at Mallard Creek

D28-30 at Charlotte Latin Holiday Tournament (Boys only)

D28-30 Title IX Tournament in Washington, DC (Girls only)

J5 at Porter Ridge

J8 Independence

J15 at Garinger

J19 East Mecklenburg

J22 at Rocky River

J26 Hough

J29 Butler

F2 Porter Ridge

F5 at Independence

F9 Garinger

F12 at East Mecklenburg

F15-19 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament

NATION FORD

N30 Andrew Jackson

D2 at Lancaster

D4 Fairfield Central

D8 at Andrew Jackson

D11 at Fairfield Central

D15 Lancaster

D16 at South Pointe (SC)

D18 at Clover

D28-30 at Bluffton High Tournament

J5 at Rock Hill

J8 York

J12 Northwestern

J15 at Gaffney

J20 South Pointe (SC)

J22 Fort Mill

J26 Clover

J29 Rock Hill

F2 at York

F5 at Northwestern

F9 Gaffney

F12 at Fort Mill

NORTH GASTON

N23 at Cherryville

N24 at Bessemer City

D2 Cherryville

D8 at Lincolnton

D9 Bessemer City

D11 Hunter Huss

D14 Lincolnton

D15 at Ashbrook

D17 Forestview

D29-30 at Draughn Holiday Tournament (Boys)

J5 at Stuart Cramer

J8 at East Gaston

J15 South Point

J19 Lake Norman Charter

J22 at Hunter Huss

J26 Ashbrook

J29 at Forestview

F2 Stuart Cramer

F5 East Gasotn

F9 at South Point

F12 at Lake Norman Charter

F15-19 at Big South Conference Tournament

NORTH IREDELL

N18 at Bunker Hill

N20 East Wilkes

N24 at West Wilkes

D1 at Starmount

D4 Wilkes Central

D7 at Davie County

D8 West Wilkes

D11 North Lincoln

D15 Alexander Central

D17 at Statesville

D29-30 at North Iredell Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J5 at West Iredell

J8 Lake Norman

J15 South Iredell

J19 at Mooresville

J22 at North Lincoln

J26 at Alexander Central

J29 Statesville

F2 West Iredell

F5 at Lake Norman

F9 at South Iredell

F11 Mooresville

F15-19 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament at Lake Norman

NORTH LINCOLN

N12 at Bessemer City

N14 at Stuart Cramer

N20 West Lincoln

N23 Maiden

D1 at Lincolnton

D4 Lincolnton

D8 at West Lincoln

D9 East Lincoln

D11 at North Iredell

D15 Mooresville

D16 at East Lincoln

D17 Alexander Central

D28-30 Holiday Tournaments TBD

J5 Statesville

J8 at South Iredell

J15 at West Iredell

J19 Lake Norman

J22 North Iredell

J26 at Mooresville

J29 Alexander Central

F2 at Statesville

F5 South Iredell

F9 West Iredell

F11 at Lake Norman

F15-19 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament

NORTH MECKLENBURG

N18 West Mecklenburg

N19 at Community School of Davidson

N23 at Garinger

N27-28 Holden Classic at North Mecklenburg

D1 Lake Norman

D3 at Independence

D8 at A.L. Brown

D11 at West Charlotte

D15 Hopewell

D17 at East Mecklenburg

D28-31 at Arby’s Class (Bristol, TN) (Boys)

J5 Vance

J8 at Hough

J15 Mallard Creek

J22 A.L. Brown

J26 West Charlotte

J29 at Hopewell

F5 at Vance

F9 Hough

F12 at Mallard Creek

F15-19 at MECKA 4A Conference Tournament (at Hough)

NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN

N13 vs. Legacy Charter (Boys)

N14 vs. Forsyth Country Day (Boys)

N17 York Prep

N20-21 at Under Armour Showcase at Wesleyan Christian (Boys/Girls)

D1 Concord First Assembly

D5 at Gastonia Showcase Tournament at Ashbrook High (Boys)

D5 at Carolina Holiday Classic at Vance (Girls)

D7 22 Feet Academy (Boys)

D7 Davidson Day (Girls)

