High School Sports

Prep Score List 09.11.15

High School Football

Friday’s scores

Alexander Central 42, Bandys 20

Butler 32, Richmond County 13

Central Academy 26, Northside Christian 7

Central Cabarrus 27, Jesse Carson 20

Charlotte Catholic 34, Rocky River 6

Charlotte Country Day 70, Grace Covenant 0

Charlotte Christian 27, Wilmington Hoggard 10

Charlotte Latin 35, Ravenscroft 7

Concord 14, Hickory Ridge 12

East Mecklenburg 19, Harding 16

Forest Hills 24, Piedmont 23

Hough 41, Ardrey Kell 37

Hunter Huss-Hickory, susp., (will resume Monday at 7, Huss up 14-7 start 2nd quarter)

Independence 20, West Mecklenburg 6

Lake Norman 55, Salisbury 8

Lake Norman Charter 24, Highland Tech 0 (rain shortened game)

Mallard Creek 70, Garinger 0

Marvin Ridge 38, Providence Day 20

North Meck 35, Community School of Davidson 0

Olympic 21, Hopewell 6

Pine Lake Prep 20, Cannon 0

South Pointe 41, Vance 34

Union Academy 21, S. Davidson 7

Weddington 24, Monroe 21

West Forsyth 35, Statesville 6

Next week

NORTH CAROLINA

Thursday

SouthLake Christian at Oakbrook Prep

Friday

Anson at Monroe

Ashbrook at Parkland

Bessemer City at North Lincoln

Carolina Pride at Charlotte Latin

Community School of Davidson at Davidson Day

Cuthbertson at Forest Hills

East Gaston at Cherryville

East Mecklenburg at Providence, 7

East Montgomery at Union Academy

Garinger at Marvin Ridge

Hickory Ridge at Cox Mill

High Point Christian at Concord First Assembly

Hopewell at Davie County

Hough at Butler, 7

Independence at Vance, 7

Jay M. Robinson at Mount Pleasant

Lincolnton at West Lincoln

McDonough (Md.) at Mallard Creek, 7

Metrolina Christian at Rabun-Gap Nacoochee

Northwest Cabarrus at West Rowan

Olympic at Porter Ridge

Pine Lake Prep at Mountain Island Charter

Q Foundation at Newton Conover

Rocky River at North Mecklenburg, 7

South Iredell at North Rowan

South Rowan at Concord

Statesville Christian at Winston-Salem Prep

Sun Valley at Myers Park, 7

Victory Christian at Providence Day

Weddington at Parkwood

West Charlotte at Berry, 7

Winston-Salem Carver at Statesville

SOUTH CAROLINA

Friday

Blythewood at Clover

Cheraw at Indian Land

Nation Ford at Ridge View

Northwestern at South Pointe

Sumter at Rock Hill

West Florence at Fort Mill

York at Boiling Springs

  Comments