High School Sports

Observer-area football leaders

Rushing

Name

School

Att.

Yds.

TD

Cody Reece

Mount Pleasant

172

903

11

Tre’ Butler

Parkwood

61

632

7

Cade Carney

Davidson Day

50

603

6

Joey Bernardini

Community School of Davidson

60

601

8

Khris Missick

Piedmont

95

567

5

Donshel Jetton

Mooresville

89

541

4

Juan Powell

East Mecklenburg

79

484

2

Jaylen Rudisill

Hickory Ridge

81

456

4

Will Harwood

Pine Lake Prep

53

450

6

Nakendrick Clark

Statesville

57

450

6

Passing

Name

School

Cmp.

Att.

Yds.

TD

Cole Martin

Nation Ford

99

146

1363

15

Sam Hartman

Davidson Day

74

110

1204

12

Sam Howell

Sun Valley

65

116

1199

12

Austin Kendall

Cuthberston

62

99

937

10

Chazz Surratt

East Lincoln

49

78

908

15

Gage Moloney

Rock Hill Northwestern

61

83

898

11

Antonio Wallace

South Mecklenburg

50

89

783

10

Kyle Holcomb

Mountain Island Charter

38

56

777

8

Austin Colonna

Marvin Ridge

58

81

776

4

Zephaniah Wall

Monroe

37

65

726

8

Harper Woods

Concord First

37

54

677

8

Assembly

Receiving

Name

School

No.

Yds.

TD

Sage Surratt

East Lincoln

18

417

6

Khalil Moore

Davidson Day

22

411

4

Josh Shade

Nation Ford

23

393

4

Dwayne Crawford

Concord First Assembly

15

384

3

Eric Gallman II

Mountain Island Charter

24

378

2

Hank Tuipulotu

Nation Ford

29

375

3

JT Cauthen

Cuthbertson

14

349

6

Jeremiah Miller

Sun Valley

15

340

5

PJ Lotharp

Sun Valley

19

332

1

Jadarious McManus

Monroe

10

327

3

Tackles

Name

School

No.

Ryan Titus

Davidson Day

59

Dontaviaus Covington

Monroe

54

Jeremy Miller

Union Academy

51

Brandon Hayes

Central Academy

50

Keenon Vinson

Sun Valley

50

Trayquan Price

Monroe

49

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

49

Austin Anderson

Charlotte Country Day

49

Garrett Groulx

Davidson Day

48

Roy Artolozaga

Sun Valley

47

Robert Truesdale

Stuart Cramer

46

Sacks

Name

School

No.

Miquille Bryant

Monroe

8.0

Alex Miles

Central Academy

6.0

Jake Lawler

South Mecklenburg

5.5

Deandre Staton

Monroe

5.0

Scott Moore

Stuart Cramer

5.0

Dewayne Wilson

Rock Hill Northwestern

5.0

Eddie Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

5.0

Joshua Antonic

Pine Lake Prep

5.0

Tyreal Worley

Mountain Island Charter

5.0

Rhett Jenkins

Forestview

4.0

Robert Fuller

Charlotte Latin

4.0

Jamil Dukes

Mooresville

4.0

Roy Artolozaga

Sun Valley

4.0

Nicholas Ashcraft

Monroe

4.0

Jaylen Nixon

Monroe

4.0

Thomas Mobley

Sun Valley

4.0

Isaiah Thomas

Monroe

4.0

Tanner Howard

Pine Lake Prep

4.0

Jonathan Jones

East Mecklenburg

4.0

Andrew Dziuk

Hough

4.0

Interceptions

Name

School

No.

Isaiah Cole

Bessemer City

4

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

4

Darius Huntley

Sun Valley

3

Isaiah Foust

Stuart Cramer

3

Desmen Robinson

Monroe

3

  Comments