D8 at Westminster Catawba

D12 Charlotte United Christian

D28-30 at Hoodies House Holiday Classic at Providence Day (Boys/Girls)

J4 at Charlotte United Christian

J5 at Hickory Grove

J8 at Gaston Day

J12 SouthLake Christian

J16 at Village Christian

J18 at MLK Showcase at Providence Day (Girls)

J19 at Metrolina Christian

J23 at York Prep

J26 Gaston Christian

J29 at Concord First Assembly

F2 Gaston Day

F5 Westminster Catawba

F9-12 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

NORTHWEST CABARRUS

N20 at Mount Pleasant

N23 at South Rowan

D1 West Rowan

D4 Cox Mill

D8 at Jay M. Robinson

D11 East Rowan

D15 Hickory Ridge

D18 at Carson

D28-30 at Tournaments TBD

J5 at Concord

J6 A.L. Brown

J8 at Central Cabarrus

J14 South Rowan

J19 at West Rowan

J22 at Cox Mill

J26 Jay M. Robinson

J28 at A.L. Brown

J29 at East Rowan

F2 at Hickory Ridge

F5 Carson

F9 Concord

F12 Central Cabarrus

F15-19 at South Piedmont Conference Tournament

NORTHWESTERN

D1 at Gray Academy

D4 at Spring Valley

D8 Gray Academy

D9 South Pointe (SC)

D10 Spring Valley

D12 at Bojangles Bash

D15 at Fort Mill

D18 Gaffney

Holiday Tournament TBD

J5 York

J6 at South Pointe (SC)

J12 at Nation Ford

J15 Clover

J19 Fort Mill

J22 at Rock Hill

J26 at Gaffney

J29 at York

F5 Nation Ford

F9 at Clover

F12 Rock Hill

OLYMPIC

N17 Butler

N20 Independence

N23 at Porter Ridge in Brad Thompson Shootout

N24 vs. TBD in Brad Thompson Shootout (at Porter Ridge)

N27 vs. Collins Hill (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 4:30

N28 vs. Cannon School (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 5

D4 Hopewell

D8 Providence

D11 at Ardrey Kell

D15 at Charlotte Catholic

D18 at West Mecklenburg

D28-30 at Pines Tournament at Pinecrest High

J5 South Mecklenburg

J8 at Harding

J15 Berry

J22 at Providence

J26 Ardrey Kell

J29 Charlotte Catholic

F2 West Mecklenburg

F5 at South Mecklenburg

F9 Harding

F12 at Berry

F15-19 at SoMeck8 Conference Tournament

PARKWOOD

N17 at Weddington

N20 Cuthbertson

D1 Weddington

D2 at Porter Ridge

D4 at Cuthbertson

D8 Sun Valley

D9 at Piedmont

D15 Marvin Ridge

D16 at Providence

D18 at Sun Valley

D28-29 at Comporium Classic at Andrew Jackson (Boys/Girls)

J6 Piedmont

J8 West Stanly

J15 at Forest Hills

J19 at Monroe

J22 at Mount Pleasant

J26 Central Academy

J29 at West Stanly

F2 Forest Hills

F5 Monroe

F9 Mount Pleasant

F12 at Central Academy

F15-19 at Rocky River Tournament at Mount Pleasant

PIEDMONT

N23 at Porter Ridge Tip-Off (Boys/Girls)

N24 at Porter Ridge Tip-Off (Boys/Girls)

D1 at Forest Hills

D4 at Monroe

D8 Porter Ridge

D9 Parkwood

D11 Forest Hills

D14 West Stanly

D16 Monroe

D17 at Central Academy

D28-30 at Mount Pleasant Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Marvin Ridge

J6 at Parkwood

J8 at Sun Valley

J15 Cuthbertson

J19 Weddington

J22 at Anson

J26 Marvin Ridge

J29 Sun Valley

F2 at Cuthbertson

F5 at Weddington

F9 Anson

F15-19 at Southern Carolinas Conference Tournament

PINE LAKE PREP

N17 at Gray Stone Day

N19 at Mountain Island Charter

N21 at Stuart Cramer

D1 Gray Stone Day

D3 at Cannon School

D8 Stuart Cramer

D11 Community School of Davidson

D15 at Bessemer City

D18 at Cherryville

D29-30 Pine Lake Prep Holiday Tournament (Boys/Girls)

