High School Sports

Observer-area high school football leaders 08.31.15

MICZEK PHOTOGRAPHY

High School Football Leaders

Passing

Name

School

Comp.

Att.

Yards

TDs

Kingsley Ifedi

Vance

42

60

822

8

Harper Woods

Concord First Assembly

37

54

677

8

Chazz Surratt

E. Lincoln

36

62

564

10

Sam Howell

Sun Valley

26

51

563

7

Cole Martin

Nation Ford

45

75

544

4

Sam Hartman

Davidson Day

32

46

534

5

Antonio Wallace

South Mecklenburg

29

47

510

7

Austin Colonna

Marvin Ridge

34

53

485

2

Noah Oxendine

Stuart Cramer

14

28

316

4

Cole Bloomer

Charlotte Country Day

19

27

295

2

Rushing

Name

School

Rushes

Yards

TDs

Joey Bernardini

Community School of Davidson

32

427

7

Cody Reece

Mount Pleasant

75

390

4

Moe Neal

Forestview

56

351

6

Chauncery Bowman

Mallard Creek

41

348

4

Donshel Jetton

Mooresville

56

341

3

Cade Carney

Davidson Day

26

336

3

Juan Powell

East Mecklenburg

38

302

1

Kevin Goodwin

Bessemer City

55

298

4

Jack Heda

Central Academy

35

291

1

Khris Missick

Piedmont

49

290

2

Ryland Etherton

South Point

48

240

NA

Nakendrick Clark

Statesville

14

236

4

Receiving

Name

School

Rec.

Yards

TDs

Dwayne Crawford

Concord First Assembly

15

384

3

PJ Lotharp

Sun Valley

9

274

1

Tyrone Goode

Carolina Crusaders (SC)

8

264

3

Khalil Moore

Davidson Day

13

259

3

Sage Surratt

East Lincoln

12

229

3

Cameron Dollar

East Lincoln

10

206

4

Emeka Emezie

Marvin Ridge

11

199

2

Josh Shade

Nation Ford

11

174

2

Chance Kennedy

South Mecklenburg

5

166

2

M. Johnson

South Mecklenburg

9

154

3

Tackles

Name

School

No.

Robert Truesdale

Stuart Cramer

35

Chase Monroe

Davidson Day

32

Austin Anderson

Country Day

32

Ryan Titus

Davidson Day

30

Nick Piselli

Community School of Davidson

26

Roy Artolozaga

Sun Valley

24

Chad Ferrell

Community School of Davidson

24

V Catan

Nation Ford

24

Jaylen Rocquemore

Stuart Cramer

23

Ben Wyatt

Cannon School

23

Garrett Groulx

Davidson Day

23

Jeremy Miller

Union Academy

22

Nicholas Radford

Country Day

22

Sacks

Name

School

No.

DeAndre Staton

Monroe

5.0

Eddie Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

5.0

Dewayne Wilson

Rock Hill Northwestern

5.0

Scott Moore

Stuart Cramer

5.0

Jaylen Nixon

Monroe

4.0

Rhett Jenkins

Forestview

3.0

Newton

Nation Ford

3.0

Julian Okwara

Ardrey Kell

3.0

Hunter Sheridan

Charlotte Latin

3.0

Tanner Howard

Pine Lake Prep

3.0

Elijah Hall

AL Brown

3.0

Sandon McCoy

AL Brown

3.0

Jonathan Jones

East Mecklenburg

3.0

Jake Lawler

South Mecklenburg

3.0

Interceptions

Name

School

No.

Isaiah Cole

Bessemer City

4

Tramone Duncan

Forestview

2

Tresean Lindsay

Stuart Cramer

2

Desmen Robinson

Monroe

2

Darius Huntley

Sun Valley

2

Isaiah Foust

Stuart Cramer

2

CJ Maddox

Sun Valley

2

  Comments