High School Sports

N.C. All-State Girls Soccer team

Several Observer-area players made the N.C. Coaches Soccer Association’s all-state team
Several Observer-area players made the N.C. Coaches Soccer Association’s all-state team

Private

Name

Grade

Position

School

Kendall Bushick

Fr

F

Durham Academy

Claudia Dickey

Fr

K

Charlotte Latin

Carson Jones

So

F

Providence Day

Lauren Lucas

Sr

F

Providence Day

Mary Elliott McCabe

Fr

F

Charlotte Latin

Abbe McCarter

Sr

F

Charlotte Latin

Jessica McCoppin

So

F

Cary Academy

Caroline Peters

Sr

M

Charlotte Latin

Abby Staker

Jr

F

Cary Academy

Remi Swartz

So

M

Cary Academy

Emily Wise

So

D

Charlotte Latin

Perry Zollicoffer

Sr

M

Charlotte Latin

Public 1A

Name

Grade

Position

School

Annie Habeeb

So

M

Gray Stone Day

Nicole Hogue

Jr

F

Lincoln Charter

Amelia Huffman

Sr

K

Franklin Academy

Rebecca Kuzmanovich

Sr

D

Community School of Davidson

Grace Kwiatkowski

So

D

Community School of Davidson

Jessica Miranda

Jr

M

Mount Airy

Grace Nipp

Sr

F

Raleigh Charter

Isabel Pearce

So

F

Woods Charter

Abby Rhodes

Sr

M

Raleigh Charter

Kally Saffer

Sr

M

Bishop McGuinness

Anna Sidders

Jr

M

Union Academy

Nikki Torres

Sr

M

Union Academy

Samantha Walsh

Sr

F

Bishop McGuinness

Public 2A

Name

Grade

Position

School

Miah Araba

So

M

Carrboro

Anna Boda

So

M

Parkwood

Molly Boda

So

M

CATA

Kendall Conder

Sr

D

DSA

Kaitly Cox

So

F

Trinity

Jessica Funk

Sr

K

Forbush

Syd Hall

Sr

K

Bandys

Erin Iknayan

Sr

M

Lake Norman Charter

Tori Riggs

So

F

Croatan

Carley Rochelle

Sr

F

Dixon

Liana Stachowicz

Jr

M

Shelby

Natasha Turner

So

D

Carrboro

Madison York

Jr

M

Forbush

Public 3A

Name

Grade

Position

School

Nicole Bracey

Sr

M

Northern Guilford

Grayson Cameron

Jr

K

Hickory

Eynde Frazier

Sr

M

Hunt

Mary Kate Helms

Sr

K

White Oak

Emily Hilliard

Jr

M

Weddington

Olivia Holmes

Sr

F

St. Stephens

Mallory Hopkins

Sr

M

Sun Valley

Bella Iorio

Sr

M

Corinth Holders

Marissa Kowalski

Jr

F

Cardinal Gibbons

Megan McCallister

Sr

F

AC Reynolds

Kimmi Moore

Sr

F

Swansboro

Olivia Odle

So

M

Weddington

Leah Oswalt

Sr

F

Jacksonville

Jamie Palermo

Sr

M

Northwood

Blair Pierce

Sr

M

West Carteret

Tylor Ring

Jr

F

Swansboro

Mia Spencer

Sr

M

Chapel Hill

Haley Stewart

Sr

D

Swansboro

Katie Stokely

Sr

M

Fike

Ellie Stone

Sr

D

Asheville

Mary Love Taylor

Sr

D

Fike

Chelsea Vickers

Jr

F

Marvin Ridge

Maggie Wadsworth

Jr

F

Weddington

Courtney Walker

So

F

Cuthbertson

Emily Weisberg

Sr

M

Cuthbertson

Haley Westervelt

Sr

F

Central Davidson

Hailey Wright

Sr

D

South Iredell

Public 4A

Name

Grade

Position

School

Alexa Asher

Sr

D

Millbrook

Celeste Barnhard

Sr

K

Panther Creek

Brooklyn Berry

Fr

F

West Forsyth

Lindsey Bish

Sr

D

Ardrey Kell

River Bondurant

Sr

M

New Bern

Kristin Brown

Jr

D

Lake Norman

Cami Couch

Sr

F

Lake Norman

Emmily Cowie

Sr

M

Hough

Allie Cutler

Sr

K

Broughton

Alex Denny

Jr

F

Hough

Ellie Deaver

Sr

M

Providence

Baley Edwards

Jr

M

Laney

Lauren Ellis

Sr

D

Providence

Rachael Everhart

Sr

D

Panther Creek

Montanna Flemming

Sr

M

Ragsdale

Sofie Flores

Sr

F

Pinecrest

Megan Goodling

Sr

D

Myers Park

Megan Greene

Jr

F

Fuquay-Varina

Natalie Hipp

Sr

D

Pinecrest

Kyra Kandel

Sr

F

Cary

Carley Maierhofer

So

D

Sanderson

Mary Manser

Jr

M

Lake Norman

Kat McDonald

Sr

M

Wakefield

Sayres McKenna

Sr

M

Hoggard

Sarah Murphy

Sr

D

Mount Tabor

Elizabeth Neblett

So

M

West Forsyth

Madison Neely

Sr

F

South Mecklenburg

Emily Nelson

Jr

F

Charlotte Catholic

Riley Orr

Jr

D

Lake Norman

Brianna Pinto

Fr

F

Jordan

Allie Reagan

Jr

D

East Forsyth

Maggie Rotunda

Sr

M

Grimsley

Ashlynn Serepca

Fr

F

Hough

LB Shapiro

Sr

F

New Hanover

Nichole Smith

Sr

M

Page

Emma Willard

Jr

F

Broughton

  Comments