J5 Lincoln Charter

J8 Thomas Jefferson Academy

J12 Mountain Island Charter

J15 at Highland Tech

J19 North Hills Christian

J22 at Community School of Davidson

J26 Cherryville

J29 at Thomas Jefferson Academy

F2 Bessemer City

F5 Highland Tech

F9 at Lincoln Charter

F11 at North Hills Christian

F15-19 at South Piedmont 1A Conference Tournament

PORTER RIDGE

N23 Olympic in Brad Thompson Shootout (at Porter Ridge)

N24 Piedmont in Brad Thompson Shootout (at Porter Ridge)

D2 Parkwood

D4 Marvin Ridge

D9 at Piedmont

D11 Independence

D15 at Garinger

D17 at Sun Valley

D19-20 at Mount Pleasant Invitational

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys only)

J5 Myers Park

J8 at Butler

J15 at East Mecklenburg

J19 Rocky River

J20 at Monroe

J26 at Independence

J27 Forest Hills

J29 Garinger

F2 at Myers Park

F5 Butler

F9 East Mecklenburg

F12 at Rocky River

F15-19 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament

PROVIDENCE

N18 at Sun Valley

N20 at Vance

N24 Myers Park

D1 at Marvin Ridge

D2 Hough

D4 East Mecklenburg

D8 at Olympic

D11 West Mecklenburg

D15 at Berry

D16 Parkwood

D18 at Ardrey Kell

D28-30 at Charlotte Latin Tournament (Boys)

J5 Harding

J8 South Mecklenburg

J15 at Charlotte Catholic

J22 Olympic

J26 at West Mecklenburg

J29 Berry

F2 Ardrey Kell

F5 at Harding

F9 at South Mecklenburg

F12 Charlotte Catholic

F15-19 at SoMeck8 Conference Tournament

PROVIDENCE DAY

N13 vs. Oak Hill in Phenom Hoops Challenge (at Forsyth Country Day), 7:30

N14 vs. Mount Mission (VA) in Phenom Hoops Challenge (at Forsyth

Country Day), 1:30

N17 at Wesleyan Christian

N24 at SouthLake Christian

N27 vs. Northside Christian in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (at Myers

Park) (Girls), 6

N27 vs. Word of God in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (at Myers Park) (Boys), 7:30

N28 vs. Ardrey Kell in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (at Myers Park) (Girls), Noon

N28 vs. High Point Christian in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (at Myers

Park) (Boys), 7:30

D1 Greensboro Day

D4 at Ravenscroft

D5 at Durham Academy

D8 Walnut Grove (Boys)

D10 Charlotte Catholic (Girls)

D12 Trinity Christian (Girls), 2

D12 at Victory Christian (Boys), 3

D18 David Crockett High (Boys)

D18-22 at Crescent Bank Invitational (in Myrtle Beach, SC) (Girls)

D19-22 at Chick-Fil-A Classic (Columbia, SC)

D28-30 in Hoodies House National Invitational (at Providence Day)

J6 Australian Team

J8 Carolina Day

J12 Cannon School

J15 Charlotte Latin

J18 Forest Trail Academy in MLK Showcase (at Providence Day) (Girls only)

J19 at Charlotte Country Day

J22 Covenant Day

J23 vs. TBD in Hilton Invitational at Norcross High (GA) (Boys)

J26 Charlotte Christian

J29 at Cannon School

F2 at Charlotte Latin

F5 Charlotte Country Day

F6 at South Pointe (SC) (Girls)

F9 at Covenant Day

F11 at Charlotte Christian

QUEENS GRANT

N17 at Mountain Island Charter

N20 Covenant

N25 at Charlotte Christian

D2 Charlotte Country Day

D8 at South Davidson

D11 Mountain Island Charter

D18-19 at BSN Sports Tournament at Charlotte Country Day (Boys only)

