High School Sports

Charlotte Observer-area prep football leaders

Passing

Name

School

Comp.

Att.

Yards

TDs

Cole Martin

Fort Mill Nation Ford (S.C.)

159

233

2146

23

Gage Moloney

Rock Hill Northwestern

125

168

1706

19

Sam Howell

Sun Valley

96

182

1641

16

Sam Hartman

Davidson Day

97

137

1556

16

Chazz Surratt

East Mecklenburg

84

135

1516

24

Austin Colonna

Marvin Ridge

105

148

1428

10

Dylan Earney

Olympic

NA

NA

1383

NA

Harper Woods

Concord First Assembly

68

105

1286

16

Izayah Cole

West Charlotte

81

143

1251

13

Bates Jones

Charlotte Latin

55

114

1222

13

Alex Adams

East Gaston

69

107

1042

10

Zephaniah Wall

Monroe

65

108

1037

11

Rushing

Name

School

Att

Yards

TDs

Cody Reece

Mount Pleasant

229

1234

15

Marquise Dukes

North Iredell

106

969

11

Donshel Jetton

Mooresville

133

967

10

Moe Neal

Forestview

130

906

12

Khris Missick

Piedmont

133

887

9

Joey Bernardini

Community School of Davidson

111

872

11

Tre Butler

Parkwood

92

786

9

Travis Ramseur

Statesville

116

759

9

Jaret Anderson

Charlotte Catholic

91

756

10

Ryland Etherton

South Point

134

749

NA

Receiving

Name

School

Rec.

Yards

TDs

Sage Surratt

East Lincoln

36

792

13

Melvin Rouse

Charlotte Latin

24

616

6

Xavier McCoy

West Charlotte

32

611

6

Khalil Moore

Davidson Day

31

574

7

Eric Gallman II

Mountain Island Charter

39

550

2

Dwayne Crawford

Concord First Assembly

23

539

4

Jeremiah Miller

Sun Valley

23

503

6

Emeka Emezie

Marvin Ridge

37

486

5

Nick Ferens

East Gaston

25

469

5

PJ Lotharp

Sun Valley

31

449

1

Isaiah Ely-bemby

Hopewell

33

425

3

Tackles

Name

School

No.

Robert Truesdale

Stuart Cramer

114

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

87

Chase Monroe

Davidson Day

73

Trayquan Price

Monroe

73

Jeremy Miller

Union Academy

73

Dontaviaus Covington

Monroe

72

Tanner Tyson

Parkwood

71

Keenon Vinson

Sun Valley

70

Ryan Titus

Davidson Day

68

Tyrese Marsh

Forest Hills

68

Interceptions

Name

School

No.

Isaiah Foust

Stuart Cramer

5

Isaiah Cole

Bessemer City

5

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

5

Desmen Robinson

Monroe

5

Melvin Bonilla

Monroe

4

Connor Yang

Cannon

4

Kaleb Johnson

Hickory Grove

3

Sharad Welch

Hopewell

3

Darius Huntley

Sun Valley

3

Zac Gallant

Pine Lake Prep

3

Trell Mccaskill

Forestview

3

Kolbe Chavis

Hopewell

3

Tyrone Goode

Carolina Crusaders

3

Kaleb Starnes

Carolina Crusaders

3

Sacks

Name

School

No.

Miquille Bryant

Monroe

11.0

Tyreal Worley

Mountain Island Charter

8.0

Logan Rudolph

Rock Hill Northwestern

8.0

Toby Sharp

Community School of Davidson

7.0

Eddie Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

7.0

Deandre Staton

Monroe

6.0

Jake Helms

Lake Norman

6.0

Alex Miles

Central Academy

6.0

John Brandt

Charlotte Catholic

6.0

Joshua Antonic

Pine Lake Prep

6.0

Keenon Vinson

Sun Valley

6.0

Charles Newton

Fort Mill Nation Ford (S.C.)

6.0

Dewayne Wilson

Rock Hill Northwestern

6.0

Bryden Reed

Charlotte Christian

6.0

Connor Maitland

Charlotte Christian

6.0

  Comments