High School Sports

Schedule: This week’s Charlotte-area high school football games

Games at 7:30, unless noted.

North Carolina

Ardrey Kell at Hough, 7

Bessemer City at Stuart Cramer

Buford at Parkwood

Bunker Hill at West Iredell

Butler at Richmond Senior

Carolina Crusaders at Metrolina Christian

Carolina Pride at Anderson

Carson at Central Cabarrus

Central Academy at Northside Christian

Charlotte Latin at Ravenscroft

Community School of Davidson at North Mecklenburg

Concord at Hickory Ridge

Cuthbertson at Berry, 7

Davidson Day at Harrells Christian

East Gaston at Lincolnton

East Lincoln at Forestview

East Mecklenburg at Harding, 7

East Rowan at Cox Mill

Forest Hills at Piedmont

Garinger at Mallard Creek, 7

Grace Crossing at Charlotte Country Day

Hickory at Hunter Huss

Hickory Grove at Asheville School

Hopewell at Olympic, 7

Lake Norman at Salisbury

Lake Norman Charter at Highland Tech

Monroe at Weddington

Mooresville at A.L. Brown

Mount Pleasant at South Iredell

Myers Park at South Mecklenburg (Patriotism Bowl), 7

North Gaston at Cherryville

North Iredell at West Wilkes

North Raleigh Christian at Concord First Assembly

Northwest Cabarrus at South Rowan

Pine Lake Prep at Cannon School

Porter Ridge at Sun Valley

Providence Day at Marvin Ridge

Q Foundation at South Point

Rocky River at Charlotte Catholic

South Pointe (SC) at Vance, 7

Statesville at West Forsyth

Statesville Christian at Thomas Jefferson Academy

Union Academy at South Davidson

West Lincoln at Fred T. Foard

West Mecklenburg at Independence, 7

West Rowan at Jay M. Robinson

Wilmington Hoggard at Charlotte Christian

Saturday, September 12

Asheville Saints at Cabarrus Stallions

SouthLake Christian at Northeast Carolina Prep

South Carolina

Friday

Chester at York

Clover at White Knoll

Fort Mill at River Bluff

Greenwood at Northwestern

Indian Land at Lewisville

Nation Ford at Greenville

Rock Hill at Dorman

Saturday

Carolina Pride at Anderson

  Comments