D28-31 at KSA Tournament at ESPN Wild World of Sports (Orlando, FL) (Boys only)

J5 at South Stanly

J8 at Gray Stone Day

J15-16 at Wake Christian Bulldog Classic (Boys only)

J19 North Stanly

J22 Albemarle

J26 at Union Academy

J29 South Stanly

F2 Gray Stone Day

F5 at North Stanly

F9 at Albemarle

F12 Union Academy

F16-19 at Uhwarrie Conference Tournament

**Home Court: Carolina Courts (Indian Trail)

ROCK HILL

D1 Lancaster

D2 at Lugoff-Elgin

D4 at South Pointe (SC)

D8 at Lancaster

D11 South Pointe (SC)

D15 Clover

D16 Lugoff-Elgin

D18-21 Y.C. Winborn Classic at Rock Hill (Boys/Girls)

D28-30 Carolina Invitational (at Charleston, SC)

J5 Nation Ford

J8 Gaffney

J12 at York

J15 at Fort Mill

J19 at Clover

J22 Northwestern

J29 at Nation Ford

F2 at Gaffney

F5 York

F9 Fort Mill

F12 at Northwestern

ROCKY RIVER

N16 at Charlotte Catholic

N17 South Mecklenburg

N20 Berry

N27 vs. Concord First Assembly (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops

Chall. (Boys), 12:30

N27 vs. Charlotte Christian (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops

Challenge (Girls), 2

D1 at Ardrey Kell

D5 at West Mecklenburg (Girls)

D7 Jay M. Robinson

D8 at Myers Park

D11 Garinger

D15 at East Mecklenburg

D28-30 at Hoodies’ House Hoops Classic at Providence Day (Boys/Girls)

J5 Butler

J8 at Hopewell

J15 Independence

J19 at Porter Ridge

J22 Myers Park

J26 at Garinger

J29 East Mecklenburg

F2 at Butler

F9 at Independence

F12 Porter Ridge

F15-19 at Southwestern 4A Conference Tournament

SOUTH IREDELL

N25 at Elkin

D1 at Maiden

D2 West Rowan

D4 Elkin

D8 at Bandys

D11 at Alexander Central

D15 at West Iredell

D17 Lake Norman

D29-30 at North Iredell Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J5 at Mooresville

J8 North Lincoln

J15 at North Iredell

J19 Statesville

J22 Alexander Central

J26 West Iredell

J27 Crossroads Charter (Boys only)

J29 at Lake Norman

F2 Mooresville

F5 at North Lincoln

F9 North Iredell

F11 at Statesville

F15-19 at North Piedmont Tournament at Lake Norman

SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN

N13 at Durham Academy

N14 vs. North Raleigh Christian (at Durham Academy)

N24 Providence Day

N27 Greensboro Day (at Wheatmore High)

N30 Charlotte Country Day

D1 at Hickory Grove

D4 Gaston Christian

D7 at Metrolina Christian

D11 at Cannon School

D19 at Charlotte Latin

D21 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee

D28-30 at Charlotte Holiday Tournament (Boys)

D28-30 at Asheville Holiday Tournament (Girls)

J5 Concord First Assembly

J7 Community School of Davidson

J9 Covenant Day

J12 at Northside Christian

J14 Gaston Day

J16 at Christ School

J22 at Greensboro Day

J25 Wesleyan Christian

J26 at Westminster Catawba

J29 Hickory Grove

F1 Davidson Day

F2 at Gaston Christian

F5 Metrolina Christian

F9-12 at MAC Tournament

SOUTH MECKLENBURG

N17 at Rocky River

N20 at East Mecklenburg

N24 Butler

N27 vs. Central Cabarrus (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge

(Girls), 1:30

N27 vs. Davidson Day (at Myers Park) in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys), 3

D1 Myers Park

D8 Harding

D11 at Berry

D15 at West Mecklenburg

D17 Charlotte Catholic

D18-21 at Y.C. Winborn Classic at Rock Hill (Boys)

D29-30 at South Meck New Year’s Classic (Girls)

