High School Sports

This Week’s High School Football Schedule

Games at 7:30, unless noted

North Carolina

Thursday

Concord at A.L. Brown, late

Friday

Ardrey Kell at Weddington

Berry at East Mecklenburg, 7

Bessemer City at East Gaston

Bishop McGuinness at Community School of Davidson (at North Mecklenburg)

Butler at Olympic, 7

Cannon School at North Raleigh Christian

Carolina Gladiators at Carolina Pride

Carolina Wildcats at Concord First Assembly, 7

Central Cabarrus at Mount Pleasant

Charlotte Catholic at Charlotte Christian, 7

Cherryville at Stuart Cramer

Davidson Day at Ashbrook

Draughn at West Lincoln

East Lincoln at Hunter Huss

Forest Hills at Anson

Garinger at Hopewell, 7

Harding at Hough, 7

Hickory Ridge at Piedmont

Lake Norman Charter at Hickory Grove, 7

Metrolina Christian at Statesville Christian

Monroe at Sun Valley

Mountain Island Charter at Central Academy

North Gaston at Kings Mountain

North Lincoln at Lincolnton

North Mecklenburg at Lake Norman

Northside Christian at Fayetteville Christian

Northwest Cabarrus at Jay M. Robinson

Parkwood at Union Academy

Pine Lake Prep at South Davidson

Providence at Summerville (S.C.)

Q Foundation at Burns

Rocky River at Richmond Senior

Ronald Reagan at South Iredell

St. Stephens at West Iredell

Southeast Guilford at West Charlotte, 7

South Mecklenburg at Marvin Ridge

South Point at Crest

Statesville at Hickory

Victory Christian at Cuthbertson

West Mecklenburg at Vance, 7

West Rowan at Mooresville

Wilkes Central at North Iredell

Saturday

Carolina Crusaders at Cabarrus Stallions

Charlotte Country Day vs. Myers Park at Memorial Stadium, 5

Independence vs. Mallard Creek at Memorial Stadium, 8

Providence Day at Forestview

South Carolina

Friday

Blythewood at Rock Hill

Fort Mill at White Knoll

Northwestern at Byrnes

Providence at Summerville (S.C.)

South Pointe at Nation Ford

Westside at Clover

York at Sumter

Saturday

Carolina Crusaders at Cabarrus Stallions

  Comments