High School Sports

Observer-area high school football leaders 11.02.15

Rushing

Name

School

Carries

Yards

TDs

Cody Reece

Mount Pleasant

371

2195

24

Khris Missick

Piedmont

214

1544

14

Joey Bernardini

Community School of Davidson

202

1527

22

Travis Ramseur

Statesville

155

1377

19

Donshel Jetton

Mooresville

184

1362

14

Marquise Dukes

North Iredell

144

1249

15

Chazz Surratt

East Lincoln

125

1244

13

Jaret Anderson

Charlotte Catholic

176

1235

16

Caleb Deveaux

Marvin Ridge

165

1204

14

Jordan Johnson

Cannon

203

1160

11

Passing

Name

School

Comp.

Att.

Yards

TDs

Cole Martin

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

239

373

3372

36

Sam Howell

Sun Valley

168

300

2979

27

Chazz Surratt

East Lincoln

155

229

2720

39

Gage Moloney

Rock Hill Northwestern

200

263

2617

27

Austin Colonna

Marvin Ridge

178

243

2463

19

Sam Hartman

Davidson Day

141

221

2274

20

Zephaniah Wall

Monroe

103

162

2132

26

Bates Jones

Charlotte Latin

104

181

1964

20

Austin Kendall

Cuthbertson

134

216

1869

15

Rogan Wells

Fort Mill

122

226

1648

10

Receiving

Name

School

No.

Yards

TDs

Sage Surratt

East Lincoln

64

1351

18

Hank Tuipulotu

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

74

1094

7

Jeremiah Miller

Sun Valley

50

1074

17

Kusegi Cureton

Berry

61

932

6

Eric Gallman II

Mountain Island Charter

54

929

5

Khalil Moore

Davidson Day

45

884

9

Luke Miller

Lake Norman

49

857

11

Jordan Starkes

Rock Hill Northwestern

55

854

6

Josh Shade

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

51

853

5

Emeka Emezie

Marvin Ridge

55

817

9

Tackles

Name

School

No.

Robert Truesdale

Stuart Cramer

181

Austin Anderson

Charlotte Country Day

125

Tyler Pistorio

Providence

120

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

117

Nick Piselli

Community School of Davidson

115

William Reed

Porter Ridge

114

Dontaviaus Covington

Monroe

112

Thomas Mobley

Sun Valley

110

Chase Monroe

Davidson Day

108

Ben Wyatt

Cannon

108

Trayquan Price

Monroe

108

Jeremy Miller

Union Academy

108

Sacks

Name

School

No.

Lance Moore

Weddington

15.0

Andrew Dziuk

Hough

12

MiQuille Bryant

Monreo

11.0

Montrel Williams

Union Academy

11.0

Tyreal Worley

Mountain Island Charter

11.0

Toby Sharp

Community School of Davidson

10.5

Izaiah Thomas

Monroe

10.0

Charles Newton

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

10.0

Eddie Crutchfield

Charlotte Latin

10.0

Jake Lawler

South Mecklenburg

10.0

Julian Okwara

Ardrey Kell

9.0

Joshua Antonic

Pine Lake Prep

9.0

Interceptions

Name

School

No.

Desmen Robinson

Monroe

7

Isaiah Foust

Stuart Cramer

7

Aapri Washington

Mountain Island Charter

7

Melvin Bonilla

Monroe

6

TJ Brewer

Forest Hills

6

Nick Muse

South Point

6

Isaiah Cole

Bessemer City

6

Kaleb Starnes

Carolina Crusaders

5

Connor Yang

Concord Cannon

5

Trey Hodge

East Mecklenburg

5

Ben Tuipulotu

Fort Mill Nation Ford (SC)

5

John Brannon

South Mecklenburg

5

  Comments