J5 at Olympic

J8 at Providence

J15 Ardrey Kell

J22 at Harding

J26 Berry

J29 West Mecklenburg

F2 at Charlotte Catholic

F5 Olympic

F9 Providence

F12 at Ardrey Kell

F15-19 at SoMeck8 Tournament

SOUTH POINT

N24 Highland Tech

D1 at Bessemer City

D3 at Fort Mill

D4 at Highland Tech

D8 Bessemer City

D11 East Gaston

D15 at Hunter Huss

D17 Ashbrook

D28-30 at Bobcat Classic at Bluffton High (SC)

J5 at Forestview

J8 Lake Norman Charter

J15 at North Gaston

J19 Stuart Cramer

J22 at East Gaston

J26 Hunter Huss

J29 at Ashbrook

F2 Forestview

F5 at Lake Norman Charter

F9 North Gaston

F12 at Stuart Cramer

F15-19 at Big South Conference Tournament

SOUTH POINTE (SC)

D1 Fort Mill

D2 at Clover

D4 Rock Hill

D8 at Fort Mill

D9 at Northwestern

D11 at Rock Hill

D18-19 at Holiday Tournament in Atlanta (Boys)

D29-30 at South Meck New Year’s Classic (Girls)

J5 at Dutch Fork

J6 Northwestern

J8 at Clover

J12 at Union

J15 at Broome

J19 Clinton

J20 at Nation Ford

J22 Lancaster

J26 Chester

J29 Union

F2 Broome

F5 at Clinton

F6 Providence Day (Girls only), 2

F9 at Lancaster

STATESVILLE

D2 at Lincoln Charter

D4 at Hickory

D8 Hickory

D9 at Salisbury

D11 Mooresville

D15 at Lake Norman

D16 Salisbury

D17 North Iredell

D22 West Caldwell

Holiday Tournaments TBD

J5 at North Lincoln

J6 at Forbush

J8 West Iredell

J15 at Alexander Central

J19 at South Iredell

J22 at Mooresville

J26 Lake Norman

J29 at North Iredell

F2 North Lincoln

F5 at West Iredell

F9 Alexander Central

F11 South Iredell

F15-19 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament

STATESVILLE CHRISTIAN

N13 Community Christian

N14 Lawrence Academy

N17 Tri-City Christian

N20 North Hills Christian (Boys only)

N20 Sugar Creek Charter (Girls only)

N24 Winston-Salem Christian

D1 at Victory Christian

D4 Woodlawn School

D8 at Hickory Christian

D11 United Faith

D15 at Carmel Christian

D18 at Cannon School

D22 Community School of Davidson

J5 at Christ the King

J12 at University Christian

J15 Victory Christian

J19 at Woodlawn School

J22 Hickory Christian

J26 at United Faith

J29 Christ the King

F2 Carmel Christian

F5 University Christian

F9-12 South Piedmont Athletic Association Tournament at Hickory Christian

STUART CRAMER

N17 Highland Tech

N20 Pine Lake Prep

N23 at East Rutherford

D1 at Highland Tech

D5 at Mooresville

D8 at Pine Lake Prep

D9 Lincoln Charter

D11 Ashbrook

D15 at Forestview

D17 at Lake Norman Charter

D29-30 at Holiday Tournament TBD

J6 North Gaston

J8 at Hunter Huss

J15 East Gaston

J19 at South Point

J22 at Ashbrook

J26 Forestview

J29 Lake Norman Charter

F2 at North Gaston

F5 Hunter Huss

F9 at East Gaston

F12 South Point

F15-19 at Big South Conference Tournament

SUN VALLEY

N18 Providence

N20 Central Cabarrus

N23 Union Academey in Spartan Classic

N24 East Mecklenburg in Spartan Classic

D1 at Central Academy

D8 at Parkwood

D9 Monroe

D11 Albemarle

D15 at Forest Hills

D17 Porter Ridge

D18 Parkwood

D21-23 Spartan Shootout Tournament at Sun Valley (Girls only)

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys only)

