High School Sports

Charlotte Observer High School Football leaders

Rushing

Name

School

Att

Yards

TDs

Cody Reece

Mt Pleasant

126

673

7

Cade Carney

Davidson Day

50

603

6

Joey Bernardini

Community School of Davidson

60

601

8

Kevin Goodwin

Bessemer City

72

467

4

Moe Neal

Forestview

56

351

NA

Nakendrick Clark

Statesville

36

345

5

Fabrice Funderburk

Sun Valley

38

314

6

Caleb Deveaux

Marvin Ridge

43

312

3

Travis Ramseur

Statesville

32

306

4

Jerry Howard

Rock Hill Northwestern

45

306

6

Passing

Name

School

Comp

Att

Yards

TDs

Chazz Surratt

East Lincoln

49

77

933

15

Sam Hartman

Davidson Day

53

81

916

8

Sam Howell

Sun Valley

43

81

906

10

Austin Kendall

Cuthbertson

47

69

699

9

Harper Woods

Concord First Assembly

37

54

677

8

Austin Colonna

Marvin Ridge

34

53

485

2

Damon Johnson

AL Brown

20

32

431

6

Luke Watts

Community School of Davidson

24

35

411

6

Noah Oxendine

Stuart Cramer

24

44

410

4

Bates Jones

Charlotte Latin

20

32

408

5

Receiving

Name

School

No.

Yards

TDs

Sage Surratt

East Lincoln

18

416

6

Khalil Moore

Davidson Day

21

406

4

Dwayne Crawford

Concord First Assembly

15

384

3

JT Cauthen

Cuthbertson

13

317

5

PJ Lotharp

Sun Valley

14

314

1

Jeremiah Miller

Sun Valley

11

284

5

Eric Gallman II

Mountain Island Charter

17

258

1

Emeka Emezie

Marvin Ridge

16

243

2

Jordan Starkes

Rock Hill Northwestern

11

222

NA

Melvin Rouse

Charlotte Latin

11

222

3

Interceptions

Name

School

No.

Isaiah Cole

Bessemer City

4

Tramone Duncan

Forestview

2

Tresean Lindsay

Stuart Cramer

2

Desmen Robinson

Monroe

2

Connor Yang

Cannon

2

Will Exson

Cannon

2

Isiah Foust

Stuart Cramer

2

CJ Maddox

Sun Valley

2

Tackles

Name

School

No.

Chase Monroe

Davidson Day

44

Ryan Titus

Davidson Day

42

Nick Piselli

Community School of Davidson

41

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

40

Roy Artolozaga

Sun Valley

37

Chad Ferrell

Community School of Davidson

37

Brandon Hayes

Central Academy

37

Robert Truesdale

Stuart Cramer

35

Deyton Cook

Central Academy

35

Keenon Vinson

Sun Valley

34

Sacks

Name

School

No.

DeAndre Staton

Monroe

5.0

Dewayne Wilson

Rock Hill Northwestern

5.0

Joshua Antonic

Pine Lake Prep

5.0

Scott Moore

Stuart Cramer

5.0

Eddie Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

5.0

Alex Miles

Central Academy

5.0

Jaylen Nixon

Monroe

4.0

Jamil Dukes

Mooresville

4.0

Tanner Howard

Pine Lake Prep

4.0

Jonathan Jones

East Mecklenburg

4.0

Sean Dugan

Lake Norman Charter

3.0

Logan Rudolph

Rock Hill Northwestern

3.0

Jake Lawler

South Mecklenburg

3.0

Lucas Lambreck

East Lincoln

3.0

Rhett Jenkins

Forestview

3.0

Sage Surratt

East Lincoln

3.0

Julian Okwara

Ardrey Kell

3.0

Miquille Bryant

Monroe

3.0

Elijah Hall

AL Brown

3.0

Tyreal Worley

Mountain Island Charter

3.0

Roy Artolozaga

Sun Valley

3.0

Chad Ferrell

Community School of Davidson

3.0

Sandon McCoy

AL Brown

3.0

Wesley Cope

Rock Hill Carolina Crusaders

3.0

Hunter Sheridan

Charlotte Latin

3.0

  Comments