High School Sports

Observer-area prep football stat leaders 10.12.15

Rushing

Name

School

Carries

Yards

TDs

Cody Reece

Mount Pleasant

276

1561

18

Donshel Jetton

Mooresville

143

1093

11

Marquise Dukes

North Iredell

122

1036

11

Joey Bernardini

Community School of Davidson

141

1012

12

Khris Missick

Piedmont

150

984

10

Travis Ramseur

Statesville

128

982

11

Emanuel Wilson

North Mecklenburg

149

945

6

Moe Neal

Forestview

130

906

12

Tre Butler

Parkwood

98

903

10

Caleb Deveaux

Marvin Ridge

117

853

9

Taylor Hochman

Pine Lake Prep

102

768

13

Passing

Name

School

Comp

Att

Yards

TDs

Cole Martin

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

183

268

2542

28

Sam Howell

Sun Valley

116

214

1963

18

Sam Hartman

Davidson Day

111

163

1764

16

Gage Moloney

Rock Hill Northwestern

125

168

1706

19

Austin Colonna

Marvin Ridge

119

165

1573

11

Dylan Earney

Olympic

34

94

1523

NA

Chazz Surratt

East Lincoln

84

135

1520

24

Bates Jones

Charlotte Latin

72

138

1455

15

Harper Woods

Concord First Assembly

68

105

1286

16

Rogan Wells

Fort Mill

97

165

1279

8

Receiving

Name

School

Rec.

Yards

TDs

Sage Surratt

East Lincoln

36

795

11

Hank Tiupulotu

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

58

746

6

Khalil Moore

Davidson Day

39

711

7

Josh Shade

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

37

665

4

Melvin Rouse

Charlotte Latin

28

647

6

Jeremiah Miller

Sun Valley

30

645

8

Xavier Mckoy

West Charlotte

32

611

6

PJ Lotharp

Sun Valley

38

567

1

Eric Gallman II

Mountain Island Charter

39

550

2

Dwayne Crawford

Concord First Assembly

23

539

4

Alex Stennett

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

37

539

9

Tackles

Name

School

No.

Robert Truesdale

Stuart Cramer

114

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

87

Keenon Vinson

Sun Valley

85

Chase Monroe

Davidson Day

84

Roy Artolozaga

Sun Valley

81

Ryan Titus

Davidson Day

80

William Reed

Porter Ridge

80

Nick Piselli

Community School of Davidson

78

Tyler Pistorio

Providence

76

Ben Wyatt

Cannon

75

Interceptions

Name

School

No.

Desmen Robinson

Monroe

5

Isaiah Foust

Stuart Cramer

5

Nick Muse

South Point

5

Isaiah Cole

Bessemer City

5

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

5

Amaur Mason

North Mecklenburg

5

Melvin Bonilla

Monroe

4

Connor Yang

Cannon

4

Kaleb Johnson

Hickory Grove

3

Sharad Welch

Hopewell

3

Darius Huntley

Sun Valley

3

Keaudre Morrison

South Iredell

3

Trell Mccaskill

Forestview

3

William Reed

Porter Ridge

3

Zac Gallant

Pine Lake Prep

3

Will Exson

Cannon

3

Tyrone Goode

Carolina Crusaders (SC)

3

Jack Coughlin

Mooresville

3

Kaleb Starnes

Carolina Crusaders (SC)

3

Clifton Duck

Butler

3

Sacks

Name

School

No.

Miquille Bryant

Monroe

11.0

Toby Sharp

Community School of Davidson

9.0

Tyreal Worley

Mountain Island Charter

8.0

Logan Rudolph

Rock Hill Northwestern

8.0

Jonathan Jones

East Mecklenburg

8.0

Charles Newton

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

7.0

Eddie Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

7.0

Deandre Staton

Monroe

6.5

Jake Helms

Lake Norman

6.0

Dewayne Wilson

Rock Hill Northwestern

6.0

Alex Miles

Central Academy

6.0

John Brandt

Charlotte Catholic

6.0

Andrew Dziuk

Hough

6.0

Arman Azad

Providence Day

6.0

Joshua Antonic

Pine Lake Prep

6.0

Keenon Vinson

Sun Valley

6.0

Rhett Jenkins

Forestview

5.0

Jordan Helms

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

5.0

Daryl Mcneill

Forestview

5.0

Elijiah Brown

Providence Day

5.0

Robert Fuller

Charlotte Latin

5.0

Brady Whitmore

Charlotte Latin

5.0

  Comments