J5 at Anson

J8 Piedmont

J15 at Marvin Ridge

J19 at Cuthbertson

J22 Weddington

J26 Anson

J29 at Piedmont

F2 Marvin Ridge

F5 Cuthbertson

F9 at Weddington

F15-19 at Southern Carolinas Conference Tournament

UNION ACADEMY

N18 Weddington

N20 First Assembly Monroe (Girls)

N20 Charlotte Secondary (Boys)

N23 vs. Cuthbertson (at Sun Valley)

N24 at Sun Valley

D3 at Central Academy

D4 at Central High

D8 at Monroe

D10 Central High

D14 Mountain Island Charter

D17 Cuthbertson

J6 Forest Hills

J7 Central Academy

J12 at Albemarle

J15 North Stanly

J19 South Stanly

J22 at Gray Stone Day

J23 Metrolina Christian (Girls only)

J26 Queens Grant

J27 at Mountain Island Charter

J29 Albemarle

F2 at North Stanly

F3 Crossroads Charter (Boys only)

F5 at South Stanly

F9 Gray Stone Day

F12 at Queens Grant

F15-19 at Uhwarrie Conference Tournament

VANCE

N20 Providence

N24 at Berry

N25 at Parkland (Boys)

N28 at Bobby Martin Classic (at R.J. Reynolds High) (Boys)

D1 Hunter Huss

D4 Independence

D5 Nike Roundball Classic at Vance (Boys)

D9 at Hunter Huss

D11 at A.L. Brown

D15 West Charlotte

D18 at Mallard Creek

D21-23 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Girls)

D28-30 Nike Classic at Vance (Boys)

J5 at North Mecklenburg

J8 Hopewell

J12 Concord

J15 Hough

J26 A.L. Brown

J29 at West Charlotte

F2 Mallard Creek

F5 North Mecklenburg

F9 at Hopewell

F12 at Hough

F15-19 at MECKA 4A Conference Tournament at Hough

VICTORY CHRISTIAN

N12 at Christ School (Boys)

N17 Gaston Christian

N19 at Kings Mountain

N24 at Charlotte Country Day

N27 vs. Burlington School at Myers Park in Charlotte Hoops Challenge (Boys)

D1 Statesville Christian

D4 Hickory Christian

D5 vs. Gray Collegiate (at Southeast National Festival) at Vance High (Boys)

D8 at Comenius

D11 University Christian

D12 Providence Day

D17 at Woodlawn School

D18-19 at Millenium Invitational (Boys)

D28-30 at Asheville Holiday Classic (Boys/Girls)

J7 at Concord First Assembly

J8 at United Faith (Boys)

J9 Word of God

J12 at Carmel Christian

J14 Christ the King

J15 at Statesville Christian

J19 at Hickory Christian

J22 at Gaston Day

J26 at University Christian

J29 Woodlawn School

F2 United Faith (Boys)

F4 at Christ the King

F5 Carmel Christian

F9-12 at SPAA Conference Tournament

WEDDINGTON

N17 Parkwood

N18 at Union Academy

N20 at Cox Mill

N24 Ardrey Kell

D1 at Parkwood

D4 at Charlotte Christian

D8 Garinger

D9 at Forestview

D11 Mount Pleasant

D15 Independence

D17-19 at Y.C. Winborn Tournament (at Rock Hill High) (Girls)

D28-30 at Cox Mill Holiday Classic (Boys)

J5 at Cuthbertson

J8 Marvin Ridge

J15 Anson

J19 at Piedmont

J22 at Sun Valley

J26 Cuthbertson

J27 at Monroe

J29 at Marvin Ridge

F2 at Anson

F5 Piedmont

F9 Sun Valley

F15-19 at Southern Carolinas Conference Tournament

WEST CHARLOTTE

N20 West Mecklenburg

D1 Harding

D4 at Berry

D8 at Mallard Creek

D11 North Mecklenburg

D15 at Vance

D18 at Hopewell

D28-30 Holiday Tournament TBD (Boys/Girls)

J5 Hough

J8 A.L. Brown

J22 Mallard Creek

J26 at North Mecklenburg

J29 Vance

F2 Hopewell

F5 at Hough

F9 at A.L. Brown

F15-19 at MECKA 4A Conference Tournament

WEST IREDELL

N18 Bandys

N20 Walkertown

N23 at Bandys

N24 Maiden

D1 St. Stephens

D2 West Caldwell

D4 at Patton

D8 at Maiden

D11 at Lake Norman

D15 South Iredell

D17 at Mooresville

D28-29 at Iredell Holiday Classic (at North Iredell) (Boys/Girls)

J5 North Iredell

J8 at Statesville

J12 North Lincoln

J19 Alexander Central

J22 Lake Norman

J26 at South Iredell

J29 Mooresville

F2 at North Iredell

F5 Statesville

F9 at North Lincoln

F12 at Alexander Central

F15-19 at North Piedmont Conference Tournament

WEST LINCOLN

N16 Draughn

N18 at Fred T. Foard

N20 at North Lincoln

N24 at Draughn

D1 Cherryville

D4 at Cherryville

D8 North Lincoln

D9 at East Gaston

D11 Lincolnton

D15 at Bunker Hill

D18 Newton Conover

Holiday Tournament TBD

J5 West Caldwell

J8 at Maiden

J15 Bandys

J19 East Lincoln

J22 at Lincolnton

J26 Bunker Hill

J29 at Newton Conover

F2 at West Caldwell

F5 Maiden

F9 at Bandys

F12 at East Lincoln

F15-19 at Southern District 7 Tournament

WEST MECKLENBURG

N17 at East Mecklenburg

N18 at North Mecklenburg

N20 at West Charlotte

N23 Hopewell

N24 Garinger

D1 at Independence

D5 Rocky River (Girls only)

D8 Ardrey Kell

D11 at Providence

D15 South Mecklenburg

D18 Olympic

D28-30 at East Lincoln Winter Jam (Boys)

D28-30 at Burns Holiday Tournament (Girls)

J5 Charlotte Catholic

J8 at Berry

J15 Harding

J22 at Ardrey Kell

J26 Providence

J29 at South Mecklenburg

F2 at Olympic

F5 at Charlotte Catholic

F9 Berry

F12 at Harding

F15-19 at SoMeck8 Conference Tournament

WESTMINSTER CATAWBA

N10 at Carmel Christian

N17 at United Faith

N19 at Covenant Day

N21-25 at Buford Preseason Tournament (Boys/Girls)

D1 Gaston Day

D4 at Concord First Assembly

D8 Northside Christian

D11 Great Falls

D15 at Great Falls

D18 Carmel Christian

J5 at Gaston Christian

J8 at Lewisville

J12 Metrolina Christian

J14 Central Academy at Lake Park (Boys only)

J19 at Hickory Grove

J21 at Davidson Day

J26 SouthLake Christian

J29 at Gaston Day

F1 at Central Academy at Lake Park (Boys only)

F2 Concord First Assembly

F5 at Northside Christian

F8-12 at Metrolina Athletic Conference Tournament

WOODLAWN SCHOOL

N13 at Countryside Montessori (Boys only)

N16 Davidson Day

N20 at North Hills Christian

D1 at University Christian

D4 at Statesville Christian

D8 United Faith

D11 at Carmel Christian

D15 at Arborbrook Christian

D17 Victory Christian

J7 at Hickory Christian

J8 North Hills Christian

J12 at Christ the King

J15 University Christian

J19 Statesville Christian

J22 at United Faith

J26 Carmel Christian

J28 Countryside Montessori (Boys only)

J29 at Victory Christian

F2 Hickory Christian

F5 Christ the King

F9-12 at SPAA Conference Tournament

YORK

N30 Union

D4 at Chester

D7 at Union

D10 at Spartanburg Christian Academy

D11 Chester

D15 Gaffney

D17 Fort Mill

D21-23 at McDonalds Big South Tournament at Lowndes High (GA) (Boys only)

J5 at Northwestern

J8 at Nation Ford

J11 Rock Hill

J19 at Gaffney

J22 at Clover

J26 at Fort Mill

J29 Northwestern

F2 Nation Ford

F5 at Rock Hill

F8 Spartanburg Christian Academy

F12 Clover

  Comments